Clemson Sprints Youth
- Mar 30, 2019
- sprint
- Lake Hartwell
- Clemson, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: Clemson University Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 30, 2019 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Youth 8+ | 7 |
||
2 | 8:08 AM | Womens Youth 8+ HEATS | 10 |
||
3 | 8:24 AM | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 6 |
||
4 | 8:32 AM | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
||
5 | 8:40 AM | Mens U15 8+ | 1 |
||
6 | 8:48 AM | Womens U15 8+ | 3 |
||
7 | 8:56 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 8 |
||
8 | 9:04 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 8 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
A. Bauer/R. Davenport/Z. Bishop/R. Westerfield
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
M. Swartwood/M. Penn/L. Dulin/A. Moulton/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Holderness/M. Holland/E. Donovan/M. Allen
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
A. Fox/M. Hilemn/I. Foley/S. Bene
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Oakes/G. Ragland/B. Slone/C. Castle
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
C. Curri/J. Ognovich/L. York/K. Crotts
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
|
||||
9 | 9:12 AM | Mens Freshman 8+ | 7 |
||
10 | 9:20 AM | Womens Freshman 8+ | 5 |
||
11 | 9:28 AM | Mens Youth 4+ HEATS | 22 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
I. Evans/M. Robinson/S. Thornburg/R. O'Halloran/P. Jacko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
A. Landefeld/J. Mollohan/D. Cooper/W. Jackson/H. Victor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charleston City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hagen/J. McGuinn/B. Love/A. Astle/K. Provenzano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Sarantou/G. Martinelli/J. Crawford/S. Cochran/M. Manley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
J. Waters/A. Kitchen/B. Alsept/H. Gibson/A. Waters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
D. Ruiz/S. Alsobrook/C. Crockett/M. Weitekamper/A. Muehleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
L. Quinby/A. Cheij/C. Regen/E. Herrell/J. Fetters (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
L. Yates/j. holl/J. Mellander/W. Georgion/A. Lester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
E. Goembel/P. Rynne/M. Avidano/A. Soper/B. Gradek (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/L. Guaglardi/M. Conlon/B. Sanetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Mahone/C. Luff/C. Tobul/J. Coleman/K. Bottitta (Cox)
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
Z. Flynn/L. Flynn/C. Henley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
S. Runner/C. Eschenhorst/T. Ensor/S. Brennan/S. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (B) |
S. Gregg/Z. Barron/D. Peters/A. Calder/R. DiBiase (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (B) |
J. Leigh/B. Ratledge/J. Reilly-Grim/S. Barnes/M. Isaacson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
C. Owensby/J. Cawood/M. Martin/N. Carreon/S. Stone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
C. Mackey/S. Miller/D. Brantley/N. Croy/C. Cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (B) |
W. Brogan/D. Scott/R. HALBERT/D. Harwell/B. Zidar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Triangle Rowing Club (B) |
E. Larkin/W. Engemann/A. Zuromski/B. Gelabert/C. Pencola (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 9:52 AM | Womens Youth 4+ HEATS | 23 |
||
13 | 10:16 AM | Mens U15 4x | 0 |
||
14 | 10:24 AM | Mens Youth Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
||
15 | 10:32 AM | Womens Youth Lightweight 8+ | 6 |
||
16 | 10:40 AM | Mens Youth 2- HEATS | 12 |
||
17 | 10:56 AM | Womens Youth 2- HEATS | 9 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
A. Barham/E. Mollohan
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
B. Bostrom/G. Dulin/
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
L. Brown/K. Nash
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Oakes/C. Castle
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
B. Benestad/J. Atkeson
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
Z. Patel/Z. Bishop
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
|
||||
Triangle Rowing Club (B) |
I. Humbert/S. Von Dauber
|
|
|||
18 | 12:00 PM | Mens U15, U13, U11, U9 1x (1000m) | 0 |
||
19 | 12:08 PM | Womens U15, U13, U11, U9 1x (1000m) | 4 |
||
20 | 12:16 PM | Mens Youth Open 8+ | 8 |
||
21 | 12:24 PM | Womens Youth Open 8+ HEATS | 11 |
||
22 | 12:40 PM | Mens U17 1x | 3 |
||
23 | 12:48 PM | Womens U17 1x | 6 |
||
24 | 12:56 PM | Mens Youth Lightweight 4+ HEATS | 15 |
||
25 | 1:12 PM | Womens Youth Lightweight 4+ HEATS | 9 |
||
26 | 1:28 PM | Mens Youth 2x HEATS | 12 |
||
27 | 1:44 PM | Womens Youth 2x HEATS | 15 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
T. Newton/K. Pitzel
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Wolfe/A. Yu
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Holderness/M. Allen
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
M. Salmons/k. mcdonald
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
E. Hall/H. Axtell
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
S. Bene/A. Fox
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
J. Ortega/G. Lyle/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Oakes/C. Castle
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ognovich/L. York
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
A. Murphy/I. Foley
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
|
||||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Slone/G. Ragland
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (B) |
K. Millikan/N. Earnhardt
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (C) |
L. Marshall/M. Crandall
|
|
|||
28 | 2:00 PM | Mens Youth Lightweight 2x | 5 |
||
29 | 2:08 PM | Womens Youth Lightweight 2x | 7 |
||
30 | 2:16 PM | Mens U17 8+ HEATS | 9 |
||
31 | 2:32 PM | Womens U17 8+ HEATS | 16 |
||
32 | 2:48 PM | Mens Youth 1x HEATS | 12 |
||
33 | 3:04 PM | Womens Youth 1x HEATS | 10 |
||
34 | 3:20 PM | Mens U17 4x | 5 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
D. Seals/M. Webb/R. Gabrielson/G. Walters
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
J. Pavelka/K. Josiah/B. Parker/T. Smith
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/L. Guaglardi/M. Conlon
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
T. Greene/Z. Flynn/A. Birdwell
|
|
|||
35 | 3:28 PM | Womens U17 4x | 3 |
||
36 | 3:36 PM | Mens Youth 4- | 2 |
||
37 | 3:44 PM | Womens Youth 4- | 2 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
A. Luttrell/G. Landefeld/S. Pilz/R. Lynch/C. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Slone/K. Oakes/G. Ragland/C. Castle/B. Sanetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | 4:30 PM | Womens Youth 8+ FINAL | 0 |
||
39 | 4:38 PM | Mens Youth 4+ FINAL | 0 |
||
40 | 4:46 PM | Womens Youth 2x FINAL | 0 |
||
41 | 4:54 PM | Mens Youth 1x FINAL | 0 |
||
42 | 5:02 PM | Womens Youth 2- FINAL | 0 |
||
43 | 5:10 PM | Womens Youth Open 8+ FINAL | 0 |
||
44 | 5:18 PM | Mens Youth Lightweight 4+ FINAL | 0 |
||
45 | 5:26 PM | Womens Youth 1x FINAL | 0 |
||
46 | 5:34 PM | Mens Youth 2x FINAL | 0 |
||
47 | 5:42 PM | Womens Youth 4+ FINAL | 0 |
||
48 | 5:50 PM | Mens U17 8+ FINAL | 0 |
||
49 | 5:58 PM | Womens U17 8+ FINAL | 0 |
||
50 | 6:06 PM | Mens Youth 2- FINAL | 0 |
||
51 | 6:14 PM | Womens Youth Lightweight 4+ FINAL | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change