USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 6, 2019 To Jun 9, 2019
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2019 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, June 6, 2019 | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 1x | 22 |
|||
2 | Womens Youth 1x | 15 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth 2- | 23 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2- | 23 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
A. Shatouhy/J. Grady/
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Jobe/J. Rizzo/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
C. Maribona/G. Oliva/
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Clark/K. Yu/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mokha/J. Crews/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Snyder/L. Degl'Innocenti/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. Chakos/Z. Friedrichs/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Munyan/D. Ward/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Arado/G. Ewig/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
M. Kiselev/J. Fay/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
N. Cours/A. Bhatia/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
W. Durban/L. Lambropoulos/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
I. Beremski/W. Hathaway/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Vail/J. Lindauer/
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
S. Stewart/M. Palacios/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Schmidt/N. Wang/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
R. Luthra/N. Schliesman/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
W. Meyer/M. Ozzello/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
H. Terry/A. Rocca/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
K. Wagher/N. Ramaraju/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
C. Delaney/E. Park/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B) |
G. Zeccolella/B. Matthews/
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 24 |
|||
7 | Mens Youth 2x | 23 |
|||
8 | Womens Youth 2x | 23 |
|||
9 | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 24 |
|||
10 | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 22 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth 4+ | 22 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4+ | 26 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth 4x | 26 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth 4x | 25 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
A. Svensson/M. Cassady/T. Gallo/M. Dobrenko/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Lewis/B. Kennedy/V. Budike/N. Bertolotti/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
B. Galloway/K. Lynch/J. Macrae/E. Petreski/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
I. Haueter/A. Gidcumb/I. Bushey/E. Kemna/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
F. Diamond/L. Taten/A. Herring/N. Diamond/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
F. Steele/M. Jacobsen/A. Tingley/S. Ladik/
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
E. Meyer/S. Westlund/C. Widzgowski/M. Wellnitz/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
M. Bomsta/A. Winkels/A. Johnson/E. Harris/
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
G. Leon/G. Amato/S. Zanzuri/M. Mora/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. DiLauro/E. Klecz/N. Rangel/A. Welton/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Zitzmann/E. Davies/L. Plum/M. Sutherland/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Bird/M. MacKenzie/G. Babin/P. Bryant/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Anderson/N. Loram/A. Haggarty/E. McGill/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
R. Soash/A. Brenner/A. Wilson/H. Holmes/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
H. Mead/L. Howe/A. Schwartz/T. Lee/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
G. Odell/V. Dettinger/S. Koplin/S. Truesdale/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
S. Coppola/C. Sutherland/K. Iuliano/e. napack/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
O. Dolan/C. Satre/M. Preller/E. Swenson/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
K. Lord-Krause/M. Straub/L. Bilafer/A. Charnyshou/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cicha/S. Kolb/D. Rotchford/H. Towhey/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Oakes/G. Ragland/B. Slone/C. Castle/
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bricker/M. Cassidy/G. Dojan/C. Scott/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. Myers/O. Sutor/R. Naser/M. Jones/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
T. English/B. Morley/D. Evans/E. Mask/
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 25 |
|||
16 | Mens Youth 8+ | 27 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 20 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth 8+ | 25 |
|||
19 | Mens Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
19 | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Youth PR1/PR2 1x | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Youth PR1/PR2 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change