Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- Jun 15, 2002
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 15, 2002 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters Single | 23 |
|||
10 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 3 |
|||
11 | Mens Intermediate Single | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens Intermediate Single | 11 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior Single | 7 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Gordon
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Reed
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Casey
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
T. OGrady
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Rosenkrantz
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
G. Chatyrka
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
C. Simon
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Open Single | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens Open Single | 3 |
|||
16 | Womens Junior Single | 1 |
|||
17 | Mens Junior Single | 4 |
|||
18 | Mens Junior Four with Cox | 2 |
|||
19 | Mens Intermediate Pair w/o | 4 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt Masters Single | 14 |
|||
20 | Mens Junior Double | 4 |
|||
21 | Womens Junior Four with Cox | 2 |
|||
22 | Womens Four with Cox | 2 |
|||
23 | Mens Novice Single - 1000m | 2 |
|||
24 | Mixed Masters Double | 11 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters Double | 13 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters Double | 10 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
H. Frydman/M. Daemen
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Afflerbach/L. Silverberg
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Cutler/C. Mcelroy
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
E. Tiedge/C. Windeknecht
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. McMahon/W. Long
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
D. Snyder/J. Belcher
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
E. King/C. Doyle
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
T. Lyness/A. Carpenter
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
P. Simone/R. Wilson
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
K. Cauley/J. Kelly iii
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
27 | Mens Open Double | 1 |
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Double | 9 |
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
B. Hollins/E. Ashton
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
K. Graham/E. Kreger
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
L. Rush/S. Halek
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
F. Auger/M. Duggan
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
G. Joanna/A. Ginis
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Skaling/A. Giddings
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
S. Martin/R. Hykel
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
G. Bigliani/L. Graves
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D) |
C. Calabro/T. Rigby
|
|
|||
29 | Mens Intermediate Double | 3 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters Four | 4 |
|||
30 | Mens Intermediate Four w/ cox | 3 |
|||
31 | Womens Junior Double | 6 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Jackson/M. Maeder
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
E. Dotan/J. Maria
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
V. Morini/J. Hansen
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
M. Jaramillo/K. Rigler
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Matejik/L. Grimsley
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (B) |
M. Kleiner/D. Potts
|
|
|||
32 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt Double | 3 |
|||
33 | Womens Masters Eight | 7 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters Eight | 2 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters Quad | 4 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters Quad | 5 |
|||
37 | Mens Junior Quad | 0 |
|||
38 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt Pair w/o | 1 |
|||
39 | Mens Open Four with cox | 2 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters Four | 9 |
|||
40 | Mens Intermediate Eight | 3 |
|||
41 | Mens Open Ltwt Double | 3 |
|||
42 | Mens Intermediate Quad | 3 |
|||
43 | Womens Intermediate Quad | 1 |
|||
44 | Womens Junior Eight | 1 |
|||
45 | Mens Junior Eight | 2 |
|||
46 | Mens Open Ltwt Eight | 2 |
|||
47 | Womens Open Eight | 1 |
|||
48 | Mens Open Eight | 3 |
|||
49 | Jen Skaling Womens Open Quad | 1 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters Single | 16 |
|||
50 | Mens Open Quad | 3 |
|||
51 | Mixed Masters Quad | 4 |
|||
52 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
53 | Womens Junior 4x | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Ltwt Masters Single | 7 |
|||
7 | Womens Ltwt Single | 1 |
|||
8 | Mens Ltwt Single | 1 |
|||
9 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change