USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 6, 2019 To Jun 9, 2019
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2019 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, June 6, 2019 | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 1x | 22 |
|||
2 | Womens Youth 1x | 15 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth 2- | 23 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2- | 23 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
6 | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 24 |
|||
7 | Mens Youth 2x | 23 |
|||
8 | Womens Youth 2x | 23 |
|||
9 | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 24 |
|||
10 | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 22 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth 4+ | 22 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4+ | 26 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth 4x | 26 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth 4x | 25 |
|||
15 | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 25 |
|||
16 | Mens Youth 8+ | 27 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 20 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth 8+ | 25 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
T. Newton/K. Pitzel/A. Luttrell/G. Landefeld/R. Lynch/S. Pilz/R. Davenport/F. Hopperton/C. Williams (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
E. Garity/O. Sullivan/L. Wu/I. Aikens/L. Catino/L. Ellis/S. Banyen/S. Dzialas/R. Feininger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
S. Costamagna/M. Javidan/T. Robinson/P. Thrams/E. Butler/T. Kasyanchuk/S. Koldinger/S. Burrows/C. Baxter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
C. Marino/C. Walsh/F. Zehfuss/T. Hornewer/S. Henriksen/M. Guynn/S. Polson/P. Holleb/G. Weil (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Sizemore/R. Smith/L. Fletcher/C. McNabb/K. McGee/J. McGee/A. Russell/C. Wilker/E. Grosser (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Dodge/J. McGrady/V. Thibeault/M. Tellander/P. Sequeira/C. Cheng/E. Bettigole/A. Bettigole/E. Marcasciano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Craycroft/C. Moore/K. Hammonds/S. Dodda/E. Rodriguez/K. Csaky/G. Wellborn/P. Condon/A. Manganello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
R. McNutt/P. Reymann/G. Blust/M. Weizman/K. Picray/K. Alexander/R. Ferdelman/A. Trimbach/E. Mitchell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
A. Garrison/L. Aronson/J. Bradburne/V. Ulm/M. Suehring/G. Theobald/P. Lafky/M. Asher/L. Grim (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
L. Koven/I. Wilkowski/N. Neitzell/J. Hooper/E. Talgo/O. Schnur/K. Turk/A. Zavattaro/M. Lundberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
T. Miller/I. Lysaker/N. Ferrero/M. Lambert/I. Battistoni/S. Longawa/F. Dunn/O. Bay/H. Diaz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Gebbie/J. Camahort/E. Gardner/S. Byrne/E. Ferron/C. Atkeson/R. Chaver/K. Mullin/E. Bradish (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Newell/K. Edling/H. Lemanowicz/C. Van Stone/M. Sweeney/C. Timoney/R. Gorman/G. Hunt/K. Greed (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
K. Figura/L. Feinerman/A. Elli/M. McConnell/K. Hagedorn/J. Rudolph/Y. Hao/C. Melgard/R. Rane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
E. Lewerenz/G. Hinckley/E. Kalmbach/J. Ray/A. Abramson/A. Van Eeghen/J. Adey/Y. Darcazallie/G. Onken (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
S. Craver/S. Tuder/E. Heyeck/C. Dyevich/M. Linsley/L. Sudholz/C. Gibson/A. Wisnoski/H. Wolk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
O. Lawson/P. Korn/H. Belli/E. Buchholz/S. Dexter/B. Barnett/N. Vondeling/S. Cook/R. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
E. Coyne/E. Tonkel/G. Mensi/A. Telesca/E. Hochberg/O. Kester/A. McIntyre/V. Belloso/I. Gallucci (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Palmer/J. Braz/A. O'Grady/M. Moore/A. Szabo/S. Ernst/B. Newcomb/C. Strates/B. Bennett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
G. Anderson/S. Capello/O. Schaertl/O. Vavasour/A. DePaulo/B. Jones/B. Bolen/M. Macy/G. Goodell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Esse/N. Amlicke/S. Ronca/J. McGuire/A. Lefebvre/I. Mezei/A. Straight/B. Pushner/A. Gabel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
P. Burbine/L. Turner/B. Brysacz/E. Jerkovic/A. Ensley/I. Castro/M. Stafford/J. Armstrong/G. Murdock (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Paul's School (A) |
V. Barletta/E. Catlin/A. Liu/S. Scott/E. Stewart/C. Reynolds/H. Eichorn/A. Lee/C. Yoo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
B. Benestad/J. Atkeson/I. Humbert/K. Young/N. Timinskas/S. Von Dauber/H. Davis/J. Judge/I. McGimsey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Fisher/L. Till/C. Gump/A. Lyman/S. Monroe/B. Valdes-Houghton/L. Dragsted/M. Stallard-Wilder/R. Halliday (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
19 | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Youth PR1/PR2 1x | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Youth PR1/PR2 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change