USRowing Central Youth Championships
- May 5, 2018 To May 6, 2018
- sprint
- Oklahoma River
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2018 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 6, 2018 | |||||
1 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 9 |
||
2 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 8 |
||
Arkansas Boathouse Club, Inc (A) |
E. Hankins-Hull
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Upfield
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
C. Walsh
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
M. Bagale
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Peers
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. Linson
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
D. Ellis
|
|
|||
3 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 6 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mitchell/N. GILL
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
M. Miner/S. Dencker
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Brenner/H. Ondak
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Knifton/D. Devlyn
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
K. Lay/S. Prado
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
S. Ferguson/A. Fall
|
|
|||
4 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 9 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gomillion/D. Pablos
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
M. Pitts/J. Brandt
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
G. Milne/C. LeMieux
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Serven/C. MaGill
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
R. Robinson/S. Schofield
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
D. Soucie-Garza/I. Stone
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
H. Simpson-May/J. Edgar
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
J. Hankin/J. McFadden
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
C. Tubb/M. Stroud
|
|
|||
5 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 10 |
||
6 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 11 |
||
7 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 15 |
||
8 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 11 |
||
9 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
10 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Maguire/R. Jobe/H. Bodwell/J. Rizzo/B. Fern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
C. Sochia/B. Graass/C. Landry/R. Cave/E. Bandiera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
C. Oliver/R. Sawyer/D. Hunter/C. Walsh/e. needham (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Gallagher/G. Heinen/W. Drake/L. Stewart/Z. Rockett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
M. Pirie/D. Dalpedri/K. Rogers/J. Montano/G. Pieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 3 |
||
12 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 8 |
||
13 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 14 |
||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Scruggs/A. Savant/E. Segrest/I. McCormack/
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
m. bormann/M. Walenta/K. Doering/M. Anderson
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
J. Knowles/F. Diamond/J. Valois/A. Glasgow
|
|
|||
Kansas City Boat Club (A) |
H. Foutch/M. Tomasic/M. Gragg/K. Crouch
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
M. Larkin/L. Baldwin/C. Brandt/K. Brock
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
R. Junge/K. Arnold/S. Fletcher/L. Garner
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
Z. McMillan/R. Soash/A. Wilson/H. Holmes
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
P. Kooyers/P. Hulsewe/X. CHICO/E. Hulsewe
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
M. Raggio/A. Torrance/M. Miller/K. Bridwell
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Fisher/A. Long/C. Eby/G. Potter
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
C. Hao/N. Weeldryer/A. Dullye/P. Kim
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
T. Martin/K. Codd/S. Gibbs/E. Sheumaker
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
K. Allen-Kettle/O. Hudgens/M. Moss/E. Hollas
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
N. Diamond/S. Fearon/A. Hart/S. Kelton
|
|
|||
14 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 10 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
I. Cormier/C. Schroer/N. Solt/J. Pennington
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Alexander/A. Schweizer/B. Miltenberger/W. Schweizer/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fante/E. Williams/H. Toll/D. Varcoe
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
N. Brown/C. Brown/B. Rodts/N. Haragsim
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
E. Smith/A. Shellum-Gonzalez/L. Blackwell-Frank/C. Jones
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
J. Sorrell/S. Sakal/A. Lachman/C. Kennedy
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
B. Lockhart/R. Sanders/E. Ludwig-Bernardo/C. Duessel
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Peers/A. Barrera-Waters/A. Hojel/P. Atherton
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
K. Wilson/B. Dennis/R. Ramana/A. Van Horn
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
R. Dhanjal/J. Van der Merwe/E. Ansari/R. Straka
|
|
|||
15 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
16 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 6 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
C. Evans/H. Brooks/G. Edgar/F. Brooks/M. Zapata/N. GILL/M. Mitchell/M. Smith/J. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Craycroft/I. Harrington/J. vanWitzenburg/S. Dodda/K. Hammonds/C. Moore/G. Wellborn/p. condon/A. Manganello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
E. Carpender/M. Miner/S. Dencker/P. Robinson/M. Evans/H. Mathias/A. Manning/E. Calvert/e. needham (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
Z. McMillan/A. Fall/A. Brenner/H. Ondak/S. Ferguson/A. Wilson/R. LACY/A. Serven/C. Mulligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Knifton/D. Devlyn/E. Rowe/J. Grim/S. Fisher/C. Carlander/C. Eby/A. Long/I. Sura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
P. Guerrero/C. Zhang/B. Adair/G. Olsen/a. yarborough/J. Wilder/V. Gregory/A. Johnson/M. Gomillion (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
18 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 8 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wilson/L. Rizzo/J. Maguire/P. Franco/R. Ramsey/R. Jobe/H. Bodwell/J. Rizzo/B. Fern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Genender/A. Wang/H. Adams/A. Smith/A. Schweizer/W. Schweizer/T. Ekstrom/K. Csaky/A. Craycroft (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
S. Tehan/A. Trautman/L. Edelmann/W. Cave/M. Sorensen/M. Schmidt/J. McClure/L. Songy/J. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
C. Sochia/B. Graass/J. Reyes/C. Landry/P. McCormack/N. Crawford/M. Harkness/R. Cave/E. Bandiera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hankin/J. McFadden/G. Milne/P. van Leeuwen/T. Milne/J. Park/T. Gervasini/C. Oliver/M. Nevener (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Tubb/J. Gallagher/C. MaGill/A. Serven/M. Stroud/G. Heinen/O. Riggins/L. Stewart/H. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
W. Drake/B. Dennis/C. Brown/B. Rodts/R. Ramana/N. Haragsim/A. Van Horn/N. Brown/R. Cross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
D. McNeill/E. Martin/J. Annett/A. Justine/N. Knapp/E. Duessel/e. Pedack/H. Bolt/M. Harrod (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | MYInc2x | Mens Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
20 | WYIncl2x | Womens Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
21 | MY2nd2x | Mens Youth 2nd 2x | 10 |
||
22 | MFresh4x | Mens Freshman 4x | 5 |
||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
F. Bannister/S. Lindsey/S. Curtis/C. Hess
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
R. Sawyer/J. Swanno/W. Mead/C. LeMieux
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
N. Burks/J. Lee/R. Gabel/E. Morgan
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
D. Graves/M. Schopmeyer/E. Goh/A. Emery
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
J. Beck/T. Bakewell/J. Powell/Z. Knight
|
|
|||
23 | WFresh8+ | Womens Freshman 8+ | 0 |
||
24 | MYNov4x | Mens Youth Novice 4x | 8 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Kruger/J. Martin/M. Cole/R. Nimmagadda
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
T. Milne/B. Lewis/H. Linton/D. Hunter
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Clark/A. Leffel/M. Freeman/P. Robeson
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
R. Dhanjal/J. Van der Merwe/E. Ansari/A. Lachman
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
T. Hopkin/B. Elliott/W. Chance/B. Hudspeth
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. tsechansky/S. Forrest/H. Nyhuis/J. Delony-Robert
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (B) |
K. Buscaino/N. Tagtmeier/F. Hesse/D. Patel
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
V. Waldo/S. Pearson/N. Gutierrez/N. Williams
|
|
|||
25 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
26 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 8 |
||
27 | MY2nd4x | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 4 |
||
28 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
29 | WYNov2x | Womens Youth Novice 2x | 12 |
||
30 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 6 |
||
31 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 0 |
||
32 | WY2nd2x | Womens Youth 2nd 2x | 10 |
||
33 | WFresh4x | Womens Freshman 4x | 3 |
||
34 | MFresh8+ | Mens Freshman 8+ | 3 |
||
35 | WYNov4x | Womens Youth Novice 4x | 11 |
||
36 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
37 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 16 |
||
38 | WY2nd4x | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 8 |
||
39 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
40 | MYNov2x | Mens Youth Novice 2x | 17 |
||
41 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 4 |
||
42 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 5 |
||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Scruggs/A. Savant/E. Segrest/M. MCWILLIAMS/I. McCormack/b. jackson/P. Stowers/K. Struthers/C. Fleming (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
R. Junge/K. Arnold/A. Worrell/L. Garner/C. Donlan/S. Fletcher/e. needham/Y. Cooper Zars/M. Schoeberlein (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Sherry/H. Holmes/R. Soash/B. Hill/K. Warmuth/M. Olstad/E. Fokas/K. Purvis/K. O'Keefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
G. Potter/S. Thoden/D. Mulligan/A. Sloan/J. Valero/M. Montgomery/R. Myren/W. Keith/E. Strelitz-Block (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
A. Czuchna/A. Davis/C. Lossing-Cann/S. Moran/S. Kelley/R. Fuller/S. Slaten/A. Ganne/L. Sankaran (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change