USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 6, 2019 To Jun 9, 2019
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2019 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, June 6, 2019 | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 1x | 22 |
|||
2 | Womens Youth 1x | 15 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth 2- | 23 |
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
S. Scornavacca/B. Buchovecky/
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
S. Sakakeeny-Smith/L. Jamous/
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
D. Kalupa/J. OBrien/
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
c. Hammon/R. Juhl/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
Z. demello/A. Foley/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Elkins/W. Mungovan/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
P. Matan/J. Im/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hankin/C. LeMieux/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
A. Shellum-Gonzalez/S. Sakal/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Ramstad/C. Sabiers/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Griesinger/J. Thomas/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
C. Gladieux/A. Jones/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Choos/B. Jalili/
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
S. Powell/R. Wallace/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
H. Keegan/D. Lewis/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
M. Kinsel/C. Franklin/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schmideler/P. Hagan/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Kostulak/R. Stone/
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
S. McGuinness/C. Ganim/
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B) |
J. Swift/E. Dahl/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
J. Waiss/D. Richiuso/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
S. Stengle/J. Mongelli/
|
|
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2- | 23 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
6 | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 24 |
|||
7 | Mens Youth 2x | 23 |
|||
8 | Womens Youth 2x | 23 |
|||
9 | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 24 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
D. Sanchez/A. Ferreiro/A. Pacios/G. Bell/C. Rodriguez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
M. McCarty/D. Choi/N. deLaski/B. Wong/D. Kennedy Slesar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
C. Grace/J. Gladstone/T. Kushner/K. Makalusky/A. Yang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
C. Korn/Z. Porter/Z. Mecca/N. Sass/G. Weckerle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
Z. Kramer/J. Bogdan/J. Enright/J. Murrer/J. Biondolillo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Klesa/M. Trapp/M. Poon/G. Montgomery/D. Brown (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Patterson/N. Antrim/G. Beronio/E. Prince/F. Garland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
C. Landry/A. Gannon/N. Spencer/S. Humphrey/C. Menke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
P. Siska/T. O'Shaughnessy/s. gandy/G. Somek/N. Alvarez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
S. Dubiel/D. Shen/M. Crabs/B. Riley/A. Gold (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
N. Van Ingen/M. Lindeis/D. Loginsky/B. Castle/C. Legenzowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Lee/A. Li/J. Stahr/C. Bauer/A. Leiman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Morlan/C. Hendee/S. Emrich/J. Clark/Z. Rockett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
O. Lekebusch/T. McMullen/D. McMullen/J. Miracle/R. McElwee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
Y. Rich/S. Williams/N. Bernier/R. Wiley/G. Paterson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
D. Dzwlewicz/W. Holmes/G. Holmes/L. Wostenholme/O. Fogarty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
B. Slater/J. Montalto/R. Chamberlain/C. Alter/I. Knott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
W. Hutchinson/E. Halbreich/P. Castro/C. Rosenberg/A. Lalani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
O. O'Brien/m. banks/E. Andrade/T. Walewski/E. Kiev (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
S. Peck/P. Miles/T. Kessel/H. Allison/L. Whalon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Malcarney/N. Dambra/C. O'Neill/D. Maffei/A. Espino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Glynn/J. Bilotta/L. Brickner/G. Voegele/S. Avellino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gage/J. Yin/C. Minifie/J. Gaskill/K. Schneider (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
N. Tobin/K. Manakkal/J. McDonald/V. Shilling/N. Larivey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 22 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth 4+ | 22 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
I. Evans/M. Robinson/S. Thornburg/R. O'Halloran/P. Jacko (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
N. Faust/C. Lindquist/B. Cohen/W. Sewell/N. Sublett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belmont Hill School (A) |
J. Stone/T. Danziger/R. Pare/J. High/S. Digumarthi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
A. Nordmeyer/B. Zulfikarpasic/J. OBrien/D. Kalupa/A. Demitrios (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
t. keating/E. Abraham/J. Backer/R. Robinson/C. Kinaan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Baker/J. Paterno/C. Prior/G. Johnson/W. Dempsey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Deerfield Academy Crew (A) |
J. Patton/T. Gilmore/H. Lowe/G. Fauver/K. Ivey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
G. Anderson/M. Thiers/G. Gallagher/J. Stephenson/N. Thurston (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Lorenz/N. Brehm/O. Lee/R. Bucaria/W. quinlan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
R. Boyle/R. Cave/M. Harkness/K. O'Sullivan/A. Kayanan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
T. Sagerson/J. Elggren/L. Johnson/J. Liechty/C. Moy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
L. Quinby/A. Cheij/C. Regen/E. Herrell/J. Fetters (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
A. Qu/C. Guerra/C. Nelson/D. AYLES/S. Jubber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
K. Good/W. Roesler/J. McColm-de Jong/A. Lai/L. Vieira (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
R. Dhanjal/L. Blackwell-Frank/T. Broussard/A. Jones/W. Lawrence (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
J. Gallagher/B. Stergion/L. Deng/G. Smith/A. Huber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
W. Madigan/G. Stephanz/P. Vanamee/L. Nelson/B. Kaller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
N. Axford/c. coy/J. Hankee/B. Ball/J. Lobo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Earp/W. West/J. Jarczynski/J. Stainbrook/G. Menke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Fairley/B. Weatherwax/C. Sauer/C. Toomey/I. Romanzo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
H. Grant/S. Kleiner/S. Herrmann/G. Lopez-Paul/C. Levin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bisco-Werner/A. Manns/C. Tanas/H. Powell/E. Mahaffy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4+ | 26 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth 4x | 26 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth 4x | 25 |
|||
15 | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 25 |
|||
16 | Mens Youth 8+ | 27 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 20 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth 8+ | 25 |
|||
19 | Mens Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
19 | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Youth PR1/PR2 1x | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Youth PR1/PR2 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change