Sweeps and Sculls Regatta
- Aug 4, 2018
- sprint
- River Road
- Providence, RI (USA)
- Hosted By: Narragansett Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, August 4, 2018 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
2 | 8:08 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 21 |
||
3 | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
4 | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
5 | Womens Junior 2x | 13 |
|||
6 | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
8 | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters 4- | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 2x | 11 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr 1x | 15 |
|||
15 | Mixed Jr 4x | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
K. Antons/A. Fisher/R. Schneider/D. Andreozzi/M. Angert/C. Ginish-Hundertmark/M. Horne/c. kent/K. Antons (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Victor/S. Herman/C. Monian/E. Blackwell/T. Wright-Mauer/D. O'Shea/C. Maserjian/A. Panzer/L. Smith (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
G. Amodeo/A. Brundrett/H. George/A. Allen/A. Kearns/C. Harrison/S. Nelson/C. Skolnick/F. Young (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
12.5 (52)
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
15.7 (55)
|
||||
Composite: Westford Community,Westford Community, Quinsigamond RC (A) |
J. Klenk/C. HEMINGWAY/L. Dion/P. Moran/S. Davis/P. Sims/R. Russo/P. Mertzanis/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
H. Gad/F. Middendorf/J. Lambert/M. Haronian/G. Schiffman/P. Watson/M. Butler/D. Norman/L. Rinaldi (Cox)/
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
8.8 (48)
|
||||
20 | Womens Junior 8+ | 3 |
|||
21 | Mens Junior 4x | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Junior 8+ | 2 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens Junior 4+ | 4 |
|||
25 | Womens Junior 4x | 5 |
|||
26 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Junior 2x | 9 |
|||
28 | Womens Open 1x | 13 |
|||
29 | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Rogers/J. Williams/L. Kosky-Stamm/L. Griskevich/C. Skolnick (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Caprioli/N. Hughes/C. Gray/C. Stratton/L. Smith (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
I. Skobreva/L. Sanders/J. Nicasio/W. Russell/A. Yoon (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/K. Murphy/H. Tolson/D. Dodge/J. Roosli (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A) |
A. Sullivan/P. Sims/S. Davis/P. Mertzanis/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
J. Klenk/C. HEMINGWAY/K. Czernicki/P. Moran/R. McKeever (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
T. Wright-Mauer/S. Herman/C. Monian/A. Victor/C. Santos (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
L. Girasoli/T. Patten/M. WELCH/M. Shepatin/A. Socha (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
A. Panzer/E. Blackwell/D. O'Shea/C. Maserjian/M. Reilly (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
31 | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
32 | Mens Junior 4+ | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters 2x | 11 |
|||
34 | Womens Jr 1x | 18 |
|||
35 | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
|||
36 | Parent/Child 2x | 8 |
|||
37 | Mixed 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change