Clemson Sprints Youth
- Mar 30, 2019
- sprint
- Lake Hartwell
- Clemson, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: Clemson University Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 30, 2019 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Youth 8+ | 7 |
||
2 | 8:08 AM | Womens Youth 8+ HEATS | 10 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
K. Pitzel/S. Pilz/G. Landefeld/A. Luttrell/R. Lynch/T. Newton/O. Hadley/A. Osborne/C. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
O. Colston/C. Fuchs/B. Bostrom/G. Dulin/H. Barlow/K. Anderson/S. Abrams/I. Allison/S. Allmon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
E. Kreshon/M. Shipley/B. Kolander/I. Wells/K. McPhee/P. Hood/K. Dunlevy/T. Stewart/B. Merkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
L. Brown/K. Nash/M. Youmans/A. Carroll/M. Ballenger/C. Compton/R. Guhde/O. Evans/E. Walley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
G. Lebo/L. McCaslin/A. Oldham/R. Yarbrough/S. Sperduto/R. Beightol/B. Glenn/G. DeNunzio/E. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
S. Lester/G. Thompson/L. Lowe/R. Taylor/L. DeLatte/E. Nagy/A. Burri/M. Borkowski/B. Gauntt-Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
P. Burbine/I. Castro/B. Brysacz/E. Jerkovic/A. Ensley/L. Turner/M. Stafford/J. Armstrong/G. Murdock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
G. Denenny/K. Messick/S. Montgomery/H. Spong/A. Robb/C. Howard/A. Hicks/E. Keel/M. McIntyre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
H. Skerkis/J. Atkeson/B. Benestad/K. Young/N. Timinskas/S. Von Dauber/I. Humbert/H. Davis/I. McGimsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 8:24 AM | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 6 |
||
4 | 8:32 AM | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ody/F. Hopperton/C. Cheng/A. Barham/E. Mollohan/P. Pennell/G. Dalby/E. Gersack/G. Chiodo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
E. Ingalls/C. Gable/A. Prescott/R. Labbe/R. Long/H. Petty/H. Phillips/M. Olson/E. Kline (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
5 | 8:40 AM | Mens U15 8+ | 1 |
||
6 | 8:48 AM | Womens U15 8+ | 3 |
||
7 | 8:56 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 8 |
||
8 | 9:04 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 8 |
||
9 | 9:12 AM | Mens Freshman 8+ | 7 |
||
10 | 9:20 AM | Womens Freshman 8+ | 5 |
||
11 | 9:28 AM | Mens Youth 4+ HEATS | 22 |
||
12 | 9:52 AM | Womens Youth 4+ HEATS | 23 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
P. Haller/L. Belanger/A. Lammers/M. Scarlett/R. Minor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ody/P. Pennell/l. johnson/M. Cosgrove/A. Hitzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charleston City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
E. Kreshon/I. Wells/T. Stewart/P. Hood/B. Merkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Schlegel/E. Gifford/D. Gifford/R. Potts/A. Spruill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
M. Youmans/A. Carroll/M. Ballenger/H. Petty/E. Kline (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
M. Gentile/H. MacKenzie/K. Kabiri/G. Ellenberg/E. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
L. McCaslin/G. Lebo/R. Beightol/A. Oldham/E. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
L. Marshall/M. Murphy/A. Murphy/M. Crandall/S. Deaton (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
L. Lowe/S. Lester/E. Nagy/R. Taylor/J. Hunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
S. Olive/E. Hawkins/C. Mundy/S. Kumar/G. Neckel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
J. Andrade/b. mcdermott/m. oneill/S. Stahl/G. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
G. Denenny/K. Messick/S. Montgomery/A. Robb/M. McIntyre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
H. Skerkis/K. Young/N. Timinskas/H. Davis/E. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
K. Royse/A. Wilson/K. Reneau/A. Rausch/L. Underwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
R. Willey/E. Steiner/J. Roberts/E. Halfacre/G. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (B) |
K. McPhee/L. Neal/R. Ingalls/S. Bolyard/M. Isaacson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
A. Mazo/M. Nichols/S. Roddy/A. Moore/K. Lazenby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (B) |
R. Yarbrough/S. Sperduto/G. DeNunzio/B. Glenn/A. Quinby (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (B) |
M. Borkowski/A. Wucherer/L. DeLatte/G. Thompson/A. Gant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (B) |
H. Spong/E. Nagel/E. Schroeder/A. Hicks/E. Nichols (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (C) |
P. Hunter/R. Fitzgerald/S. Freeman/Z. Martindale/A. Altman-Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 10:16 AM | Mens U15 4x | 0 |
||
14 | 10:24 AM | Mens Youth Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
||
15 | 10:32 AM | Womens Youth Lightweight 8+ | 6 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
K. Vaitkevicius/F. Hopperton/G. Dalby/H. Dean/C. Cheng/G. Lewinski/I. Vaitkevicius/E. Gersack/M. Schlaupitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
V. SEAY/S. White/B. Valdez/C. Cooke/M. Millet/B. Hagins/O. Escher/G. Turner/L. Peters (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
O. Evans/R. Guhde/C. Compton/A. Williams/M. Olson/K. Eftink/S. Friant/K. Lockwood/E. Walley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cawston/M. Zenke/G. Armstrong/A. Sikal/N. MARSHALL/L. Pannell/K. Beard/L. Woodall/S. biscan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
C. Howard/E. Keel/H. Tooley/V. Albright/I. Gregorio/M. Maynard/M. Buck/S. Bellemare/E. Nichols (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 10:40 AM | Mens Youth 2- HEATS | 12 |
||
17 | 10:56 AM | Womens Youth 2- HEATS | 9 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
A. Barham/E. Mollohan
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
B. Bostrom/G. Dulin/
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
L. Brown/K. Nash
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Oakes/C. Castle
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
B. Benestad/J. Atkeson
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
Z. Patel/Z. Bishop
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
|
||||
Triangle Rowing Club (B) |
I. Humbert/S. Von Dauber
|
|
|||
18 | 12:00 PM | Mens U15, U13, U11, U9 1x (1000m) | 0 |
||
19 | 12:08 PM | Womens U15, U13, U11, U9 1x (1000m) | 4 |
||
20 | 12:16 PM | Mens Youth Open 8+ | 8 |
||
21 | 12:24 PM | Womens Youth Open 8+ HEATS | 11 |
||
22 | 12:40 PM | Mens U17 1x | 3 |
||
23 | 12:48 PM | Womens U17 1x | 6 |
||
24 | 12:56 PM | Mens Youth Lightweight 4+ HEATS | 15 |
||
25 | 1:12 PM | Womens Youth Lightweight 4+ HEATS | 9 |
||
26 | 1:28 PM | Mens Youth 2x HEATS | 12 |
||
27 | 1:44 PM | Womens Youth 2x HEATS | 15 |
||
28 | 2:00 PM | Mens Youth Lightweight 2x | 5 |
||
29 | 2:08 PM | Womens Youth Lightweight 2x | 7 |
||
30 | 2:16 PM | Mens U17 8+ HEATS | 9 |
||
31 | 2:32 PM | Womens U17 8+ HEATS | 16 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Singleton/M. Norton/K. Housley/M. Bebber/D. Heines/F. Austin/S. Bebber/S. Thornburg/A. Altman-Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
K. Vaitkevicius/M. Ruddy/M. McAllister/S. Stone/I. Vaitkevicius/C. Barrow/A. Peterson/R. Mesaros/V. Bay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
M. Miller/N. Fuchs/S. Paris/S. Rigby/S. Pelletier/M. Jones/T. Kenzie/A. Range/O. Enkema (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
P. Sharp Alexander/M. Stetler/N. TAYLOR/N. Bakker/A. Delossantos/P. Lindner/E. Griffiths/A. Arbuckle/I. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Girls Preparatory School (A) |
E. Ingalls/M. Olson/H. Phillips/K. Lockwood/K. Eftink/A. Prescott/A. Williams/S. Friant/L. Petree (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
G. Thompson/L. Lowe/A. Dove/M. Borkowski/C. Roche/A. Wucherer/E. Nagy/L. DeLatte/A. Lester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
E. Anderson/A. Bews/E. Schroeder/H. Tooley/I. Azzarita/C. Lytle/M. Buck/M. Maynard/M. McIntyre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
G. McCoy/V. Conklin/V. Vann/N. Johnson/C. Pate/M. Morris/J. Dick/S. Dott/I. Rojas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
M. Foxworth/C. McKeon/M. Dinga/G. Barnwell/E. Martindale/L. Hensley/L. Freeman/J. Creel/T. Mickey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
E. Ballew/A. Bailey/K. Hurd/S. Prolman/M. Hadley/A. Lindo/M. Fay/P. Sasson/C. Wiggins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
|
||||
Triangle Rowing Club (B) |
E. Von Dauber/C. Neiger/J. Ward/R. Taylor/L. Gascoigne/V. Gay/C. Allison/A. Diem/E. Huff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (C) |
M. Halfacre/R. Cassetta/M. Derry/C. Fisher/M. Korolchuk/J. Freeman/N. Lammers/A. Dwoinen/A. Altman-Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C) |
S. Smith/A. Boyle/A. Brinser/C. Wilson/C. Geiger Costa/K. Johnson/K. Satya/M. Falcon/O. Del Rosario (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (C) |
A. Davis/C. Whiteford/L. Smith/C. Howard/M. Perrou/J. Johnson/E. Kota/O. Williams/F. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 2:48 PM | Mens Youth 1x HEATS | 12 |
||
33 | 3:04 PM | Womens Youth 1x HEATS | 10 |
||
34 | 3:20 PM | Mens U17 4x | 5 |
||
35 | 3:28 PM | Womens U17 4x | 3 |
||
36 | 3:36 PM | Mens Youth 4- | 2 |
||
37 | 3:44 PM | Womens Youth 4- | 2 |
||
38 | 4:30 PM | Womens Youth 8+ FINAL | 0 |
||
39 | 4:38 PM | Mens Youth 4+ FINAL | 0 |
||
40 | 4:46 PM | Womens Youth 2x FINAL | 0 |
||
41 | 4:54 PM | Mens Youth 1x FINAL | 0 |
||
42 | 5:02 PM | Womens Youth 2- FINAL | 0 |
||
43 | 5:10 PM | Womens Youth Open 8+ FINAL | 0 |
||
44 | 5:18 PM | Mens Youth Lightweight 4+ FINAL | 0 |
||
45 | 5:26 PM | Womens Youth 1x FINAL | 0 |
||
46 | 5:34 PM | Mens Youth 2x FINAL | 0 |
||
47 | 5:42 PM | Womens Youth 4+ FINAL | 0 |
||
48 | 5:50 PM | Mens U17 8+ FINAL | 0 |
||
49 | 5:58 PM | Womens U17 8+ FINAL | 0 |
||
50 | 6:06 PM | Mens Youth 2- FINAL | 0 |
||
51 | 6:14 PM | Womens Youth Lightweight 4+ FINAL | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change