USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- May 15, 2021 To May 16, 2021
- sprint
- Fish Creek
- Saratoga, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2021 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 15, 2021 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 18 |
||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 19 |
||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 5 |
||
Brookline High School (A) |
H. Harington/J. Grossman/
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
J. Garside/L. Lowne/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Hisler/M. Razanau/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
F. Diaz/T. Green/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
H. Oliver/P. Moran/
|
|
|||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 4 |
||
5 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 17 |
||
6 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 18 |
||
7 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 11 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Hanlon/R. Crowley/J. Babcock/M. Atwell/A. Vittal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
C. Packard/J. Barer/R. MacSweeney/P. Forman/A. Yang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Z. Mittelsteadt/d. o'connor/P. McLaughlin/N. Slack-Watkins/I. Wright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
T. Garside/P. Riley/S. Lowne/C. Leppard/J. Willey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
M. Lesofsky/M. Hudgins/K. Greenwood/E. Barletta/C. Cronin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Fogarty/J. O'Brien/L. Mitchell/C. Ellis/K. Tehrani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Aronsohn/M. Busby/E. Xia/K. Crotty/H. Benton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
T. Lee/J. Buttigieg/F. Weller/M. Smith/S. Cabrera (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Byrne/N. Szymanski/A. Dweck/S. Chuckrow/P. Wainerdi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
V. DiPasquale/F. Artia/A. DeWitt/O. O'Brien/L. LoFrisco (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Lasic/L. Whiting/W. McNally/A. Fichtel/A. de Saint-Aignan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
8 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 12 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
J. Sater/M. Bodtman/S. Collet-Callahan/S. Rao/S. Thompson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
C. Wilson/Z. Tseng/D. Rajaraman/A. Cox/N. Weisner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Gamble/M. Gryska/C. Cheng/N. Molten/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
C. O’Mara/A. Nelson/M. Dodge/A. Weneck/M. Khamish (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
M. Graham/T. Foley/R. Klements/M. Goldstein/J. Willey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Blanchard/L. Barratt/E. Andersen/I. Ritchie/H. Scott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
H. Peters/E. Parrott/M. Kendall/S. Asnis/E. Skelly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
E. Coyne/W. Adler/G. Fazzalari/E. Hanrahan/A. Liebmann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. mozingo/S. Danchak/L. Girling/L. Sun/C. Devine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
C. Volz/C. Nickerson/C. McKee/M. Lee/W. Short (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
E. Krywosa/T. Goodman/L. O'Brien/V. Buddy/A. Aravides (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
L. Lesher/E. Hecker/E. Banbury/O. Magazino/K. Obsitnik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
9 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- | 3 |
||
10 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- | 2 |
||
11 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 6 |
||
12 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 9 |
||
13 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 5 |
||
14 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 8 |
||
15 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 9 |
||
16 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 6 |
||
17 | MU172- | Mens U17 2- | 0 |
||
18 | WU172- | Womens U17 2- | 0 |
||
19 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 5 |
||
20 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 6 |
||
21 | MU174+/2nd | Mens U17 4+/2nd 4+ | 10 |
||
22 | WU174+/2nd | Womens U17 4+/2nd 4+ | 9 |
||
23 | MU174x/2nd | Mens U17 4x/2nd 4x | 11 |
||
24 | WU174x/2nd | Womens U17 4x/2nd 4x | 12 |
||
25 | MU178+/2nd | Mens U17 8+/2nd 8+ | 9 |
||
26 | WU178+/2nd | Womens U17 8+/2nd 8+ | 9 |
||
27 | MNov2x | Mens Novice 2x | 9 |
||
28 | WNov2x | Womens Novice 2x | 11 |
||
29 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
30 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
31 | MYNov8+/2N | Mens Youth Novice 8+/2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
32 | WYNov8+/2N | Womens Youth Novice 8+/2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
33 | MY3rd8+ | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 4 |
||
34 | WY3rd8+ | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 5 |
||
35 | PR1/2/MY1x | PR1/PR2 Mens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
36 | PR1/2/WY1x | PR1/PR2 Womens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
37 | WInc2x | Womens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
38 | M/MixIn2x | Mens Inclusive 2x/Mixed Inclusive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change