USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 6, 2019 To Jun 9, 2019
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2019 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, June 6, 2019 | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 1x | 22 |
|||
2 | Womens Youth 1x | 15 |
|||
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
m. moses/
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gildersleeve/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
A. Alton/
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
G. Leon/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
L. Handy/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Coleman/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
H. Ondak/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Gromek/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
D. Marlin Andrews/
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
G. Grassi/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
M. Conaty/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
K. Edwards/
|
|
|||
West Cambridge Rowing (A) |
C. Reed/
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (B) |
M. Adams-Grimaldi/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
M. Czech/
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Youth 2- | 23 |
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
S. Scornavacca/B. Buchovecky/
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
S. Sakakeeny-Smith/L. Jamous/
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
D. Kalupa/J. OBrien/
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
c. Hammon/R. Juhl/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
Z. demello/A. Foley/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Elkins/W. Mungovan/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
P. Matan/J. Im/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hankin/C. LeMieux/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
A. Shellum-Gonzalez/S. Sakal/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Ramstad/C. Sabiers/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Griesinger/J. Thomas/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
C. Gladieux/A. Jones/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Choos/B. Jalili/
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
S. Powell/R. Wallace/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
H. Keegan/D. Lewis/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
M. Kinsel/C. Franklin/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schmideler/P. Hagan/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Kostulak/R. Stone/
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
S. McGuinness/C. Ganim/
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B) |
J. Swift/E. Dahl/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
J. Waiss/D. Richiuso/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
S. Stengle/J. Mongelli/
|
|
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2- | 23 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
A. Shatouhy/J. Grady/
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Jobe/J. Rizzo/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
C. Maribona/G. Oliva/
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Clark/K. Yu/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mokha/J. Crews/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Snyder/L. Degl'Innocenti/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. Chakos/Z. Friedrichs/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Munyan/D. Ward/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Arado/G. Ewig/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
M. Kiselev/J. Fay/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
N. Cours/A. Bhatia/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
W. Durban/L. Lambropoulos/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
I. Beremski/W. Hathaway/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Vail/J. Lindauer/
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
S. Stewart/M. Palacios/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Schmidt/N. Wang/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
R. Luthra/N. Schliesman/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
W. Meyer/M. Ozzello/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
H. Terry/A. Rocca/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
K. Wagher/N. Ramaraju/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
C. Delaney/E. Park/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B) |
G. Zeccolella/B. Matthews/
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 24 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
A. Svensson/M. Dobrenko/
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
S. White/V. SEAY/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Gosnear/C. Dudrear/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
D. Forbes/A. Gibson/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hart/J. Knowles/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Sanchirico/I. Mehta/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
L. Blyn/G. Welp/
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
E. Saunders/K. Gronek/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Burnham/E. Scales/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Noble Shriver/E. Hamilton/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
G. Insero/A. Wood/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Oruci/A. Weilert/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
E. Enthoven/A. McAleer/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Duan/N. Schwartz/
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
K. Vasey/A. Kirschel/
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
T. Welch/I. Soto/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
E. Dean/L. Andrews/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
A. Tuminello/A. MARGARITIS/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
E. Andrews/R. Swardstrom/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
G. Miller/M. Stack/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
A. lyda/A. Mico/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
K. VanderWeele/A. Satterfield/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
S. Fearon/G. Knudson/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
E. Regan/A. DeShaw/
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Youth 2x | 23 |
|||
8 | Womens Youth 2x | 23 |
|||
9 | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 24 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
D. Sanchez/A. Ferreiro/A. Pacios/G. Bell/C. Rodriguez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
M. McCarty/D. Choi/N. deLaski/B. Wong/D. Kennedy Slesar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
C. Grace/J. Gladstone/T. Kushner/K. Makalusky/A. Yang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
C. Korn/Z. Porter/Z. Mecca/N. Sass/G. Weckerle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
Z. Kramer/J. Bogdan/J. Enright/J. Murrer/J. Biondolillo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Klesa/M. Trapp/M. Poon/G. Montgomery/D. Brown (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Patterson/N. Antrim/G. Beronio/E. Prince/F. Garland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
C. Landry/A. Gannon/N. Spencer/S. Humphrey/C. Menke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
P. Siska/T. O'Shaughnessy/s. gandy/G. Somek/N. Alvarez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
S. Dubiel/D. Shen/M. Crabs/B. Riley/A. Gold (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
N. Van Ingen/M. Lindeis/D. Loginsky/B. Castle/C. Legenzowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Lee/A. Li/J. Stahr/C. Bauer/A. Leiman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Morlan/C. Hendee/S. Emrich/J. Clark/Z. Rockett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
O. Lekebusch/T. McMullen/D. McMullen/J. Miracle/R. McElwee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
Y. Rich/S. Williams/N. Bernier/R. Wiley/G. Paterson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
D. Dzwlewicz/W. Holmes/G. Holmes/L. Wostenholme/O. Fogarty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
B. Slater/J. Montalto/R. Chamberlain/C. Alter/I. Knott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
W. Hutchinson/E. Halbreich/P. Castro/C. Rosenberg/A. Lalani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
O. O'Brien/m. banks/E. Andrade/T. Walewski/E. Kiev (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
S. Peck/P. Miles/T. Kessel/H. Allison/L. Whalon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Malcarney/N. Dambra/C. O'Neill/D. Maffei/A. Espino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Glynn/J. Bilotta/L. Brickner/G. Voegele/S. Avellino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gage/J. Yin/C. Minifie/J. Gaskill/K. Schneider (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
N. Tobin/K. Manakkal/J. McDonald/V. Shilling/N. Larivey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 22 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
a. yarborough/C. Zhang/H. Hight/A. Johnson/M. Gomillion (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
A. Ruttan/K. Niethammer/E. Hartman/G. Kinsella/S. Page (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Hodge/S. Ferraro/A. Schlaeger/K. Sancrant/C. Bishop (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
E. Krywosa/A. Lucier/L. Adamo/J. Brendel/V. Fu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
L. Longawa/C. Wynne/K. Dimaris/B. Ohearn/I. Angulo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cetin/A. Le Bars/K. Myers/M. Akyildiz/E. SMYERS (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
P. DeVlieger/I. Begley/T. Gregitis/E. Welch/C. Wendel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Sanchez/A. Orriols/V. Audisio/S. Bogert/H. Poirier (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. Morrow/I. McCafferty/M. Horgan/A. Morasco/C. Donahue (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
G. DeNunzio/A. Hughes/E. Trost/B. Glenn/J. Abelow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
N. Knight/R. Wagner/S. Burne/D. Paduraru Iovanescu/M. Perry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Wright/I. Sauter/G. MacLean/I. Wang/S. Nelson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
I. Argyros/R. Fanning-Hughes/L. Maroney/D. Bercow/M. Lanfant (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
C. Couillens/R. Singh/C. Barkenbush/N. Verlinde/E. Dziedzic (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
N. Erb/O. Bolitho/M. Hull/C. Kates/M. Rott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Stewart/E. Gerdes/J. Stone/W. Lu/S. Chan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Gilbert/L. Littig/V. Stuart/A. Hall/K. Obsitnik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
G. Duffy/E. Andrews/B. Hopper/E. Payne/L. Andrews (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
Y. Lee/A. Dean/M. Browning/C. Morin/J. Postalakis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Youth 4+ | 22 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4+ | 26 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth 4x | 26 |
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
A. Landefeld/J. Mollohan/W. Jackson/W. Holt/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
L. Holscher/P. Albrecht/K. Lynch/H. Zeigler/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Welborn/M. Callewaert/T. Labounko/D. Niles/
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
J. North/E. Jiang/D. Barrett/a. moriarty/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Molsbergen/M. Harmon/A. McLellan/K. Wiley/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Gosslee/A. Schweizer/B. Miltenberger/W. Beck/
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
J. RIEGER/N. Kaval/G. Enseleit/K. Donnelly/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
L. Mirabito/J. Markow/X. Van Den Nieuwenhuizen/J. Addison/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
V. Fitzpatrick/J. Haigh/N. Perks/J. Savell/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. Chait-walter/A. Mathison/C. DeRudder/I. Medina/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
G. Abbott/J. Golbus/A. Berrell/A. Mitchellette/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Davis/J. Kennedy/H. Hall/A. Morris/
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
D. Moschkau/W. Carpenter/J. Austin/K. Borcherding/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Brown/J. Kropp/M. Kulik/O. Tarlo/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
W. Kynast/J. Sanzone/J. Hilton/T. Cone/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Ljunggren/W. Olson/M. Rosen-Syrrist/M. Carlson/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
N. Aronow/J. McNicholas/J. Bressel/B. Bosse/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
S. Swett/S. Fleckenstein/S. Collet/W. Wilhere/
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
A. Segrera/A. Craft/J. Bryan/W. Mathes/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
R. Schierle/G. Ramm/A. Mahaffey/K. Howe/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
M. Kinsel/J. Dykema/P. Connolly/C. van Egmond/
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
B. Lockhart/B. Hudspeth/J. Trahan/C. Duessel/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Penelas/A. Barrera-Waters/D. Soucie-Garza/A. Martinez/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
G. Blackwell/G. Szymanski/C. Haskell/R. Sollee/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
Z. Miles/D. Corr/K. Markovic/K. Connell/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
A. Simoneau/T. Kortekaas/N. Hooper/M. Plum/
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Youth 4x | 25 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
A. Svensson/M. Cassady/T. Gallo/M. Dobrenko/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Lewis/B. Kennedy/V. Budike/N. Bertolotti/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
B. Galloway/K. Lynch/J. Macrae/E. Petreski/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
I. Haueter/A. Gidcumb/I. Bushey/E. Kemna/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
F. Diamond/L. Taten/A. Herring/N. Diamond/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
F. Steele/M. Jacobsen/A. Tingley/S. Ladik/
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
E. Meyer/S. Westlund/C. Widzgowski/M. Wellnitz/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
M. Bomsta/A. Winkels/A. Johnson/E. Harris/
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
G. Leon/G. Amato/S. Zanzuri/M. Mora/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. DiLauro/E. Klecz/N. Rangel/A. Welton/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Zitzmann/E. Davies/L. Plum/M. Sutherland/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Bird/M. MacKenzie/G. Babin/P. Bryant/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Anderson/N. Loram/A. Haggarty/E. McGill/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
R. Soash/A. Brenner/A. Wilson/H. Holmes/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
H. Mead/L. Howe/A. Schwartz/T. Lee/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
G. Odell/V. Dettinger/S. Koplin/S. Truesdale/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
S. Coppola/C. Sutherland/K. Iuliano/e. napack/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
O. Dolan/C. Satre/M. Preller/E. Swenson/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
K. Lord-Krause/M. Straub/L. Bilafer/A. Charnyshou/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cicha/S. Kolb/D. Rotchford/H. Towhey/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Oakes/G. Ragland/B. Slone/C. Castle/
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bricker/M. Cassidy/G. Dojan/C. Scott/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. Myers/O. Sutor/R. Naser/M. Jones/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
T. English/B. Morley/D. Evans/E. Mask/
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 25 |
|||
16 | Mens Youth 8+ | 27 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 20 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth 8+ | 25 |
|||
19 | Mens Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
19 | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Youth PR1/PR2 1x | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Youth PR1/PR2 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change