USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- May 15, 2021 To May 16, 2021
- sprint
- Fish Creek
- Saratoga, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2021 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 15, 2021 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 18 |
||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 19 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
E. Gresco-Caulfield/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
M. Turk/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Herant/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
P. Inall/
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
C. Belizaire/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
C. Poremba/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
H. Peters/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
G. Stekl/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
E. Barry/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Dargon/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
F. Mooney/
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
V. Miller-Tuchon/
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club (A) |
H. Biedenkapp/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
V. Grosskopf/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Walsh/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
R. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B) |
C. Barry/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (C) |
A. Kelly/
|
|
|||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 5 |
||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 4 |
||
5 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 17 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
E. Smith/A. Ryba/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
A. Steinert/B. Bejoian/
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
L. Grimes/E. Walling/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Snyder/G. Wainwright/
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. McCombe/S. Hoerning/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Adams/B. Kerns/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. DeFala/C. Murphy/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
A. Tice/C. Tice/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
b. fernandez/E. Seidner/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. White/N. Pokress/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
A. Hernandez/G. Yang/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Destino/O. Orthwein/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
T. Metelmann/M. Koffler/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
A. Riney/G. Sopko/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B) |
P. Racanello/B. Beaman/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
T. Arnason/j. galvin/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (D) |
J. Andersson/P. Elms/
|
|
|||
6 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 18 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Buchovecky/A. Thornton/
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
B. Briney/R. Rose/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
L. O'Neil/S. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
E. Decatur/E. Zanen/
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
M. Abblett/G. Healy/
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
M. Mark/E. Mirrer/
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
E. Perry/E. Pawlowska/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Meurer/A. Tucci/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
M. Keohane/L. Sarnowski/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Rizzo/C. Blessing/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Oruci/A. Weilert/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
R. Moeinzad/J. Martin/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
E. Kirk/S. Cumming/
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
L. Williams/E. Leary/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
C. Paradis/E. Murray/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B) |
G. DeMartino/A. Pantelias/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
C. Hegener/R. Kelly (15)/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (C) |
J. DiMeo/J. Kennedy/
|
|
|||
7 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 11 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Hanlon/R. Crowley/J. Babcock/M. Atwell/A. Vittal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
C. Packard/J. Barer/R. MacSweeney/P. Forman/A. Yang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Z. Mittelsteadt/d. o'connor/P. McLaughlin/N. Slack-Watkins/I. Wright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
T. Garside/P. Riley/S. Lowne/C. Leppard/J. Willey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
M. Lesofsky/M. Hudgins/K. Greenwood/E. Barletta/C. Cronin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Fogarty/J. O'Brien/L. Mitchell/C. Ellis/K. Tehrani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Aronsohn/M. Busby/E. Xia/K. Crotty/H. Benton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
T. Lee/J. Buttigieg/F. Weller/M. Smith/S. Cabrera (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Byrne/N. Szymanski/A. Dweck/S. Chuckrow/P. Wainerdi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
V. DiPasquale/F. Artia/A. DeWitt/O. O'Brien/L. LoFrisco (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Lasic/L. Whiting/W. McNally/A. Fichtel/A. de Saint-Aignan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
8 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 12 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
J. Sater/M. Bodtman/S. Collet-Callahan/S. Rao/S. Thompson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
C. Wilson/Z. Tseng/D. Rajaraman/A. Cox/N. Weisner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Gamble/M. Gryska/C. Cheng/N. Molten/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
C. O’Mara/A. Nelson/M. Dodge/A. Weneck/M. Khamish (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
M. Graham/T. Foley/R. Klements/M. Goldstein/J. Willey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Blanchard/L. Barratt/E. Andersen/I. Ritchie/H. Scott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
H. Peters/E. Parrott/M. Kendall/S. Asnis/E. Skelly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
E. Coyne/W. Adler/G. Fazzalari/E. Hanrahan/A. Liebmann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. mozingo/S. Danchak/L. Girling/L. Sun/C. Devine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
C. Volz/C. Nickerson/C. McKee/M. Lee/W. Short (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
E. Krywosa/T. Goodman/L. O'Brien/V. Buddy/A. Aravides (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
L. Lesher/E. Hecker/E. Banbury/O. Magazino/K. Obsitnik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
9 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- | 3 |
||
10 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- | 2 |
||
11 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 6 |
||
12 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 9 |
||
13 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 5 |
||
14 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 8 |
||
15 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 9 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
C. Maxwell/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
K. Cai/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
L. Salazar Anaya/
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing |
I. Warner
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
A. Fieffe/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
C. Costello
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Kadirov/
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
W. O’Connell/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
P. Biedenkapp
|
|
|||
16 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 6 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
E. Straayer/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing |
C. Bourne/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
S. Breimer
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
M. Benabraham/
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
S. Ulinski/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Louser/
|
|
|||
17 | MU172- | Mens U17 2- | 0 |
||
18 | WU172- | Womens U17 2- | 0 |
||
19 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 5 |
||
20 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 6 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
Z. Gendreau-Distler/R. Walker/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Hedeman/C. Sequeira
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Blyn/R. Clavi/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
S. Staubach/M. Epping/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
D. Besart/A. Kelly/
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club (A) |
S. Ulinski/S. Louser/
|
|
|||
21 | MU174+/2nd | Mens U17 4+/2nd 4+ | 10 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
T. Vialle/W. Walling-Sotolongo/M. Ornek/B. Borghesani/L. Villasenor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
A. Miranda/D. Mukundan/J. Katz/B. Vyshedskiy/J. Noe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Fitzpatrick/M. Chizmadia/J. McSwain/D. Clark/R. Borenstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
Y. Kalwani/J. Smith/J. McDevitt/B. Pinkham/A. Hale (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
P. Flaherty/Q. Daly/A. Domittner/m. caldero/C. Hulina (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Levinson/C. Cowan/D. DeRose/D. Chawla/S. Gurdogan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (B) |
P. Spellman/J. Hale/N. Raposo/J. Woods/M. DeNaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
N. Gigliani-Alcantarilla/C. Frascella/T. Eberwein/N. Ellis/A. Bhandari (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kleeger/A. Li/O. Hunter/B. Qela/A. Villafranca (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
J. Asaro/A. Pakel/J. Rissberger/A. Romeo/E. Hoerdemann (Cox)/
|
|
|||
22 | WU174+/2nd | Womens U17 4+/2nd 4+ | 9 |
||
23 | MU174x/2nd | Mens U17 4x/2nd 4x | 11 |
||
24 | WU174x/2nd | Womens U17 4x/2nd 4x | 12 |
||
25 | MU178+/2nd | Mens U17 8+/2nd 8+ | 9 |
||
26 | WU178+/2nd | Womens U17 8+/2nd 8+ | 9 |
||
27 | MNov2x | Mens Novice 2x | 9 |
||
28 | WNov2x | Womens Novice 2x | 11 |
||
29 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
30 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
31 | MYNov8+/2N | Mens Youth Novice 8+/2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
32 | WYNov8+/2N | Womens Youth Novice 8+/2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
33 | MY3rd8+ | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 4 |
||
34 | WY3rd8+ | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 5 |
||
35 | PR1/2/MY1x | PR1/PR2 Mens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
36 | PR1/2/WY1x | PR1/PR2 Womens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
37 | WInc2x | Womens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
38 | M/MixIn2x | Mens Inclusive 2x/Mixed Inclusive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change