City Championships
- May 4, 2019 To May 5, 2019
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2019 | |||||
1 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 13 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
H. Rogers/
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
A. Hernandez/
|
|
|||
Immaculate Conception High School (A) |
A. Kisala/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
R. Wood
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
E. Pollins
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
C. O'Mara
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
O. Kenney
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
B. Salvi
|
|
|||
8 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 13 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
A. Wiercioch
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
E. Nwalipenja
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
M. Gaetano/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. Putnam
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. Clark
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Passetti
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Crowley
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
C. Chapman
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Konopka
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
R. Menke
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
R. Edmonds, Jr.
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
H. Ayub
|
|
|||
9 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 16 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
M. Magee/A. Steele/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
B. Vallin/A. Wiedman
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
|
||||
North Arlington High School (A) |
S. Barros/H. Rolon
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
C. Camp/R. Nemeth
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
A. Tolomeo/M. frank
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Allen/A. Keough
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
N. Mrak/J. Rao
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
K. McCabe/C. McMichael
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
h. diegert/E. Smull
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
K. Krumenacker/H. Bauhaus
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Muhammad/T. Yancey
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
K. Ritsick/M. Magnotta
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (B) |
S. Ying/R. Murphy
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (B) |
M. Gibbons/E. Tissue
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (B) |
E. Seyfarth/A. McDonald
|
|
|||
10 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 16 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
G. Margossian/P. Young/M. Alexeev/C. Wang
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
A. Derrico/C. Spitzley/M. McCormick/P. Kaul/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
N. Fireman/T. Ryan/A. Solomon/O. Harrison/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
O. Gresham/R. Hunter IV/D. Knoff/A. Driscoll
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Rivera/D. Tran/L. Skell/D. Young
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
W. Herz/G. Spahr/W. Levensten/J. Yang
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
H. Price/J. Lanfranco/T. Mangan/B. Kopf
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
The Haverford School (B) |
N. Birdsall/R. Park/J. Johnson/P. Dixit
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 9 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
G. Kirwan/
|
|
|||
Cresskill High School (A) |
A. Tokatlioglu/
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
T. Gabriele/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
T. Williams
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
S. Russo
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. Thistle
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
I. Montalvo
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
A. Hannikainen
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
J. Freed
|
|
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 16 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 15 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
K. Paz/S. Su
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Fitzpatrick/Q. Johnston
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Stailey/M. Marino
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
I. Alex/E. McLelland
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
I. Carley/H. Lee
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Pendergast/E. Haines
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
K. Lissack/C. Funari Muse
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Frebowitz/F. Campolongo
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
H. Sisco/V. Lyakerman
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
J. Asselta/A. Merighi
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
G. Mancini/R. McDade
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
M. Merin/A. Harrison
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
S. Joseph/P. Boothe
|
|
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 19 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 31 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Bell/S. Baron/E. Salgado/J. Williams/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Jacovini/E. Bielinski/E. Yatsko/J. Stuber
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Gilbert/I. Ebede/S. Cucinotta/M. Scheuer
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
N. Roman/S. Hill/J. Fassler/R. Roth
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
m. kurtulus/H. Robinson/M. Senecal/K. Evans Farkas
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
R. Ortiz/v. posada/I. Posada/S. Quintero
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Webb/P. Sweeney/D. McTamney/O. McHugh
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Haupt/M. Rymal/N. Johnston/M. Konopka
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Stambaugh/A. Holgren/Y. Chen/J. Tan
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
G. Myers/K. Zoppina/J. Hickey/O. Rotondo
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
a. Soderlund/V. Hoy/L. Sudol/N. Kye
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
A. Cowhey/A. Neducsin/T. Lokoff/C. Lopez-Ona
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
A. Jansen/K. Doerzbacher/G. Giordano/C. Reitmeyer
|
|
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 13 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Lynch/M. Chapman/C. Viggiano/H. McGovern/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Kwon/P. Dickinson/S. Welsh/W. Jackson
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
Z. Miles/D. Corr/K. Markovic/K. Connell
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
j. denham/E. Pastor/A. Haurin/C. Klose
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
O. Fitzpatrick/T. Burnham/A. Johnson/N. McHugh
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
A. Hughes/S. Velez/J. Grullon/Z. Rivera
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
y. gu/W. Osborne/W. Percy/J. Scholl
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Levinson/C. Barton/G. Yang/A. Yohannan
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Roman/A. Bailey/J. Parsons/D. Snitzer
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Montgomery/G. Martinez/M. Lepis/D. Park
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
C. Lynch/J. Glomb/T. Whitehead/J. Tanner
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
R. Collazzo/R. Hollin/D. Adamczyk/O. Wolcott
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (B) |
K. Kline/T. Harbison/J. Cannon/I. Woods-Kolsky
|
|
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
K. Neill
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
M. Gagnon/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Ehrlacher/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame of Manhattan (A) |
M. McCarthy/
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
M. Venezia
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
D. Marlin Andrews
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
P. Bond
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. Veith
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B) |
A. Elliott
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
E. Anderson/
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (B) |
S. Gayer
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (B) |
S. Yoh
|
|
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
Academy of Holy Angels (A) |
E. Maron/K. Pellegrino/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Zhu/J. Shen/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Nestel/J. Larkin
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Bashe/A. Kulkarni
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
E. Harker/H. Shaw
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Ortega/I. Ortega/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
E. Donohue/O. Hollingsworth
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Lustig/G. McMullen
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
K. King/F. Meyer
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
E. Gorski/C. Friedlander
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Stallworth/N. Turner
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
k. chapman/M. Fischer
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Bonner/J. Knight
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Nixon/L. Alter
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (B) |
n. karnoto/A. McDonnell
|
|
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
S. Olsen/A. Angione/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Connell/C. Fogarty
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
C. Monahan/A. Schwager
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. Shafer/D. Robertson
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
J. Appleberry/O. Keim/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Cronin/J. Reinert
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Buchan/T. Given
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
P. Eells/M. Wnek
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
N. Peyton/D. Raman
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
F. King/w. murphy
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
B. Boesenhofer/J. Russo/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
C. Frieman/M. Groshens
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
D. Carrasco/I. Cummings
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (B) |
W. Tanner/N. Djerassi
|
|
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change