Derby Sweeps and Sculls
- Jun 16, 2018
- sprint
- Housatonic River
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 16, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 12 |
||
2 | 8:14 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 4 |
||
3 | 8:21 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 4 |
||
4 | 8:28 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 1 |
||
5 | 8:35 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
6 | 8:42 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
7 | 8:49 AM | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
||
8 | 8:49 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 9 |
||
9 | 8:56 AM | Womens Open 2- | 2 |
||
10 | 8:56 AM | Womens Master 2- | 4 |
||
11 | 9:03 AM | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
||
12 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
||
13 | 9:17 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 27 |
||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (A) |
S. Alwan
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
7.2 (44)
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Gorman
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Doolittle
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
K. Liffmann
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
H. Johnston
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Krichko
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Flaherty-Ludwig
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Freed
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
A. Insero/
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
K. Tolcser/
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Farrell/
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
A. Murphy/
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Main
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Verheul
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich (A) |
J. Shepherd/
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Mikkola
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Yankee Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hathaway
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
0.0 (23)
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
G. Zaharek
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
C. Widgery
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
K. Williams
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
16.9 (53)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
K. Davis
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (D) |
55.2 (74)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
L. Turner
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
E. Brennan
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
14 | 9:52 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 32 |
||
15 | 11:23 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
16 | 11:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 14 |
||
17 | 11:37 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 14 |
||
18 | 11:44 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 12 |
||
Composite: East Arm, Great River (A) |
C. Cody/J. Zimmer/K. Glover/s. Padilla/V. leinfelder/V. Moors/P. Raila/E. Kiesling/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
9.7 (49)
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
m. ewing/B. Brody/G. Zaharek/N. Holly Stone/A. Dyer/J. Meyer/W. Baldauf/S. Edelstein/A. Doolittle (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
N. Blake/S. Linowski/W. Bernstein/D. Brooks/L. Hannum/K. Elinevsky/J. Caron/G. DiFulvio/L. Yanis (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
K. Tolcser/C. Stock/S. Roberson/L. Farrell/A. Kelly/E. Durstewitz/H. Evans/A. Murphy/G. Insero (Cox)/
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/T. Patten/H. Tolson/L. Curtis/M. WELCH/A. Hickman/M. Fagan/A. Johnson/T. Griffin (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Carmody/P. Kelling/V. Sesler/M. Staargaard Dikkers/b. motwani/N. Evison/L. Choate/D. Orlando/M. Durand (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
1.3 (35)
|
||||
Composite: Riverside, CRI (A) |
A. Verheul/K. Burnett/A. Chouinard/S. Cuddy/D. Kemper/C. Lal/C. Main/C. Widgery/K. Degutis (Cox)
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Kislevitz/K. Weber/S. Dodge/M. Flavin/C. Mioli/A. Kerns/S. Shepard/S. Durno/W. Twombly (Cox)
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Randel/C. McGeehan/E. Brennan/L. Turner/J. Moody/P. Foudy/D. Watson/R. Liepolt/C. Ames (Cox)
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
20.5 (59)
|
||||
break | Lunch | ||||
19 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
||
20 | 1:29 PM | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
||
21 | 1:36 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 34 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Kemper/C. Lal/
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
E. Kiesling/C. Cody
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
S. Randall/J. Futia
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
S. Ribbens/M. Kiehnle-Bentiez
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
8.6 (47)
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Dyer/S. Edelstein
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Holly Stone/J. Meyer
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Zaharek/B. Brody
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
m. ewing/A. Shepard
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Doolittle/K. Roy
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Krichko/J. Sherman
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Schoen/G. Gasser
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
H. Johnston/E. Picard
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Gomez/M. Townley
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
E. Durstewitz/A. Kelly/
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
H. Evans/A. Murphy
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
S. Roberson/L. Farrell/
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Carmody/L. Choate
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
V. Sesler/D. Orlando
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. San Emeterio/L. Christoph
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Verheul/C. Main
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Flavin/A. Kerns
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Davis/S. Durno
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Kislevitz/K. Weber
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Mikkola/S. Shepard
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Moody/R. Liepolt
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
K. Burnett/L. Davis/
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
12.4 (51)
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
C. Borsey/A. Aronson
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
E. Fuller/M. Personick
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
14.6 (53)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (D) |
8.6 (47)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (E) |
19.4 (57)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (F) |
10.5 (49)
|
||||
22 | 1:57 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
23 | 2:04 PM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
24 | 2:18 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
25 | 2:25 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 22 |
||
Great River Rowing (A) |
T. Spisak/C. Newlan
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
10.5 (49)
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Ewing/s. bedford
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Donohue/E. Cadoff
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
S. Trudel/J. Jessen
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
B. DiSalle/I. Hawkins
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
T. Hood/T. Helmkamp
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
J. LeMay/M. Insero/
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
G. Houlihan/M. Verlin
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
B. Quick/T. Carmody
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
S. Batchelor/R. Schreiber
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Ball/S. Festin
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
W. Hatch/B. Gardiner
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
W. Shaw/M. Wind
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Coffin/D. Utter
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Schley/B. Pasternak
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
19.4 (57)
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
P. Topol/R. Katzenstein
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
P. Podolsky/T. Boyle
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
26.5 (62)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (D) |
0.8 (33)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (E) |
15.8 (54)
|
||||
26 | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 16 |
||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
B. DeStafeno/L. Castillio/B. Boss/C. Hardy/k. poulson (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
S. Padilla/V. Leinfelder/V. Moors/P. Raila/E. McRanor (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
R. Or-Shahar/G. Delaney-Woolford/A. Spires/S. Stevenson/D. O'Flaherty (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
10.5 (49)
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Gorman/A. Shepard/J. Meyer/W. Baldauf/B. Brody (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
J. Brackett/K. Byington/A. Donnery/A. Clarke/S. Sullivan (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
L. Hannum/S. Linowski/W. Bernstein/A. Fabos/L. Yanis (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
0.8 (33)
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Verheul/S. Cuddy/A. Chouinard/C. Widgery/K. Degutis (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Kislevitz/K. Weber/C. Mioli/T. Steiner/C. Devine (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (B) |
J. Moser/J. Miller/J. MacDonald/S. McKenna/R. Bonomo (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (B) |
N. Blake/K. Elinevsky/T. McNeill/M. Sanderson/J. Caron (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
13.5 (52)
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (C) |
J. Kent/M. Shave/S. McDonald/A. Stylos/R. Knickerbocker (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (D) |
3.1 (39)
|
||||
27 | 3:21 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 16 |
||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Kemper/K. Burnett/L. Davis/C. Lal
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
E. Center-Gray/J. Futia/S. Randall/K. Ouellette
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
M. Shaw/B. Vara/p. mcmanus/K. McGuire
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
8.8 (48)
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
m. ewing/A. Kelly/A. Doolittle/K. Roy
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Krichko/J. Sherman/E. Picard/K. Liffmann
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Schoen/G. Gasser/L. Freed/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
|
32.0 (67)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
H. Friel/L. Savarese/E. Mulligan/A. Porter
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
A. Insero/K. Tolcser/C. Stock/A. Murphy/
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
E. Durstewitz/S. Roberson/L. Farrell/H. Evans/
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Carmody/P. Kelling/M. Staargaard Dikkers/L. Choate
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hansen/P. Hayes/b. motwani/N. Evison
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Randel/C. McGeehan/P. Foudy/L. Turner
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Mikkola/K. Davis/S. Shepard/S. Durno
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
8.8 (48)
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
W. Woolf/C. Gill/D. Pushner/D. Watson
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
28 | 3:21 PM | Womens Masters 4- | 1 |
||
29 | 3:28 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
20.5 (59)
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Cadoff/P. Donohue/s. bedford/J. Ewing
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
S. Trudel/J. Jessen/A. Perfido/D. Townsend
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Walker/F. Smith/G. Huang/P. Negus
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
T. Bennett/K. Sherman/C. Kilborn/H. Diaz
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Utter/T. Coffin/W. Hatch/B. Gardiner
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
30 | 3:28 PM | Mens Masters 4- | 0 |
||
31 | 3:35 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
32 | 3:49 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
||
33 | 4:03 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
34 | 4:10 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change