USRowing West Coast Scholastic Championship
- Apr 14, 2019
- sprint
- Lake Perris
- Perris, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2019 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 14, 2019 | |||||
1 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
2 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
3 | Mens HS Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
4 | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
K. Morgan/A. Campisi/V. Sciarrotta/N. Ochoa/L. Castillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
P. Mehta/V. Jorge/M. Kristensen/J. Cariquitan/S. Emrani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Empire Rowing (A) |
H. Reynolds/K. Blake/J. Ramos/A. Cuevas/V. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
E. Hartz/M. Blackmore/S. Schliebner/A. Blue/L. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
K. Kent/A. Hodge/K. Godwin/V. Morris/C. Kuzela (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
E. Siroky/K. Blackman/R. Lande/S. Prestine/K. Ortega Hoefner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Desbans/L. Raney/M. Tesdall/p. Friend/L. Dye (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sweetwater Rowing (A) |
B. Santacruz/P. Milano/K. Williams/E. Reyes/N. Galicia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B) |
A. Justice/G. Evans/S. Reyes/A. Wilga/A. Celtruda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
F. Reuter/L. Koermer/L. Niven/E. Kuehler/H. Galusha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
E. Chronik/H. Schweich/A. DeVita/G. Hilbert/K. Custer (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x | 1 |
|||
6 | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
7 | Mens HS JV 2x | 7 |
|||
8 | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
9 | Mens HS JV 4+ | 7 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
C. Klemens/J. Menendez/T. Logan/C. Roland/T. Feldhake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Empire Rowing (A) |
B. Jackson/J. Park-Robinson/C. Sales/L. Burgess/A. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
J. Lande/B. Davis/L. Childers/K. Wei/D. Robson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
P. Kaulkin/A. Harlan/R. Traiger/H. Dolan/C. Flor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (B) |
G. Meyer/S. Jones/D. Mistry/N. Stamper-Kurn/R. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oaks Christian High School (B) |
C. Coburn/C. Reithmayr/K. Gunderson/M. McCoy/Z. Ma (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Womens HS JV 4+ | 10 |
|||
11 | Mens HS Varsity Second 8+ | 1 |
|||
12 | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
13 | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Bruno/J. Mills/G. Fanger/A. Kerr/J. Boschee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
K. Hollander/S. Capozello/M. Muncey/D. Correa/P. Unick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Empire Rowing (A) |
C. Kleckner/M. Lawhead/A. Farah/J. Abrego/V. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
K. Wei/W. Schulte/C. Feifer/L. Richards/S. Barrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
D. McKillips/R. Parkin/A. Larson/B. Piper/N. Ashley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sweetwater Rowing (A) |
I. eusebio/L. Estopier/P. Medina/J. Lopez/N. Vargas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
L. Marquis/C. Woods/B. Oliphant/B. Gilligan`/E. Kwan (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Womens HS Varsity Second 8+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 1 |
|||
16 | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 2 |
|||
19 | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
21 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 1 |
|||
22 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
23 | Mens HS Freshman 4x | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens HS Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
25 | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
Empire Rowing (A) |
B. Jackson/M. Lawhead/C. Sales/J. Abrego/C. Kleckner/N. Hernandez/J. Park-Robinson/M. Blake/A. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Womens HS JV 2x | 4 |
|||
27 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
28 | Womens HS Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Mens HS Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
30 | Womens Open Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
Empire Rowing (A) |
K. Blake/H. Reynolds/J. Ramos/A. Cuevas
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
E. Hartz/M. Blackmore/S. Schliebner/A. Blue
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
H. Schweich/E. Chronik/A. DeVita/G. Hilbert
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
F. Dickey/A. Gunderson/N. Conaty/L. Brecht
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
E. Avital/K. Odeen/E. Nesbitt/K. Galvin
|
|
|||
31 | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|||
32 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Mens HS JV 4x | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens HS Freshman 8+ | 3 |
|||
35 | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|||
36 | Mens Open Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
37 | Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
38 | Womens HS JV 4x | 4 |
|||
39 | Mens Open Novice 8+ B | 2 |
|||
40 | Womens Open Novice 8+ B | 4 |
|||
41 | Mens Open Third 8+ | 1 |
|||
42 | Womens Open Third 8+ | 1 |
|||
43 | Mens Open Novice 2x | 5 |
|||
44 | Womens Open Novice 2x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change