USRowing Summer National Championships
- Jul 13, 2021 To Jul 18, 2021
- sprint
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2021 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, July 15, 2021 | |||||
1 | Womens U17 1x | 49 |
|||
2 | Mens U19 4x | 35 |
|||
3 | Womens U19 2x | 65 |
|||
4 | Mens U17 2x | 42 |
|||
5 | Womens U19 8+ | 24 |
|||
6 | Mens U19 4+ | 52 |
|||
7 | Womens U17 4+ | 28 |
|||
8 | Mens U17 8+ | 16 |
|||
9 | Womens U17 4x | 20 |
|||
10 | Mens U19 1x | 58 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
W. Schindler/
|
|
|||
ARION (A) |
M. Lannon/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
M. Koffler/
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
L. Gifford/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
P. Pfeil/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
M. Paluszek/
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
B. Zituni/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Hoerning/
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
n. gilligan/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Daly/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
L. Gaitskell/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
A. Conrad/
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
E. Shatouhy/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Bressel/
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A) |
K. Knopp/
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
L. Todd/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
B. Schaffer/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
W. Taylor/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Brainard/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
N. Kaputa/
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
L. Lee/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Bryant/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Healey/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Marous/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
L. Denney/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ricci/
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
L. Tompa/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
R. Muldoon/
|
|
|||
USRowing (A) |
A. Perlroth/
|
|
|||
USRowing (A) |
E. McGowan/
|
|
|||
USRowing (A) |
T. Wakefield/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
P. DeSouza/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Sidlowski/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
N. Ramaraju/
|
|
|||
ARION (B) |
M. Liebman/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
B. Bejoian/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (B) |
L. Megliola/
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
L. McCombe/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
T. Strobach/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
R. Behar/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B) |
B. Fernandez/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
H. Bedell/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
M. Balentine/
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers (B) |
C. Adams/
|
|
|||
USRowing (B) |
T. Atreides/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
K. Wagher/
|
|
|||
ARION (C) |
M. Hall/
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Casamassima/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (C) |
E. Seidner/
|
|
|||
ARION (D) |
L. Fritze/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (D) |
N. Peters/
|
|
|||
ARION (E) |
F. Hayes/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (E) |
C. Scherzer/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (F) |
W. Faucett/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (Y) |
B. Lustig/
|
|
|||
11 | Womens U19 2- | 34 |
|||
12 | Mens U19 2- | 35 |
|||
13 | Womens U19 1x | 55 |
|||
14 | Womens U19 4- | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens U17 1x | 53 |
|||
16 | Womens U17 2x | 47 |
|||
17 | Mens U19 2x | 58 |
|||
18 | Mens U19 8+ | 23 |
|||
19 | Mens U17 4+ | 27 |
|||
20 | Womens U19 4+ | 50 |
|||
21 | Womens U17 8+ | 16 |
|||
22 | Mens U19 4- | 11 |
|||
23 | Womens U19 4x | 41 |
|||
24 | Mens U17 4x | 30 |
|||
25 | Mens/Womens/Mixed U19 Inclusion 2x | 1 |
|||
26 | Mens/Womens U19 PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
Sunday, July 18, 2021 | |||||
27 | Mens U23 2x | 44 |
|||
28 | Womens U23 2x | 44 |
|||
ARION (A) |
E. MacKay/B. Olsen
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
A. Luce/A. Loeb/
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
k. bonastia/K. Crawford/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Soska/V. Thibeault
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
K. Healy/E. Bonner
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Green Racing Project (A) |
S. Vorperian/B. Alexander/
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Green Racing Project (A) |
M. Lee/C. Castle/
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
E. McIntyre/K. Ernst/
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Lamb/M. Konopka/
|
|
|||
Fedemex (A) |
B. Mercado/A. Ibarra MadueƱa
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
H. Johns/C. Congdon/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Denegar/K. Bergstrom/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Brinkman/G. Buss/
|
|
|||
OARS of Rhode Island (A) |
E. Garcia/C. Creamer
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A) |
|
||||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Batson/S. DiPietro
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Emenike/C. Kiyonaga/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
E. Heyeck/M. Linsley
|
|
|||
Ready Set Row, LLC (A) |
S. Holderness/T. Volmrich/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
A. Blair/C. Daghita/
|
|
|||
Composite: Resilient RC, Coastal Virginia (A) |
A. Gall/M. Kirkman/
|
|
|||
Row West Racing (A) |
A. Dommer/E. Power/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. ONeill/J. Valois/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
D. Marlin Andrews/A. Duff
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Sack/A. Ruck/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Messer/A. Allen/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
O. Meskan/E. Saunders/
|
|
|||
ARION (B) |
E. Rowland/I. D'Angelo
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
S. Grossman/S. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (B) |
M. Kirwan/M. Murrin/
|
|
|||
OARS of Rhode Island (B) |
A. Murphy/S. Darsch
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City High Performance Center (B) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
G. Kiriacos/K. Zaloom/
|
|
|||
Ready Set Row, LLC (B) |
J. Karten/K. George/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
E. Wistuba/E. Weber/
|
|
|||
ARION (C) |
K. Droogan/N. Peddell
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
L. Greenup/C. Walkey/
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City High Performance Center (C) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
G. Civiletto/A. Opuszynski/
|
|
|||
Ready Set Row, LLC (C) |
A. Carpenter/G. Hazel
|
|
|||
ARION (D) |
N. Maccallum/A. Wertheimer
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (D) |
J. Winston/N. Carter/
|
|
|||
29 | Mens U23 2- | 35 |
|||
30 | Womens U23 2- | 30 |
|||
31 | Mens U23 Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
32 | Womens U23 Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
33 | Mens U23 Ltwt 2- | 6 |
|||
34 | Womens U23 Ltwt 2- | 2 |
|||
35 | Womens U23 4x | 15 |
|||
36 | Mens U23 Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
37 | Womens U23 Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mens U23 8+ | 11 |
|||
39 | Womens U23 8+ | 16 |
|||
40 | Mens U23 4+ | 18 |
|||
41 | Womens U23 4+ | 13 |
|||
42 | Mens U23 Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
43 | Womens U23 Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
44 | Mens U23 Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
45 | Womens U23 4- | 8 |
|||
46 | Mens U23 1x | 45 |
|||
47 | Womens U23 1x | 29 |
|||
48 | Mens U23 Ltwt 1x | 34 |
|||
49 | Womens U23 Ltwt 1x | 12 |
|||
50 | Mens U23 4x | 21 |
|||
51 | Mens U23 4- | 11 |
|||
52 | Womens Ltwt 1x (Trials Events) | 8 |
|||
53 | Mens Ltwt 1x (Trials Events) | 23 |
|||
54 | Mens Ltwt 2- (Trials Events) | 2 |
|||
55 | Womens Ltwt 2- (Trials Events) | 3 |
|||
56 | Womens 1x (Trials Events) | 24 |
|||
57 | Mens 1x (Trials Events) | 30 |
|||
58 | Womens 2- (Trials Events) | 9 |
|||
59 | Mens 2- (Trials Events) | 14 |
|||
60 | Mens 2+ | 0 |
|||
61 | Womens 2x (Trials Events) | 10 |
|||
62 | Mens 2x (Trials Events) | 16 |
|||
63 | Womens Ltwt 2x (Trials Events) | 3 |
|||
64 | Mens Ltwt 2x (Trials Events) | 7 |
|||
65 | Womens 4- | 3 |
|||
66 | Mens 4- | 10 |
|||
67 | Mens Ltwt 4- | 0 |
|||
68 | Womens 4+ | 15 |
|||
69 | Mens 4+ | 11 |
|||
70 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
71 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
72 | Womens 4x | 7 |
|||
73 | Mens 4x | 12 |
|||
74 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
75 | Womens 8+ | 9 |
|||
76 | Mens 8+ | 15 |
|||
77 | Womens Ltwt 4x (Trials Events) | 1 |
|||
78 | Mens Ltwt 4x (Trials Events) | 2 |
|||
79 | PR1 Womens 1x (Trials Events) | 1 |
|||
80 | PR1 Mens 1x (Trials Events) | 2 |
|||
81 | PR2 Mixed 2x (Trials Events) | 1 |
|||
82 | PR3 Mixed 4+ | 0 |
|||
83 | PR2 Mens 1x (Trials Events) | 0 |
|||
84 | PR2 Womens 1x (Trials Events) | 2 |
|||
85 | PR3 Mixed 2x (Trials Events) | 2 |
|||
86 | PR3 Mens 2- (Trials Events) | 0 |
|||
87 | PR3 Womens 2- (Trials Events) | 0 |
|||
94 | Mixed 1 Coach | 68 |
|||
95 | Mixed 2 Coaches | 30 |
|||
96 | Mixed 5 Coaches | 8 |
|||
97 | Mixed 1 Support Staff | 4 |
|||
98 | Mixed 2 Support Staff | 1 |
|||
99 | Mixed 5 Support Staff | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change