World Rowing Indoor Championships/USRowing Indoor National Championships
- Feb 24, 2019
- indoor
- The Pyramid
- Long Beach, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Long Beach Rowing Association
- 2019 USRowing Indoor Open Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 24, 2019 | |||||
8:20 AM | FUNCTIONAL ELECTRICAL STIMULATION (FES) 1K EVENTS 1-8 | ||||
8:50 AM | (Remote Location Only: Community Rowing, Inc.) | ||||
1 | Women FES non-assisted return: Under 50 | 0 |
|||
2 | Women FES non-assisted return: 50 or Over | 0 |
|||
3 | Women FES assisted return: Under 50 | 0 |
|||
4 | Women FES assisted Return: 50 or Over | 2 |
|||
5 | Men FES non-assisted return: Under 50 | 2 |
|||
6 | Men FES non-assisted return: 50 or Over | 2 |
|||
7 | Men FES assisted return: Under 50 | 5 |
|||
8 | Men FES assisted return: 50 or Over | 3 |
|||
USROWING INDOOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||||
EVENTS 9-92 SELF-CLASSIFIED PARA 2K (non-FISA) | |||||
8:00 AM | PR1(AS) - Arms & Shoulders | ||||
9 | 8:00 AM | Women PR1: Under 19 | 0 |
||
10 | 8:00 AM | Women PR1: 19 - 29 | 1 |
||
11 | 8:00 AM | Women PR1: 30 - 39 | 0 |
||
12 | 8:00 AM | Women PR1: 40 - 49 | 0 |
||
13 | 8:00 AM | Women PR1: 50 - 59 | 1 |
||
14 | 8:00 AM | Women PR1: 60 or Over | 0 |
||
15 | 8:00 AM | Men PR1: Under 19 | 0 |
||
16 | 8:00 AM | Men PR1: 19 - 29 | 0 |
||
17 | 8:00 AM | Men PR1: 30 - 39 | 0 |
||
18 | 8:00 AM | Men PR1: 40 - 49 | 0 |
||
19 | 8:00 AM | Men PR1: 50 - 59 | 0 |
||
20 | 8:00 AM | Men PR1: 60 or Over | 0 |
||
8:00 AM | PR2(TA) - Trunk & Arms | ||||
21 | 8:00 AM | Women PR2: Under 19 | 0 |
||
22 | 8:00 AM | Women PR2: 19 - 29 | 0 |
||
23 | 8:00 AM | Women PR2: 30 - 39 | 3 |
||
24 | 8:00 AM | Women PR2: 40 - 49 | 0 |
||
25 | 8:00 AM | Women PR2: 50 - 59 | 1 |
||
26 | 8:00 AM | Women PR2: 60 or Over | 0 |
||
27 | 8:00 AM | Men PR2: Under 19 | 0 |
||
28 | 8:00 AM | Men PR2: 19 - 29 | 0 |
||
29 | 8:00 AM | Men PR2: 30 - 39 | 2 |
||
30 | 8:00 AM | Men PR2: 40 - 49 | 0 |
||
31 | 8:00 AM | Men PR2: 50 - 59 | 0 |
||
32 | 8:00 AM | Men PR2: 60 or Over | 1 |
||
8:00 AM | PR3(ID) - Legs, Trunk & Arms (Intellectual Disability) | ||||
33 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(ID): Under 19 | 0 |
||
34 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(ID): 19 - 29 | 0 |
||
35 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(ID): 30 - 39 | 1 |
||
36 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(ID): 40 - 49 | 0 |
||
37 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(ID): 50 - 59 | 0 |
||
38 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(ID): 60 or Over | 0 |
||
39 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(ID): Under 19 | 1 |
||
40 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(ID): 19 - 29 | 2 |
||
41 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(ID): 30 - 39 | 3 |
||
42 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(ID): 40 - 49 | 0 |
||
43 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(ID): 50 - 59 | 0 |
||
44 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(ID): 60 or Over | 0 |
||
8:00 AM | PR3(VI) - Legs, Trunk & Arms (Visual Impairment) | ||||
45 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(VI): Under 19 | 0 |
||
46 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(VI): 19 - 29 | 0 |
||
47 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(VI): 30 - 39 | 0 |
||
48 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(VI): 40 - 49 | 0 |
||
49 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(VI): 50 - 59 | 0 |
||
50 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(VI): 60 or Over | 0 |
||
51 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(VI): Under 19 | 0 |
||
52 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(VI): 19 - 29 | 0 |
||
53 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(VI): 30 - 39 | 0 |
||
54 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(VI): 40 - 49 | 0 |
||
55 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(VI): 50 - 59 | 0 |
||
56 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(VI): 60 or Over | 0 |
||
8:00 AM | PR3(AK) - Legs, Trunk & Arms (Above the Knee Amputee) | ||||
57 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(AK): Under 19 | 0 |
||
58 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(AK): 19 - 29 | 0 |
||
59 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(AK): 30 - 39 | 0 |
||
60 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(AK): 40 - 49 | 0 |
||
61 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(AK): 50 - 59 | 0 |
||
62 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(AK): 60 or Over | 0 |
||
63 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(AK): Under 19 | 0 |
||
64 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(AK): 19 - 29 | 1 |
||
65 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(AK): 30 - 39 | 0 |
||
66 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(AK): 40 - 49 | 0 |
||
67 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(AK): 50 - 59 | 0 |
||
68 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(AK): 60 or Over | 0 |
||
8:00 AM | PR3(PD) - Legs, Trunk & Arms (Physical Disability) | ||||
69 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(PD): Under 19 | 1 |
||
70 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(PD): 19 - 29 | 0 |
||
71 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(PD): 30 - 39 | 0 |
||
72 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(PD): 40 - 49 | 0 |
||
73 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(PD): 50 - 59 | 1 |
||
74 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(PD): 60 or Over | 1 |
||
75 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(PD): Under 19 | 0 |
||
76 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(PD): 19 - 29 | 2 |
||
77 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(PD): 30 - 39 | 4 |
||
78 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(PD): 40 - 49 | 0 |
||
79 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(PD): 50 - 59 | 1 |
||
80 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(PD): 60 or Over | 1 |
||
8:00 AM | PR3(SA) - Legs, Trunk & Arms (Single Arm) | ||||
81 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(SA): Under 19 | 0 |
||
82 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(SA): 19 - 29 | 0 |
||
83 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(SA): 30 - 39 | 0 |
||
84 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(SA): 40 - 49 | 0 |
||
85 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(SA): 50 - 59 | 0 |
||
86 | 8:00 AM | Women PR3(SA): 60 or Over | 0 |
||
87 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(SA): Under 19 | 0 |
||
88 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(SA): 19 - 29 | 0 |
||
89 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(SA): 30 - 39 | 0 |
||
90 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(SA): 40 - 49 | 0 |
||
91 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(SA): 50 - 59 | 0 |
||
92 | 8:00 AM | Men PR3(SA): 60 or Over | 0 |
||
WORLD ROWING INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||||
USROWING INDOOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||||
8:30 AM | EVENTS 93-98 (require FISA Classification) | ||||
93 | 8:30 AM | Women PR1 | 0 |
||
94 | 8:30 AM | Women PR2 | 3 |
||
95 | 8:30 AM | Women PR3 | 4 |
||
96 | 8:30 AM | Men PR1 | 4 |
||
97 | 8:30 AM | Men PR2 | 5 |
||
98 | 8:30 AM | Men PR3 | 6 |
||
WORLD ROWING INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||||
USROWING INDOOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||||
10:00 AM | MASTERS 2K EVENTS 99-150 | ||||
99 | 10:00 AM | Master M (age 89 and over) Lightweight Women 2000M | 0 |
||
100 | 10:00 AM | Master M (age 89 and over) Women 2000M | 0 |
||
101 | 10:00 AM | Master L (age 86-88) Lightweight Women 2000M | 0 |
||
102 | 10:00 AM | Master L (age 86-88) Women 2000M | 0 |
||
103 | 10:00 AM | Master K (age 83-85) Lightweight Women 2000M | 2 |
||
104 | 10:00 AM | Master K (age 83-85) Women 2000M | 0 |
||
105 | 10:00 AM | Master J (age 80-82) Lightweight Women 2000M | 1 |
||
106 | 10:00 AM | Master J (age 80-82) Women 2000M | 2 |
||
107 | 10:00 AM | Master I (age 75-79) Lightweight Women 2000M | 1 |
||
108 | 10:00 AM | Master I (age 75-79) Women 2000M | 1 |
||
109 | 10:00 AM | Master H (age 70-74) Lightweight Women 2000M | 1 |
||
110 | 10:00 AM | Master H (age 70-74) Women 2000M | 1 |
||
111 | 10:00 AM | Master G (age 65-69) Lightweight Women 2000M | 4 |
||
112 | 10:00 AM | Master G (age 65-69) Women 2000M | 2 |
||
113 | 10:00 AM | Master F (age 60-64) Lightweight Women 2000M | 3 |
||
114 | 10:00 AM | Master F (age 60-64) Women 2000M | 6 |
||
115 | 10:20 AM | Master E (age 55-59) Lightweight Women 2000M | 7 |
||
116 | 10:20 AM | Master E (age 55-59) Women 2000M | 10 |
||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
C. Hansen
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
L. Muri
|
|
|||
French Rowing |
N. Dimich
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
T. FRANCIS
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
D. Asper
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
J. Pederson
|
|
|||
CAP Marara Tahiti |
o. pison
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
K. Rainey
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
E. Geil
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
V. Wegener
|
|
|||
117 | 10:20 AM | Master D (age 50-54) Lightweight Women 2000M | 10 |
||
CAP Marara Tahiti |
A. Sautel
|
|
|||
CAP Marara Tahiti |
T. PADOVESE
|
|
|||
SOCIETE DES REGATES RENNAISES |
N. Alias
|
|
|||
iROW Fitness Studio |
S. Meline
|
|
|||
Q-Power |
J. Reston
|
|
|||
Team Oarsome IRC |
A. Wade
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club |
K. Dann
|
|
|||
Remoméxico |
B. Arienzo/
|
|
|||
Remoméxico |
C. Layon/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
J. Lai
|
|
|||
118 | 10:20 AM | Master D (age 50-54) Women 2000M | 10 |
||
119 | 10:20 AM | Master C (age 43-49) Lightweight Women 2000M | 9 |
||
120 | 10:20 AM | Master C (age 43-49) Women 2000M | 8 |
||
121 | 10:35 AM | Master B (age 36-42) Lightweight Women 2000M | 7 |
||
122 | 10:35 AM | Master B (age 36-42) Women 2000M | 10 |
||
123 | 10:35 AM | Master A (age 27-35) Lightweight Women 2000M | 7 |
||
124 | 10:35 AM | Master A (age 27-35) Women 2000M | 9 |
||
125 | 10:00 AM | Master M (age 89 and over) Lightweight Men 2000M | 1 |
||
126 | 10:00 AM | Master M (age 89 and over) Men 2000M | 0 |
||
127 | 10:00 AM | Master L (age 86-88) Lightweight Men 2000M | 0 |
||
128 | 10:00 AM | Master L (age 86-88) Men 2000M | 0 |
||
129 | 10:00 AM | Master K (age 83-85) Lightweight Men 2000M | 2 |
||
130 | 10:00 AM | Master K (age 83-85) Men 2000M | 0 |
||
131 | 10:00 AM | Master J (age 80-82) Lightweight Men 2000M | 2 |
||
132 | 10:00 AM | Master J (age 80-82) Men 2000M | 1 |
||
133 | 10:00 AM | Master I (age 75-79) Lightweight Men 2000M | 1 |
||
134 | 10:00 AM | Master I (age 75-79) Men 2000M | 6 |
||
135 | 10:00 AM | Master H (age 70-74) Lightweight Men 2000M | 5 |
||
136 | 10:00 AM | Master H (age 70-74) Men 2000M | 8 |
||
137 | 10:35 AM | Master G (age 65-69) Lightweight Men 2000M | 3 |
||
138 | 10:35 AM | Master G (age 65-69) Men 2000M | 14 |
||
139 | 10:50 AM | Master F (age 60-64) Lightweight Men 2000M | 9 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Stevenson
|
|
|||
Upper Thames Rowing Club |
M. Shimmin
|
|
|||
SUB 7 Indoor Rowing Club |
R. Chinn
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Askey
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
P. Siebach
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Phillips
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
R. Glidden/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Walsh
|
|
|||
CAP Marara Tahiti |
L. Sautel
|
|
|||
140 | 10:50 AM | Master F (age 60-64) Men 2000M | 20 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club |
T. Darling
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
J. McManus
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. del Rey (60)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Molina
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
D. Kinzer
|
|
|||
Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association |
P. Winton
|
|
|||
CAP Marara Tahiti |
C. Balana
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
M. Rose
|
|
|||
French Team FFA |
P. Gilles
|
|
|||
EngineRm Rowing LLC |
C. Ives
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
G. Schoch
|
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club |
M. Garcia-May
|
|
|||
Team GB |
P. Dyer
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. Fountain
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
W. Lai
|
|
|||
CRUfit |
T. Chapler
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Darling
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
H. Kurzawski
|
|
|||
Row Forge, LLC |
B. Dermody
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Davis
|
|
|||
141 | 10:50 AM | Master E (age 55-59) Lightweight Men 2000M | 7 |
||
142 | 10:50 AM | Master E (age 55-59) Men 2000M | 26 |
||
143 | 11:05 AM | Master D (age 50-54) Lightweight Men 2000M | 9 |
||
144 | 11:05 AM | Master D (age 50-54) Men 2000M | 21 |
||
145 | 11:05 AM | Master C (age 43-49) Lightweight Men 2000M | 7 |
||
146 | 11:05 AM | Master C (age 43-49) Men 2000M | 18 |
||
147 | 11:20 AM | Master B (age 36-42) Lightweight Men 2000M | 4 |
||
148 | 11:20 AM | Master B (age 36-42) Men 2000M | 21 |
||
149 | 11:20 AM | Master A (age 27-35) Lightweight Men 2000M | 8 |
||
150 | 11:20 AM | Master A (age 27-35) Men 2000M | 26 |
||
The Row House |
R. Lingle
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing Club |
P. Prykhodko/
|
|
|||
Skullerud Sport Senter |
H. Mortensen/
|
|
|||
Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association |
J. Terry
|
|
|||
Tehran,Rowing,Club |
F. Rezaei
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club |
B. Rogers
|
|
|||
Remoméxico |
J. Lahud Garcia
|
|
|||
Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association |
P. Corby
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (IRL) |
D. Duggan
|
|
|||
Remoméxico |
M. Hernández E/
|
|
|||
Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association |
J. Marquis
|
|
|||
Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association |
A. Blackford
|
|
|||
Skullerud Sport Senter |
S. Eide/
|
|
|||
CAP Marara Tahiti |
K. Scott
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
W. Waste
|
|
|||
Uganda Rowing Federation |
H. Mubiru/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Davis
|
|
|||
Minero´s Team |
O. Alonso
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club |
A. Pryveda
|
|
|||
Remoméxico |
A. Kukutschka/
|
|
|||
Roworx Fitness |
J. Pirod
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
T. Beckenhauer
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
A. Kubat
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Walker
|
|
|||
Valley Crossfit |
g. boytos
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
C. Hancock
|
|
|||
WORLD ROWING INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||||
UNDER-19 (JUNIOR) EVENTS 151-152 | |||||
USROWING U19, U17, AND U15 INDOOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||||
11:35 AM | *U15 and U17 competitors should register for U19 events 151-152 | ||||
151 | Under-19 (Junior) Women 2000M | 35 |
|||
SK HAMR |
E. Hajnovicova/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Schell/
|
|
|||
Team Germany |
A. Foster
|
|
|||
Baja California State Rowing Team |
M. Garcia/
|
|
|||
Veslařský klub Blesk |
E. Podrazilova/
|
|
|||
Baja California State Rowing Team |
K. Camacho
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
M. Miller
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
S. Kerr/
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club |
M. Long
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
C. Torres/
|
|
|||
CAP Marara Tahiti |
I. Serin
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
S. Jerome
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
C. Onyia
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
R. Wright/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
J. de Merlier
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
S. Cleaver
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
Y. Pineda
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
N. Nejad
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
A. Scherer
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
C. Parkinson
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
C. Ewart
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
C. Hannon
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
P. Mehta
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
J. Crowley
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
E. Stallings
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
M. Kristensen
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
T. English
|
|
|||
Burton Beach Rowing Club |
G. Graves
|
|
|||
RowLA |
A. Trendel/
|
|
|||
Remoméxico |
S. Aguirre/
|
|
|||
RowLA |
S. Stewart/
|
|
|||
RowLA |
J. Yeo/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club |
B. Flanigan
|
|
|||
Remoméxico |
M. Marin/
|
|
|||
Remoméxico |
C. Yañez/
|
|
|||
152 | Under-19 (Junior) Men 2000M | 48 |
|||
WORLD ROWING INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||||
USROWING INDOOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||||
UNDER-23 EVENTS 153-156 | |||||
153 | 12:25 PM | Under-23 Lightweight Women 2000M | 2 |
||
154 | 12:45 PM | Under-23 Lightweight Men 2000M | 11 |
||
155 | 1:05 PM | Under-23 Women 2000M | 4 |
||
156 | 1:25 PM | Under-23 Men 2000M | 19 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Rhodes
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College |
C. Guild
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College |
K. Wilding
|
|
|||
High school PXL Rowing Team |
W. Lemmelijn/
|
|
|||
Laurentian University |
C. Alexander/
|
|
|||
University of Southern California |
E. Falstrup
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club |
C. Kielty/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
S. Van de Grift
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew |
I. Gordon
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew |
E. Elrashidy
|
|
|||
CAP Marara Tahiti |
P. Luc
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew |
B. Bruggeman
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew |
Z. DeVore
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew |
D. Livshyts
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew |
V. Marinas
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew |
M. Boatner
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew |
B. Repreza
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew |
D. Mendoza
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew |
F. Correa
|
|
|||
WORLD ROWING INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||||
USROWING INDOOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||||
SENIOR (OPEN) EVENTS 157-160 | |||||
157 | 12:25 PM | Senior (Open) Lightweight Women 2000M | 6 |
||
158 | 12:45 PM | Senior (Open) Lightweight Men 2000M | 12 |
||
159 | 1:05 PM | Senior (Open) Women 2000M | 33 |
||
160 | 1:40 PM | Senior (Open) Men 2000M | 32 |
||
USROWING INDOOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | |||||
3:20 PM | BEACH SPRINTS 500M DASH EVENTS 161-192 | ||||
161 | 3:30 PM | Master M (age 89 and over) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 0 |
||
162 | 3:30 PM | Master L (age 86-88) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 0 |
||
163 | 3:30 PM | Master K (age 83-85) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 0 |
||
164 | 3:30 PM | Master J (age 80-82) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 1 |
||
165 | 3:30 PM | Master I (age 75-79) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 1 |
||
166 | 3:30 PM | Master H (age 70-74) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 1 |
||
167 | 3:30 PM | Master G (age 65-69) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 2 |
||
168 | 3:30 PM | Master F (age 60-64) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 3 |
||
169 | 3:30 PM | Master E (age 55-59) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 5 |
||
Unaffiliated (GBR) |
J. Allsebrook
|
|
|||
CAP Marara Tahiti |
B. Balana
|
|
|||
CAP Marara Tahiti |
o. pison
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
K. Rainey
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
D. Asper
|
|
|||
170 | 3:30 PM | Master D (age 50-54) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 7 |
||
CAP Marara Tahiti |
A. Sautel
|
|
|||
CAP Marara Tahiti |
T. PADOVESE
|
|
|||
WYFR |
C. Nugent
|
|
|||
SOCIETE DES REGATES RENNAISES |
N. Alias
|
|
|||
SOCIETE DES REGATES RENNAISES |
F. Garani
|
|
|||
Roworx Fitness |
A. Comer
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
J. Lai
|
|
|||
171 | 3:30 PM | Master C (age 43-49) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 6 |
||
172 | 3:30 PM | Master B (age 36-42) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 6 |
||
173 | 3:30 PM | Master A (age 27-35) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 3 |
||
174 | 3:30 PM | Under-19 (Junior) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 10 |
||
CAP Marara Tahiti |
I. Serin
|
|
|||
George Pocock Rowing Foundation - Erg Ed |
B. Santacruz
|
|
|||
RowLA |
J. Lopez/
|
|
|||
RowLA |
O. Press/
|
|
|||
RowLA |
S. Dissanyake/
|
|
|||
RowLA |
I. Soto/
|
|
|||
RowLA |
J. Estrada/
|
|
|||
RowLA |
K. Kim/
|
|
|||
Remoméxico |
C. Yañez/
|
|
|||
Remoméxico |
M. Marin/
|
|
|||
175 | 3:30 PM | Under-23 Women 500M Sprint Championship | 0 |
||
176 | 3:30 PM | Senior (Open) Women 500M Sprint Championship | 3 |
||
177 | 3:20 PM | Master M (age 89 and over) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 0 |
||
178 | 3:20 PM | Master L (age 86-88) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 0 |
||
179 | 3:20 PM | Master K (age 83-85) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 1 |
||
180 | 3:20 PM | Master J (age 80-82) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 0 |
||
181 | 3:20 PM | Master I (age 75-79) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 2 |
||
182 | 3:20 PM | Master H (age 70-74) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 5 |
||
183 | 3:20 PM | Master G (age 65-69) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 4 |
||
184 | 3:20 PM | Master F (age 60-64) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 7 |
||
CAP Marara Tahiti |
L. Sautel
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
J. McManus
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Molina
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. del Rey (60)
|
|
|||
CAP Marara Tahiti |
C. Balana
|
|
|||
Team France |
J. Janeau
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
H. Kurzawski
|
|
|||
185 | 3:20 PM | Master E (age 55-59) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 5 |
||
186 | 3:20 PM | Master D (age 50-54) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 8 |
||
187 | 3:20 PM | Master C (age 43-49) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 11 |
||
188 | 3:20 PM | Master B (age 36-42) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 5 |
||
189 | 3:20 PM | Master A (age 27-35) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 7 |
||
California Adaptive Rowing Programs |
T. Duckett
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (IRL) |
D. Duggan
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Hall
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club |
B. Rogers
|
|
|||
Kollafjardar Itrottarfelag |
B. Dam Jensen
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing Club |
P. Prykhodko/
|
|
|||
CAP Marara Tahiti |
K. Scott
|
|
|||
190 | 3:20 PM | Under-19 (Junior) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 0 |
||
191 | 3:20 PM | Under-23 Men 500M Sprint Championship | 0 |
||
192 | 3:20 PM | Senior (Open) Men 500M Sprint Championship | 6 |
||
BEACH SPRINTS 4x500M TEAM RELAY EVENT 193 | |||||
193 | 3:40 PM | Under-19 (Junior) | 2 |
||
BEACH SPRINTS 1000M EVENTS 194-196 | |||||
194 | 4:25 PM | Mixed 2x - PR1, PR2, PR3, and able divisions | 12 |
||
195 | 5:00 PM | Mens 4x | 4 |
||
196 | 5:10 PM | Womens 4x | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change