USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- May 15, 2021 To May 16, 2021
- sprint
- Fish Creek
- Saratoga, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2021 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 15, 2021 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 18 |
||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 19 |
||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 5 |
||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 4 |
||
5 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 17 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
E. Smith/A. Ryba/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
A. Steinert/B. Bejoian/
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
L. Grimes/E. Walling/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Snyder/G. Wainwright/
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. McCombe/S. Hoerning/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Adams/B. Kerns/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. DeFala/C. Murphy/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
A. Tice/C. Tice/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
b. fernandez/E. Seidner/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. White/N. Pokress/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
A. Hernandez/G. Yang/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Destino/O. Orthwein/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
T. Metelmann/M. Koffler/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
A. Riney/G. Sopko/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B) |
P. Racanello/B. Beaman/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
T. Arnason/j. galvin/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (D) |
J. Andersson/P. Elms/
|
|
|||
6 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 18 |
||
7 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 11 |
||
8 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 12 |
||
9 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- | 3 |
||
10 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- | 2 |
||
11 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 6 |
||
12 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 9 |
||
13 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 5 |
||
14 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 8 |
||
15 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 9 |
||
16 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 6 |
||
17 | MU172- | Mens U17 2- | 0 |
||
18 | WU172- | Womens U17 2- | 0 |
||
19 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 5 |
||
20 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 6 |
||
21 | MU174+/2nd | Mens U17 4+/2nd 4+ | 10 |
||
22 | WU174+/2nd | Womens U17 4+/2nd 4+ | 9 |
||
23 | MU174x/2nd | Mens U17 4x/2nd 4x | 11 |
||
24 | WU174x/2nd | Womens U17 4x/2nd 4x | 12 |
||
25 | MU178+/2nd | Mens U17 8+/2nd 8+ | 9 |
||
26 | WU178+/2nd | Womens U17 8+/2nd 8+ | 9 |
||
27 | MNov2x | Mens Novice 2x | 9 |
||
28 | WNov2x | Womens Novice 2x | 11 |
||
29 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
30 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
31 | MYNov8+/2N | Mens Youth Novice 8+/2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
32 | WYNov8+/2N | Womens Youth Novice 8+/2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
33 | MY3rd8+ | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 4 |
||
34 | WY3rd8+ | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 5 |
||
35 | PR1/2/MY1x | PR1/PR2 Mens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
36 | PR1/2/WY1x | PR1/PR2 Womens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
37 | WInc2x | Womens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
38 | M/MixIn2x | Mens Inclusive 2x/Mixed Inclusive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change