USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships
- May 11, 2019 To May 12, 2019
- sprint
- Lake Mercer
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2019 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 11, 2019 | |||||
1 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 14 |
||
2 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 22 |
||
3 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 9 |
||
4 | WY2X | Womens Youth 2x | 20 |
||
5 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 10 |
||
6 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 20 |
||
7 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 4 |
||
8 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 10 |
||
9 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 16 |
||
10 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 16 |
||
11 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
12 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 29 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Kiyonaga/C. Decker/T. Hicks/A. Murjikneli/L. Batrouni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
A. O'Brien/M. Maguire/M. Dupnock/C. Demola/L. Brogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Palmer/C. Chorzempa/N. Palmer/J. Orza/L. Lebowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
B. DiDonato/A. Hook/M. Horvat/A. Campbell/P. Anand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
H. Maskery/L. Leimkuhler/L. Mersky/A. Lee/J. Hoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Lamb/R. Hendrzak/E. McIntyre/K. Ernst/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
R. Cahill/K. Troeller/I. Hummel/K. Mihalis/A. Cataldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Boat Club (A) |
G. Kiriacos/J. Longoria-Winston/P. Meyer/I. Berman/E. Snider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Ianieri/M. McKenna/E. Altier/S. McKernan/L. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Timoney/E. Nielsen/A. Takayama/C. Gangemi/K. Deitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
s. goodwin/A. Socha/S. Nuzzaci/G. Crosby/F. Gorman (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
M. Braun/H. O'Donnell/S. Subick/S. Ferrizzi/E. Braun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
M. Lu/A. Karagozoglu/R. Cook/M. Zimmermann/S. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
K. Harkins/E. Wojnovich/S. Closser/J. Armetta/S. Hu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ranney School (A) |
|
||||
RFH Rowing (A) |
C. Ciardiello/L. Andersen/E. Etzler/L. Barnett/A. Fratto (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Crew (A) |
M. Gibson/R. Karjane/C. Rehme/C. Karjane/L. Moghanaki (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
K. Zamost/C. Reed/A. Fisher/A. Kowal/A. Prutchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
A. Cao/G. King/E. Stone/J. Sun/R. Busillo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
A. Harvell/J. Jones/M. Mauer/E. Ryan/I. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
H. Savastano/M. Segarnick/A. Sack/A. Ruck/A. Loveless (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williamsburg Boat Club (A) |
L. Atkins/P. Calkins/C. Baker/A. Chauvin/K. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schofield/G. Diehl/A. DiMaio/V. Brana/E. Chmiel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (B) |
A. Swinson/E. Molloy/S. Gock/S. Daly/I. Pimentel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
G. Suarez/C. Vielehr/E. Broder/I. DeKluyver/L. Crumley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Boat Club (B) |
K. De Leon/A. Avrine/h. cormier/C. Smith/N. Durbhakula (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
K. Squadrito/I. Maguire/C. Hanycz/N. Broderick/E. Valencia (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (B) |
E. Lehnert/A. Williams/E. Mitsch/E. Sanville/I. Binns (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
14 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 25 |
||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
B. Gould/D. Remar/S. Bestany/J. Gilbert/T. Mellon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Baker/J. Paterno/C. Prior/G. Johnson/W. Dempsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
W. Bentley/A. Genel/S. Hoag/J. Casale/Z. Weiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
J. Boyle/J. Bevenour/N. Braun/A. Cancelliere/S. Hicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
S. Murrell/M. Horan/R. Hagerty/D. Gwadz/N. Facchinato-Sitja (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montgomery Boat Club (A) |
R. Pate/Z. Friedman/R. Gunther/G. Blackwell/c. burd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
P. Chan/J. Daniel/E. Lowndes/W. Morton/T. Infante (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
Z. Rizzuto-Flancbaum/T. Probst/I. Olchanski/K. Mohan/M. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
J. Gallagher/G. Smith/L. Deng/B. Stergion/A. Huber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Egger/J. Ressler/G. Stearns/T. Tropeano/A. DUNKEL (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
R. Klodaski/J. Theodore/D. Rigby/J. Pinsly/E. Grayson (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Crew (A) |
C. Cox/O. Curtis/T. Clary/C. Prillaman/A. Greenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bisco-Werner/A. Manns/C. Tanas/H. Powell/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
S. Emmert/D. Ragno/D. Perez/T. O'Brien/K. Owens (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
M. Schiavone/V. Wilpola/M. Logar/M. Soland/M. Stevens (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
M. Hartmann/J. Britton/G. Bailey/Z. Kandel/L. Borgstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williamsburg Boat Club (A) |
S. Ware/H. Shuler/M. Jankovic/M. Bonnaud/c. holdcraft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
A. Brown/A. Dunkley/D. Rogers/M. Sidlowski/W. Vogel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
J. McNamara/M. Moskovitz/N. Zafiriadis/G. Williams/C. Cass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Boat Club (B) |
B. Gilmore/D. MCAREE/M. Mamalian/S. Huck/B. Rothenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
M. Bigga/M. Drago/T. Closser/S. Stengle/K. Rutter (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (B) |
O. Mccann/A. Burns/J. Stoveken/D. Parsons/O. Adamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
E. Guermont/V. Colestock/L. Denney/J. Lee/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williamsburg Boat Club (B) |
T. Holdcraft/M. Shelly/J. Lauber/S. Turner/K. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
16 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
17 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 7 |
||
18 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 11 |
||
19 | WInc2x | Womens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
20 | MInc2x | Mens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
21 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 2 |
||
22 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 14 |
||
23 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
24 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Ricci/A. Genel/R. Genel/A. Murphy/T. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Boat Club (A) |
M. Chavez/D. Zelivinski/J. Sidi/C. Davies/R. Aguilar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
B. Davis/W. Morton/N. Holman/T. hamilton/C. moran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
K. McCaskill/W. Lowe/J. Hebert/J. Allen/E. Saperstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
D. Burke/E. Forrester/J. Venza/A. Pothakamury/S. Speakman-Viggiano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
A. Gupta/T. Cantalupo/J. DiCola/S. Galvan/V. Gade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
K. Dhayal/D. Quinn/E. Rohloff/P. Murtland/E. Nghiem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Antram/S. Chung/R. Fox/U. Buzan/J. Odorisio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ranney School (A) |
D. VASTOLA/A. Zhang/C. Morale/L. Eschebach (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hoger/M. Merrill/A. Thompson/J. Beatty/R. Maffei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williamsburg Boat Club (A) |
B. Urch/C. Duning/J. Rooks/C. Gaschen/E. Arnold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. de Ramel/Z. Shields/M. Wilson/D. Weber/K. Weir (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
C. Cooper/A. Farkas/A. Reese/I. Sipp-Alpers/E. Thurman (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 12 |
||
26 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 9 |
||
27 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 21 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. lauria/S. Romo/H. Kelley/e. shields/E. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Cottone/M. Tarditi/E. Broder/I. DeKluyver/L. Crumley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Boat Club (A) |
J. Zhou/M. Fontana/I. Carre-Diaz/M. Gilbert/E. Zuberi (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
D. Frederick/A. DeStefano/E. Christy/S. Gayer/D. Meadows (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
A. Creed/E. Yang/C. Kim/C. Middleton/E. Boorstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
J. Knigge/E. Bryan/E. Paxton/C. Scordis/A. Lucerne (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Crew (A) |
A. French/S. Raber/M. Heller/N. Goyal/L. Moghanaki (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
P. Dondeti/C. Beeding/A. Lehneis/I. Pan/A. Gvodas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
G. Langford/K. Checo/K. Jardine/I. DeStefano/K. McCoy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Boettger/G. Williamson/M. Marchlik/E. Kerry/B. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
E. Hess/A. McNamara/D. Ware/A. Lee/J. Noah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
S. Alves/N. Stillwell/S. Supriyono/M. Hardiman/R. Bakshi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
C. Vinch-Buck/E. Anwar/R. Ragin/O. Andersen/I. Jaffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (B) |
A. Zitkus/J. Ma/E. Scott/M. Kessler/A. Mullins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
M. Monroy/H. Cavanaugh/A. Stein/l. rudek/M. Chiarini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
C. Baag/A. Gray/L. Dentinger/M. Messer/E. Chmiel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (C) |
A. Galvan/C. Coudert-Morris/N. Mantha/V. Karnburisudthi/R. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (C) |
E. Buckley/A. Waddy/A. Moise/M. Egan/P. Seth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (C) |
A. Foresta/Z. Holden/M. Esparza/t. slicer/J. Aguirre (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 21 |
||
29 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 5 |
||
30 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 6 |
||
31 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
32 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
S. Gazdus/A. Straley/C. Demetriades/N. Tapinis/M. Welch/W. Attardi/T. Umbra/J. Dibernardo/L. Rapisarda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
R. Sparks/A. Murphy/D. Carthy/A. Genel/L. Griffith/S. LaBrie/J. Eyles/A. Gallwitz/O. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
C. Adams/S. Gondek/G. Boyle/C. Conboy/F. Zink/A. Gill/J. Pintimalli/J. Chattopadhyay/A. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Boat Club (A) |
w. poulin/O. Abushacra/J. Kiriacos/B. Rothschild/V. Reppas/J. Berinstein/N. Kapur/A. Guo/S. Patwardhan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
K. Dhayal/P. Murtland/E. Sands/D. Quinn/J. Huang/A. Chaparala/E. Rohloff/S. Mills/E. Nghiem (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
M. Cruz/N. Pinsly/M. Christoph/N. Corsentino/L. Twining/R. Gray/B. Durdack/T. Kenney/O. Carrasquilllo (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hoger/J. Beatty/A. Thompson/M. Merrill/C. Cooper/I. Sipp-Alpers/A. Reese/A. Farkas/R. Maffei (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
T. Anderson/J. Cu/m. mclaughlin/B. GUIDO/L. Bradley/b. maniego/L. Cruciani/J. Schreiber/D. Ang (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
A. Lenkowsky/R. Clark/J. Cigoianu/K. Hamilton/G. Beritela/M. Sotirescu/B. Williams/W. Carrier/A. Aggarwal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williamsburg Boat Club (A) |
D. Lawson/P. Dunn/L. Levenson/L. Hartman/M. Worrell/H. DeVasher/B. Marks/J. Motte/E. Arnold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
M. Xu/B. McGann/A. Guilbot/C. Engelbert/J. Boucke/S. Waters/N. Mathai/J. Chang/l. feldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C) |
C. Monato/M. Ismail/C. Thompson/J. Shannon/M. Kopp/J. Sharer/K. KOYLUOGLU/P. Brackin/V. Karamsetty (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 9 |
||
34 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 6 |
||
35 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 3 |
||
36 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change