Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- Jun 15, 2019
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 15, 2019 | |||||
1 | Adaptive Double - 1000 meters | 0 |
|||
2 | Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters | 4 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters | 2 |
|||
4 | Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 13 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 13 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
8 | Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters | 1 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 19 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
B. Severi
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. Zagar
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
38.0 (66)
|
||||
Cooper Rowing Club |
E. Peterson
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
D. Povlich
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Pratt
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Cutler
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
W. Browder
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
M. Malone
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Bracewell
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
M. Sharif
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
R. Hill
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
T. Pytlar
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
c. blessing
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
M. Ryan
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
A. Cook
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
G. Kaplan
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Kremer
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
R. Gorodesky
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters | 4 |
|||
11 | Mens Open Pair | 2 |
|||
12 | Womens Open Pair | 3 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Single | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt Single | 0 |
|||
15 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 3 |
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
K. Gotrell/
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Napoli
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
H. Eisenach
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 5 |
|||
17 | Womens Intermediate Single | 4 |
|||
18 | Mens Intermediate Single | 12 |
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
A. Mark
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
K. PERRY
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
C. Andrews
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
W. Massimini
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Sheppard
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Neal
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Higgins
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
P. McIntosh
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
B. Connor
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Wittenstein
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Konopka
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
Z. Petronic
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Senior Single | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Open Single | 6 |
|||
21 | Mens Open Single | 15 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
S. Barotov
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
R. Harding
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
T. Phifer/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
N. Cunningham
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Reich
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
G. Davis
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. Hartwick
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
P. Seymour
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Rossidis
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Kirkegaard
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
T. Nase
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
L. Rein
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Garay
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Liu
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Plihal
|
|
|||
22 | Womens Junior Single | 5 |
|||
23 | Mens Junior Single | 5 |
|||
24 | Mens Open Four | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Open Four | 0 |
|||
26 | Mens Intermediate Pair | 1 |
|||
27 | Womens Intermediate Pair | 0 |
|||
28 | Womens Junior Four | 1 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior Four | 1 |
|||
30 | Womens Intermediate Four | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 14 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 15 |
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. Biddle/W. Dyott
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
J. Oliver/G. Ahrens
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Coe/L. Hookway
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
T. Owston/V. Ivanoff
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen/
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
10.4 (49)
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
M. Sharif/N. Kislevitz
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
B. Seaver/M. Craig
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
M. Mann/J. Cantrill
|
45.7 (73)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
B. Cody/T. Yorko
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
J. Alderson/T. Barron
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Whitemarsh Boat Club |
K. Wobeser/G. Kaplan
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
C. Goodnow/R. Holcomb
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
G. Halmagyi/P. Schlosser
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
33 | Womens Intermediate Double | 5 |
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. |
M. Davis/J. Rogers
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
M. Donahue/C. Napoli
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
A. Moyer/M. Sloan
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. McCormick/V. Jones
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
C. Lewis/M. Hilton
|
|
|||
34 | Mens Intermediate Double | 9 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
W. MacNeal/T. Kolnik
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Saunders/S. Ching
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
Y. Gilad/C. Seabrook
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Higgins/S. Neal
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Stewart/R. Mallgrave
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
T. Brady/I. Krakic
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
B. Connor/P. McIntosh
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club |
|
||||
Unity Boat Club |
|
||||
35 | Mens Intermediate Four | 0 |
|||
36 | Mens Junior Double | 2 |
|||
37 | Womens Junior Double | 5 |
|||
38 | Mens Intermediate Light Double | 4 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
H. Mnich/N. Tennesen
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
D. Brune/C. Heilman
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
M. Grieshaber/M. Wuest
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
W. Risko/A. Ascoli
|
|
|||
39 | Womens Intermediate Light Double | 1 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 5 |
|||
42 | Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters | 2 |
|||
43 | Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 5 |
|||
44 | Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
45 | Mixed Alumni 8+ | 0 |
|||
46 | Mens Open Double | 5 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Keen/E. Frid
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
M. Tyson/A. Brown/
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Konopka/D. Hartwick
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Kirkegaard/J. Plihal
|
|
|||
47 | Womens Open Double | 2 |
|||
48 | Mens Intermediate Quad | 6 |
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. |
A. Lutz/B. Pancoe/N. White/D. Brown
|
|
|||
Sussex County Rowing Club |
F. Holovacs/M. Patino/L. Pierce/T. Holovacs
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
M. Grieshaber/W. Risko/M. Wuest/A. Ascoli
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Stewart/I. Krakic/T. Brady/R. Mallgrave
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
A. Tengdin/C. Fowler/J. Kolb/D. Tengdin
|
|
|||
Unity Boat Club |
|
||||
49 | Womens Intermediate Quad | 3 |
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
A. Moyer/R. Tobinus/C. Napoli/N. Hart
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
L. Euiler/s. imsdahl/L. Klick/M. Wilson
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
C. Forman/B. Wolford/C. Pretto/J. Konopka
|
|
|||
50 | Mens Intermediate Eight | 0 |
|||
51 | Womens Intermediate Eight | 0 |
|||
52 | Mens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
|||
53 | Womens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
|||
54 | Mens Open 4x | 6 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
W. MacNeal/J. Saunders/S. Ching/T. Kolnik
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
T. Phifer/N. Cunningham/C. Reich/D. Judah
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Higgins/S. Neal/D. Hartwick/J. Konopka
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Liu/D. Madden/p. schmidt/T. Nase
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
H. Mnich/N. Tennesen/C. Seabrook/Y. Gilad
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
L. Rein/L. Smith/N. Ruggiero/J. Garay
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change