USRowing Southwest Youth Championship
- May 3, 2019 To May 5, 2019
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2019 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 3, 2019 | |||||
1 | MV8+ | Mens Varsity 8+ | 15 |
||
2 | WV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
||
3 | WNov4x+ | Womens Novice 4x+ | 14 |
||
4 | WJV8+ | Womens JV 8+ | 12 |
||
5 | MJV8+ | Mens JV 8+ | 10 |
||
6 | WFr8+ | Womens Frosh 8+ | 14 |
||
7 | MNov4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 22 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
B. Holt/R. Andicochea/K. Costello/J. Gerwitz/G. Waltz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dutka/K. Gunderson/Y. Eliopulos/T. Shair/H. Forster (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Empire Rowing (A) |
B. Jackson/M. Lawhead/C. Kleckner/M. Blake/A. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
D. Khan/E. Cusack/B. Turner/A. Achcharf/L. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. Karteron/T. Bello/W. Walden/N. Gonzalez/J. Bazulto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
G. Rodrigues/L. Stauss/J. Kim/J. Doblo/A. Yurochko (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
H. Houghton/O. Farbod/K. Raheem/T. Pearce/C. Pontious (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
N. Nissen/P. Cativiela/B. Davis/O. Campbell/S. Barrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Fenn/E. Martin/C. Reagan/N. CHRISTIANO/H. Grabiel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Fermelia/H. ANDELIN/A. Azami/J. Kelly/A. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
D. Conley/C. Mitz/M. Brown/J. Francis/S. Marusich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. MacKinney/Z. Lewis/C. Harding/M. Neufeld/N. Gavriloff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
S. Sue/S. Nguyen/M. profitt/D. good/W. Klunder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
L. Fox/J. Chen/H. Mobarak/J. Grassi/J. Yee (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lench/E. Aguilar/D. Pons/W. Kennedy/M. Mobley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sweetwater Rowing (A) |
I. eusebio/L. Estopier/P. Medina/S. Rong/N. Vargas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
G. Freitas/D. Miller/J. Wong/G. Hartnett/J. Fung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
B. Brandmeyer/D. Milton/L. Emerson/A. Josephbek/A. Marriott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
B. Amlicke/S. Chuck/h. ramirez/P. Nyden/G. Su (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
M. Luer/E. Davidson/T. Laubach/B. Duntley/N. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (B) |
J. Cooper/G. Kjeldsen/P. Canale/M. Solimene/W. Hohle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (B) |
L. Tuthill/F. Banbury/M. Onaga/B. Roesler/D. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | M1X | Mens 1x | 21 |
||
9 | Wlt2X | Womens Ltwt 2x | 20 |
||
10 | MFr8+ | Mens Frosh 8+ | 16 |
||
11 | WNov4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 25 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
A. Serdar-Espinoza/S. Violich/M. Wootton/S. Richards/R. Kerwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
S. Aurora/B. Borcherds/M. Blazej Moore/Z. Tseng/L. LaBang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
R. Helder/K. Phipps/S. Fary/G. Jones/S. Auban (Cox)
|
|
|||
Empire Rowing (A) |
K. Blake/J. Ramos/E. Santos/A. Cuevas/V. Ramos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Warren/B. Pearlman/M. Monson/S. Perry/G. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Scott/A. Chen/A. Nugent/M. Baker/L. Salam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Brockman/G. De Vita/M. Alioto-Pier/L. Smith/A. Odland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
E. Siroky/K. Blackman/R. Lande/S. Prestine/K. Ortega Hoefner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
E. Joyce/M. Seybold/M. Tesdall/A. Zieper/C. Cornman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Ward/D. Boyse/S. Salesky/A. Inzunza/L. Collantes (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
E. Manka/A. Ford/E. Hall/A. Garvisch/A. Rhymes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
E. Glick-Scroggins/G. Murphy/A. Quach/H. Lardizabal/N. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Sirmon/A. Dulski/G. Hinckley/K. Wallace/K. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
C. Altasserre/V. Alexander/A. Cramer/V. O'Brien/A. Giovannelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Burke/T. Robinson/F. Colby/S. Ericsson/B. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Larson/K. Hullinger/K. Jackson/N. Pinckney/N. Ames (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sweetwater Rowing (A) |
K. Williams/E. Lopez/S. Bayas/P. Magtoto/E. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
O. Haug/S. Porter/M. Wingate/L. Day/P. Herrera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
M. Estrada-Codding/M. Taualii/R. Ortega Rico/N. Stehly/C. Diamond-Pott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
K. Choe/K. Garald/M. Lux/G. Peterson/g. o'neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
E. Kuehler/L. Niven/F. Reuter/C. Patrick/H. Galusha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
J. Lloyd/M. Stone/S. Huebner/Z. Brickley/J. Huebner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (C) |
A. Arias/A. Johnson/R. Brush/M. Brennan/A. Mullin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C) |
N. Zikria/D. Wohlfarth/K. Jaber Worley/N. Thind/i. Schirrecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | M3V8+ | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
13 | M4V8+ | Mens 4th Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
14 | W3V8+ | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
15 | W4V8+ | Womens 4th Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
16 | MNov4x+ | Mens Novice 4x+ | 14 |
||
17 | W1X | Womens 1x | 19 |
||
18 | Mlt2X | Mens Ltwt 2x | 21 |
||
19 | Mlt4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
||
20 | W4X | Womens 4x | 37 |
||
21 | M2- | Mens 2- | 15 |
||
22 | Wlt4+ | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 20 |
||
23 | M4X | Mens 4x | 25 |
||
24 | W2- | Womens 2- | 22 |
||
25 | M2N8+ | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
26 | W2N8+ | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
27 | MNov8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
A. Clayton/J. Jaussi/B. Holt/R. Andicochea/K. Costello/J. Gerwitz/M. Marsh/E. Soto-Hall/G. Waltz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Empire Rowing (A) |
J. Park-Robinson/M. Blake/C. Kleckner/M. Lawhead/B. Jackson/A. Farah/C. Sales/J. Abrego/A. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
N. Gonzalez/W. Walden/T. Bello/L. Emerson/Z. Hutchings/L. Karteron/A. Josephbek/B. Brandmeyer/J. Bazulto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
G. Rodrigues/S. Chuck/h. ramirez/J. Doblo/L. Bourgeois/L. Stauss/J. Kim/P. Nyden/C. Tuckfield (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Addicks/T. Pearce/K. Raheem/J. Harvey/J. Dempsey/N. Fox/H. Houghton/K. Sutherland/M. Geisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
N. Nissen/P. Cativiela/B. Davis/J. Riding/Z. Davidson/J. Johnson-Brown/T. Link/O. Campbell/J. Besser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Schroeder/Z. Vorrath/E. Martin/C. Fenn/N. CHRISTIANO/C. Reagan/R. Darmer/G. St. Hilaire/H. Grabiel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
S. Rybus/C. Rybus/A. Azami/H. ANDELIN/J. Fermelia/A. Zinner/W. Harris/J. Kelly/L. Lanzner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
D. Conley/C. Mitz/M. Brown/H. Sremac/W. Jett/C. Hansen/Z. Wu/E. Paynter/A. Bould (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. MacKinney/Z. Lewis/J. Cooper/M. Neufeld/H. Wilson/K. Kisling/C. Harding/S. Dolcini/N. Gavriloff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
M. lyons/C. Tran/J. Pham/T. Igo/C. Wehmann/M. Walker/M. Cole/A. Ward/A. Zhuk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bottomley/J. Chen/J. Abrams/J. KHURIN/H. Jack/J. Harbert/N. Gaensler/D. Murphy/J. Yee (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hankee/S. Navarro/K. Lench/L. Andreuccetti/J. Mitchell/A. Navarro/M. Rosen/C. Axford/M. Mobley (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | W2X | Womens 2x | 31 |
||
29 | MOpen4- | Mens Open 4- | 8 |
||
30 | MV4+ | Mens Varsity 4+ | 35 |
||
31 | WNov8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
32 | Wlt8+ | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
||
33 | Mlt8+ | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 14 |
||
34 | M3N8+ | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
35 | W3N8+ | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
36 | WV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
37 | WO4- | Womens Open 4- | 10 |
||
38 | M2X | Mens 2x | 32 |
||
39 | Mens Frosh 4+ | 14 |
|||
40 | Womens Frosh 4+ | 20 |
|||
41 | Mens Frosh 4x+ | 14 |
|||
42 | Womens Frosh 4x+ | 14 |
|||
43 | Mens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
44 | Womens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change