City Championships
- May 4, 2019 To May 5, 2019
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2019 | |||||
1 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 13 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
8 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 13 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 16 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 16 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 9 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 16 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Ferrari/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
D. Dougherty
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Shoatz-Carter
|
|
|||
Cresskill High School (A) |
J. Rashba/
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
P. Philliou/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Weber
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Murray
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Hancock
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Gallagher
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
E. Henderson
|
|
|||
Paramus High School (A) |
P. Nasto/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Lang
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
H. Driscoll
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
M. Lexa
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
M. Venkatesh
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
M. Modres
|
|
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 15 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 19 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 31 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 13 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change