SIRA
- Apr 19, 2008 To Apr 20, 2008
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 19, 2008 | |||||
1 | Womens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 4+ | 24 |
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Walker/J. Bankos/K. Andrew/C. Colley/E. Prescott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Tremblay/C. Rosen/J. Turner/E. Gerard/M. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
L. Van Wagenen/R. Richardson/R. Hall/L. Pitts/S. Talley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
T. Mann/R. Weinberger/A. Boduch/A. MacDonald/S. Khalid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
M. McTiernan/S. Newell/B. Cahan/E. Perna/C. Futo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Knackstedt/M. Rogers/S. Carr/F. Sampson/W. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
Y. Peeters/M. Stuhlfauth/L. Yanko/M. Abitante/S. Hyjek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
L. Hopkins/C. Hechtel/E. Meranda/L. Hardison/M. L (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ohio University Womens Crew (A) |
A. Zimmerman/S. DeJoseph/T. Myers/C. Marshall/C. Roebuck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
C. Reeves/A. Stadig/A. Sui/K. Wolf/T. McKiernan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
L. Hadaway/V. Kean/L. Graff/S. Davydova/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
R. Molloy/T. Lamperty/S. Mann/1. TBA/J. Fisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
B. Bennett/H. Larson/S. Brogdon/T. Scott/H. Wallis (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
L. Miller/K. Smith/C. Campbell/C. Collins/A. Dinberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
L. Holimon/J. Lisi/C. Weaver/K. Chabarek/S. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
E. Harbough/K. Gross/H. Lane/J. Fontaine/S. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
B. Pride/C. Pride/D. Pride/E. Pride/A. Pride (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A) |
N. McNamee/K. Baggett/C. Horne/A. Campbell/G. Aubrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
S. Robertson/B. McCauley/B. Williamson/L. Baugh/C. Curtis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
J. Morrow/V. Lopez/H. Nasr/J. Lopez/E. Shell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Skinner/C. Ratcliffe/G. Almeida/B. Hembree/H. Schneider (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
5 | Womens 2Nov/Ltwt Nov 8+ | 2 |
|||
6 | Mens 2Nov/Ltwt Nov 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Womens Novice 8+ (Club, D2, D3 | 9 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 8+ (Open) | 7 |
|||
9 | Mens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
10 | Womens JV / V Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Mens JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
14 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
15 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Godwin/B. Stennett/R. Rudolph/R. Johnson/C. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
D. Rivas/R. Moulin/D. VanderBaan/A. Ferguson/E. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Walsh/D. Fishel/K. Cunningham/S. Halloran/C. Blakeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
A. Havens/W. Riggs/P. Shafnacker/M. Hill/E. O'Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
M. Simonsen/G. Kyle/R. Craig/J. Jertson/A. Cundari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
M. Mason/B. Gagne/S. Savitz/S. Li/M. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A) |
M. Whitlock/C. Statyler/C. Carter/D. Goddard/C. Grasso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Marietta College (A) |
M. Paskawych/M. Flanagan/A. Hazelrigg/J. Porter/R. McCoy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
S. Wiseman/C. Koeller/M. Robertson/J. Evins/S. Jaeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
W. Pregliasco/J. Donahoe/A. Klausing/A. Butler/C. Dunnagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
S. Taveres/S. Marchfeld/W. Johnson/B. Koch/D. Pola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
S. Jankiewicz/N. Contino/P. Sharifi/A. Phillips/M. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
L. Bohne/C. Berg/J. Reichner/B. Rycroft/J. Liou (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
N. Lantz/N. Carrea/K. Mara/A. Ward/H. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
D. Ringo/A. Walker/J. Huppi/B. Ford/J. Kauffmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
K. Dalton/N. Mihalik/D. Damiano/N. Piekarski/K. Athmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
I. Morris/I. Musa/W. Glaser/R. Renz/A. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Desmarais/N. Greenwell/C. Adkins/G. Faulkner/C. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
J. Hoke/B. Trzcinski/D. Brubaker/J. Taylor/F. Narro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
W. Clarke/A. Drew/D. Pittman/D. Bouillet/J. Yezzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
D. Turnbull/P. Carl/R. Bowers/M. Lilien/S. Kuritzkes (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Varsity 8+ (Club, D2, D3) | 21 |
|||
17 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens Varsity 8+ (Open) | 9 |
|||
19 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 22 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change