54th Head Of The Charles
- Oct 20, 2018 To Oct 21, 2018
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2018 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 20, 2018 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 50 |
|
2 | 8:05 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+] | 49 |
|
3 | 8:36 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 62 |
|
4 | 9:03 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 56 |
|
5 | 9:23 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 43 |
|
6 | 9:47 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 63 |
|
7 | 10:09 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 44 |
|
8 | 10:28 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 49 |
|
9 | 10:46 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 43 |
|
10 | 11:10 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 15 |
|
11 | 11:19 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 40 |
|
12 | 11:37 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 15 |
|
13 | 11:47 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 36 |
|
14 | 12:04 PM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles [30+] | 21 |
|
15 | 12:15 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 37 |
|
16 | 12:27 PM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles [30+] | 17 |
|
17 | 12:38 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 32 |
|
18 | 12:56 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 48 |
|
19 | 1:15 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 38 |
|
20 | 1:33 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 55 |
|
21 | 1:53 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 54 |
|
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
S. de la sierra/E. Strambi/E. Funck/A. Rowling/S. Poersch (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
A. Ball/A. Altman/K. Girard/K. Freeman/C. Farren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
A. Kent/N. Knight/A. Blackburn/H. Frater/E. Baxter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
M. Ryden/E. Kamm/S. Mildon/E. Hartford/I. Koch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke University Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Shunk/G. Salvati/E. Butero/M. Densel/L. Gilet (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Wood/C. McGrath/A. Haase/M. Ryan/S. Elliott (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
|
||||
University of Connecticut (A) |
C. Ludden/H. Brant/G. Baldauf/M. Barnouw/S. Gibbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
S. Miller/M. Coyle/M. Boyer/C. Wells/L. Kyriakidis (Cox)
|
|
|||
BAD Unicorns (A) |
H. Huppi/K. Hallof/S. Legler/M. Maxwell/D. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Cornish/N. Toren/P. Yeshewas/t. kline/G. Hanbury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
D. Pezzuto/E. Pearson/S. Carlson/I. Iversen/N. Scherner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
V. Wasson/K. Thomson/R. VerBoort/A. Dion/L. Summervill (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B) |
G. Sydney/S. Shaffer/C. Popielaski/M. Curran/E. Link (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
I. Jennings/A. Dunnington/J. Bange/G. Dreyer/D. Eng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Allen/O. Duggan/E. Meissner/N. Wood/L. Abel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
K. Burton/E. Phelps/E. Highleyman/S. Paulson/E. Frazer-Abel (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A) |
A. Sampson/J. Grady/R. Fabel/F. Hewitt/T. Bauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
K. Giuliano/M. McMenamin/T. Kerns/B. Neumann/S. Montgomery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
E. Falk/V. Dorn/M. Manville/E. Trout/J. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Christmas/S. Fowle/A. Elber/R. Schofield/D. Snook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Smith/S. Kelley/M. Hurley/L. Ackerman/A. Heyse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
R. Corcoran/A. Hopkins/A. Fleming/M. Tebolt/L. Sundberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
UVM Crew Alumni Association (A) |
B. Belluardo/A. Cota/K. Hartley/R. Weggler/H. Pratt (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison University Crew Club (A) |
H. Cacner/C. Mohan/H. Grove/C. Lorei/T. McMichael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
R. Stacks/K. Frazier/L. Joyce/J. Snell/M. Thoreson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
M. Roche/E. Keenan/B. Gove/K. Carthew/L. Mason (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
E. Varghese/H. Gutelius/L. Demirciyan/R. Doherty/H. Maltese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Andover Crew (A) |
A. Sweeny/M. Toms/J. Vocaturo/K. Bidwell/K. Cheney (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Iona University (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
b. Logan/E. Glista/A. Boston/L. Smith/C. Sheffler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association (C) |
A. Welling/N. de Rosa/C. SAARELA-IRVIN/R. Whalen/A. Sisel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gordon College (A) |
|
||||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Isla Vista Rowing Club (A) |
R. Gronsdahl/S. Lewis/A. Turner/H. Perry/K. Ehorn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
L. Lana/A. Miceli/R. Likar/T. Hazelton/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
M. Huisman/R. Wright/I. Rowe/B. Sproul/S. Nevarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
G. Donabedian/C. O'Leary/C. Pagnozzi-Schwam/H. Bereday/S. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A) |
T. Mearing-Smith/J. Innes-Hopkins/A. Piggot/K. O'Sullivan/K. Rennoldson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
B. O'Brien/H. Wayment-Steele/A. Hawkins/S. Doherty/P. Besteman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
F. Yonkman/C. Powell/S. Brown/M. LaCasse/M. Whaley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
D. Stifel/B. Martin/C. Guiquin/A. Faulkner/R. Monardez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camel Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
University of Connecticut (B) |
K. MAY/E. Dowd/M. Mlynek/M. Nowacki/J. Crinieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Women's Crew (A) |
R. Chiao/E. English/S. Blasetti/E. Shannon/O. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
S. Campbell/E. Glimpse/D. Nieuwenhuis/G. West/E. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesta Rowing Club (A) |
R. mckellar/J. Larkin/L. emkes/C. Symmonds/E. Greenwald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Polar Rowing Club (A) |
E. Jeter/E. Gonzalez/S. Chamberlin/J. Galloway/S. Berube (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association Alumni (A) |
K. Rains/L. Cusack/A. Zacker/T. Saxton-Fox/C. Oksas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
A. Lavecchia/C. O'Neill/S. Devine/D. Simms/C. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
M. Koelsch/M. Miner/N. Pierce/B. HLACHOVA/N. DiLeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 2:19 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 36 |
|
23 | 2:33 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 33 |
|
24 | 2:49 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 33 |
|
25 | 3:03 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 23 |
|
26 | 3:20 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 21 |
|
27 | 3:31 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 16 |
|
28 | 3:43 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 20 |
|
29 | 3:53 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 21 |
|
30 | 4:04 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 33 |
|
31 | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 20 |
||
32 | 4:19 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 28 |
|
33 | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 16 |
||
34 | 4:36 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
35 | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 4 |
||
Sunday, October 21, 2018 | |||||
36 | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 15 |
|
37 | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 0 |
||
38 | 8:08 AM | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 37 |
|
39 | 8:24 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 33 |
|
40 | 8:37 AM | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 32 |
|
41 | 8:50 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 22 |
|
42 | 9:04 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4X | 9:40 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 35 |
|
43 | 9:58 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 42 |
|
44 | 10:19 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
DCMX2X | 10:52 AM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 40 |
|
45 | 11:14 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 44 |
|
46 | 11:28 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 43 |
|
47 | 11:47 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCM4X | 12:22 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 36 |
|
48 | 12:37 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 40 |
|
49 | 12:57 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
50 | 1:27 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 19 |
|
51 | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 16 |
||
52 | 1:38 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 19 |
|
53 | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 16 |
||
54 | 1:55 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 32 |
|
55 | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 15 |
||
56 | 2:12 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 35 |
|
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
A. Blumberg/J. Kyne/C. Benham/F. Williams/C. Thompson/W. Thompson/S. Allen/N. Weldon/C. Joslin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
J. Darling/R. McGwin/D. Swech/K. Schlemmer/J. Sullivan/R. McCullough/C. Seabrook/D. Gee/C. McDonnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bates College (A) |
E. Jordan/J. Stolper/S. Sparks/K. Downing/W. Crate/M. Cavallaro/K. Kaijima/C. Gregoire/A. Temperino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
K. Hinkle/N. Sweet/D. Jenkins/G. Miller/C. Brown/G. Smith/J. Anderson/N. Pavlawk/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
R. Mattingly/C. Rechen/M. Blaszczyk/T. Bindas/D. Guenther/T. Roach/J. Irving/D. Arrato/A. Streeter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
S. McClennon/A. Lee/J. Reid/N. Roll/K. Somerville/P. King/P. Swetz/T. Brennan/A. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
B. Koenig/M. von Franque/C. Jones/J. Greer/D. Chan/K. Maier/C. Inman/O. Page/A. Meredith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
D. Vracevic/B. Lee/A. Williams/D. Davis/C. Rooney/C. Sinclair/J. Best/B. Rosicky/H. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
R. Stewart/M. Rojas/C. McGrath/A. Dyro/D. Erlach/E. Gruenberg/K. Cato/C. Hiney/A. Linley (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
N. Pietowicz/K. Coleman/M. Reardon/F. Campanelli/I. Beeman/B. Thornton/D. Tengdin/G. Kafka-Gibbons/L. Olsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
K. Wiant/A. Nagle/N. Hayes/S. Wagner/L. Brenninkmeijer/A. Chansky/C. Vergilio/A. Bailey/S. Morse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hobart College (A) |
|
||||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
L. Schwartzkopff/L. Taylor/S. Tehan/B. Benedict/Z. Eggers/J. Virgadamo/A. Kiess/J. Turk/L. Rubino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
C. Metz/E. Schafhausen/M. Shrader/G. Riffle/B. Spires/J. Saunders/A. Leitner-Wise/E. Odom/C. Billingsley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
D. Rapp/M. Carey/B. Abbott/D. Schell/R. Jones/R. Rapp/R. Applin/G. Hall/C. Tanega (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
D. Queen/A. West/C. Edgar/N. Beischer/P. Chalmers/I. Pultz-Earle/P. Fousek/P. Hollander/P. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
H. Galusza/W. Humphrey/B. JOYCE/B. Lynch/S. Pratt/J. Sheffer/H. Malec/A. Daggon/T. Simko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
C. Ling/M. Hung/C. Hornbeck/J. Habjan/J. Durant/M. Fitzgerald/K. Mekonen/J. McFadden/L. BRODIE (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
J. Endler/H. Toulmin/L. Rex/E. Boone/D. Ellison/T. Cummins/A. Benson/E. Ashley/F. Singer (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
J. Merkel/D. Williams/O. Firebaugh/M. Bute/J. Klosowski/H. Bleckley/M. Gregory/A. Bullis/E. Odom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
N. Lasky/J. Spiess/W. Van Houten/E. Pfannes/R. Overholt/B. Norrix/A. Kolakowski/E. Rieth/M. Stafford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
T. Marth/A. Stonnington/W. Hobart/P. Onffroy/J. Leasure/G. Vorwerk/R. McSherry/R. Subak/M. Silverman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
J. Hill/K. Rumaker/J. Razzi/F. Herrera/O. Fraser/P. Johnson/D. Malanoski/J. Seel/L. Taylor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
P. Stanovich/J. Romano/B. McCabe/N. Gould/C. McCormack/L. Basile/B. Shea/C. Mudrick/A. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
E. Otucu/J. Hall/W. Pratt/M. Hobbes/K. Seetal/A. Kane/J. Wenzel/A. Desrochers/J. Lieu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xi'an Jiaotong University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Tongji University Worldunion Deep Dive Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hu/S. Wang/H. Dai/Z. Wang/Z. Li/H. Zhao/C. Yang/C. Zhong/P. Shi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Pender/Z. McGhee/M. Finch/M. Sturdivant/N. Dubrouillet/E. Cox/J. Lynn/A. Bruner/M. Marasco (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
S. Dunn/R. Noga/A. Merendino/R. Lewis/D. Malina/J. Leonetti/N. Kagel/K. PERRY/J. Syed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
P. Piperno/J. Ringelstein/J. Sullivan/N. Lauber/T. Burke/N. Burns/S. Brush/N. Aanestad/A. DelleDonne (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
T. Dowd/T. Jimeno/B. Dobay/D. Muse/C. Skangos/M. Schueler/D. Bovich/E. Motler/A. O'Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
R. Bergamini/B. Foster/Z. Markovich/F. Kosarek/D. Rosen/J. Jernigan/T. Davidson/M. Keep/S. Pogrebivsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
J. Bourque/A. Caligure/N. Suarez/K. McAfee/D. Pereiras/A. Long/B. Johnson/B. Faherty/K. Lui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
D. Krugman/A. Cashwell/S. Morgan/A. Maritan/W. Wolf/P. Ammons/C. Duckworth/S. Flanagan/A. Vosmik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rutgers University - Men (A) |
R. Quinn/T. Brady/k. bylsma/A. Garcia/Z. Kreider/S. Lerner/K. Arden/A. VIDAL/D. Hardiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
57 | 2:26 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 27 |
|
58 | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 9 |
||
59 | 2:41 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 28 |
|
Bates College (A) |
L. Rintell/P. Long/S. Porter/C. Berry-Toon/G. Bake/H. Beams/C. Glickman/S. Strugar/E. Folsom (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
A. Quintana/R. Flowers/L. Paddock/H. Xu/O. Pearson/S. Welch/S. Osborn/J. Catalano/N. Rizzuto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
S. Lazar/M. Boutet/E. Russell/J. Mini/E. Rush/B. Moynihan/D. Matthiessen/C. Kessler/A. Palmo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bates College (B) |
S. Claus/E. Vieten/E. Fischer/G. Smith/E. Johnson/C. Guichard/E. Farman/S. Paul/E. Grossfeld (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
A. Loukola/C. Albert/R. Chartier/O. Sanders/M. Rockhill/T. Pilet/M. Cohen/H. Siegrist/F. Scumaci (Cox)/
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
M. Bazakas-Chamberlain/C. Hovermale/K. McNamara/M. de Jong/A. Harvey/R. Lia/C. Kean/E. Barinelli/M. Healey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
s. oemcke/A. Majek/F. Baron/G. Taine/M. Chinnici/N. Peddell/M. Kilmartin/E. Reifenberger/M. Parry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
|
||||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
A. Downing/P. Harrington/B. Lichauco/C. Myles/E. Dwyer/E. Lichter/M. Weiss/S. Bredenkamp/G. Borenstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
M. Dexter/E. Falkenstein/T. Wenberg/E. Lubrano/L. Brancazio/A. Wertheimer/C. Goclowski/S. Laferrera/S. Hurwitz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wellesley College (A) |
E. Ball/Z. Cheng/M. Iannotti/C. Livingston/M. Caglieris/A. Uthgenannt/A. Gaskill/A. Rivera/M. Kang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
E. Krossa/C. Schildge/A. Grossman/K. McKinley/C. Moynihan/C. Sias/R. Kilcoyne/M. Torelli/J. Manning (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Donahue/M. Bogdanovich/E. Nason/E. Buell/A. Stahrr/A. Dupuis/L. Devereux/E. Ross/T. Goldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
D. Celaj/A. Schuliger/K. Dickinson/A. Sichler/E. Graveline/J. Bowen/R. Peterson/S. St. Pierre/M. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
N. McCarty/E. Hammerberg/L. Young/L. Trabka/E. Petterson/A. Winrich/K. Healy/K. Stokes/E. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Simmons College (A) |
M. O'Byrne/S. Kelsey/P. Qian/S. Gaehde/S. Belozerova/E. Pullan/H. Dike/N. Lee/A. Fecteau (Cox)/
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
K. Anderson/L. Kelley/M. Franke/E. Casper/M. Zimmerman/J. Holm/K. Perkins/T. Manzella/K. Rickard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
E. Toomey/E. Goldstein/V. Osuchowski/G. Wolf/M. Whitney/D. Tavares/K. Palmer/M. Kern/A. Biggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
R. Kirvelevicius/K. Long/I. Danke/K. Maher/C. Hay/O. Anthony/M. Marsh/S. Jacobsen/M. Decker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
K. Sexton/E. Hughes/A. Eichhorn/E. McCabe/E. O'Brien/S. Forty/J. Rider/R. Arcomano/E. Holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Smith College (A) |
C. Slesar/J. Batson/L. Schultz/L. Jensen/C. Ryan-Embry/M. Gallay/L. Morrison/E. Donaher/C. Nathanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (B) |
K. Dooley/J. Schnabel/A. Heia/L. Drohosky/G. Duisberg/S. Flower/L. Spencer/M. Clarke/J. Armenia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wellesley College (B) |
B. Grauman-Boss/C. Martin/O. Gorman/G. Krishna/J. Reahl/M. Barrera/P. Cronin/J. Wright/E. Arnold Mages (Cox)
|
|
|||
Assumption University Rowing (A) |
A. Boyko/T. LePage/J. Woods/M. Byrnes/L. Vartanian/M. Gardner/K. Dzieminski/H. Avard/K. Danieli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
H. Pierce/E. Elmiger/B. Swanson/A. Barnaby-Brown/Z. Zapel/J. Sage/A. Diner/A. Bondarowitcz/S. Aldaas (Cox)
|
|
|||
60 | 2:55 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 40 |
|
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
T. Souza/J. Daw/R. Alvarado/T. Fox/J. Serovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
A. Sacco/M. McDonald/M. Paquin/J. Lukes/D. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
L. Bitler/A. Armanca/A. Petitt/R. Schetlick/H. Kiers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
C. Grover/T. McQuade/T. Burda/A. Basso/M. Rigney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
M. Lazurek/H. Amesbury/V. O'Shaughnessey/B. Koskowich/c. Shilliday (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
J. Hawkins/A. LaPrade/J. Hoey/C. Andrews/J. Hulina (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
J. Wiegand/J. Pew/B. Cader-Beutel/A. Muruganand/J. Cheimets (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
J. Altmann/D. Lindsey/S. Price/C. Martensson/T. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
|
||||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
S. Bowman/K. Baldovin/J. Frangineas/J. Gilbert/N. Aquilino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
T. O'Hare/N. Tagg/S. Bradley/M. Poindexter/J. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
W. Gadsby/M. Donnelly/S. Chatterton/J. Okamoto/E. Kolle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
S. Maurer/K. Scalley/J. Heins/L. Reilly/A. Gartland (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
D. Elrod/H. Werner/J. Hubbard/J. Vieler/A. Demachkie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
|
||||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
P. McAndrew/C. Sabers/M. Olszewski/M. Ragnoni/M. Kirven (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kuklinsky/N. Johnson/I. Caruso/D. Newberry/A. Cruz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
A. Frankini/W. Flinn/P. Teel/M. Van Buskirk/A. Churchill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
M. Hayton/M. Tanttari/W. Roberts/M. Nardone/K. Kirlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
W. Bernard/J. Connors/M. Durgin/M. Susi/S. Pellerin (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
A. Cao/J. Qualls/M. Chakravarti/D. Ruiz/C. Cummins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
Q. Smith/T. O'Neill/S. Lapriore/N. Costa/E. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
S. Armstrong/M. Schleifman/R. Will/A. Bocker/A. Robey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
Z. Gaudet/J. Bednar/H. Caroe/N. Hassan/S. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
C. Volle/B. Aston/J. Lausch/M. DeGregorio/C. Conte (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
B. Rossignol/J. Connors/S. Pappas/J. Nelson/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Richardson/V. Cochard/J. Huck/M. Larvie/S. Leftwich (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Ottawa (A) |
P. Brule/C. Fynney/N. Romanchuk/L. Hubert/A. Harrison (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
S. Altier/G. Makris/H. Tsavaris/D. Guslani/M. Shyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
N. Skrabacz/J. Steiner/R. Grieco/W. Daniels/A. Kemball-Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Endicott College (A) |
A. Culupa/J. Shafer/J. Donovan/A. Richardson/J. Muir (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
D. Tiggleman/R. Tupper/I. Barnes/J. Wacnik/B. Burkhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
V. Mayor/A. Pann/M. Hunsinger/J. Liu/A. Maarek (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
B. Sarles/G. Isbell/N. Morreale/C. Galvin/J. Han (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
J. Cannon/B. Schneider/s. sherwood/M. Marotta/G. Inglima (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
C. Shanklin/M. Livingston/L. Parker/K. Carey/N. Krishnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
W. Sargent/Y. Eldeib/N. Esham/E. Garner/C. Kogstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
|
||||
61 | 3:09 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 40 |
|
University of New Hampshire (A) |
S. Kenny/S. Johnson/J. Pastoriza/E. Zadravec/R. Flores (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
I. Bremier/L. Kennedy/C. Cranley/R. Marbaker/M. LaPoint (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
L. Tanny/E. McCarthy/S. Cofsky/A. Thenin/A. McNulty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
K. Cavanagh/C. Babcock/C. Donohue/C. Knox/A. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gregory/J. Chrisler/E. Laserna/A. Yarosh/E. Wuerfel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson University (A) |
C. Salomon-Lowden/M. Schacht/A. Tota/M. Strangia/A. Gargano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nova Southeastern University (A) |
M. McLean/P. Sarraute/L. Villareal/E. Stewart/A. Carollo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
E. Button/K. Latimore/K. Melkonian/K. Wheelan/R. Tauber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
K. Thiim/A. Mildon/L. Belletete/C. Grigglestone/Z. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
N. McKay/M. Wise/M. Jolley/A. Allair/C. Staples (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
J. Dilley/S. Bantz/E. Wood/J. Maher/S. Koval (Cox)
|
|
|||
Barry University (A) |
A. Alonso Alderete/S. Adonyi/J. Koelblin/M. Stampolkou/K. Estrada (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
A. Kearns/O. Lopez/F. Young/H. St. George/H. Graham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
M. Rao/M. Wiley/S. Townsend/E. Porrazzo/N. Pallat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
O. Brown/V. Blakely/L. Smith/C. Hutt-Sierra/I. Yang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bryn Mawr College (A) |
|
||||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
|
||||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
|
||||
University of Chicago (A) |
S. Maltby/D. Doakes/E. Rath/J. Benson/A. Maidman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut College (A) |
J. Vitagliano/R. Duseau/G. King/M. Willey/J. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tongji University Worldunion Deep Dive Rowing Club (A) |
H. Shu/Y. Yin/X. Tang/X. Xu/C. Jin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Barry University (B) |
T. Marinkovic/M. Martins-Etchebaster/A. Kalinowski/L. Sumner-Borema/M. Monett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Wojtysiak/E. Callahan/K. Krappman/A. Woodworth/S. Vietti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
N. Bonavila/F. Pala/S. Ristin/T. Gadilhe/T. Stoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
I. Isenhart/K. Magerkurth/K. Hester/M. Hecker/J. Perino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
S. Colford/I. Shirron/Z. Nikolopoulos/L. McGovern/S. Gleba (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
|
||||
Endicott College (A) |
k. kirby/G. Landy/M. Atzbach/M. Bryda/K. Brownhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bates College (A) |
M. Bishop/L. Kinder/H. Smith/E. Smicka/M. Seshan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
J. Barber/C. Sarosi/C. Holleman/O. Henrikson/S. Weintraub (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
I. Granse/M. ming/E. granse/S. BECKER/N. Karr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
L. Middleton/S. Egan/K. Squires/A. Obstler/L. Kontor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (B) |
L. Hainline/J. Gorka/S. Dow/D. Moore/C. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
C. Meissner/L. Trueworthy/G. Beckmann/K. Polan/K. Kerr (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
B. Roys/S. Madden/S. Walborn/A. Wanner/M. Crotty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
S. Alexandrou/S. Telega/M. Cullinane/K. Morin/K. Fairley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New England Rowing Club (A) |
H. Dellas/C. Williams/S. Jones/C. Clark/B. Whitehouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
H. Glier/E. Thibault/E. Scott/E. Ladda/J. Klitus-Flaim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
H. Haskell/P. Swan/M. Hartman/O. Field/E. Logan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
M. Leisen/K. Ingram/R. Marsala/K. George/M. Woy (Cox)
|
|
|||
DCPC2X | 3:27 PM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 43 |
|
DCMX8 | 3:49 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 38 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change