USRowing Southwest Youth Championship
- May 3, 2019 To May 5, 2019
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2019 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 3, 2019 | |||||
1 | MV8+ | Mens Varsity 8+ | 15 |
||
2 | WV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
||
3 | WN4X+ | Womens Novice 4x+ | 14 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
M. Wootton/G. Rovetti/A. Tristram/S. Violich/R. Kerwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
T. Koch/C. Cox/V. Morgan/A. Hurwitz/A. Saltzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
I. Kopp/E. Jordan/I. Brantley/T. Carrington/E. Harms (Cox)
|
|
|||
Delta Sculling Center (A) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gonzalez/E. Mesalic/W. Schinabeck/Y. Thorne/A. Soenjoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Griffin/S. Quirke/A. Schramm/S. Macklin/A. Morallos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
H. Schweich/E. Chronik/A. DeVita/A. Ha/K. Custer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Taner/P. Whittle/R. Sze/C. Lee/A. Gupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
R. Neuhaus/L. Stratton/T. Moehringer/S. Marxer/F. Choo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
A. Vergara/A. Cates/E. Conway/Y. Wu/B. Mayo-Shanahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. Porter/M. Wingate/O. Haug/M. Calub/P. Herrera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
A. Serdar-Espinoza/G. Griffin/H. Doyle/S. Richards/A. Edison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
L. Farrell/E. Chiu/F. OFarrell/S. Hutchings/G. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
A. Ha/E. Luo-Wimmer/A. Azadi/M. Williams/H. Saperstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | WJV8+ | Womens JV 8+ | 12 |
||
5 | MJV8+ | Mens JV 8+ | 10 |
||
6 | WFr8+ | Womens Frosh 8+ | 14 |
||
7 | MN4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 22 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
B. Holt/R. Andicochea/K. Costello/J. Gerwitz/G. Waltz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dutka/K. Gunderson/Y. Eliopulos/T. Shair/H. Forster (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Empire Rowing (A) |
B. Jackson/M. Lawhead/C. Kleckner/M. Blake/A. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
D. Khan/E. Cusack/B. Turner/A. Achcharf/L. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. Karteron/T. Bello/W. Walden/N. Gonzalez/J. Bazulto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
G. Rodrigues/L. Stauss/J. Kim/J. Doblo/A. Yurochko (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
H. Houghton/O. Farbod/K. Raheem/T. Pearce/C. Pontious (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
N. Nissen/P. Cativiela/B. Davis/O. Campbell/S. Barrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Fenn/E. Martin/C. Reagan/N. CHRISTIANO/H. Grabiel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Fermelia/H. ANDELIN/A. Azami/J. Kelly/A. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
D. Conley/C. Mitz/M. Brown/J. Francis/S. Marusich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. MacKinney/Z. Lewis/C. Harding/M. Neufeld/N. Gavriloff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
S. Sue/S. Nguyen/M. profitt/D. good/W. Klunder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
L. Fox/J. Chen/H. Mobarak/J. Grassi/J. Yee (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lench/E. Aguilar/D. Pons/W. Kennedy/M. Mobley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sweetwater Rowing (A) |
I. eusebio/L. Estopier/P. Medina/S. Rong/N. Vargas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
G. Freitas/D. Miller/J. Wong/G. Hartnett/J. Fung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
B. Brandmeyer/D. Milton/L. Emerson/A. Josephbek/A. Marriott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
B. Amlicke/S. Chuck/h. ramirez/P. Nyden/G. Su (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
M. Luer/E. Davidson/T. Laubach/B. Duntley/N. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (B) |
J. Cooper/G. Kjeldsen/P. Canale/M. Solimene/W. Hohle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (B) |
L. Tuthill/F. Banbury/M. Onaga/B. Roesler/D. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | M1X | Mens 1x | 21 |
||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
A. Ramirez
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
T. Millar
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
V. Jerome
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
C. Johnston
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
G. Kristof
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
G. Morales
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
D. Kallins
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
m. nightengale/
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
A. Lai
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
R. Aponso
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
R. Krappe
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Yelle
|
|
|||
Sweetwater Rowing (A) |
J. Roman
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mills
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Hamilton/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
D. Mayo-Shanahan
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
W. Hoglin
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
B. Zituni
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
I. Almogy
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
J. Rolfness
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
K. Howe
|
|
|||
9 | Wlt2X | Womens Ltwt 2x | 20 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
I. Osborne/M. Kriemler
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
M. Gallagher/G. Twitchell
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
V. Jameson/M. Oliver
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
G. Bracken/J. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Delta Sculling Center (A) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ommen/C. Thorne
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Burnham/E. Scales
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Milligan/A. Aritharan
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Van Grol/V. Cocotis
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
M. Ma/N. Herrera-Ross
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
L. Howe/T. Lee
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
A. Trendel/T. Welch
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
O. Bolitho/C. Kates
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Clancy/L. Clancy/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
B. Mayo-Shanahan/A. Vergara
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Lair/J. Lee
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
B. Sweeny/H. Wolthuis
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
A. Hooks/E. Weingarten
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
E. Vermillion/E. Mesalic
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
C. Duan/N. Schwartz
|
|
|||
10 | MFr8+ | Mens Frosh 8+ | 16 |
||
11 | WN4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 25 |
||
12 | M3V8+ | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
13 | M4V8+ | Mens 4th Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
14 | W3V8+ | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
15 | W4V8+ | Womens 4th Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
16 | MN4X+ | Mens Novice 4x+ | 14 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
A. Velasco/J. Tiffin/C. Fritz/I. Bamberger/N. Copeland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
K. Stromberg/G. Tierney/T. Bell/S. Packman/T. Rhoades (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
J. Cahill/N. Jones/Z. Bort/T. Davis/A. Saltzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
E. Soto-Hall/M. Marsh/J. Gold/R. Andicochea/J. Fung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
D. Khan/E. Cusack/B. Turner/A. Achcharf/L. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
S. Stone/R. Martin/P. Fedorovsky/E. Ramirez/A. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
W. Hohle/O. Sharp-Biggs/P. Canale/T. Antonelli/G. Husary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
C. Ebel/F. Banbury/M. Onaga/A. Baasandorj/W. Klunder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Kawaja/C. Mahoney/C. Brahana/C. Vaksman/A. Gupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Organez/K. Rashid/R. Sookprasert/K. Bee/L. Carner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
T. Kufasimes/S. Grimenstein/J. Spellman/B. Porter/P. Herrera (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
O. Morgan/G. Malek/P. ZEIGLER/D. Westland/M. Blush (Cox)
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (B) |
M. McCoy/C. Reithmayr/J. Vozovoy/C. Coburn/H. Forster (Cox)/
|
|
|||
17 | W1X | Womens 1x | 19 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
E. Steely
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
A. Lange
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
M. Long/
|
|
|||
Delta Sculling Center (A) |
E. Hill/
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Mizer
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schulz
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. Barry
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
E. McGill
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
C. Jin
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
I. Ulitsky
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
H. Mead
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hoff
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Olney/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
M. Bocker
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
S. Tuttle
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
A. Backes
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
L. Ewanick
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
C. Costello
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
A. Rolfness
|
|
|||
18 | Mlt2X | Mens Ltwt 2x | 21 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
R. Kasow/M. Martinez
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
I. Whipple/G. Dyce
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Blair/K. Bolosan
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
P. Albrecht/H. Zeigler
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
C. Johnston/N. Shapiro
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
H. Aguon/B. Boehlecke
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. Chakos/Z. Friedrichs
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Murnin/Q. Do
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
E. Freedman/J. Goldman
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Craft/J. Banta
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
N. Cours/A. Bhatia
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
N. Rao/A. Newman/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Franceschi/D. Forsman
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
B. Pineda Gibson/S. Silberstein
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
M. Willer/M. Huo
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Rinetti/O. Ross-Majeske
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Karleskind/E. Karleskind
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
C. Boxwell/I. Gossard
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
A. Jovanovic-Hacon/B. Stehlik
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
C. Donley/R. Chaffee
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
D. Tofer/K. Lynch
|
|
|||
19 | Mlt4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
||
20 | W4X | Womens 4x | 37 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
T. Killoren/K. Liddle/E. Steely/M. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
I. Plowman/M. Frye/S. Harris/T. Kempf
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
G. Bracken/A. Hooks/E. Weingarten/J. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
C. McTygue/E. Struble/M. Griffin/M. McManus
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
K. Haman/S. Schalk/K. Givvin/M. Long
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
L. Combs/N. Schmitt/H. Malinovsky/L. Froelich
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schulz/A. Backes/M. Ommen/C. Thorne
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. Barry/M. Gold/L. Brandmeyer/A. Benson
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
T. Delaney/N. Huget/I. Berner/T. Heyl
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
R. Cuneo/L. Rockwell/a. kyncl/C. Silvestre
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Bird/M. MacKenzie/G. Babin/P. Bryant
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Anderson/N. Loram/A. Haggarty/E. McGill
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
E. Kennedy/A. Abramson/K. Junge/C. Wolfcale
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Schwartz/H. Mead/L. Howe/T. Lee
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Rowe/J. Ozeir/E. Morlan/E. McCallin
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
A. Trendel/S. Stewart/J. Lopez/I. Soto
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Ashton-Borrego/N. Kuehn/A. Pena/L. Barrow/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
A. Rolfness/M. Bocker/Y. Wu/B. Mayo-Shanahan
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
T. Volmrich/C. Cornell/S. Koutrouba/J. Lee
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
M. Vettese/B. Scherdorf/Z. Seely/C. McClain
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B) |
M. Bode/Z. Wasson/R. Rainney/G. Magnoni
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
H. Anderson/A. Edison/T. Mcmahon/A. Lucero-Dorst
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
S. Seymens/R. Weissman/A. Remler/E. MacRae
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
C. Rinkle/C. Bernal/M. Milligan/I. Johnson
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
I. Secor/l. beehler/f. batstone/M. Nadeau
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
S. Fletcher/A. Didier/C. Motherway/C. weber
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
L. Hoidn/C. Costello/C. Duan/N. Schwartz
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
F. Rowe/N. Arzbaecher/L. Taylor-Hunt/N. Benedict
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
E. Sipe/P. Lipsie/M. Siddiqui/H. Wolthuis
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
A. Lambert-Mullen/G. Rovetti/H. Doyle/N. Friesenhahn
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (C) |
A. Gilad/L. Schouten/C. Raedeker/K. Kikon-Sautman
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
J. GENOVESE/K. Stephens/N. Weber/L. Ewanick
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
K. Holterman/M. Williams/R. Golchin/G. Mahoney
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (D) |
S. Moats/R. Pierce/N. Van der Poel/A. Lechuga
|
|
|||
21 | M2- | Mens 2- | 15 |
||
22 | Wlt4+ | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 20 |
||
23 | M4X | Mens 4x | 25 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
R. West/J. Kuzdovich/H. Sowle/B. Stimpson
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
A. Rowland/G. Resley/J. Gilligan/A. Edwin
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
L. Holscher/P. Albrecht/K. Lynch/H. Zeigler
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
P. McIntee/J. Skarr/D. Haberman/R. Stalker
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
C. Eppolito/A. Mericle/N. Hansen/D. Brown
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fata/J. Printup/W. Wilson/N. McDonald
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. Chait-walter/A. Mathison/C. DeRudder/I. Medina
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
W. Harlan/R. Morgan/A. Brianti/C. Mordecai
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Ljunggren/W. Olson/M. Rosen-Syrrist/M. Carlson/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tonda/O. Barnaal/J. Garner/G. Grover
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
J. McColm-de Jong/W. Roesler/J. Bolortoli/M. Kreutzelman
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
I. Almogy/G. Ramm/M. Willer/R. Krappe
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Rowe/E. MacIntosh/S. Bailey/R. Yancey
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wohl/I. Oren-Naftalovich/R. Mamaghani/A. Linson
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
D. Carlebach/W. Bielaczyc/G. Bustos/A. Jovanovic-Hacon
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
D. Bennett/I. Whipple/E. Hinshaw/G. Dyce
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
R. Sullivan/A. Patel/B. Blair/K. Bolosan
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
W. Kendall/R. Young/E. Graves/W. Mirner
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
C. Beason/H. Tavernetti/c. ela/D. Nyquist
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
K. Howe/A. Mahaffey/R. Schierle/M. Huo
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (C) |
A. Frey/H. Nguyen/B. Nguyen/R. O'Sullivan
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C) |
H. Ingram/J. Slaybaugh/C. Parson/J. Church
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
N. Velazco/A. Geller/L. McGee/G. Morales
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
A. Kawaja/C. Mahoney/S. Lerrick/A. Cho
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D) |
J. Blecherman/A. Guslani/N. Pazmino/N. Panaccione
|
|
|||
24 | W2- | Womens 2- | 22 |
||
25 | M2N8+ | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
26 | W2N8+ | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
27 | MN8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
28 | W2X | Womens 2x | 31 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
S. Harris/I. Plowman
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
D. Brattesani/A. Lange
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
K. Haman/S. Schalk/
|
|
|||
Delta Sculling Center (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. O'Connor/K. McKenzie
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Backes/M. Schulz
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
H. Sanchez/I. Camerino
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
R. Batch/G. MacKinlay
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
M. Guild/M. Glantz
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
S. Fletcher/A. Didier
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
E. Daane/N. Gavriloff
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
I. Ulitsky/e. ulitsky
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Schwartz/H. Mead
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hoff/E. Bizjak
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Guitard/K. Schneider/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
A. Rolfness/M. Bocker
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
E. Gossard/K. Uthoff
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
C. Cornell/T. Volmrich
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
Z. Seely/C. McClain
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
M. Weber/A. Remler
|
|
|||
Delta Sculling Center (B) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
T. Le/E. Hallman
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
J. GENOVESE/A. Haggarty
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
C. Costello/L. Hoidn
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
S. Sharma/e. boyle/
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (B) |
I. Fisher/E. Goldsmith
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
K. Stephens/L. Ewanick
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
C. Taner/G. Mahoney
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (D) |
C. Motherway/C. weber
|
|
|||
29 | MO4- | Mens Open 4- | 8 |
||
30 | MV4+ | Mens Varsity 4+ | 35 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
R. West/D. Bennett/H. Sowle/I. Whipple/S. Ruddick-Schulman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
t. keating/E. Abraham/J. Backer/R. Robinson/C. Kinaan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
S. Van de Grift/C. McHugh/D. Szepesy/C. Janikowski/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
J. Maranghi/M. Collins/S. Singh/G. Giacotto/K. Putz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Johnson/Q. Hurtley/I. Bohman/J. Hatcher/N. Sanduk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
G. Kristof/G. Robinson/A. Fata/J. Printup/T. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Geller/L. McGee/N. Finley/N. Velazco/O. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Im/P. Matan/J. Waiss/D. Richiuso/A. Martynova (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
G. Mandossian/K. Ryan/L. Unkovic/E. Johnson/W. Zec (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
J. Brau/J. Kagan/E. Sanders/L. Shoenberger/l. king (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
N. Porter/P. Kinney/T. Anthony/J. Buscaglio/A. Casler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
G. Person/J. Ozaeta/C. Ras/G. Lewis/E. Dye (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
N. Rao/J. Magliaro/D. Mangtani/R. Dahlgren/A. Riviello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Forsman/W. Watson/L. MacKinney/M. Neufeld/R. Demsher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
J. McColm-de Jong/A. Lai/k. good/W. Roesler/L. Vieira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Stoddard/A. Banis/M. Boranian/R. Tripp/E. Romero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
T. Zarobell/W. Margulis/J. Strayer/O. Strayer/C. Flor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. McCarthy/Z. Vachal/M. krneta/C. Bottomley/R. Garzelloni (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Niklov/O. Barandas/N. Yelle/A. Bagatelos/M. Verbrugge (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
N. Axford/c. coy/J. Hankee/B. Ball/J. Lobo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
J. Hickey/N. Love/N. Kostanecki/B. Burke/C. Francesconi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mills/J. Appleby/W. Doornbos/T. Rohwer/R. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
I. Thomas/E. Chowdhary/J. Fastre/W. Martin/A. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
A. Frey/R. O'Sullivan/H. Nguyen/T. Rubino/N. Raimi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
J. Ranker/E. Morris/S. Scotti/C. Gaylord/C. Trumbull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
J. Koen/N. Fontana/G. Babalis/J. DeBoskey/J. Partridge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
A. GOSMAN/M. Wagner/J. Giebler/s. gregoire/T. Folsom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (B) |
E. Saunders/C. Xie/J. Ifcher/I. Tronstad/K. Coderre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
M. Roizen/K. Martin/G. Holm/J. Saroni
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
C. Young/R. Reid/T. Thompson/A. Simpson/A. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
N. Hills/M. Fisher/G. Le Meur/S. Sofman/A. Kapsack (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
H. Gray/A. Champion/G. Scheibler/M. McInerney/N. Ahadian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (B) |
W. Schulte/S. Steed/G. White/W. Jacquin/L. May (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
H. Mills/J. Stauffer/J. Gunderman/C. sharp/G. Perozzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C) |
K. Tchakmakjian/D. Jarotzky/C. Noga/J. Fairbanks/J. Fu (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | WN8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
32 | Wlt8+ | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
||
33 | Mlt8+ | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 14 |
||
Capital Crew (A) |
B. Coburn/C. Rothleder/R. Auban/A. Condrin/A. Balsbaugh/Z. Whitten/D. Kasadate/Z. Jin/S. Feinberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
N. Gennaro/J. Lauber/K. Bryan/J. Wang/M. Pera/J. Dugoni/N. Beheshti/A. Enders/K. Putz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
B. Barnes/H. Aguon/R. Murray/B. Boehlecke/D. Khan/Z. Wilson/B. Turner/A. Achcharf/T. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. Chakos/Z. Friedrichs/T. TSE/J. Royak/H. Tavernetti/C. Beason/D. Nyquist/G. Abee/J. Hoch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
D. Orlando/L. McHugh/J. Sager/H. Brown/C. Railo/Y. Verma/J. Murnin/Q. Do/B. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
E. Henzl/G. Sandhu/A. Ament/S. Miller/C. Bowes/A. Walkeryee/J. Abbey/N. Alioto-Pier/T. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Smith/J. Banta/R. McCarthy/A. McDonald/J. Taylor/J. Egan/C. Rolfes/C. Kenney/K. Boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Lee/A. Li/L. Friedrichowitz/C. Bauer/J. Stahr/J. Cimring/M. Dailey/H. Mitgang/M. Scher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
R. Tripp/G. McLaren/R. Vaughn/J. Corfey/L. Heuser/E. Hiew/L. Connolly/W. Payne/A. Gates (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Rinetti/O. Ross-Majeske/X. Massie/E. Brady/L. Carner/S. Bailey/H. Rowe/R. Yancey/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Clamon/d. gillcrist/C. Lester/D. Sosna/D. Duggan/E. Fries/C. McKee/E. Huang/N. Ahadian (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
O. Veit/R. SANTOS/D. Johnson/C. Young/B. Carter/T. Quach/J. Bhaskar/P. Lai/N. Nazzal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
C. Craft/P. Kubiak/J. Sherburne/m. coar/G. Yoder/L. Doyle/M. Mowery/N. Sullivan/P. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
W. Hosler/A. Moore/A. Alvira/S. DeLuca/C. Kim/J. Vankoll/C. Alford/A. Jelalian/J. Fu (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | M3N8+ | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
35 | W3N8+ | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
36 | WV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
||
37 | WO4- | Womens Open 4- | 10 |
||
38 | M2X | Mens 2x | 32 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
R. Kasow/M. Martinez
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
J. Kuzdovich/B. Stimpson
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
A. Rowland/G. Resley
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
T. Millar/D. Tofer
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
D. Sert/N. Garcia
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
G. Robinson/N. McDonald
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. Chait-walter/I. Medina
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. McCulley/D. Blake
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
E. Sanders/L. Shoenberger
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hoffman/T. Vaske
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
M. Kreutzelman/S. Silberstein
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
M. Massullo/S. Mumtaz
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
T. Zarobell/L. Rouquette
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
I. Almogy/R. Krappe
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Niklov/O. Barandas
|
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
T. Rohwer/W. Doornbos
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
D. Mayo-Shanahan/J. Rolfness
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
S. Grimenstein/E. Johnson
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
E. Chowdhary/J. Fastre
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
M. Camp/C. Fritz
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
E. Hinshaw/D. Bennett
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
C. Roth/M. Stein
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
W. Kendall/R. Young
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
J. Loebl/A. Johnson
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
A. Fata/J. Printup
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
A. Mathison/C. DeRudder
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
R. Schierle/G. Ramm
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B) |
S. Yendes/S. Sethi
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
c. ela/G. Abee
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
A. Mahaffey/K. Howe
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D) |
J. Blecherman/N. Panaccione
|
|
|||
39 | Mens Frosh 4+ | 14 |
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
C. Breslin/B. Coburn/K. Pellegrini/C. Ritchie/P. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
L. Erikson/L. Bronzini/J. Huang/D. Diago/X. Kendall-Protacio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
C. Peterson/Z. Castel/G. Ashley-Wieners/Z. Legaspi/J. Coolman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
R. Murray/B. Zituni/D. Stradtman/Z. Wilson/T. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
N. Gonzalez/A. Josephbek/C. Hemmings/Z. Hutchings/J. Bazulto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kimyai/J. Stauss/A. Kapoor/R. White/A. Gandhi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Addicks/N. Fox/J. Dempsey/K. Sutherland/K. Fricke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Radovanovic/J. Lewis-Grenz/H. Ellis-Manclark/T. Doughty/J. Davey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
S. Rybus/I. Murphy/W. Harris/C. Rybus/L. Lanzner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
W. Jett/H. Sremac/C. Hansen/E. Kawar/A. Walsey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
H. Wilson/K. Kisling/O. Sharp-Biggs/S. Dolcini/M. Stearns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
A. Baasandorj/S. Sue/D. Good/L. Tuthill/D. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hankee/S. Navarro/J. Mitchell/L. Andreuccetti/H. Seaman (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
B. Rawson/A. Navarro/M. Rosen/C. Axford/M. Mobley (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | Womens Frosh 4+ | 20 |
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
B. Ray/A. Minney/K. Kreutz/O. Zanni/K. Miranda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
S. Jerome/C. Torres/A. Scherer/C. Ewart/S. Emrani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
K. Kent/A. Stadtmiller/V. Gaggia/R. Monsour/T. Denger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
E. Vermillion/T. McSwain/M. Gonzalez/E. Mesalic/A. Soenjoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. Farrell/F. OFarrell/M. Huang Marsh/S. Perry/S. Cucu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Zhou/L. Bradley/k. sundaram/A. Arafeh/L. Salam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Holtz/J. Lermusiaux/A. Nelson/C. Sagues/I. Micucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Zollman/S. Lavin/J. Smith/T. Emmel/E. Stevenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
S. Fletcher/I. trachtman/E. Presiado/B. Hom/A. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
T. Tomkinson/E. Power/J. Santoro/E. Bulanti/A. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
R. Tinsley-Green/L. Summers/R. Amstutz/A. Rhymes/W. Canale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Bogart/E. Smith/S. Kong/G. Francis/K. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Greenway/S. Mazrimas/D. Okhremtchuk/A. Spowart/C. Pantega (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. snyder/j. rone/L. Markworth/B. Wieczorek/C. Miner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
G. Visser/J. Jaber/A. Tuttle/S. Kjeldgaard/E. Hsieh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
L. Latham/E. Lazarus/A. Hodge/T. Lakes/C. Kuzela (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
J. Lloyd/D. DeFrancisci/C. Hesby/E. Miyasaki/E. Scheuer (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
N. Ahadian/M. Neibert/E. Melroy/D. Gallagher/N. Ames (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (B) |
F. Ruane/K. Malouf/G. Walsh/M. Gaehwiler/A. Batinovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C) |
A. Jelalian/Z. Brickley/E. Weix/S. Huebner/R. Peterkofsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | Mens Frosh 4x+ | 14 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
I. Bamberger/J. Silbert/N. Copeland/C. Fritz
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
K. Stromberg/G. Tierney/T. Bell/S. Packman
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
T. Munks/J. Slaybaugh/C. Perkins/J. Teetsel
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
A. Clayton/M. Rosello/J. Jaussi/J. Flinders
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
R. Leavitt/K. Pegg/G. Ashley-Wieners/Z. Castel
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
B. Barnes/B. Zituni/D. Stradtman/R. Murray
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Cruz/A. Geller/C. Hemmings/J. Cassel
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
E. Stubbs/J. Renner/A. Smith/G. Ross/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
B. Turner/J. Mehler/S. Van Hooser/C. Ingoldsby
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
P. Canale/W. Hohle/O. Sharp-Biggs/H. Wilson
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Kawaja/C. Vaksman/S. Baytan/N. Pazmino
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Hays/N. Rogers/S. Trbovic/C. McBride/
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
E. Glover/I. Gaber/J. Jessup/J. Root
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
T. Griffin/m. boykin/G. Furgis/K. Price
|
|
|||
42 | Womens Frosh 4x+ | 14 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
A. Tristram/M. Wootton/S. Violich/H. Doyle
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
G. Corson/L. Morton/E. Lynch/S. Cortez
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
K. Dexter/M. Methner/N. Shield/E. Walters
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hottinger/D. Grant/V. Morris/A. Brown
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
E. Vermillion/M. Gonzalez/T. McSwain/Y. Thorne
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Griffin/S. Macklin/S. Hutchings/E. Chiu
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Galvin/K. Odeen/G. Bland/E. Nesbitt
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
S. Fletcher/I. trachtman/E. Presiado/B. Hom
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Phipps/P. Whittle/E. Luo-Wimmer/C. Lee
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
A. Vergara/A. Cates/E. Conway/B. Mayo-Shanahan
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
A. Edison/T. Mcmahon/G. Griffin/S. Richards
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
Z. Tseng/M. Blazej Moore/B. Borcherds/J. Weller
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
C. Kuzela/K. Godwin/E. Lawson/L. Heine-Van Fossen
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
A. Ha/M. Williams/K. Yang/J. Karp
|
|
|||
43 | Mens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
44 | Womens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change