City Championships
- May 4, 2019 To May 5, 2019
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2019 | |||||
1 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 13 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
8 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 13 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 16 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 16 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Ferreyra/D. Martinez/J. Maldonado Beauchamp/J. Felix/M. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
T. Deman/N. Lower/K. Clemente/M. Moliver/A. Samin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
G. Lutes/C. Peters/M. Sullivan/L. Gascard/M. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. hoy/G. Reeves/A. Ruggiero/B. Reith/D. Trieu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
D. Soriano/G. Templar/S. Gomez/K. Martin/D. Zimnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Molina/G. Tredici/J. Bravo/E. O'Malley/M. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Robinson/J. Griffith/M. Budd/K. Baliszewski/N. Tyner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
a. pedowitz/M. Lee/C. Golden/P. Stefan/R. Kreiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
H. Loome/P. Voigt/C. DeMouy/C. Goodyear/G. Bachinsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
M. MAGISTRELLI/M. Watson/J. Dorfner/P. LaRosa/V. Ruccolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
L. Cole/J. Githens/E. Gieseler/C. Randles/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
D. Burke/E. Forrester/J. Venza/A. Pothakamury/D. Zelner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Warnick/J. Sterling/S. Gonzalez/D. Lattanzi/M. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
R. Fox/S. Chung/T. Antram/U. Buzan/J. Odorisio (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Frederick/H. Sheppard/I. More/D. Vitullo/F. Tedesco (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
W. Schaefer/C. Nemo/K. Andren/P. Corcoran/Q. Luong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
D. Estock/A. Ramirez/M. Harvey/A. Bransfield/R. HERNANDEZ (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
N. Blauth/A. Kashani/N. Ramos/J. Hammer/S. Janetta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (B) |
J. Soto/E. Reynolds/C. Triantos/J. Quiles/A. Abruscato (Cox)/
|
|
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 9 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 16 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 15 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 19 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 31 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
B. Wright/H. Patel/K. Finnell/T. Cowan/A. Schisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
B. Gould/S. Bestany/G. Remar/J. Gilbert/E. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
L. Iannelli/B. Iannelli/F. Validiviezo/E. Nguyen/T. Manera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
T. Hung/J. Giron/D. Singh/J. Medrano/M. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
N. Romano/V. Galati/H. Ludwick/C. Boivin/C. Crisonino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
M. Medroso/P. Lindvall/J. Toto/E. Reburn/N. Neri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
S. Alston/Z. demello/A. Foley/M. Jordan/M. Tarabocchia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
S. Beck/I. Lewis/R. Wilkinson/Z. Smith/E. Rawheiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
D. Kaczmarczyk/S. Duman/R. Benedict/D. Michel/A. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Patel/J. Kent/C. Sunga/M. Brown/B. Sikora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
S. Reilly/G. LIASHKEVICH/T. Avallone/D. Sweeney/T. McGauley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
N. McDonald/J. Mischler/S. Parakala/C. Greenways/J. Grobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
J. McNamara/m. moskovitz/N. Zafiriadis/G. Williams/C. Cass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
B. Kozloff/M. Berardi/L. NELSON/M. Masoudnia/A. Jhala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
F. Chiofalo/G. Araujo/A. Chavez/M. Glazewski/T. Valle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Rieke/B. Lustig/H. Shin/M. Bergmaier/C. Messinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Masterson/D. Ford/C. Mueller/c. noyes/P. Hartshorne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
W. Moffitt/p. Aa/B. Jefferson/L. DeVlieger/C. Schumacher (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
M. Vallino/J. Speakman-Viggiano/C. Wiedl/S. Mathews/G. Shrader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Hofmeyr/I. Morris/H. Gallagher/I. Rossi/U. Buzan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. Gehringer/D. Bridge/J. Shoemaker/H. Timberlake/A. Sadati (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Rebillard/P. Woodville/C. Anderson/j. Bruder, Jr./H. du Pont (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Zelov/O. Vanderzwan/M. Shatzman/E. Brabson/A. Tornetta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
A. Watson/L. Whitesel/j. lynn/P. DeSaro/K. Alkhas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
J. LaFrance/C. Nuzzolo/J. Scanlon/J. Warren/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (B) |
D. Mendoza/A. Moreno/N. Waldmann/P. Bryson/J. Mai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (B) |
k. Tan/A. Atariguana/M. Silva/A. Perez/S. Asali (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
S. Albertson/L. Elliott/J. Lopez/S. Stone/N. Savino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (B) |
C. Babcock/S. Crane/R. Watmuff/F. Costello/N. Greenways (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
N. Shukla/S. Turner/P. Murtaugh/B. Martin/L. Gorberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
E. Kortman/J. Parsons/E. Szawlewicz/L. Sims/J. Simek (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 13 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 3 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Sacchetti/F. Deibert/M. DeStefani/V. Axelsson/K. Walls (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
A. O'Brien/M. Maguire/M. Dupnock/C. Demola/L. Brogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. Yagodich/S. Burghardt/K. Dedes/K. DeWitt/R. Kolen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
A. Oronzi/E. Wesolowski/C. Cornish/A. Magee/L. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
A. Bufano/A. McCormick/N. Thompson/A. Dougherty/A. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
K. Wagner/S. Panek/K. Ostroff/A. Umbrecht/E. Schropp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
|
||||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Diggins/K. Glenn/J. Maioriello/K. Conant/I. Bejaran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
B. DiDonato/A. Hook/M. Horvat/A. Campbell/P. Anand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
E. Lawless/S. Dudt/H. McGuire/A. Cofiell/K. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
H. Maskery/L. Leimkuhler/L. Mersky/A. Lee/J. Hoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Astillero/G. McDonogh-Wong/R. Levit/M. Fitzpatrick/C. Flanagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Edwards/D. Levine/V. Frusone/E. GARCIA/F. Berry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Lamb/R. Hendrzak/E. McIntyre/K. Ernst/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
R. Cahill/K. Troeller/I. Hummel/K. Mihalis/A. Cataldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Donato/B. Ferry/S. Gorovitz/J. Shouldis/E. Fecak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Lisitsin/L. Muhammad/N. Napoli/A. David/D. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
M. Braun/H. O'Donnell/S. Subick/S. Ferrizzi/A. Lilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
O. Zenouzi/M. Rubinstein/S. Cohen/A. Frishman/E. Owens (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Kraftson/M. Gantt/M. LeRoux/A. Lee/A. Sheffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
B. Horine/E. Megill/E. Maloney/G. Lord/I. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
G. Panzini/E. Jones/K. Farrell/G. Smart/K. Grabowy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (B) |
A. Swinson/S. Daly/S. Gock/E. Molloy/I. Pimentel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
G. Suarez/C. Vielehr/A. McNamara/D. Ware/L. Crumley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (B) |
H. Bramante/C. Fucetola/K. Driscoll/M. Knoff/M. Shober (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change