1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 17, 2019
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 17, 2019 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Girls Frosh/Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 2x | 2 |
|||
7 | Girls Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
D. Burke/E. Forrester/A. Lilly/D. Meadows/D. Zelner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Warnick/J. Sterling/S. Gonzalez/D. Lattanzi/C. Rybak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
R. Fox/T. Antram/S. Chung/C. Eun/J. Odorisio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
D. Huffman/K. Tascione/K. Zhu/M. Schlemback/A. Doyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
17 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 3 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 1x | 5 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 1x | 6 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 2x | 7 |
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
M. Braun/H. O'Donnell
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
I. Alex/E. McLelland
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Pendergast/E. Haines
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
K. Lissack/C. Funari Muse
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Frebowitz/F. Campolongo
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
M. Girard/C. Rose
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
22 | Boys JV 2x | 5 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4+ | 9 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4+ | 6 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
R. Console/N. Romano/C. Boivin/H. Ludwick/C. Crisonino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
S. Parakala/J. Mischler/C. Babcock/F. Costello/K. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
B. Kozloff/M. Berardi/L. NELSON/M. Masoudnia/A. Jhala (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
C. Wiedl/S. Mathews/H. Cunningham/L. McCullough/G. Shrader (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Yohannan/D. Raman/M. Levinson/C. Barton/H. du Pont (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
T. Laporta/J. Sanfilippo/J. Berkman/J. CASE/A. Tornetta (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Girls JV 4x | 6 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 4x | 7 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
28 | Boys JV 8+ | 3 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Gosnear/C. Dudrear
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
I. Mehta/A. Park
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
S. Ferrizzi/S. Subick
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Thomas/M. Briddell
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
O. Eyer/M. Ledebur
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
A. Sanchirico/C. Smith-Frank
|
|
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Toll/M. Derkacz
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
R. Allon/F. Kassell
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
M. Vallino/J. Speakman-Viggiano
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Cepis/J. Cepis
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
B. Groff/J. Levy
|
|
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
35 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
37 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
38 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Connell/C. Fogarty
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
A. Brown/J. Vallino
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Gorman/J. Lang
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
|
||||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
A. O'Brien/M. Maguire/M. Dupnock/C. Demola/L. Brogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. Yagodich/I. BLANCHARD/M. Stella1/M. Stella8/B. Masso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Astillero/G. McDonogh-Wong/R. Levit/M. Fitzpatrick/e. gorberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
I. Millan/D. Figueroa/E. Judge/E. Haas/S. Kaiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
M. Venezia/D. Frederick/A. DeStefano/S. Gayer/E. Braun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Rogers/C. Siftar/F. Jacobs/C. Tonnu/E. Grauke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
O. Zenouzi/M. Rubinstein/S. Cohen/A. Frishman/J. Weitzman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
J. Brady/C. Brandt/S. Costanzo/C. Mullin/C. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (B) |
A. Swinson/S. Daly/S. Gock/R. Higgins/I. Pimentel (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change