City Championships
- May 4, 2019 To May 5, 2019
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2019 | |||||
1 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 13 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
D. Gutierrez/O. Mohammed/T. Schiaffino/D. Szczotka/R. Watson/C. Ruggles/A. Sansone/L. Lacey/T. Stard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
C. Demetriades/S. Gazdus/A. Straley/N. Tapinis/M. Welch/J. Dibernardo/T. Umbra/W. Attardi/R. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Lucio/F. Kaminski/P. Waters/S. Glazewski/N. Padron/I. Pooler/J. Landy/I. Jaramillo/S. Francisco (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Mullaney/J. Eney/D. Whittock/B. Lawler/J. Pakuris/R. McWilliams/T. Damasco/K. Adriaansen/P. Courtney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
C. Milhous/C. Wimberg/B. Werber/C. Vasser/O. Meade/M. Kelley/R. Carraccio/Z. Wildman/A. Syed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Moore-Manakas/S. Welsh/T. Pitera/N. Loewy/N. Frank/R. Williams/A. Brown/L. Young/O. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
P. Treacy/R. Ananias/b. king/C. Ferraro/L. Freijomil/J. Brockmeyer/C. Robinson/N. Amaty/L. Klacik (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
O. Catanese/R. Sullivan/A. Vasti/G. Green/S. weisbecker/A. Johnson/B. DiFranceisco/C. Kazunas/A. Pulman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
N. Stezzi/Z. Brosky/R. Knowlton/P. Murphy/E. Coffey/J. Jones/n. VanTrieste/J. Clark/J. Williamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
T. Anderson/J. Cu/m. mclaughlin/B. GUIDO/L. Bradley/b. maniego/J. Schreiber/L. Cruciani/D. Ang (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
8 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 13 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 16 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 16 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 9 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 16 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 15 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 19 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 31 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
B. Wright/H. Patel/K. Finnell/T. Cowan/A. Schisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
B. Gould/S. Bestany/G. Remar/J. Gilbert/E. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
L. Iannelli/B. Iannelli/F. Validiviezo/E. Nguyen/T. Manera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
T. Hung/J. Giron/D. Singh/J. Medrano/M. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
N. Romano/V. Galati/H. Ludwick/C. Boivin/C. Crisonino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
M. Medroso/P. Lindvall/J. Toto/E. Reburn/N. Neri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
S. Alston/Z. demello/A. Foley/M. Jordan/M. Tarabocchia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
S. Beck/I. Lewis/R. Wilkinson/Z. Smith/E. Rawheiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Kaczmarczyk/S. Duman/R. Benedict/D. Michel/A. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Patel/J. Kent/C. Sunga/M. Brown/B. Sikora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
S. Reilly/G. LIASHKEVICH/T. Avallone/D. Sweeney/T. McGauley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
N. McDonald/J. Mischler/S. Parakala/C. Greenways/J. Grobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
J. McNamara/m. moskovitz/N. Zafiriadis/G. Williams/C. Cass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
B. Kozloff/M. Berardi/L. NELSON/M. Masoudnia/A. Jhala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
F. Chiofalo/G. Araujo/A. Chavez/M. Glazewski/T. Valle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Rieke/B. Lustig/H. Shin/M. Bergmaier/C. Messinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Masterson/D. Ford/C. Mueller/c. noyes/P. Hartshorne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
W. Moffitt/p. Aa/B. Jefferson/L. DeVlieger/C. Schumacher (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
M. Vallino/J. Speakman-Viggiano/C. Wiedl/S. Mathews/G. Shrader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Hofmeyr/I. Morris/H. Gallagher/I. Rossi/U. Buzan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. Gehringer/D. Bridge/J. Shoemaker/H. Timberlake/A. Sadati (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Rebillard/P. Woodville/C. Anderson/j. Bruder, Jr./H. du Pont (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Zelov/O. Vanderzwan/M. Shatzman/E. Brabson/A. Tornetta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
A. Watson/L. Whitesel/j. lynn/P. DeSaro/K. Alkhas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. LaFrance/C. Nuzzolo/J. Scanlon/J. Warren/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (B) |
D. Mendoza/A. Moreno/N. Waldmann/P. Bryson/J. Mai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (B) |
k. Tan/A. Atariguana/M. Silva/A. Perez/S. Asali (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
S. Albertson/L. Elliott/J. Lopez/S. Stone/N. Savino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (B) |
C. Babcock/S. Crane/R. Watmuff/F. Costello/N. Greenways (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
N. Shukla/S. Turner/P. Murtaugh/B. Martin/L. Gorberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
E. Kortman/J. Parsons/E. Szawlewicz/L. Sims/J. Simek (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 13 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Lynch/M. Chapman/C. Viggiano/H. McGovern/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Kwon/P. Dickinson/S. Welsh/W. Jackson
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
Z. Miles/D. Corr/K. Markovic/K. Connell
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
j. denham/E. Pastor/A. Haurin/C. Klose
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
O. Fitzpatrick/T. Burnham/A. Johnson/N. McHugh
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
A. Hughes/S. Velez/J. Grullon/Z. Rivera
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
y. gu/W. Osborne/W. Percy/J. Scholl
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Levinson/C. Barton/G. Yang/A. Yohannan
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Roman/A. Bailey/J. Parsons/D. Snitzer
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Montgomery/G. Martinez/M. Lepis/D. Park
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
C. Lynch/J. Glomb/T. Whitehead/J. Tanner
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
R. Collazzo/R. Hollin/D. Adamczyk/O. Wolcott
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (B) |
K. Kline/T. Harbison/J. Cannon/I. Woods-Kolsky
|
|
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Dietz/C. Bramhall/L. Henderson/A. Seitzman/A. Migdol (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
Z. Kramer/J. Bogdan/J. Enright/J. Murrer/J. Biondolillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
E. Adames/S. Quingalahua/A. Navas/G. DosSantos/M. Youssef (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
M. Valentino/G. Keifer/M. McBride/T. Roman/H. Haydinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
M. Skora/C. Sanchez/G. de Leon/P. Bandeira/L. Asuzano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Garcia/B. Lisgar/S. Cummins/J. Filler/T. Fawcett (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
N. Edwards/J. Bilotta/R. Sullivan/G. Voegele/B. Kravitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
B. Christopher/M. Weissenberger/H. Wache/B. Williams/N. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
C. Garcia/J. Wheeler/G. Fonseca/T. Russell/J. Munoz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
D. Patel/J. Martinez/F. Camacho/A. Lord/A. Rathod (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
K. McCormack/J. Deegan/E. Morton/S. Theroulde/T. Mellon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
S. Alzate/O. Haider/N. Bloom/G. Nguyen/H. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
R. Console/d. Tufankjian/J. Mueller/T. Walsh/S. Barranger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
N. Coppola/R. Jones/J. Manson/J. Bigelow/E. Bukowy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Stephan/J. Wilkins/N. Ulizio/E. Ruebush/I. Hidalgo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Baker/J. Paterno/C. Prior/G. Johnson/W. Dempsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
T. Nerveza/B. Pollard/N. Kern/T. Post/B. Botteri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Pickard/J. Shobe/S. Zimmerman/A. Sarhan/J. Phan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
T. Gola/J. Rodriguez/A. Coelho/J. Mclaughlin/A. Raggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
R. Layden/A. Jouin/N. Paolella/C. Biddle/C. Glaser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
W. Bentley/A. Genel/D. Hargrove/A. Carney/Z. Weiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Kane/S. Maloney/J. Traynor/L. Pettit/J. Markowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
A. Tully/J. Silva/J. Sarmiento/N. Ramadan/j. viscuso (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
W. Cook/T. Margiotti/M. Gallagher/D. Pham/T. Stimmler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Kerekes/F. Lexa/E. Miller-WIlson/M. Gordon/A. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hamblin/J. Miller/R. Kachru/T. Wilshire/D. Alpert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
C. Hernandez/A. Thompson/A. Ragan/R. DeLorenzo/N. Scharfetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Ressler/E. Egger/G. Stearns/T. Tropeano/A. DUNKEL (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Warwick/E. Marshall/M. Haley/A. Ventresca/Q. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
I. Reape/O. Maier/W. Stavropoulos/A. Venugopalan/J. Di Carlo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
J. Marengo/R. Console/H. Reck/E. Waldstein/C. Crisonino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
T. Joyce/R. Tierney/T. Zita/Q. Prado Roberts/L. Rapisarda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
J. Cave/B. Raphael/L. Lacey/M. Gray/E. Duffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Rapella/J. Ferreira Reis/G. Paladino/A. O'Toole/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Mojares/L. Wickham/P. Gannon/D. Wade
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Molsbergen/M. Harmon/A. McLellan/K. Wiley
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
V. Fitzpatrick/J. Haigh/N. Perks/J. Savell
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Davis/J. Kennedy/H. Hall/A. Morris
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Kimrey/F. Bruzek/N. Harris/E. Hack
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
D. Hoffmann/T. Gregson/A. Youngren/P. Wrede
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Pendergast/T. Laporta/A. Leavy/T. Russell
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
D. Johnson/A. Saladucha/A. Melarti/S. Rivero
|
|
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change