USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 11, 2018 To Jul 15, 2018
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2018 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, July 11, 2018 | |||||
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS. | |||||
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Wednesday, July 11th & Thursday, July 12th | |||||
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Friday, July 13th & Saturday, July 14th | |||||
1 | Womens U17 1x | ||||
2 | Mens U19 4x | ||||
3 | Womens U19 2x | ||||
4 | Mens U17 2x | ||||
5 | Womens U19 8+ | ||||
6 | Mens U19 4+ | ||||
7 | Womens U17 4+ | ||||
8 | Mens U17 8+ | ||||
9 | Womens U17 4x | ||||
10 | Mens U19 1x | ||||
11 | Womens U19 2- | ||||
12 | Mens U19 2- | ||||
13 | Womens U19 1x | ||||
14 | Womens U19 4- | ||||
15 | Mens U17 1x | ||||
16 | Womens U17 2x | ||||
17 | Mens U19 2x | ||||
18 | Mens U19 8+ | ||||
19 | Mens U17 4+ | ||||
20 | Womens U19 4+ | ||||
21 | Womens U17 8+ | ||||
22 | Mens U19 4- | ||||
23 | Womens U19 4x | ||||
24 | Mens U17 4x | ||||
25 | PR3 Mixed 2x | ||||
26 | PR3 Mens 2- | ||||
27 | PR3 Womens 2- | ||||
28 | PR2 Mixed 2x | ||||
29 | PR1 Mens 1x | ||||
30 | PR1 Womens 1x | ||||
Friday, July 13, 2018 | |||||
31 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 24 |
|||
32 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 39 |
|||
33 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 16 |
|||
34 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 9 |
|||
35 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
36 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 21 |
|||
37 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 37 |
|||
38 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 35 |
|||
39 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 46 |
|||
40 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 37 |
|||
41 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 9 |
|||
42 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 19 |
|||
44 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 44 |
|||
45 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 24 |
|||
46 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 28 |
|||
47 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
48 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 31 |
|||
ARION (A) |
B. Hopkins/A. Loy
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
N. Hannon/S. Ward
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
Z. Wiese/S. Malbouef
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
E. Mihok/L. Degl'Innocenti
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
R. Bucaria/M. Razanau
|
|
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
j. schoen/S. Hall
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. dewolf/R. Gregory
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Sanchez/N. Cordoves
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Bezault/B. Behrens
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
R. Marlow/E. Hanley
|
|
|||
Composite: North Jersey, ACRA (A) |
E. Walker/R. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A) |
H. Park/J. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Osprey Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
N. Carso/a. ramos/
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
V. shilling/A. Osborn
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
R. Koos/A. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Lee/A. Younis
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
E. Love/M. Ozzello
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Konopka/M. Grieshaber
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
K. Fisher/C. Tuckerman
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Dremov/A. Macklin
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
Z. Hatzis/J. Callahan
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (B) |
L. Mermagen/B. Kirkwood
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
N. Ray/D. Soucie-Garza
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
A. Dildar/J. Misey
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
S. Lindsay/C. Cole
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. Marchiony/M. Marchiony
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
S. Terry/M. Lorenz
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
W. Risko/A. Ascoli
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D) |
A. Bashe/J. Reed
|
|
|||
49 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Packer/R. Mills/J. Meyers/S. Stephens/T. Kadian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Zavattaro/K. Turk/E. Meador/A. Lucier/L. Garnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
E. Molins/P. Yeshewas/t. kline/N. Lake/S. Molins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Penn AC, Resilient RC, Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
M. Gallagher/A. Alperi/L. LaCivita/V. Cocotis/L. Feldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
E. Enthoven/N. VERLINDE/J. Berdzik/C. Couillens/H. Wolk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ready Set Row, LLC (A) |
A. Jacques/L. Hoidn/A. Rollins/A. Rios/K. Davis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Row West Racing (A) |
B. Newcomb/L. Longawa/a. kyncl/E. Welch/J. Zheng (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
A. GIANNETTI/M. Smith/J. Reynolds/H. Weingartner/M. Takegami (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
H. Gold/A. Moore/M. Chung/A. Low/M. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
G. Hebden-Pearl/M. Garberg/B. Greenslit/K. Propst/K. Greed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
C. Hacker/J. Brendel/D. Loveless/H. Marks/C. Minyo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ready Set Row, LLC (B) |
S. Tolton/N. Erb/M. Dolan/A. Gonzalez/K. Pang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
50 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 11 |
|||
51 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 12 |
|||
52 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 59 |
|||
53 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 27 |
|||
54 | Womens Elite/Senior 1x | 20 |
|||
55 | Mens Elite/Senior 1x | 28 |
|||
56 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
E. Molins/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
M. Mosier/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
K. Kaye
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club |
J. McGill
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
C. Zanatta/
|
|
|||
The Foundry |
M. Wilson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
F. Pala
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
L. Klick
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
G. D'Souza/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Cook
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
K. Patterson
|
|
|||
57 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x | 12 |
|||
58 | Womens Elite/Senior 2- | 10 |
|||
59 | Mens Elite/Senior 2- | 12 |
|||
60 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2- | 6 |
|||
61 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2- | 1 |
|||
62 | Mens Elite/Senior 2+ | 0 |
|||
63 | Womens Elite/Senior 2x | 4 |
|||
64 | Mens Elite/Senior 2x | 9 |
|||
65 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
66 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
67 | Womens Elite/Senior 4- | 8 |
|||
68 | Mens Elite/Senior 4- | 10 |
|||
69 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4- | 2 |
|||
70 | Womens Elite/Senior 4+ | 10 |
|||
71 | Mens Elite/Senior 4+ | 14 |
|||
72 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
73 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
|||
74 | Womens Elite/Senior 4x | 6 |
|||
75 | Mens Elite/Senior 4x | 10 |
|||
76 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
77 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
78 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
79 | Womens Elite/Senior 8+ | 11 |
|||
80 | Mens Elite/Senior 8+ | 12 |
|||
81 | PR3 Mixed 4+ | 0 |
|||
82 | PR2 Mens 1x | 0 |
|||
83 | PR2 Womens 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change