Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 18, 2020 To Oct 25, 2020
- virtual
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 2020 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 18, 2020 | |||||
PARTICIPATORY LAND & WATER (Self-Submittal) | |||||
Individual Events | |||||
1 | Mens Para Single (PR1, PR2, PR3) | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens Para Single (PR1, PR2, PR3) | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 10 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 2 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 16 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 7 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 46 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 11 |
|||
Cape Fear River Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Basquill
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
T. Sibson
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
B. White
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
E. Hagberg
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Roth
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Orsolini
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
P. Howshall
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Thurman
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Donnelly
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. SigRist
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. Tachau/
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Veteran Singles (60-69) | 27 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+) | 6 |
|||
11 | Mens Veteran Singles (70+) | 18 |
|||
Cape Cod Masters Rowing |
A. McClennen
|
291.6 (81)
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. |
A. Robinson
|
184.9 (70)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
G. Ahrens
|
202.5 (72)
|
|||
ERV Beatrix |
R. Sterk/
|
193.6 (71)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
C. Kaufmann
|
184.9 (70)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
F. Southwick
|
230.4 (75)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
D. Tanhauser
|
348.1 (86)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
T. Wheatley
|
193.6 (71)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
J. Middendorf II
|
476.1 (96)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Dolotov
|
220.9 (74)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Abelson
|
230.4 (75)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club |
J. Cech
|
250.0 (77)
|
|||
The Pensacola Rowing Club |
D. Johnstone
|
193.6 (71)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Filler
|
260.1 (78)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Jones
|
202.5 (72)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
d. gordon
|
193.6 (71)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
R. Sargent
|
280.9 (80)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club |
S. Bosshard
|
220.9 (74)
|
|||
12 | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 12 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 3 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 14 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 3 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 19 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 12 |
|||
18 | Womens Veteran Singles (60-69) | 16 |
|||
19 | Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+) | 11 |
|||
20 | Womens Veteran Singles (70+) | 5 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
J. Margusity
|
202.5 (72)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
B. Hogan
|
230.4 (75)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
L. Lang
|
211.6 (73)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Fargen
|
313.6 (83)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
S. Sargent
|
240.1 (76)
|
|||
21 | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles | 6 |
|||
22 | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles | 5 |
|||
23 | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles | 2 |
|||
24 | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles | 5 |
|||
25 | Mens Collegiate Singles | 2 |
|||
26 | Womens Collegiate Singles | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Youth Under 15 | 8 |
|||
28 | Womens Youth Under 15 | 5 |
|||
29 | Mens Youth Under 17 | 38 |
|||
30 | Womens Youth Under 17 | 40 |
|||
31 | Mens Youth Under 19 | 100 |
|||
32 | Womens Youth Under 19 | 30 |
|||
33 | Mens Coxswain - LAND ONLY | 4 |
|||
34 | Womens Coxswain - LAND ONLY | 5 |
|||
35 | Mens Paddle Erg - LAND ONLY | 0 |
|||
36 | Womens Paddle Erg - LAND ONLY | 1 |
|||
Team Events | |||||
37 | Para Racing Double (PR1, PR2, PR3) | 0 |
|||
38 | Para Racing Four (PR1, PR2, PR3) | 0 |
|||
39 | Adaptive/Inclusion 2x (PR2 & PR3) | 0 |
|||
40 | Adaptive TA Double | 0 |
|||
41 | Father/Son Double | 5 |
|||
42 | Father/Daughter Double | 4 |
|||
43 | Mother/Son Double | 5 |
|||
44 | Mother/Daughter Double | 3 |
|||
45 | Siblings Double | 3 |
|||
46 | Mens Masters Double | 7 |
|||
47 | Womens Masters Double | 7 |
|||
Belfast Boat Club (A) |
A. Lockwood/M. Wells
|
138.2 (67)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, University Barge (A) |
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
|
199.1 (75)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Covelli/P. Neuharth/
|
49.8 (51)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
M. Zisling/C. Oxley
|
34.6 (47)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
R. Straub/J. Pirie
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Randall/A. Siegrist-Baez
|
34.6 (47)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D) |
Z. Brookes/S. Weinstein
|
63.0 (54)
|
|||
48 | Mixed Masters Double | 18 |
|||
49 | Mens Masters Quad | 1 |
|||
50 | Womens Masters Quad | 2 |
|||
51 | Mixed Masters Quad | 1 |
|||
52 | Mens Masters Eight | 1 |
|||
53 | Womens Masters Eight | 4 |
|||
54 | Mixed Masters Eight | 0 |
|||
55 | Mens Championship Double | 0 |
|||
56 | Womens Championship Double | 0 |
|||
57 | Mixed Championship Double | 0 |
|||
58 | Mens Championship Quad | 0 |
|||
59 | Womens Championship Quad | 0 |
|||
60 | Mixed Championship Quad | 0 |
|||
61 | Mens Championship Eight | 0 |
|||
62 | Womens Championship Eight | 0 |
|||
63 | Mixed Championship Eight | 0 |
|||
64 | Mens Collegiate Double | 0 |
|||
65 | Womens Collegiate Double | 0 |
|||
66 | Mixed Collegiate Double | 0 |
|||
67 | Mens Collegiate Quad | 1 |
|||
68 | Womens Collegiate Quad | 3 |
|||
69 | Mixed Collegiate Quads | 1 |
|||
70 | Mens Collegiate Eight | 0 |
|||
71 | Womens Collegiate Eight | 0 |
|||
72 | Mixed Collegiate Eight | 0 |
|||
73 | Mens Youth Under 15 Double | 2 |
|||
74 | Womens Youth Under 15 Double | 2 |
|||
75 | Mixed Youth Under 15 Double | 0 |
|||
76 | Mens Youth Under 15 Quad | 2 |
|||
77 | Womens Youth Under 15 Quad | 0 |
|||
78 | Mixed Youth Under 15 Quad | 0 |
|||
79 | Mens Youth Under 15 Eight | 0 |
|||
80 | Womens Youth Under 15 Eight | 0 |
|||
81 | Mixed Youth Under 15 Eight | 0 |
|||
82 | Mens Youth Under 17 Double | 12 |
|||
83 | Womens Youth Under 17 Double | 15 |
|||
84 | Mixed Youth Under 17 Double | 5 |
|||
85 | Mens Youth Under 17 Quad | 0 |
|||
86 | Womens Youth Under 17 Quad | 3 |
|||
87 | Mixed Youth Under 17 Quad | 0 |
|||
88 | Mens Youth Under 17 Eight | 1 |
|||
89 | Womens Youth Under 17 Eight | 2 |
|||
90 | Mixed Youth Under 17 Eight | 0 |
|||
91 | Mens Youth Under 19 Double | 8 |
|||
92 | Womens Youth Under 19 Double | 15 |
|||
93 | Mixed Youth Under 19 Double | 0 |
|||
94 | Mens Youth Under 19 Quad | 5 |
|||
95 | Womens Youth Under 19 Quad | 4 |
|||
96 | Mixed Youth Under 19 Quad | 0 |
|||
97 | Mens Youth Under 19 Eight | 1 |
|||
98 | Womens Youth Under 19 Eight | 4 |
|||
99 | Mixed Youth Under 19 Eight | 0 |
|||
100 | Mens Alumni Quad | 1 |
|||
101 | Womens Alumni Quad | 1 |
|||
102 | Mixed Alumni Quad | 0 |
|||
103 | Mens Alumni Eight | 0 |
|||
104 | Womens Alumni Eight | 0 |
|||
105 | Mixed Alumni Eight | 0 |
|||
106 | Mens Paddle Erg Double - LAND ONLY | 0 |
|||
107 | Womens Paddle Erg Double - LAND ONLY | 0 |
|||
108 | Mens Paddle Erg Quad - LAND ONLY | 0 |
|||
109 | Womens Paddle Erg Quad - LAND ONLY | 0 |
|||
110 | Mixed Paddle Erg Quad - LAND ONLY | 0 |
|||
111 | Corporate Challenge Four - LAND ONLY | 0 |
|||
112 | Corporate Challenge Eight - LAND ONLY | 0 |
|||
Saturday, October 24, 2020 | |||||
LIVE ERG | |||||
Individual Events | |||||
113 | Mens Para Single (PR1, PR2, PR3) | 0 |
|||
114 | Womens Para Single (PR1, PR2, PR3) | 0 |
|||
115 | Mens Masters Singles | 21 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
L. Crafter
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
P. Rufo
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
C. Gagliano
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Rizzo
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club |
C. Reategui
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
M. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
M. Mowrey
|
|
|||
North Star Rowing Club |
S. Casavechia/
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) |
D. Seletyn
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
S. Cook
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
B. Boehm
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club |
B. Rogers
|
|
|||
Skullers Rowing Club |
M. Knowles
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (BRA) |
D. Raby
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Mealer
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Jones
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Palshikar
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Sirman
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Payer
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
K. Motsch
|
|
|||
Włocławskie Towarzystwo Wioslarskie |
B. Mielczynski
|
|
|||
116 | Womens Masters Singles | 13 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
B. Hogan
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
A. Liberovsky
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. |
P. Neuharth/
|
|
|||
Steeringuwright, LLC |
C. Aguda
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club |
S. Dunn
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club |
K. Koshal
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (GER) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. McGrath
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Robertson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Wiegner
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Seebeck
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
C. Cole
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
A. McBlane
|
|
|||
117 | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Single | 1 |
|||
118 | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Single | 0 |
|||
119 | Mens Collegiate Single | 1 |
|||
120 | Womens Collegiate Single | 2 |
|||
121 | Mens Youth Single | 3 |
|||
122 | Womens Youth Single | 2 |
|||
123 | Mens Paddle Erg | 1 |
|||
124 | Womens Paddle Erg | 0 |
|||
Team Events | |||||
131 | Para Racing Double (PR1, PR2, PR3 Athletes) | 0 |
|||
132 | Para Racing Four (PR1, PR2, PR3 Athletes) | 0 |
|||
133 | Parent/Child Double | 0 |
|||
134 | Mens Masters Double | 1 |
|||
135 | Womens Masters Double | 0 |
|||
136 | Mixed Masters Double | 2 |
|||
137 | Mens Masters Four | 0 |
|||
138 | Womens Masters Four | 0 |
|||
139 | Mixed Masters Four | 1 |
|||
140 | Mens Masters Eight | 0 |
|||
141 | Womens Masters Eight | 0 |
|||
142 | Mixed Masters Eight | 0 |
|||
143 | Mens Championship/Collegiate Double | 1 |
|||
144 | Womens Championship/Collegiate Double | 1 |
|||
145 | Mixed Championship/Collegiat Double | 0 |
|||
146 | Mens Championship/Collegiate Four | 5 |
|||
147 | Womens Championship/Collegiate Four | 2 |
|||
148 | Mixed Championship/Collegiate Four | 0 |
|||
149 | Mens Championship/Collegiate Eight | 1 |
|||
150 | Womens Championship/Collegiate Eight | 1 |
|||
151 | Mixed Championship/Collegiate Eight | 0 |
|||
152 | Mens Youth Double | 0 |
|||
153 | Womens Youth Double | 1 |
|||
154 | Mixed Youth Double | 0 |
|||
155 | Mens Youth Four | 0 |
|||
156 | Womens Youth Four | 1 |
|||
157 | Mixed Youth Four | 0 |
|||
158 | Mens Youth Eight | 0 |
|||
159 | Womens Youth Eight | 0 |
|||
160 | Mixed Youth Eight | 0 |
|||
161 | Mens Alumni Four | 0 |
|||
162 | Womens Alumni Four | 0 |
|||
163 | Mixed Alumni Four | 0 |
|||
164 | Mens Alumni Eight | 0 |
|||
165 | Womens Alumni Eight | 0 |
|||
166 | Womens Alumni Eight | 0 |
|||
167 | Mens Paddle Erg Double | 0 |
|||
168 | Womens Paddle Erg Double | 0 |
|||
169 | Mixed Paddle Erg Double | 0 |
|||
170 | Corporate Challenge Four | 0 |
|||
171 | Corporate Challenge Eight | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change