Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 13, 2019 | |||||
0 | 8:00 AM | Coxswain's Meeting | |||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 13 |
||
2 | 9:27 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 15 |
||
3 | 9:54 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 18 |
||
4 | Mixed Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
5 | 10:21 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
6A | 10:39 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 21 |
||
6B | 11:15 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
7 | 11:24 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 18 |
||
8 | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
9 | 11:51 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
10 | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 33 |
||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lawrence/B. DeStafeno
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Angelopoulos/B. Ritzel
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
|
47.7 (74)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. DeLuca/K. Erickson
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Zaharek/A. Shepard
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
H. Johnston/H. Parkhurst
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
l. nowacki/A. Panagulias/
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Wilson/D. Cenit
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
R. Hyson/J. shepherd
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Alvarez/N. Malfi
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Pushner/D. Watson
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Zisling/E. Walsh
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Roberts/L. Lehane
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (B) |
K. Bower/C. Hardy
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
M. Rodriguez/J. Brocki
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
L. Krichko/S. Allgood
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
A. Costa/E. Napack
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
K. Davis/S. Durno
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Karl/F. Papandrew
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
P. Burke/M. Martin
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
T. Otsuka/D. Herman
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
C. Schoen/G. Gasser
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
B. Phillips/L. Mandel
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (C) |
J. McAlear/A. Smith
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (D) |
M. Slabbert/J. Bresler
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
L. Freed/M. Sherman
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
K. Kislevitz/E. Brennan
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (D) |
K. Chialastri/A. Miles
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (E) |
C. Borsy/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
C. McGeehan/J. Moody
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
I. van Wijngaarden/C. Randel
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G) |
K. Huber/C. Purcell
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (X) |
V. Sigal/L. Poll
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
11 | 1:54 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 11 |
||
12A | 2:12 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 31 |
||
12B | 3:06 PM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
13 | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 18 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Angelopoulos/B. Ritzel/S. Sargent/B. Hogan
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. DeLuca/E. Collins/J. Brocki/K. Erickson
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Zaharek/R. Jones/S. Edelstein/A. Shepard
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Krichko/H. Parkhurst/J. Hackett/H. Johnston
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
A. Clarke/R. Hatcher/l. nowacki/A. Panagulias/
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
F. Moran/C. Wilson/J. Victorio/D. Cenit
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
N. Malfi/S. Alvarez/K. Halpern/E. Ryan
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. McGeehan/B. Nash/J. Moody/P. Foudy
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
K. Falk/A. Dinan/P. Riley/B. Japchen
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Zisling/E. Walsh/M. Karl/D. Anders
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Roberts/P. Burke/M. Martin/L. Lehane
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
L. Dobbin/S. Yung/T. Otsuka/J. Bresler
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
C. Schoen/G. Gasser/L. Freed/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
|
33.6 (68)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
M. Drexler/E. Mulligan/L. Savarese/A. Porter
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
K. Kislevitz/A. Kerns/M. Flavin/D. Watson
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
J. McAlear/A. Smith/K. Chialastri/A. Miles
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
A. Mikkola/K. Davis/S. Shepard/S. Durno
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (X) |
V. Sigal/L. Parodi Jack/J. Chabowski/L. Poll
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
14 | 3:42 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 18 |
||
15 | 4:09 PM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
16 | 4:18 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 15 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ryan/M. Angelopoulos/T. Kowalik/B. Ritzel
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
B. Calandro/T. Otsuka/E. Cadoff/J. Bresler
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Krichko/H. Johnston/T. Helmkamp/D. Townsend
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
L. Savarese/E. Mulligan/C. Gamble/P. Becker
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
F. Cortes/F. Moran/J. Victorio/T. Apicella
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ferreira/K. Coomey/H. Carbone/M. Wagner
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Schley/J. Traynor/A. Kerns/E. Brennan
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
D. Stack/A. Washington/R. Ewing/B. Price
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. McBlane/D. Ford/M. Tucker/J. Tachau
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
C. Law/R. Jones/M. Slabbert/G. Morgan
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
H. Parkhurst/S. Allgood/R. Wilhelm/S. Masiakowski
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
C. Wilson/J. Tuchinda/J. Levinson/D. Cenit
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
J. Everett/R. Liepolt/L. Kuranko/L. Mandel
|
40.5 (72)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
C. Schoen/G. Gasser/L. Auger/C. Fuller
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
C. Purcell/W. Hatch/B. Gardiner/K. Huber
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
17 | 4:45 PM | Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change