USRowing Northwest Youth Championships
- May 17, 2019 To May 19, 2019
- sprint
- Vancouer Lake
- Vancouver, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2019 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 17, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
4 | Womens 2 Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
5 | MNov4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
6 | Mens Varsity 1x | 16 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Parkins
|
|
|||
Eastside Preparatory School (A) |
J. Denney
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
A. Thorensen
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
F. Austin
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
T. Jenson
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
A. Satko
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
K. Venning
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
A. Grette
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
E. Harnett
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
C. Franklin
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers (A) |
M. Heid
|
|
|||
South Kitsap School District (A) |
G. Hughes
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
I. Harrison/
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Garrison
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
R. Petram/
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
m. moses
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Jensen
|
|
|||
Duwamish Rowing Club (A) |
R. Delora
|
|
|||
Eastside Preparatory School (A) |
E. McGregor
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
E. Jones
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
E. Clark
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
L. Greening
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Winslow
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
O. Peterson
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
R. Wilder
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
M. Conaty
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
K. Edwards
|
|
|||
South Kitsap School District (A) |
s. bailey
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
C. Scott
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
9 | Mens 2 Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
10 | Mens Varsity 2- | 13 |
|||
11 | Mens 2 Varsity 2- | 8 |
|||
12 | WNov4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
13 | Womens Varsity 2- | 10 |
|||
14 | Womens 2 Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
15 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
17 | Mens Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
18 | Womens Varsity 4x | 16 |
|||
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Graves/K. Kelly/R. Bellscheidt/m. moses
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
c. rogers/R. Tao/E. Wolfe/I. Szigeti
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
H. Carl/A. Robinson/B. Lash/D. Berryman
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
J. Baker/E. Lewis/K. Hashberger/E. Jones
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
E. Meyer/S. Westlund/C. Widzgowski/M. Wellnitz
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
S. Copeland/E. Milan/A. Amarnath/M. Wang
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
K. Regello/M. Kellar/S. Ames/S. McLeod
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
M. Wright/A. Merrifield/E. Nemeth/C. Hart
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
A. Sutton/G. Gustafson/U. McMurray/S. Fleming
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
S. Redmond/S. Wilken/R. Whittington/M. Beremski
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
A. Stamatoyannopoulos/A. Small/T. McLaughlin/M. Forehand
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
E. Mazurkiewicz/R. Hopper/N. Winters/A. STEARNS
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
K. Vasey/R. Wilder/C. Bowland/A. Kirschel
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
l. gauvin/G. Connell/M. Wellman/C. Lindsay
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
K. Edwards/M. Straub/L. Bilafer/E. Andrews
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bricker/M. Cassidy/G. Dojan/C. Scott
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 16 |
|||
20 | Womens 3 Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
21 | Womens 3 Varsity 2x | 20 |
|||
22 | Mens 2 Novice 4+ | 23 |
|||
23 | WNov2x | Womens Novice 2x | 36 |
||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
A. Boden/A. Nemeth
|
|
|||
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
B. White/J. Wass de Czege
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
V. Brohard/K. Wilger
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
R. Duran/H. Stively
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
I. Molieri/M. Ahmed
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
E. Eck/J. DeTuerk
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
L. Garrett/A. Shatz-Muzaffarr
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
A. Colvin/M. Tuley
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
M. Gavin/J. Lord-Krause
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
O. Kunaschk/M. Rairdin
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
A. Herbig/O. Sloma
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
G. Benevento/A. Lobanov
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Gimbel-Sherr/B. Foss-Roos
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
R. Hopper/E. Gage
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
M. Moranetz/L. Loos
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Spillers/M. Bojanic
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
F. Dickey/L. Brecht
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
A. Tilghman/M. Moody
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
K. Holleman/K. Abshire
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
M. Albers/R. Buckholz
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
A. Dorn/R. Schachter
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B) |
K. Gellatly/S. Wang
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B) |
M. Vaeth/K. Austin
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (B) |
B. Yang/H. Lam
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (B) |
M. Shumway/I. Thorensen
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
G. Maynard/K. Quesnel
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (B) |
I. Evans/G. Gailey
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (B) |
E. Anderson/L. Hegenderfer
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
H. Karrigan/A. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
R. McNally/E. Bollich
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (B) |
D. Case/G. Perry
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (C) |
H. Woods/S. Jammal
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (C) |
J. Valverde/A. Angelo
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C) |
E. Abbenhaus/G. Tedder
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (C) |
T. Derwin/J. Ortega
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (D) |
J. Fiorini-Wirick/J. Smith-Veiga
|
|
|||
24 | Mens 5 Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
25 | Mens Youth 4x+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Youth 4x+ | 6 |
|||
27 | MNov2x | Mens Novice 2x | 30 |
||
28 | Womens 5 Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
29 | Womens 2 Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
30 | Mens 3 Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
31 | Womens 2 Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
32 | Mens 3 Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
33 | MNov4x+ | Mens Novice 4x+ | 21 |
||
34 | WNov8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
35 | Mens Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
36 | Womens Varsity 2x | 21 |
|||
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bellscheidt/H. White
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Jensen/B. Fehling
|
|
|||
Duwamish Rowing Club (A) |
L. Glassley/R. Delora
|
|
|||
Eastside Preparatory School (A) |
A. Gupta/D. Sadahiro
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
A. Beller/S. Bremer
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
S. Weatherhogge/K. Hashberger
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
E. Meyer/C. Widzgowski
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
E. Foy/M. Konicke
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
S. Copeland/E. Milan
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
K. Regello/S. McLeod
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
C. Burtner/E. Jaudon
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
L. Greening/I. Janecek
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
C. Whelan/J. Whelan
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
E. Rodde/C. Rasmussen
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
N. Winters/O. Peterson
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
C. Bowland/A. Dreyer
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
M. Conaty/K. Sommerville
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
L. Bilafer/A. Charnyshou
|
|
|||
South Kitsap School District (A) |
K. Close/M. Rusnak
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bricker/G. Dojan
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
H. Stoker/S. Bryan
|
|
|||
37 | Mens 2 Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
38 | Womens 3 Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
39 | Mens 3 Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
40 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
B. White
|
|
|||
Clam Island Rowing (A) |
A. Payfer/
|
|
|||
Eastside Preparatory School (A) |
E. McGregor
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
S. Ames
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
A. Sutton
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
L. Ellison-Meade
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
T. Cravy
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Louie
|
|
|||
Eastside Preparatory School (B) |
A. Gupta
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (B) |
N. Woolworth
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (C) |
A. Thompson
|
|
|||
41 | Womens 2 Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
42 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
43 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
44 | Mens 2 Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
45 | Mens 2 Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
46 | Mens Novice 1x | 20 |
|||
47 | WNov4x+ | Womens Novice 4x+ | 21 |
||
48 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
49 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
50 | Womens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
51 | Mens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
52 | Womens 2 Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
53 | Womens 2 Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
K. Andrus/S. Cross/A. Engels/A. Arenibas
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
R. Forster/H. Payton/L. Harden/J. Evans
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
E. Park/K. Wang/E. Park/D. Zangari
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
M. Kellar/O. Kunaschk/M. Shumway/M. Rairdin
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
H. Sasse/C. Zepeda/M. Berthon Snell/C. Anderson
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Harder/A. Malcolm/E. MacLaren/B. Sanyang
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
M. Frauenheim/E. Simon/A. Sarmiento Velasco/G. Brem
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
C. Cole/A. Charnyshou/C. Pearson/A. Tilghman
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
R. Droubay/A. Palena/H. Louie/S. Slayden
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (B) |
K. Yue/N. Gajial/J. Hartman/J. Wang
|
|
|||
54 | Mens 2 Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
55 | Womens 2 Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
Duwamish Rowing Club (A) |
E. White/O. Bettger
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
L. Buysse/K. Dimaris
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
C. Maurer/C. Schubert
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
C. Patrick/D. Zangari
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
E. Clark/M. Key
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
M. Wright/C. Hart
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
E. Schulz/E. Sirguy
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
U. McMurray/S. Fleming
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
R. Whittington/M. Beremski
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
E. Mazurkiewicz/A. STEARNS
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
L. Ellison-Meade/A. Prusko
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
T. Cravy/G. Connell
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
C. Cole/E. Payne
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
J. Griffin/M. MacIntyre
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
E. Perry/E. Welker
|
|
|||
56 | Mens 2 Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
57 | Mens 2 Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
58 | Mens 4 Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
59 | Womens 4 Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
60 | Mens 2 Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
61 | MNov8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
62 | Womens 2 Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lorentzen
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
O. Pope
|
|
|||
Eastside Preparatory School (A) |
D. Sadahiro
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
M. Key
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
E. Sirguy
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
I. Janecek
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
A. Dreyer
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
C. Lindsay
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
M. Straub
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
C. Campbell
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
O. Quintanilla
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (B) |
G. Gustafson
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
A. Prusko
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (C) |
A. Benton
|
|
|||
63 | Womens 2 Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
64 | Womens Novice 1x | 13 |
|||
65 | Mens HS 8+ | 17 |
|||
66 | Womens HS 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change