Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- Jun 14, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 14, 2008 | |||||
01 | Disabled Double - 1000 meters | 3 |
|||
02 | Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
03 | Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters | 9 |
|||
04 | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
05 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
06 | Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters | 14 |
|||
07 | Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
08 | Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 15 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
L. Pipitone/G. Davis/E. Turtle/E. Erbelding/R. Raskob (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
3.1 (39)
|
||||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
L. McCarthy/K. Ellis/M. Mark/C. Tropp/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Smith/E. Kline/S. Stevenson/J. Levey/T. Gardner (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Flanders/A. Mascette/L. Johns/S. Cervantes/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
14.6 (53)
|
||||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Jones/W. Diane/B. Bock/P. Collins/M. Hug (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Padilla/P. Raila/K. Huber/P. Davitt/V. Burke (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
A. Nelson/J. Langzettel/T. Yanowitz/K. Spiker/S. Berkovich (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
L. Morgan/J. Bloom/K. Heatwole/N. Falasco/F. Mulherin (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
0.5 (32)
|
||||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
R. Ford/B. Heck/P. Kitty/L. Fischetti/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
J. Brogan/L. Van der Waag/J. Gold/K. Boyle/S. McGregor (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
C. Plas/M. Peters/J. Detwiler/K. Benarcik/A. Heatwhole (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
M. Busis/C. Janik/W. Lomicka/J. Anderson/K. Barry (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
09 | Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 18 |
|||
10 | Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
11 | Mens Ltwt Single | 4 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt Single | 0 |
|||
13 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 3 |
|||
14 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens Intermediate Single | 4 |
|||
16 | Mens Intermediate Single | 8 |
|||
17 | Mens Senior Single | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Open Single | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens Open Single | 8 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior Single | 5 |
|||
21 | Mens Junior Single | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 29 |
|||
23 | Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters | 3 |
|||
24 | Mens Open 4 w/o | 2 |
|||
25 | Mens Intermediate Pair w/o | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Intermediate Pair w/o | 0 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 29 |
|||
28 | Womens Junior Four w/ Cox | 4 |
|||
29 | Womens Intermediate Four w/ Cox | 2 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 23 |
|||
31 | Womens Intermediate Double | 3 |
|||
32 | Mens Intermediate Double | 8 |
|||
33 | Mens Intermediate Four w/Cox | 6 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior Double | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens Junior Double | 8 |
|||
36 | Mens Intermediate Light Double | 1 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
38 | Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 9 |
|||
39 | Mens Open Double | 4 |
|||
40 | Womens Open Double | 0 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 12 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate Quad | 4 |
|||
44 | Womens Intermediate Quad | 5 |
|||
45 | Mens Intermediate Eight | 7 |
|||
46 | Womens Intermediate Eight | 1 |
|||
47 | Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
48 | Mens Junior Four | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change