USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2018 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 22, 2018 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Mixed Adaptive AS 2x | 4 |
||
2 | Mixed Adaptive LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Mixed Adaptive TA 2x | 0 |
|||
4 | 12:00 PM | MixF+4+ | Mixed F+ 4+ | 13 |
|
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
32.9 (66)
|
||||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/T. Demers/M. Wurster/J. Demers/M. Jones (Cox)
|
54.0 (77)
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mahan/J. Jensen/J. Andersen/L. Clark/E. Wendel (Cox)
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Frohnmayer/J. Elder/P. Trimmer/S. Haerer/K. MacEwan (Cox)
|
43.7 (72)
|
|||
Composite: Kent Mitchell, Palo Alto, College Club Seattle (A) |
S. Spiering/W. Hume/N. Andreadis/J. Pendleton/p. besteman (Cox)
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
A. Parkman/J. Alberti/R. Scholz/H. Newman/B. McCulloch (Cox)
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
23.5 (60)
|
||||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
P. Markham/P. Matthiesen/J. Jewell/R. Beck/K. Huyhn (Cox)
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Merritt/N. Johnston/L. Case/D. Walker/J. Moseley (Cox)
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Smith/D. Venema/E. Slikas/J. Schweitzer/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (B) |
C. Holdorf/S. Rogers/T. Bombadil/S. Fichtner/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
N. SMALLWOOD/R. Nerenberg/A. Taylor/S. Waltar/T. Jaggi (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (C) |
T. Taylor/K. Ahearn/K. Clunes/L. Bogard/J. Cook (Cox)
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
5 | MixC4x | Mixed C 4x | 10 |
||
6 | WA+Ltwt2- | Womens A+ Ltwt 2- | 4 |
||
7 | MF2x | Mens F 2x | 10 |
||
8 | MAA+Ltwt2x | Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x | 7 |
||
9 | WC+Nov1x | Womens C+ Novice 1x | 7 |
||
10 | MB1x | Mens B 1x | 0 |
||
11 | MixD4x | Mixed D 4x | 10 |
||
12 | WB2- | Womens B 2- | 10 |
||
13 | MA+Nov4+ | Mens A+ Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
14 | WCDLtwt1x | Womens C-D Ltwt 1x | 8 |
||
15 | WE4x | Womens E 4x | 15 |
||
16 | MA+Ltwt2- | Mens A+ Ltwt 2- | 0 |
||
17 | ME-FLtwt1x | Mens E-F Ltwt 1x | 8 |
||
18 | Mens G+ Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
19 | WA+Nov4+ | Womens A+ Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
20 | ME4+ | Mens E 4+ | 8 |
||
21 | MixAA-B4x | Mixed AA-B 4x | 9 |
||
22 | MAA-BNov1x | Mens AA-B Novice 1x | 4 |
||
23 | MC+Nov1x | Mens C+ Novice 1x | 7 |
||
24 | MAA-A2x | Mens AA-A 2x | 7 |
||
25 | WF+4+ | Womens F+ 4+ | 10 |
||
26 | MC2x | Mens C 2x | 6 |
||
27 | MixE4+ | Mixed E 4+ | 8 |
||
28 | MA+Ltwt4x | Mens A+ Ltwt 4x | 4 |
||
29 | MixB4+ | Mixed B 4+ | 4 |
||
30 | MD4x | Mens D 4x | 9 |
||
31 | WD4+ | Womens D 4+ | 14 |
||
32 | MC-D2- | Mens C-D 2- | 10 |
||
33 | WB1x | Womens B 1x | 13 |
||
34 | WCLtwt2x | Womens C Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
35 | MixAA-A8+ | Mixed AA-A 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | WD+Ltwt8+ | Womens D+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
37 | WF4x | Womens F 4x | 9 |
||
38 | WGH4x | Womens G-H 4x | 6 |
||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bates-Smith/D. Morris/E. West/C. Cooper
|
32.0 (67)
|
|||
Composite: Kenai Crewsers, Pocock, Whistler Rowing, Colorado Rowing (A) |
J. Stone/D. Ziff/M. Wurster/J. Demers
|
46.1 (75)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
K. Stout/J. Metzger/M. Love/O. Treciokas
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Composite: Palo Alto, College Club Seattle (A) |
J. Pendleton/N. Andreadis/J. Gardner/G. Abbott
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Patty/B. Sarah/A. Joan/A. Robyn
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
Composite: Station L, Saratoga (A) |
c. heron/M. Armstrong/A. Bigelow/C. Fisher
|
32.0 (67)
|
|||
39 | ME1x | Mens E 1x | 12 |
||
40 | WAA-A2x | Womens AA-A 2x | 14 |
||
41 | Mens Adaptive AS 1x | 0 |
|||
42 | Womens Adaptive AS 1x | 0 |
|||
43 | ME4x | Mens E 4x | 10 |
||
44 | MF4x | Mens F 4x | 4 |
||
45 | MG+4x | Mens G+ 4x | 7 |
||
Composite: Berkeley, S.A.C. (A) |
35.3 (69)
|
||||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/D. Tanhauser/A. Wright/T. Demers
|
56.2 (80)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Frohnmayer/S. Rogers/T. Taylor/K. Ahearn
|
38.7 (71)
|
|||
Composite: Delta Deas, Vancouver (A) |
m. bates/R. Stout/J. Norris/D. Craveiro
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
S. Vermegen/J. Paine/J. Wrinch/L. Chung
|
35.3 (69)
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Rio Salado (A) |
W. Eldon/D. Figgins/A. du Pont/P. Walsh
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
R. McMahon/F. Miller/J. Jannetty/F. Sayer
|
40.5 (72)
|
|||
46 | WE2- | Womens E 2- | 7 |
||
47 | MC4+ | Mens C 4+ | 7 |
||
48 | WC4x | Womens C 4x | 14 |
||
49 | WAA-ANov1x | Womens AA-A Novice 1x | 6 |
||
50 | WBNov1x | Womens B Novice 1x | 3 |
||
51 | MixF2x | Mixed F 2x | 14 |
||
52 | MB2x | Mens B 2x | 13 |
||
53 | WAA-A8+ | Womens AA-A 8+ | 6 |
||
54 | MD8+ | Mens D 8+ | 8 |
||
55 | WD2x | Womens D 2x | 15 |
||
56 | WAA-BLtwt1x | Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
57 | MixAA2x | Mixed AA 2x | 4 |
||
58 | WB4+ | Womens B 4+ | 14 |
||
59 | WAA+Ltwt4+ | Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
60 | ME+2- | Mens E+ 2- | 13 |
||
61 | Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
62 | WE1x | Womens E 1x | 7 |
||
63 | MixB8+ | Mixed B 8+ | 6 |
||
64 | MC1x | Mens C 1x | 11 |
||
65 | MAA-A4+ | Mens AA-A 4+ | 4 |
||
66 | MF1x | Mens F 1x | 7 |
||
67 | WC2- | Womens C 2- | 7 |
||
68 | MixG+2x | Mixed G+ 2x | 14 |
||
69 | MAA+Ltwt4+ | Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
70 | WAA-A4x | Womens AA-A 4x | 9 |
||
71 | WF+2- | Womens F+ 2- | 4 |
||
72 | WD+Ltwt4x | Womens D+ Ltwt 4x | 5 |
||
73 | MixD8+ | Mixed D 8+ | 5 |
||
74 | MixC8+ | Mixed C 8+ | 8 |
||
75 | WF1x | Womens F 1x | 4 |
||
76 | WG+1x | Womens G+ 1x | 7 |
||
77 | MD2x | Mens D 2x | 14 |
||
78 | MH+2x | Mens H+ 2x | 6 |
||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
A. Wright/D. Jones
|
60.7 (80)
|
|||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/D. Tanhauser
|
65.3 (82)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Frohnmayer/S. Rogers
|
45.7 (73)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
A. du Pont/A. Dolotov
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
R. McMahon/F. Sayer
|
45.7 (73)
|
|||
79 | MG2x | Mens G 2x | 9 |
||
80 | WD8+ | Womens D 8+ | 13 |
||
81 | MAA-B8+ | Mens AA-B 8+ | 5 |
||
82 | WDLtwt2x | Womens D Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
83 | WELtwt2x | Womens E Ltwt 2x | 5 |
||
84 | WF+Ltwt2x | Womens F+ Ltwt 2x | 6 |
||
85 | WB2x | Womens B 2x | 14 |
||
86 | MixC4+ | Mixed C 4+ | 8 |
||
87 | WE4+ | Womens E 4+ | 16 |
||
88 | MAA-B2- | Mens AA-B 2- | 7 |
||
89 | WC1x | Womens C 1x | 11 |
||
90 | MixE2x | Mixed E 2x | 11 |
||
91 | MA1x | Mens A 1x | 11 |
||
92 | WAA-A2- | Womens AA-A 2- | 6 |
||
93 | MD4+ | Mens D 4+ | 6 |
||
94 | MG1x | Mens G 1x | 6 |
||
95 | Mens H 1x | 8 |
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club |
D. Bort
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club |
S. Schaffran
|
|
|||
Colorado Rowing |
H. Wurster
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association |
R. Rohrberg
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) |
R. Peterson
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club |
J. Cech
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Heacox
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Colman
|
|
|||
96 | WD4x | Womens D 4x | 16 |
||
97 | Mixed E 8+ | 0 |
|||
98 | MixB2x | Mixed B 2x | 11 |
||
99 | MixE+8+ | Mixed E+ 8+ | 11 |
||
100 | MixAA-A4+ | Mixed AA-A 4+ | 7 |
||
101 | WC8+ | Womens C 8+ | 15 |
||
102 | Mens Adaptive TA 1x | 1 |
|||
103 | Womens Adaptive TA 1x | 0 |
|||
104 | Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
105 | Mixed Adaptive Inclusive 4+ | 0 |
|||
106 | WB8+ | Womens B 8+ | 9 |
||
107 | ME8+ | Mens E 8+ | 6 |
||
108 | WA-CLtwt2x | Womens A-C Ltwt 2x | 4 |
||
109 | WE2x | Womens E 2x | 18 |
||
110 | MixD4+ | Mixed D 4+ | 2 |
||
111 | MixA2x | Mixed A 2x | 11 |
||
112 | MB-C4x | Mens B-C 4x | 7 |
||
113 | WC4+ | Womens C 4+ | 14 |
||
114 | MixF4x | Mixed F 4x | 7 |
||
115 | MixG+4x | Mixed G+ 4x | 9 |
||
College Club Seattle (A) |
L. DelVillar/A. Wright/D. Jones/G. Abbott
|
35.3 (69)
|
|||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
T. Demers/D. Tanhauser/J. Demers/M. Wurster
|
52.0 (78)
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
P. Desjardins/F. Rudge/C. Cooper/K. Crawley
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
D. Peschel/A. Parkman/H. Newman/R. Scholz
|
33.6 (68)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
28.9 (65)
|
||||
Composite: Station L, Berkeley (A) |
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/A. Bigelow/E. Braithwaite
|
38.7 (71)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
L. CROWLEY/L. McCulloch/F. Crowley/D. Craveiro
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Macomber/R. McMahon/G. Schoch/T. Smith
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B) |
S. Vermegen/J. Wrinch/J. Bates-Smith/C. CATTELL
|
35.3 (69)
|
|||
116 | MixD2x | Mixed D 2x | 14 |
||
117 | MixC2x | Mixed C 2x | 11 |
||
118 | MA+Nov8+ | Mens A+ Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
119 | WAA-A1x | Womens AA-A 1x | 9 |
||
120 | MAA1x | Mens AA 1x | 0 |
||
121 | WA+Nov8+ | Womens A+ Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
122 | MF+8+ | Mens F+ 8+ | 6 |
||
123 | MD1x | Mens D 1x | 8 |
||
124 | WF2x | Womens F 2x | 7 |
||
125 | WG+2x | Womens G+ 2x | 9 |
||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
M. Wurster/J. Demers
|
49.8 (75)
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
c. faith/M. Stewart
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
D. Morris/B. Smith
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Glaeser/J. Udove
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
B. Carlson/M. McCauley
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Composite: Palo Alto, College Club Seattle (A) |
J. Pendleton/N. Andreadis
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Composite: Pocock, Whistler Rowing (A) |
J. Stone/D. Ziff
|
54.0 (77)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
L. McCulloch/F. Crowley
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B) |
S. Rindler/C. Cooper
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
126 | WD2- | Womens D 2- | 8 |
||
127 | MB4+ | Mens B 4+ | 8 |
||
128 | MF4+ | Mens F 4+ | 10 |
||
129 | WELtwt1x | Womens E Ltwt 1x | 8 |
||
130 | WFG+Ltwt1x | Womens F-G Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
131 | WH+Ltwt1x | Womens H+Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
132 | WB4x | Womens B 4x | 13 |
||
133 | ME2x | Mens E 2x | 14 |
||
134 | WE8+ | Womens E 8+ | 12 |
||
135 | WA-CLtwt8+ | Womens A-C Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
136 | MC8+ | Mens C 8+ | 7 |
||
137 | WC2x | Womens C 2x | 14 |
||
138 | MixE4x | Mixed E 4x | 10 |
||
139 | WAA-A4+ | Womens AA-A 4+ | 12 |
||
140 | MA+Ltwt8+ | Mens A+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
141 | WA-CLtwt4x | Womens A-C Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
142 | WD1x | Womens D 1x | 7 |
||
143 | MAA-DLtwt1x | Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
144 | MAA-A4x | Mens AA-A 4x | 5 |
||
145 | MG+4+ | Mens G+ 4+ | 9 |
||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hurn/K. Sjoblom/L. Steele/W. Pickard/S. Fisher (Cox)
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
43.7 (72)
|
||||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/D. Tanhauser/A. Wright/T. Demers/M. Jones (Cox)
|
60.7 (80)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Frohnmayer/J. Elder/K. Ahearn/S. Rogers/J. Cook (Cox)
|
47.7 (74)
|
|||
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A) |
E. Ives/m. Breard/S. Spiering/W. Hume/p. besteman (Cox)
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
31.2 (65)
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
R. McMahon/J. Jannetty/G. Schoch/F. Sayer/L. Huggenvik (Cox)
|
43.7 (72)
|
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kroeger/W. Skilling/D. Cain/T. Olson/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (B) |
T. Bombadil/T. Taylor/G. Meyer/R. Cole/C. Tokuda (Cox)
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
146 | WF+8+ | Womens F+ 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change