Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 18, 2018 To May 19, 2018
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 18, 2018 | |||||
2 | Girls Junior Double | 35 |
|||
Academy of Holy Angels (A) |
E. Maron/K. Pellegrino/
|
|
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
L. Hopkins/C. Lynip
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
S. Baron/J. Williams
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
T. Nguyen/F. Elbelkasi
|
|
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
S. Morosova/A. Castillo/
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Nell/C. Hiyama
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
S. Desarzens/M. Hickey/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Dudrear/K. Moir
|
|
|||
Cresskill High School (A) |
C. Kislevitz/A. Tokatlioglu/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
Y. Nam/G. eramo
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Gill/N. Friedman/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
M. Bigelow/M. Hua/
|
|
|||
Grassfield Rowing (A) |
S. Mazat/S. Albano/
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team (A) |
H. Mercuri/C. Drennan/
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
S. Montany/K. Gotrell/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
Q. Johnston/K. Dietrich
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Lustig/G. McMullen
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
N. Hare/G. Jansen/
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
D. Dimapilis/N. Wolkowicz/
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
T. Weston/N. Morales
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
C. Winters/l. o'brien
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
E. Gorski/N. Karnoto
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
T. Bryan/O. Merolle
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
K. Doerzbacher/L. Lorenz
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
A. Wilson/B. Mullarkey/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
P. Bond/J. Dundovich/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Rivera/N. Horbowy/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Lawler/L. Saligman
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
G. Myers/O. Rotondo
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
C. Rose/M. Girard/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
L. Kelly/R. Nance/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
C. Allison/K. Martin
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Buontempo/A. Vieites/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
1 | Boys Freshman Eight | 40 |
|||
4 | Boys Junior Double | 27 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 47 |
|||
9 | Girls Ltwt Double | 17 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
K. Meguerian/A. Romain
|
|
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
O. Hall/D. Liyanage/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Bertolotti/I. Fellowes
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
V. Gimik/A. Elhajj
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
P. Cattler/A. Manne
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
Y. Anderson/R. Anthony/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
C. Smith-Frank/A. MALEFAKIS/
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
V. Tran/M. Turner
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Friedlander/A. Carroll
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
P. Lind/E. Karageorgiou
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
A. Dailey/H. Niemi/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
P. Aloise/B. Hennessy
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
M. Bratsis/T. Zamulinsky
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
J. Jaskot/A. Thomas/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Kelly/P. McCallum
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
N. Kipnis/T. Sanborn
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Cappo/J. Ghaly/
|
|
|||
5 | Boys Junior Four | 65 |
|||
10 | Boys Ltwt Double | 19 |
|||
6 | Girls Junior Four | 63 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Fitzhenry/C. Wynne/M. Langley/S. Sposato/G. Youakim (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
B. Pennington/E. Hannold/F. Clark/E. Morris/N. Sonet (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
E. Xiong/A. Dubinski/E. Chang/B. Squillaro/L. Brodsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
R. Christie/G. Levy/D. Diaz/E. Giuliani/l. berlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
L. Perna/v. pane/I. Reyes/A. Rueda/T. Leon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Schultz/N. Graham/K. Rowland/M. Tilch/K. Cheney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
C. Bailey/M. Gaudet/C. Thompson/D. Manzano/J. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
E. Maniscalco/E. Montfort/S. Kasparik/A. Gamble/A. Setteducate (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
M. Prince/E. Peters/K. Kosche/J. Cobden/E. Teixeira (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
A. Bonsib/K. Juhasz/N. Thompson/N. McDonough/A. Migdol (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Johnson/B. Vaccaro/P. Muller/J. KHANAMIRIAN/A. Khan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
L. Freemyer/N. Gill/S. Ayres/E. Papathanasiou-Goldstein/A. King (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Weeks/C. Kurz/A. Umbrecht/A. Jupiter/E. Rawheiser (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
|
||||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
L. Nuccitelli/T. Chmay/E. Leavens/K. Curtis-Masse/L. Dudzik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
H. Wilkerson/A. Yannone/G. Algeri/J. Maioriello/H. Morgan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal High School -Virginia (A) |
I. Bechtel/S. Jackson/F. McGuire/R. Jamieson/S. Faires (Cox)/
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
C. Graham/R. Perri/S. Madison/C. Coppola/M. VanTine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
K. Wells/S. Natour/V. Scheidt/A. Gibson/M. Goldberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
R. McMullan/A. Michelsen/L. Grant/A. Rosen/S. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew (A) |
I. Drag/M. Rourke/F. Cecchi-Rivas/E. Medley/C. Mulerjee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
L. Paynton/L. Richards/A. Hook/B. DiDonato/M. Seidman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
A. Hardy/L. Arledge/C. Hall/R. Anderson/A. Dominguez Tuin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
R. Costello/S. Dudt/G. Toner/A. Cofiell/C. Glaser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
R. McDonnell/L. Mersky/L. Leimkuhler/H. Maskery/J. Hoff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
R. Fuchs/C. Yagodich/R. Levit/M. Fitzpatrick/E. Duffy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
L. Beckman/N. Carter/S. Gerlein/E. Cilluffo/E. Tucker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Horace Mann School (A) |
S. Derecktor/S. Ge/N. Cebula/H. Weinstein/A. Kwak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
K. krohn/E. Hobson/K. Terry/S. Hobson/M. Walton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
P. Morley/C. Johnson/C. Edgington/G. Nguyen/M. Akinci (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Levine/V. Frusone/E. GARCIA/A. Haas/C. Cohen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Moreira/E. Brady/M. Kenlon/M. Nikakis/S. Chan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Doyle/M. Hoerz/E. Haas/E. Judge/S. Kaiser (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
H. Robinson/L. Abreu/S. Luks/m. kurtulus/m. hannan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
S. Rho/R. DeMoura/a. haynes/L. Carberry/E. Donnan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Lawson/B. Ferry/K. Squadrito/M. McGreevey/S. Bernal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
Z. Farkash/A. Chandhok/A. Duchon/E. Knauer/m. cordosi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Arlington High School (A) |
M. Dybus/A. Santiago/T. Alvarez/M. Carlo/D. Fina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
D. La Rosa/A. Scarpelli/M. Mankowich/G. Gugliuzza/J. Spitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
K. Stollenwerk/L. Muhammad/L. Shider/N. Solano/M. Labastida (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
E. Burghardt/A. Martschenko/K. Kost/S. Couch/M. Dolinh (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
E. Myers/A. Kazan/K. Decker/M. LaScala/M. Fawcett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
M. Lu/C. Heacock/R. Cook/E. Yang/A. Singh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Rock Ridge Rowing (A) |
K. Louh/J. Liu/S. Halstead/C. Pang/S. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Morris/A. Tauscher/A. Jacobs/V. Laverde/J. Gallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
S. McCoy/R. Williams/K. Pastino/D. Asborno/K. Knowles (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
S. Massey/A. Azzarelli/S. Rathjen/N. Webb/K. Baiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kittelson/C. Chang/H. Varghese/E. Powell/S. Baroody (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
|
||||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
N. Johnston/R. Keffer-Scharpf/M. Bonner/C. Spellman/J. Di Carlo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
E. Heft/E. Stone/A. Grippo/A. Zitkus/R. Busillo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
M. Monroy/I. DeStefano/A. Stein/l. rudek/A. Schintzler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
I. Paine/A. Craighead/M. Boxley/J. Davis/S. Hariharan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Holgren/A. Devine/P. Boothe/S. Joseph/E. Lo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Buddhiraju/r. shrivastav/S. kuchipudi/A. Appler/Q. Tran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
A. Hricko/E. Megill/E. Maloney/D. delGrippo/T. Blecher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
K. Myers/A. Palumbo/R. Segireddy/V. Phengvath/J. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
N. Tumasz/A. Johnson/E. Iwasyk/M. Dina/G. Kennedy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
S. Zozulya/J. Minguela/C. Hullihen/F. Cohen/M. Burgess (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
K. McGwier/L. Enochs/S. doherty/L. O'Driscoll/G. Ebert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
C. Elkes/A. Edison/A. Hoffman/S. Kimmel/S. DiFrank (Cox)/
|
|
|||
7 | Boys Freshman Quads | 15 |
|||
12 | Boys Junior Eight | 47 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman Quads | 16 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Glennon/A. Abruzzese/A. Reich/C. Zozaya
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Bell/E. Salgado/J. Zhu/A. Olson
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Ewasko/E. Yatsko/S. Jacovini/M. Hunter
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
O. Coleman/S. Cucinotta/I. Ebede/M. Scheuer
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
O. Hollingsworth/F. Steele/M. Jacobsen/S. Ladik
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
S. Ribeiro/E. Saunders/J. Smith/M. Sachs/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
F. Meyer/A. Mutakabbir/O. Duffy/K. Evans Farkas
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
E. McRae/I. Derinkok/C. Sun/V. Russell
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Webb/P. Sweeney/K. McTamney/O. McHugh
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
M. Ransom/I. Carley/R. Peeler/H. Lee
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Nevins/s. Kalra/E. Dunlop/A. Dunlop
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
K. Lissack/C. Funari Muse/A. Stambaugh/E. Strawbridge
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
V. Hoy/P. Kliesch/L. Sudol/V. Lyakerman
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
E. Ward/M. Robertson/K. Landis/S. Strong
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Principato/A. Wilkerson/A. Gambrino/R. Gildea
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
A. Neducsin/A. Cowhey/T. Lokoff/J. Veith
|
|
|||
11 | Girls Junior Eight | 45 |
|||
13 | Boys Junior Quad | 25 |
|||
14 | Girls Junior Quad | 22 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ryan/K. Pyott/M. Kolar/E. Shank
|
|
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
R. Hasson/R. Katstra/M. Liang/H. Lewis/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Bai/H. Klaes/S. Hulme/G. Kirwan
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Bielinski/B. Kennedy/E. Lindquist/J. Stuber
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
K. Zucco/S. Oord/J. Veerman/M. Camplin/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
M. Baldwin/R. Thirumalai/D. Waite/N. Buckley
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Lindsey/M. Horvat/E. Berlinger/A. Campbell/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
K. Hua/A. Ehrlacher/I. Ortega/A. Park/
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
D. Latham/L. Haren/S. Calderon/N. Aldaghlas/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
L. McCracken/E. Faragher/C. McNulty/M. McGregor/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
H. Nintzel/S. Agostinelli/J. Myung/S. JENSEN
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
S. Cassidy/C. Simmons/S. Sanchez/N. Hargrove
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
L. Barnett/E. Honnold/E. Lehnert/M. White
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Stallworth/A. Jansen/K. Walker/N. Turner/
|
|
|||
Strath Haven High School (A) |
k. chapman/M. Fischer/L. Kernen/S. Furman
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Pendergast/E. Bonner/M. Briddell/J. Knight/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Winter/L. Helmers/T. Chairman/J. Winter
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
R. Garner/A. Schlosser/I. Montalvo/R. Rossini
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
S. Gibbs/H. Mentgen/V. Barbero/E. Sheumaker/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
A. Soderlund/H. Sisco/A. Liu/N. Kye/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
E. Massarelli/M. Abrahamson/C. Callinan/D. Crotteau
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Nixon/D. McIlvaine/A. Hannikainen/C. Lopez-Ona
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 13 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 12 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt Four | 34 |
|||
18 | Girls Ltwt Four | 27 |
|||
19 | Girls Senior Double | 26 |
|||
20 | Boys Senior Double | 23 |
|||
21 | Boys Second Eight | 23 |
|||
22 | Girls Second Eight | 20 |
|||
23 | Girls Senior Quad | 14 |
|||
24 | Boys Senior Quad | 14 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Single | 42 |
|||
26 | Girls Senior Single | 36 |
|||
A.N. Myer Secondary School (A) |
A. Lavecchia
|
|
|||
Abington High School (A) |
M. Madden
|
|
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Sandoval
|
|
|||
Academy of Holy Angels (A) |
A. Tokatlioglu/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
K. Cappola
|
|
|||
Blessed Trinity High School (A) |
L. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
A. Elliott
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
M. Gagnon/
|
|
|||
Ellis School (A) |
A. Hong
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
A. Rosha
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
L. Connor
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Regli
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
A. Dough
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club (A) |
M. Parrott
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team (A) |
E. Dockray
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Tingley
|
|
|||
Immaculate Heart Academy (A) |
J. DiLauro
|
|
|||
JEB Stuart High School (A) |
B. Carmody
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
G. Taylor
|
|
|||
Notre Dame of Manhattan (A) |
M. McCarthy/
|
|
|||
Oxbridge Academy (A) |
A. Ramsey
|
|
|||
Rockbridge County High School (A) |
S. Stoneburner
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
G. Grassi
|
|
|||
School Without Walls HS (A) |
E. Fenzel
|
|
|||
Seminole Ridge Community High (A) |
G. Leon/
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
T. Arsenault/
|
|
|||
Suncoast High School (A) |
M. Adams-Grimaldi/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
F. Cronin
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
A. Short
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
E. Briggs
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
K. Rawlings
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Gibson
|
|
|||
Welland Centennial Secondary School (A) |
M. Thomas
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
S. Stevens
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
L. Alter
|
|
|||
Immaculate Heart Academy (B) |
G. Welp
|
|
|||
27 | Girls Senior Four | 54 |
|||
28 | Boys Senior Four | 62 |
|||
29 | Girls Senior Eight | 36 |
|||
30 | Boys Senior Eight | 38 |
|||
31 | Adaptive Double | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change