4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 15, 2018
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 15, 2018 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
H. Ludwick/R. Console/N. Romano/C. Boivin/C. Crisonino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
C. Babcock/K. Yang/N. Kolb/S. Parakala/f. costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
G. Williams/D. Hargrove/A. Carney/N. Zafiriadis/T. Roche (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Abrahams/V. de Toustain/L. Crawford/G. Gammon/L. Gutin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
B. D’Angelo/M. Miller/H. Timberlake/P. Vignier/A. Sadati (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
G. McManus/R. Krumenacker/R. Millay/A. Carson/S. Hourican (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
T. O'Brien/D. Perez/A. Villatoro/E. Eig/C. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
T. Christopher/B. Li/B. Williams/B. Bernhardt/I. Schiavone (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
P. Stone/S. Chen/W. Thompson/M. Soland/L. Shingles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (B) |
J. Chase/C. Chase/N. D’Emilio/C. Zampino/C. Ziegler (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
7 | Boys Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 6 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 17 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 14 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 24 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
17 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 6 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 30 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
J. Simon/C. Feliciano/H. Patel/P. Gosalia/B. Tailor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
J. Gould/B. Gould/S. Theroulde/S. Bestany/J. Deegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
N. Ward/K. Ferguson/D. Young/S. Gibbons/E. Holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
J. Cannone/J. Palmer/J. Strauss/T. Harten/G. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Stephan/M. Huhn/A. Knestaut/J. Wilkins/I. Hidalgo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
S. Kenney/M. Mojares/V. Kiechlin/L. Wickham/D. Marcano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
W. Lawrence/S. Shakamuri/J. Filano/J. Hargis/B. Wieand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
C. Monahan/B. Pollard/B. Minton/T. Nerveza/M. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
E. Mortati/P. Rice/M. Mostafa/S. Solazzo/J. Kelso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Pickard/J. Shobe/S. Burns/R. Rodriguez/A. Cariño (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
J. Vidinghoff/A. Jouin/C. Biddle/F. Bassill/J. Grobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
D. Parr/B. Scheiner/M. Kane/M. Masoudnia/J. Markowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
S. Donohue/N. Braun/A. Cancelliere/J. Boyle/G. Bautz (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. Brown/Z. Roche/J. McMonagle/E. Lemanowicz/T. Dotger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
A. Richards/A. Garth/A. Pena/A. Wang/Z. Mansueto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Ragan/D. Christian/A. Groff/A. Thompson/A. Seeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Bendaoud/I. Flemingramsey/J. Yuhas/O. Wahl/C. LaBella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
P. Mastellone/B. Angelo/L. Tufaro/Z. Trautz/A. Angelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
I. Reape/J. PUSEY/J. Rebillard/N. Peyton/S. Kresge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
D. McKay/J. Pendergast, Jr./T. Laporta/W. Griffiths/N. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
J. Kim/M. Logar/E. Hempel/B. Crispin/C. Alfano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
C. Tierney/B. Nilsen/J. Walker/E. Renzetti/R. Fiala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
K. Slusarczyk/B. Hickey/M. Bennett/J. Russo/K. Grabowy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (B) |
J. Nichols/M. Flaherty/M. Fonda/D. Defibaugh/K. Cheney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (B) |
N. McDonald/D. Stagnaro/C. Greenways/R. Layden/A. Kerns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (B) |
I. DelValle/J. Miller/J. Ross/J. Jorge/D. Batiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (B) |
T. Stone/V. Wilpola/M. Schiavone/G. George/M. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (B) |
G. Menz/B. Boesenhofer/S. Adkins/J. Mattiucci/A. Oneill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hill School (C) |
B. Wang/R. Busillo/S. Stiefel/L. Lopera/J. Le (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 9 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 16 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 4 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 15 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 17 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
C. Reed/A. Contino/E. Daniels/F. Palacio/C. DeWolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
T. Shearn/S. Fasciano/K. Meguerian/A. Romain/J. Iacovella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
S. Klabunde/A. Sen/E. Brown/M. Deputy/L. O'Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Pancoe/I. Mehta/K. Hua/A. MALEFAKIS/G. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
R. Costello/A. Cofiell/K. Brady/K. Yang/C. Glaser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Sack/O. Sutor/A. ASTILLERO/K. Anderson/J. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
R. Naser/S. Dupnock/C. Riley/P. Romano/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Kaloudis/S. Schulman/K. Adleman/D. Task/A. Ashbrook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
C. Mulder/A. Vitt/L. Fogel/T. Stearns/J. Weitzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
A. Pennett/C. Maloney/K. Musial/S. Abdalla/K. Kirshe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
G. Gonzalez/E. Karovic/M. DeStefani/V. Axelsson/N. Javelosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
B. Llull/K. TRIMBLE/E. Hannold/B. Pennington/I. Pimentel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Love/T. McMahon/H. Barnett/H. Ji/C. Sterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Navarrete/H. Dropic/C. Vallejo/K. Rincon/E. Ferrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Schultz/N. Graham/A. Nell/K. Rowland/K. Cheney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
T. Colivas/S. McKenna/M. Beaty/G. Stratton/E. Wesolowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
M. Oberschmidt/A. Bonsib/A. Gallimore/A. McCormick/C. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Vaughn/H. Walsh/K. McRae/J. Weeks/E. Rawheiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
|
||||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
G. Toner/S. Dudt/L. Nandi/E. Borger/T. Mann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
E. Sherman/M. Prochaska/L. Hellwege/B. Kneeland/I. Santoboni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
R. McDonnell/L. Mersky/L. Leimkuhler/H. Maskery/J. Hoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Ling/G. McDonogh-Wong/E. Greenhalgh/A. Rieser/N. Skorupski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. TUOHY/A. Koch/M. Koch/D. Dooley/V. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Levine/K. Droogan/K. Ernst/M. Schrieber/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Pitera/B. Kaz/K. Mihalis/I. Wastler/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. McGreevey/M. Curran/K. Clement/N. Broderick/S. Bernal (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
N. Santos/E. Karras/T. Austin/M. Rodriguez/L. Asuzano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
M. Eaise/K. Levari/J. Ruberti/A. Barrett/K. Silva (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
E. Buck/G. King/J. Sun/E. Stone/A. Gvodas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
M. Welsch/E. WORTH/N. Savaiko/c. Hutter/I. Robb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Messore/K. Balinge/R. Slusarczyk/C. Albrecht/A. Oneill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (B) |
C. Gorski/M. Tilch/C. Beckhorn/C. Hiyama/E. Holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
A. Edwards/E. Spaeth/M. Simpson/E. Nates/M. Cohan (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change