Independence Day Regatta
- Jun 28, 2019 To Jun 30, 2019
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 28, 2019 | |||||
NOTES | Time trials for all events (except Masters) with > 18 entries. | ||||
Heats for JR events (except JR 8's) with 7 to 18 entries. | |||||
Heats for any of the following events with 7 to 18 entries: | |||||
Mens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Womens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Mens & Womens Intermediate & Open 2- | |||||
Heats for Mens & Womens JR 8+ | |||||
Saturday, June 29, 2019 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 2- | 13 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters 2- | 6 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters 4+ | 24 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 8 | 9 |
|||
5 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 12 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
C. Hurley/D. Hurley
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
E. Orts/E. Orts
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Ryan/Q. Ryan
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Patulak/T. Patulak
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
T. Cooper/J. Cooper
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
M. Facciuto/M. Facciuto
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
S. Price/B. Price
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Leeds/J. Leeds
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
b. rhodes/D. Rhodes
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
L. Ross/H. Ross
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
I. McLelland/B. McLelland
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing |
J. Thurow/C. Thurow
|
|
|||
6 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 5 |
|||
7 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 2 |
|||
8 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 12 |
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
N. Birdsall
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
l. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
W. Hill
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Reardon
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
G. Julian
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association |
|
||||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
J. Hall/
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
M. Catanese
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
i. furman
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club |
E. Smull
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
N. Simbana
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
M. Chung
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 11 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
L. Cassese
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
T. McCormack
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
A. Weaver
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
R. Wood
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew |
|
||||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
M. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
C. Tatusko
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club |
A. Bransfield
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club |
A. Ramirez
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. High
|
|
|||
11 | Womens U17 4x | 11 |
|||
12 | Womens U19 4x | 17 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 2x | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens U17 1x | 32 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
B. Heenan
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
T. Ahmed
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
P. Nasto/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
M. Chapman/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
S. Warming
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
M. Lexa
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
A. Moeller
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew |
S. Terry/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
M. Phillips/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School |
C. Clark
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Burgess
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
L. McCombe
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. Canfield
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
n. gilligan
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
T. Cooper
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
A. Gower
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
b. fernandez
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Florence
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Zhang
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
E. Seidner
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
J. McNicholas
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
O. Elden
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
S. Kapoor
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club |
R. Menke
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
D. Anaya/
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
Z. Geraci
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers |
L. Tompa/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
I. Berman
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
S. Beck/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
G. Reeves/
|
|
|||
15 | Mens U19 2x | 29 |
|||
16 | Womens U19 1x | 17 |
|||
17 | Womens U17 1x | 29 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
A. Svensson
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
K. Gotrell/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
L. Gutierrez-Camano/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
K. Lough
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
A. Erskine
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
A. Wiedman
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association |
H. Groves
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School |
F. Steele
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
K. Langlais
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Burgess
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Terhune
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Wheeler
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. McCombe
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
K. Graziano
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
I. Halpin
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
S. Sainato
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
R. Goel
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
M. Hewitt
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
C. Rizzo
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
G. Insero
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
C. Azevedo
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
J. DiMeo
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club |
I. Montalvo
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. High
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Coor
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
I. DiMeo
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Benabraham
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
G. DeMartino
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
M. Stack
|
|
|||
18 | Womens U19 4+ | 24 |
|||
19 | Mens U19 4x | 17 |
|||
20 | Mens U17 4+ | 19 |
|||
21 | Mens 2- | 10 |
|||
22 | Mens Light 2x | 7 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
J. McCullough/C. Hurley
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
M. Tyrpak/M. Oteiza
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
G. Colmenares/R. Leòn/
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
R. Ujazdowski/R. Harding/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
A. Hu/C. Andersen
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
D. Brune/C. Heilman
|
|
|||
The Foundry |
M. Dailey/F. Gallagher
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Light 2x | 3 |
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
P. Noya/C. Valle/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
M. Hewitt/C. Rizzo
|
|
|||
Universitario de Regatas |
|
||||
24 | Womens Inter Light 1x | 4 |
|||
25 | Mens U17 4x | 12 |
|||
26 | Womens U17 4+ | 10 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 18 |
|||
28 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 26 |
|||
29 | Mens U19 4+ | 27 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8 | 13 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters 4+ | 16 |
|||
32 | Mixed Masters 2x | 18 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
C. Krupiarz/B. Dunn
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
|
54.0 (77)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
11.4 (50)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew |
6.2 (44)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew |
10.5 (49)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club |
E. Geyh/A. Bumstead
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Composite: Nereid, Delaware River Rowing |
M. Higham/B. Behrens
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
I. Skobreva/J. Cooper
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
T. Apicella/F. Moran
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. |
K. Erickson/M. Akita
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Traynor/C. Purcell/
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Schley/A. Kerns
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Whitemarsh Boat Club |
D. Eringis/K. Wobeser
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
B. Wescott/N. Dormans
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
T. Simon/S. Scott
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, University Barge |
E. Walsh/T. Barron
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association |
A. Nino de Rivera Frost/E. Batts
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. Curran/A. McBlane
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
33 | Masters Mixed 4x | 8 |
|||
34 | Mens 4+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 22 |
|||
37 | Mens Inter Light 8 | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens U17 2x | 24 |
|||
39 | Mens U19 1x | 36 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
B. Edwards
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
K. Abramson
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
B. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
D. Niles
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
F. Oordt/
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
A. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
M. Venkatesh
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
H. Wache
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
M. Phillips/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Warshaw
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Boger-Hawkins
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Patulak
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
O. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Butler
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Burgess
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
C. Nolan
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
M. Kulik
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Kropp
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
M. Urich
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
C. Andersen
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
A. Hu
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
L. Thompson
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
N. Aronow
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
B. Bosse
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
G. Zeccolella
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
N. Goldman
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
C. Huysman
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
L. Lambropoulos/
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Deljanin
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich |
L. Junkermann/
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
H. Schoeffel
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers |
L. Tompa/
|
|
|||
Universitario de Regatas |
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Wilbur
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing |
C. Thurow
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
W. KANE
|
|
|||
40 | Mens Inter Light 4x | 4 |
|||
41 | Womens U19 2x | 36 |
|||
42 | Mens U17 2x | 19 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 10 |
|||
44 | Mens U19 8+ | 15 |
|||
45 | Womens U19 8+ | 9 |
|||
46 | Womens 1x | 17 |
|||
90 | Mens U17 8+ | 8 |
|||
91 | Womens U17 8+ | 5 |
|||
99 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 6 |
|||
Sunday, June 30, 2019 | |||||
47 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 3 |
|||
48 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 4 |
|||
49 | Womens 1x Dash | 5 |
|||
50 | Mens 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
51 | Adaptive 2x | 4 |
|||
52 | Womens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 0 |
|||
53 | Mens Masters 1x | 45 |
|||
54 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 4 |
|||
55 | Womens Masters 1x | 26 |
|||
56 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 5 |
|||
57 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 26 |
|||
58 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 17 |
|||
59 | Mens Inter Light 1x | 12 |
|||
60 | Womens Light Inter 4+ | 0 |
|||
61 | Womens 2x | 6 |
|||
62 | Womens 2- | 4 |
|||
63 | Mens 2x | 11 |
|||
64 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 18 |
|||
65 | Womens Inter Light 2x | 7 |
|||
66 | Mens Intermediate Light 4+ | 3 |
|||
67 | Womens Light 1x | 0 |
|||
68 | Mens Light 1x | 4 |
|||
69 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 11 |
|||
70 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 7 |
|||
71 | Mens Inter Light 2x | 15 |
|||
72 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 12 |
|||
73 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 4 |
|||
74 | Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x | 0 |
|||
75 | Womens Masters 2x | 24 |
|||
76 | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
|||
77 | Womens 4x | 4 |
|||
78 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 9 |
|||
79 | Mixed Open 2x | 8 |
|||
80 | Mens 4x | 5 |
|||
81 | Mens Light 4x | 3 |
|||
82 | Womens 8 | 3 |
|||
83 | Mens 8 | 6 |
|||
84 | Octuple Sculls | 4 |
|||
85 | Mens 1x | 18 |
|||
86 | Mens Masters 4x | 17 |
|||
87 | Womens Masters 4x | 17 |
|||
88 | Mens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
|||
89 | Womens Alumni 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change