Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Jul 14, 2018
- sprint
- Lake Carnegie, Princeton University
- Princeton, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 14, 2018 | |||||
0 | 8:00 AM | Coxswain's Meeting | |||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 20 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
I. Prokofiev/N. Miller/e. wengryn/I. Henderson/B. Tao (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Garrity/J. DiSisto/G. Wolf/J. Goodman/A. Waitkins (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/C. Hardy (Cox)
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
L. Connor/J. Scott/P. Rufo/T. Sibson/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
J. Foley/P. Greeley/H. Garcia/M. McGannon/E. McRanor (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Sleight/J. Cassidy/R. Humphrey/B. Noble/M. Reilly (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
S. Masiakowski/L. Auger/R. Lawler/R. Tucker/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
G. Friel/M. Broder/A. Jackson/K. Knudsen/S. Lin (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Walker/T. Helmkamp/T. Hood/P. Negus/I. Skobreva (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Truesdell/R. Zultner/M. Vaccaro/C. Gilbert/S. Hu (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A) |
A. Sulovari/J. Brekelbaum/J. Mayur/M. Marran/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Howard/M. Richards/L. Kuranko/K. Kruger/C. Devine (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
T. Pytlar/S. Platt/B. Seaver/J. Mayer/C. Seelig (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
R. Thomson/R. Johnson/M. McGuire/E. Bohn/M. Gold (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
D. Green/C. Goodnow/G. Halmagyi/P. Schlosser/M. Cassidy (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (B) |
j. Cody/R. Wagner/C. Shepherd/R. Zimmer/B. DeStafeno (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Bellesheim/T. Owston/B. Reehill/V. Ivanoff/K. Peng (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Stratton/A. Mauer/T. Smith/S. Martel/s. lorenzini (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
M. Schofield/F. Storey/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (B) |
M. Jezyk/D. Sylvester/T. McGovern/T. Ralphs/O. Cantrell (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
2 | 9:36 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
||
3 | 10:03 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 10 |
||
4 | 10:21 AM | Mixed Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
5 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 10 |
||
6 | 10:48 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 18 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
L. Megill
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Krichko
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Cenit
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich (A) |
J. Shepherd/
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Davis
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
P. Glover
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Karl
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Roberts
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
S. Hartzell
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
H. Johnston
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
A. Mikkola
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
D. Anders
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
A. McBlane
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
L. McGough
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
L. Turner
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (C) |
L. Lehane
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D) |
J. Sorli
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
E. Brennan
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
7 | 11:15 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 17 |
||
8 | 11:42 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Kraus/D. Ippolito/K. Emerson/K. DIEAL/B. Tao (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
D. Stack/C. Wood/L. Levine/A. Washington/C. Seelig (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
9 | 11:51 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
I. Prokofiev/N. Miller/e. wengryn/I. Henderson/D. Vitek/J. Lathrop/D. Braun/M. Lyons/B. Tao (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
j. Cody/R. Wagner/C. Shepherd/R. Zimmer/R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/C. Hardy (Cox)
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
L. Connor/J. Scott/P. Rufo/V. Ivanoff/J. Bellesheim/T. Owston/B. Reehill/D. Mercante/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
N. Kelly/J. Watkins/A. Sherman/R. Lawler/R. Tucker/S. Masiakowski/R. Vengerovskiy/L. Auger/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield/M. Broder/G. Friel/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/F. Storey/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Lin (Cox)
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
E. Cadoff/T. Dabral/C. Taeusch/T. Stulting/P. Armstrong/B. Szoka/J. Williams/D. Greenberg/A. Tang (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Howard/J. Traynor/L. Kuranko/B. Gardiner/W. Hatch/M. Richards/K. Kruger/W. Shaw/C. Devine (Cox)
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
T. Ralphs/T. McGovern/D. Sylvester/J. Mayer/R. Ewing/W. King/B. Seaver/M. Jezyk/O. Cantrell (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
10 | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 26 |
||
11 | 1:45 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 12 |
||
12 | 2:03 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 41 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
M. Pye
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Sibson
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Verlin
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
T. Geffs
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Highlands Rowing Center, Inc (A) |
M. Wallhauser
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
S. Masiakowski
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Bogue
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stanwyck
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
P. Becker/
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
G. Huang
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Levinson
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Collins
|
87.0 (86)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
T. Ryan
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Podolsky
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
S. Platt
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Watt
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
H. Killen
|
57.6 (75)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
D. Rhodes
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. West
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
J. Truppelli
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
A. Perfido
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
B. DiSalle
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
H. Gigas
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
L. Dailis
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
D. Utter
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (B) |
J. Mayer
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
R. Thomson
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
C. Cornhill
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
D. Kacala/
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
K. Wobeser
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
D. Townsend
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
W. Shaw
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (C) |
R. Hill
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (C) |
S. Cutter
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (C) |
D. Marshall
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
J. Jessen
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (D) |
I. Hawkins
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
B. Pasternak
|
67.6 (79)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (D) |
t. pytlar
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (E) |
P. Stephen Jr.
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
M. Richards
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
13 | 3:06 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 13 |
||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
D. VanTieghem/R. Bonomo/C. Hardy/B. Boss
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
M. Shaw/B. Vara/M. Kiehnle-Benitez/K. McGuire
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Krichko/J. Sherman/H. Johnston/E. Picard
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
E. O'Sullivan/M. Bers/E. Condren/M. Abler
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Dodge/E. Knapp/K. Kislevitz/C. Mioli
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
L. Kruus/I. Allen/P. Riley/H. Green
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Ranii/G. Lewis/K. Stutz/M. West
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. Roberts/P. Burke/M. Martin/L. Lehane
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
C. Schoen/G. Gasser/L. Freed/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
|
32.0 (67)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
K. Davis/E. Brennan/A. Mikkola/S. Durno
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
R. Williams/D. Feierabend/A. Gray/T. Yanowitz
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
M. Goodman/C. Borsy/P. Ellett/P. Gleason
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
P. Foudy/B. Phillips/W. Woolf/R. Liepolt
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
14 | 3:33 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 18 |
||
15 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
16 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 12 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Angelopoulos/A. Kuvik/R. Galli/T. Toland
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Martel/T. Smith/N. Hughes/T. Wright-Mauer
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
H. Johnston/L. Krichko/D. Townsend/R. Potts
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
I. Skobreva/L. Sanders/G. Huang/T. Helmkamp
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
F. Cortes/M. de Luccas/C. Wilson/A. Scarpelli
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Schley/A. Kerns/J. Traynor/L. Turner
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
S. Platt/B. King/A. Dinan/K. Palestini Falk
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ulsh/R. Williams/S. Mikesic/M. Gold
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Allen/J. Curran/M. Hurley/A. McBlane
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
P. Funk/B. Chick/D. Mercante/T. McLaughlin
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
N. Kelly/J. Watkins/L. McCarron/S. Allgood
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
D. Lewis/J. Levinson/G. Lahm/D. Cenit
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
17 | 4:18 PM | Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change