RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
USRowing Summer National Championships
Jul 13, 2021
To
Jul 18, 2021
sprint
Camden, NJ (USA)
Hosted By: USRowing
2021 Owned Regatta
1,662
Entries
124
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2023
2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Other Events
Olympic Trials I
Junior Pan Am Trials
USRowing Indoor National Championships/C.R.A.S.H.-B. Sprints
Olympic/Paralympic TeamTrials II
USRowing Central Youth Championship
USRowing Southeast Youth Championships
USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships
USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
USRowing Northwest Youth Championships
Olympic/Paralympic TeamTrials III
USRowing Youth National Regatta
USRowing U23 Trials
USRowing U19 Trials
USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship
USRowing Beach Sprints Trials
USRowing Masters National Championships
USRowing Fall Speed Order
Filter
All Clubs
1863 Boat Club
612 Endurance
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
Anchorage Rowing Association
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc.
ARION
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Bachelors Barge Club
Badger Development Camp
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
Baltimore Rowing Club
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc.
Belen Jesuit Prep School
Buchanan Rowing club
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
Cambridge Boat Club
Carolina Masters Rowing
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
Chattanooga Rowing
Coastal Virginia Community Rowing
Community Rowing, Inc.
Connecticut Boat Club
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
Craftsbury Green Racing Project
Craftsbury Sculling Center
CRI- Row Boston
D.C. National Rowing Club
Dallas United Crew, Inc.
Dartmouth Development Camp
DeMatha Catholic High School
Fairmount Rowing Association
Fedemex
First Coast Rowing Club
GMS Rowing Center
Gordon Rowing Association
Great Bay Rowing
Great River Rowing
Greenwich Crew
Haddon Township High School
Hawk Rowing Club
Independence Rowing Club
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
Lake Washington Rowing Club
Lincoln Park Boat Club
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
Long Beach Rowing Association
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
Manhasset Crew
Marietta Training Center
Marist College Crew
Maritime Rowing Club
Mendota Development Camp
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Minnesota Boat Club
Mission Rowing
Monmouth Junior Rowing Club
Moorestown Rowing Club
Narragansett Boat Club
Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
New York Athletic Club
New York Rowing Association
Niskayuna Rowing
North Jersey Rowing
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Oak Neck Rowing Academy
OARS of Rhode Island
Occoquan Boat Club
OKC Riversport
Oklahoma City High Performance Center
Oyster Bay Community Rowing
Parati Competitive Rowing
Pegasus Rowing Club
Pelham Community Rowing Association
Penn A.C. Rowing Association
Philadelphia Adaptive Rowing PAR
Pittsburgh Rowing Club
Port Rowing
Potomac Boat Club
Prince William Crew Association, Inc. (PWCA)
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
Queen City Barge Club
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
Ready Set Row, LLC
Resilient Rowing Club
Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
Riverside Boat Club
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
Row New Jersey
Row West Racing
RowAmerica Rye
San Diego Rowing Club
Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Scullers
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Seattle Area Rowing Association
South Jersey Rowing Club
Southern California Scullers Club
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
Sylvan Scullers
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club
TBC Racing
The Foundry
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club
Ukraine DP
Unaffiliated (AUS)
Unaffiliated (USA)
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
University Barge Club
University of Virginia Rowing Association
USR CanAmMex
USRowing
USRowing Training Center - Oakland
USRowing Training Center - Princeton
V-Sculls
Vesper Boat Club
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.
West Side Rowing Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
Y Quad Cities Rowing
All Athletes
Show all events
Show competition
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Competitors
Entries
Thursday, July 15, 2021
1
Womens U17 1x
49
2
Mens U19 4x
35
3
Womens U19 2x
65
4
Mens U17 2x
42
5
Womens U19 8+
24
6
Mens U19 4+
52
7
Womens U17 4+
28
8
Mens U17 8+
16
9
Womens U17 4x
20
10
Mens U19 1x
58
11
Womens U19 2-
34
12
Mens U19 2-
35
13
Womens U19 1x
55
14
Womens U19 4-
8
15
Mens U17 1x
53
16
Womens U17 2x
47
17
Mens U19 2x
58
18
Mens U19 8+
23
19
Mens U17 4+
27
20
Womens U19 4+
50
21
Womens U17 8+
16
22
Mens U19 4-
11
23
Womens U19 4x
41
24
Mens U17 4x
30
25
Mens/Womens/Mixed U19 Inclusion 2x
1
26
Mens/Womens U19 PR1 1x
0
Sunday, July 18, 2021
27
Mens U23 2x
44
28
Womens U23 2x
44
29
Mens U23 2-
35
30
Womens U23 2-
30
31
Mens U23 Ltwt 2x
11
32
Womens U23 Ltwt 2x
8
33
Mens U23 Ltwt 2-
6
34
Womens U23 Ltwt 2-
2
35
Womens U23 4x
15
36
Mens U23 Ltwt 4x
5
37
Womens U23 Ltwt 4x
0
38
Mens U23 8+
11
39
Womens U23 8+
16
40
Mens U23 4+
18
41
Womens U23 4+
13
42
Mens U23 Ltwt 4+
4
43
Womens U23 Ltwt 4+
3
44
Mens U23 Ltwt 8+
0
45
Womens U23 4-
8
46
Mens U23 1x
45
47
Womens U23 1x
29
48
Mens U23 Ltwt 1x
34
49
Womens U23 Ltwt 1x
12
50
Mens U23 4x
21
51
Mens U23 4-
11
52
Womens Ltwt 1x (Trials Events)
8
53
Mens Ltwt 1x (Trials Events)
23
54
Mens Ltwt 2- (Trials Events)
2
55
Womens Ltwt 2- (Trials Events)
3
56
Womens 1x (Trials Events)
24
57
Mens 1x (Trials Events)
30
58
Womens 2- (Trials Events)
9
59
Mens 2- (Trials Events)
14
60
Mens 2+
0
61
Womens 2x (Trials Events)
10
62
Mens 2x (Trials Events)
16
63
Womens Ltwt 2x (Trials Events)
3
64
Mens Ltwt 2x (Trials Events)
7
65
Womens 4-
3
66
Mens 4-
10
67
Mens Ltwt 4-
0
68
Womens 4+
15
69
Mens 4+
11
70
Womens Ltwt 4+
0
71
Mens Ltwt 4+
5
72
Womens 4x
7
73
Mens 4x
12
74
Mens Ltwt 8+
0
75
Womens 8+
9
76
Mens 8+
15
77
Womens Ltwt 4x (Trials Events)
1
78
Mens Ltwt 4x (Trials Events)
2
79
PR1 Womens 1x (Trials Events)
1
80
PR1 Mens 1x (Trials Events)
2
81
PR2 Mixed 2x (Trials Events)
1
82
PR3 Mixed 4+
0
83
PR2 Mens 1x (Trials Events)
0
84
PR2 Womens 1x (Trials Events)
2
85
PR3 Mixed 2x (Trials Events)
2
86
PR3 Mens 2- (Trials Events)
0
87
PR3 Womens 2- (Trials Events)
0
94
Mixed 1 Coach
68
95
Mixed 2 Coaches
30
96
Mixed 5 Coaches
8
97
Mixed 1 Support Staff
4
98
Mixed 2 Support Staff
1
99
Mixed 5 Support Staff
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change