Head of the Ohio
- Oct 5, 2019 To Oct 6, 2019
- head
- Ohio/Allegheny Rivers
- Pittsburgh, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Three Rivers Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 5, 2019 | |||||
1 | 7:40 AM | Womens Mixed Inclusion PR3-PD 2x | 0 |
||
2 | 8:05 AM | Mixed Corporate Experienced 8+ | 19 |
||
3 | 8:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
4 | 8:15 AM | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
||
5 | 8:15 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
6 | 8:25 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 14 |
||
7 | 8:25 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
8 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
9 | 8:35 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
10 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
11 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
12 | 8:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
13 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
14 | 9:05 AM | Mixed Adaptive PR3 4+ | 2 |
||
break | BREAK | ||||
15 | 9:35 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
16 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 18 |
||
17 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
18 | 9:45 AM | Mens Open 2- | 3 |
||
19 | 9:50 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
20 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
21 | 10:05 AM | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
||
22 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 10 |
||
23 | 10:15 AM | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
||
24 | 10:15 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
25 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
break | Break | ||||
26 | 10:45 AM | Mixed Corporate Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
27 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 10 |
||
28 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
29 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 2x | 2 |
||
30 | 11:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
31 | 11:05 AM | Mens Mixed Inclusion PR3-2x | 3 |
||
break | Lunch | ||||
32 | 12:20 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
33 | 12:25 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
||
34 | 12:35 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
35 | 12:35 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | 12:40 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 9 |
||
37 | 12:40 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
38 | 12:45 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
39 | 12:45 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
||
40 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
41 | 12:55 PM | Womens Open 4x | 3 |
||
42 | 1:05 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 13 |
||
43 | 1:05 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
44 | 1:30 PM | Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive PR1 2x (shortened course) | 0 |
||
45 | 1:30 PM | Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive PR2 2x (shortened course) | 2 |
||
Sunday, October 6, 2019 | |||||
46 | 8:00 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
47 | 8:10 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 15 |
||
48 | 8:15 AM | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok also) | 15 |
||
49 | 8:25 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 11 |
||
50 | 8:35 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
51 | 8:45 AM | Mens Youth Novice 4x | 4 |
||
52 | 8:55 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 15 |
||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
L. Langmeyer/C. Norton
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
K. Suddeth/C. Peters
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Harder/A. Zeman
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
R. Parks/J. Walker
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
K. Zoppina/J. Hickey
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
TRRA - First Row (A) |
A. Hall/E. Thompson
|
|
|||
Composite: Upper St. Clair, Pittsburgh RC (A) |
B. Wheeler/J. Thompson
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (B) |
C. Hughes/A. Schlaeger
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (B) |
L. Graff/B. Laffin
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
M. Choe/B. Feldkircher
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
O. Sobkowiak/A. Hartman
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (B) |
S. Potter/F. Brinkman
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (C) |
K. Harrington/A. Cebula
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
A. Allis/C. Mineo
|
|
|||
53 | 9:05 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 24 |
||
54 | 9:10 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
55 | 9:15 AM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
56 | 9:20 AM | Womens Youth Novice 2x | 6 |
||
57 | 9:30 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 8 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
B. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
A. Yu
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
C. Adams
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
R. Misencik
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers |
L. Tompa/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
A. Dernis
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
S. Gilliland
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
N. Heinrich
|
|
|||
58 | 9:35 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 6 |
||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Hodge/L. Langmeyer
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
A. Weiss/V. Vidic
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
R. Lessure/A. Suresh
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mackovich/C. ODonnell
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
I. Gonzalez/A. Griffin
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row (A) |
M. Ficca/E. Dowd
|
|
|||
59 | 9:45 AM | Mens Youth Novice 1x | 6 |
||
60 | 9:55 AM | Womens Youth 2- | 11 |
||
61 | 10:05 AM | Mens Inclusion PR3-VI 2x | 0 |
||
62 | 10:05 AM | Mens Adaptive PR3-PD 1x | 1 |
||
63 | 10:05 AM | Womens Inclusion PR3-VI 2x | 5 |
||
64 | 10:05 AM | Womens Adaptive PR3-PD 1x | 0 |
||
break | Break | ||||
65 | 10:35 AM | Mens Youth 2- | 1 |
||
66 | 10:40 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 12 |
||
67 | 10:50 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 11 |
||
68 | 10:55 AM | Womens Youth Novice 1x | 2 |
||
69 | 11:05 AM | Mens Youth Novice 2x | 6 |
||
70 | 11:15 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
71 | 11:25 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
72 | 11:30 AM | Womens Youth 4+ | 41 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
E. Waldron/S. Cummings/H. Thompson/M. Siegler/S. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Beaumont School Crew (A) |
E. Kohler/E. Lisac/L. Harmat/A. Sturgill/K. TIERCE (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Q. Kaestner/R. Pierce/R. Williams/A. Goodwin/H. Gasser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Rardin/K. Eighmey/F. Siwa/E. Michaelis/M. Worst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. McGee/C. Wilker/R. Smith/L. Fletcher/M. Deane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Hodge/L. Langmeyer/A. Schlaeger/K. Sancrant/C. Bishop (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
I. Freimann/A. Ruble/K. Lindsey/K. Stewart/K. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Laurel School For Girls Rowing (A) |
G. Marasco/R. Benninghoff/J. Jusko/S. Briggs/L. Johnston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Magnificat High School (A) |
L. McNamee/A. Moore/A. Basinski/A. Carroll/M. Horning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
L. Bauer/G. Boyd/S. Anthony/E. Delahunt/N. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Harder/E. Brunger/C. Bentrim/E. Sprunk/A. Suresh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
S. Haney/M. Martin/L. Palmer/A. Robinson/A. Huckins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
J. Brock/C. Wright/A. Hupp/I. Marteney/C. Higginbotham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dahnke/K. Rowley/E. Michael/G. Burkin/E. Mati (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
K. Hahnenberg/J. Schmitt-Palumbo/V. Bowling/A. Ritley/L. Dale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Wilson/C. Verdekal/M. Zajicek/A. lyda/A. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row (A) |
D. Jordan/A. Hall/A. Hall/E. Thompson/E. Khuu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Hundley/O. Hench/A. Johanni/A. Kelley/G. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Keren/H. Fowler/H. Hale/G. Klima/O. Seline (Cox)
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (B) |
T. Crossett/M. Zarour/A. Lecrone/O. Tepe/G. Cain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Russell/A. Haas/M. Dorning/C. Deters/C. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Laurel School For Girls Rowing (B) |
R. Yang/N. Ross/B. O'Shea/C. Imbler/S. Hatem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (B) |
K. ONeill/E. Bauer/S. Oliphant/E. Littlefield/N. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Olentangy Rowing Club (B) |
I. Bubnick/R. Carroll/S. Koth/C. Mitchell/Z. MCCANNA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (B) |
A. Schmidt/M. Dalton/M. Kiessling/A. Harbauer/C. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
E. Sokulski/A. Balajee/A. McCrady/H. Kim/G. Pawloski (Cox)
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row (B) |
L. Rubin/M. Ficca/R. Hall/E. Dowd/J. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
L. Holman/G. Chang/A. DeVillbiss/C. Badgeley/C. Curran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
s. harris/M. Coyne/K. Seaver/C. Less/M. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
O. Roth/C. Welch/A. Geiser/A. Munroe/S. Sturgeon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Laurel School For Girls Rowing (C) |
K. LACOR/R. Raj/M. Orlando/J. Utrup/V. Zborovsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
A. Bakkenist/E. Graham/C. Burns/L. Prevost/M. Bush (Cox)
|
|
|||
TRRA - First Row (C) |
L. King/D. Pickett/J. Thomas/M. Thompson/Z. Jevack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
P. Baker/I. Petersen/E. Moberg/R. McKee/A. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
M. Daiber/A. Henck/M. Whistler/R. Kibler/G. Holliday (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
C. Lear/K. O'Rourke/M. O'Connor/C. Caudill/S. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (D) |
c. gilchrist/A. Mangas/B. Higgins/O. Michaels/A. Nocera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (E) |
I. Bennett/S. Redden/C. Casey/K. Meiser/E. Waterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
73 | 11:40 AM | Mens Youth 2x | 17 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
C. Adams/A. Yu
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
M. Rought/Z. Valentine
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
L. Shields/R. Misencik
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
A. Gavrel/G. Villarrueta
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Hladio/M. Bakkenist
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
N. Corlew/E. Rihn
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
M. Zachel/N. Kucic
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
S. Campos/A. Casciato
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
S. Parsons/J. Diehl
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
A. Michels/K. Schoborg
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
N. Greenberg/E. Ilkhanipour
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (B) |
W. Tannehill/W. Torrance
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
P. van Wyk/C. Rodes
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
M. DeGregorio/S. Jordan
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
J. Xie/A. Zhao
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (C) |
L. de Jong/S. BANERJEE
|
|
|||
74 | 11:50 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4x | 5 |
||
75 | 12:00 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
76 | 12:10 PM | Womens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
77 | 12:20 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 9 |
||
78 | 12:25 PM | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok too) | 10 |
||
79 | 12:30 PM | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change