Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- Jun 14, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 14, 2008 | |||||
01 | Disabled Double - 1000 meters | 3 |
|||
02 | Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
03 | Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters | 9 |
|||
04 | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
05 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
06 | Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters | 14 |
|||
07 | Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
08 | Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 15 |
|||
09 | Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 18 |
|||
10 | Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
11 | Mens Ltwt Single | 4 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt Single | 0 |
|||
13 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 3 |
|||
14 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens Intermediate Single | 4 |
|||
16 | Mens Intermediate Single | 8 |
|||
17 | Mens Senior Single | 0 |
|||
18 | Womens Open Single | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens Open Single | 8 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior Single | 5 |
|||
21 | Mens Junior Single | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 29 |
|||
23 | Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters | 3 |
|||
24 | Mens Open 4 w/o | 2 |
|||
25 | Mens Intermediate Pair w/o | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Intermediate Pair w/o | 0 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 29 |
|||
28 | Womens Junior Four w/ Cox | 4 |
|||
29 | Womens Intermediate Four w/ Cox | 2 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 23 |
|||
31 | Womens Intermediate Double | 3 |
|||
32 | Mens Intermediate Double | 8 |
|||
33 | Mens Intermediate Four w/Cox | 6 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior Double | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens Junior Double | 8 |
|||
36 | Mens Intermediate Light Double | 1 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
38 | Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 9 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
3.9 (41)
|
||||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
F. Hoffmann/J. Castonguay/M. Sullivan/J. de Bantel/G. Mount/d. zabor/B. Flynn/T. Rowe/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Jonik/R. Sargent/G. Iverson/J. Pokorny/J. SONZOGNI/K. Flynn/B. Galli/J. Willemin/M. Cipollone (Cox)
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Hawk Hill Rowing Club (A) |
D. Cutcliff/B. Cupka/E. Fox/T. Costello/T. Blessington/P. Bender/M. DeMarco/K. Fox/L. Boron (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ippolito/G. Houlihan/J. Timmings/S. Schulich/M. Ward/V. Huston/D. Hughes/A. Meredith/S. Sales (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
D. Huntington/N. Davies/N. Holland/G. Lesage/S. Vermillion/T. Baxter/J. Forrest/S. Marcuss/C. Conzemius (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Toland/J. Scott/M. Bartolini/F. Sanders/J. Keiffer/K. Montenegro/A. Wauchlin/T. MacLaughlin/W. Diane (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
S. Mcguinn/B. Isdaner/W. Mastalski/M. Budman/M. KIRWAN/A. Robinson/H. Bodek/P. Laskow/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
R. Herwig/R. Honstein/P. Lyons/L. Ruddick/J. Oliver/D. Wieland/J. Eng/P. Conrad/.. Coxswain (Cox)
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
39 | Mens Open Double | 4 |
|||
40 | Womens Open Double | 0 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 12 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate Quad | 4 |
|||
44 | Womens Intermediate Quad | 5 |
|||
45 | Mens Intermediate Eight | 7 |
|||
46 | Womens Intermediate Eight | 1 |
|||
47 | Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters | 10 |
|||
48 | Mens Junior Four | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change