City Championships
- May 4, 2019 To May 5, 2019
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2019 | |||||
1 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
W. Riggs/A. Stern/J. Barausky/A. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
C. Hurchalla/J. Veith/M. Sarkees/C. Toglia/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Eife/T. Sheehan/S. Weller/K. Schaffer Jr.
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
g. harb/R. O'Sullivan/D. Kim/C. Foley
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
B. Shine/E. Walsh/Z. Peters/G. Rouco
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. Chu/K. Ferris/S. Wong/J. YARUSSI
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. Stephenson/C. Miles/A. Topping/S. Meyer
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Brewington/W. Johnson/J. Payne/W. Benson
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
B. Lintner/T. Gammer/C. D'Arpa/P. Joseph
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
T. Tasman/J. Halfpenny/I. Bai/S. Halfpenny
|
|
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 13 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
8 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 13 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
A. Wiercioch
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
E. Nwalipenja
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
M. Gaetano/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. Putnam
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. Clark
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Passetti
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Crowley
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
C. Chapman
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Konopka
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
R. Menke
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
R. Edmonds, Jr.
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
H. Ayub
|
|
|||
9 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 16 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 16 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 9 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 16 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 15 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 19 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 31 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 13 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change