Independence Day Regatta
- Jun 28, 2019 To Jun 30, 2019
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 28, 2019 | |||||
NOTES | Time trials for all events (except Masters) with > 18 entries. | ||||
Heats for JR events (except JR 8's) with 7 to 18 entries. | |||||
Heats for any of the following events with 7 to 18 entries: | |||||
Mens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Womens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Mens & Womens Intermediate & Open 2- | |||||
Heats for Mens & Womens JR 8+ | |||||
Saturday, June 29, 2019 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 2- | 13 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
R. Jones/T. Jones
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
0.0 (28)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
11.4 (50)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
4.2 (41)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
19.4 (57)
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Krmpotich/M. Fountain
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Moburg-Jones/P. Hoyle
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Truesdell/G. Rusnak
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rahtz/D. Gallagher
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
P. Laskow/B. Isdaner
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, PCRA (A) |
C. Clark/A. Nino de Rivera Frost
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
P. Klenk/J. Raichek
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
P. Folger/J. Manfredi
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
2 | Womens Masters 2- | 6 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 4+ | 24 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
M. Cato/P. Jones/W. Nichols/C. Swartz/N. Parikh (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
S. Eyman/L. Colunga/J. Dutzer/A. Clark/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
A. Mendlein/B. Mirabal Garces/E. Park/I. Tan/G. LaBella (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Elias/M. Toms/J. Huck/J. Vocaturo/S. Acerra (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
7.0 (45)
|
||||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
4.9 (42)
|
||||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
31.2 (65)
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Oliveira/M. Neale/J. Lovering/M. Mance/V. Delarca (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
12.4 (51)
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. King/L. Alphonse/V. Hommes/S. Herman/M. Reilly (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Caprioli/N. Hughes/H. Rausch/C. Stratton/k. Lewis (Cox)/
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
18.2 (56)
|
||||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. Roe/C. Adkins/A. Acuna/M. Fox/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Hingley/A. Franklin/A. Couwenhoven/B. Hogan/M. Martin (Cox)
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
R. Katz/S. Berry-Gorelli/Z. Jasdi/L. Chisholm/J. Tachau (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
F. Mancini/A. Alexander/K. Walsh/K. Turner/W. Lawrence (Cox)/
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Forrester/E. Greenler/L. Quinchia/J. Malloy/M. Ly (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
8.6 (47)
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
A. Miles/A. Smith/E. McDonald/K. Chialastri/K. McDonald (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
A. Burgos/K. Reidinger/A. Renninger/A. Gutowski/M. Earley (Cox)/
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
A. Alton/T. Diab/J. Scott/T. Wong/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Composite: Swan Creek RC, PNRA/Mercer (C) |
8.6 (47)
|
||||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C) |
N. Falasco/J. Paulson/M. Miller/K. Hoy/I. Hidalgo (Cox)/
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
M. Keil/E. O’Connell/H. Dearborn/J. Smith/B. Parker (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
4 | Mens Masters 8 | 9 |
|||
5 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 12 |
|||
6 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 5 |
|||
7 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 2 |
|||
8 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 12 |
|||
10 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 11 |
|||
11 | Womens U17 4x | 11 |
|||
12 | Womens U19 4x | 17 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 2x | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens U17 1x | 32 |
|||
15 | Mens U19 2x | 29 |
|||
16 | Womens U19 1x | 17 |
|||
17 | Womens U17 1x | 29 |
|||
18 | Womens U19 4+ | 24 |
|||
19 | Mens U19 4x | 17 |
|||
20 | Mens U17 4+ | 19 |
|||
21 | Mens 2- | 10 |
|||
22 | Mens Light 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Light 2x | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens Inter Light 1x | 4 |
|||
25 | Mens U17 4x | 12 |
|||
26 | Womens U17 4+ | 10 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 18 |
|||
28 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 26 |
|||
29 | Mens U19 4+ | 27 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8 | 13 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 4+ | 16 |
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 2x | 18 |
|||
33 | Masters Mixed 4x | 8 |
|||
34 | Mens 4+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 22 |
|||
37 | Mens Inter Light 8 | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens U17 2x | 24 |
|||
39 | Mens U19 1x | 36 |
|||
40 | Mens Inter Light 4x | 4 |
|||
41 | Womens U19 2x | 36 |
|||
42 | Mens U17 2x | 19 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 10 |
|||
44 | Mens U19 8+ | 15 |
|||
45 | Womens U19 8+ | 9 |
|||
46 | Womens 1x | 17 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Potter
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew |
N. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
K. James/
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
C. Buck/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
K. Propst
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
K. Kirk-Goerke
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
H. Wayment-Steele
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
H. Elder
|
|
|||
The Foundry |
A. Trebilcock
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Christmas
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
G. Cutler
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
E. Winslow
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
s. imsdahl
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
C. Forman
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
L. Euiler
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
C. Pretto
|
|
|||
90 | Mens U17 8+ | 8 |
|||
91 | Womens U17 8+ | 5 |
|||
99 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 6 |
|||
Sunday, June 30, 2019 | |||||
47 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 3 |
|||
48 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 4 |
|||
49 | Womens 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
50 | Mens 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
A. Carazo
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
J. Oliver
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
L. Khizanishvili
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
L. Thompson
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
A. Gower
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
P. Seymour
|
|
|||
51 | Adaptive 2x | 4 |
|||
52 | Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 0 |
|||
53 | Mens Masters 1x | 45 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. Zagar
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
BLJ Community Rowing |
N. Krump
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
38.0 (66)
|
||||
Cooper Rowing Club |
C. Haines
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
E. Peterson
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
D. Povlich
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Sargent
|
67.6 (79)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
D. Mercante
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. Verlin
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
16.9 (53)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew |
30.6 (62)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew |
28.9 (61)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew |
12.1 (49)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew |
10.0 (47)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club |
E. Geyh
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
J. Ball
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. Fountain
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
R. Anderson
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
M. Malone
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
J. Moss
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
W. Kostoff
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
M. Truesdell
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
N. Kurmakov
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
S. Wolf
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
M. Sharif
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
W. Shaw
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Schley
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Traynor/
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Gardiner
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association |
D. Day
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
T. Pytlar
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
J. Rahtz
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
c. blessing
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Cantrill
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
R. Weaver
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
F. Rowe
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
M. Ryan
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
B. McLelland
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
G. Kaplan
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Kremer/
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Crowe
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
G. Leimkuhler
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
C. Arnold
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing |
J. Raichek
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing |
T. Erickson
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
54 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 4 |
|||
55 | Womens Masters 1x | 26 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 5 |
|||
57 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 26 |
|||
58 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 17 |
|||
59 | Mens Inter Light 1x | 12 |
|||
60 | Womens Light Inter 4+ | 0 |
|||
61 | Womens 2x | 6 |
|||
62 | Womens 2- | 4 |
|||
63 | Mens 2x | 11 |
|||
64 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 18 |
|||
65 | Womens Inter Light 2x | 7 |
|||
66 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 3 |
|||
67 | Womens Light 1x | 0 |
|||
68 | Mens Light 1x | 4 |
|||
69 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 11 |
|||
70 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 7 |
|||
71 | Mens Inter Light 2x | 15 |
|||
72 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 12 |
|||
73 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 4 |
|||
74 | Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 0 |
|||
75 | Womens Masters 2x | 24 |
|||
76 | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
|||
77 | Womens 4x | 4 |
|||
78 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 9 |
|||
79 | Mixed Open 2x | 8 |
|||
80 | Mens 4x | 5 |
|||
81 | Mens Light 4x | 3 |
|||
82 | Womens 8 | 3 |
|||
83 | Mens 8 | 6 |
|||
84 | Octuple Sculls | 4 |
|||
85 | Mens 1x | 18 |
|||
86 | Mens Masters 4x | 17 |
|||
87 | Womens Masters 4x | 17 |
|||
88 | Mens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
|||
89 | Womens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change