Canadian Indoor Rowing Championships
- Feb 4, 2018
- indoor
- Hershey Centre
- Mississauga, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Canadian Indoor Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, February 4, 2018 | |||||
Events 1 - 42 = 2000m | |||||
1 | Masters Men Lightweight (30-39 as of race day) | 1 |
|||
2 | Masters Men Open (30-39 as of race day) | 13 |
|||
3 | Senior Masters Men Lightweight (40-49 as of race day) | 1 |
|||
4 | Senior Masters Men Open (40-49 as of race day) | 8 |
|||
5 | Veteran Men Lightweight (50-54 as of race day) | 4 |
|||
6 | Veteran Men Lightweight (55-59 as of race day) | 1 |
|||
7 | Veteran Men Open (50-54 as of race day) | 6 |
|||
8 | Veteran Men Open (55-59 as of race day) | 8 |
|||
9 | Veteran Men Lightweight (60-64 as of race day) | 3 |
|||
10 | Veteran Men Lightweight (65-69 as of race day) | 0 |
|||
11 | Veteran Men Open (60-64 as of race day) | 2 |
|||
12 | Veteran Men Open (65-69 as of race day) | 2 |
|||
13 | Veteran Men Lightweight (70-74 as of race day) | 0 |
|||
14 | Veteran Men Open (70-74 as of race day) | 0 |
|||
15 | Veteran Men Lightweight (75-79 as of race day) | 0 |
|||
16 | Veteran Men Open (75-79 as of race day) | 0 |
|||
17 | Veteran Men Lightweight (80+ as of race day) | 1 |
|||
18 | Veteran Men Open (80+ as of race day) | 1 |
|||
19 | Masters Women Lightweight (30-39 as of race day) | 1 |
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
J. tuters
|
|
|||
20 | Masters Women Open (30-39 as of race day) | 8 |
|||
21 | Senior Masters Women Lightweight (40-49 as of race day) | 7 |
|||
22 | Senior Masters Women Open (40-49 as of race day) | 10 |
|||
23 | Veteran Women Lightweight (50-54 as of race day) | 0 |
|||
24 | Veteran Women Lightweight (55-59 as of race day) | 0 |
|||
25 | Veteran Women Open (50-54 as of race day) | 3 |
|||
26 | Veteran Women Open (55-59 as of race day) | 0 |
|||
27 | Veteran Women Lightweight (60-64 as of race day) | 0 |
|||
28 | Veteran Women Lightweight (65-69 as of race day) | 0 |
|||
29 | Veteran Women Open (60-64 as of race day) | 1 |
|||
30 | Veteran Women Open (65-69 as of race day) | 1 |
|||
31 | Veteran Women Lightweight (70+ as of race day) | 0 |
|||
32 | Veteran Women Open (70+ as of race day) | 0 |
|||
33 | Junior B Girls Lightweight (16 and under as of 12/31/18) | 61 |
|||
34 | Junior B Boys Lightweight (16 and under as of 12/31/18) | 56 |
|||
35 | Junior B Girls (16 and under as of 12/31/18) | 44 |
|||
Barrie Rowing Club |
J. March
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
D. MacLeod/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
C. Keith/
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
K. White
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
J. Riad
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
T. Ferguson
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
S. Aasheim-Sorensen
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
S. Oord/
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal |
A. Pidgeon
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
S. Barnes/
|
|
|||
Welland Centennial Secondary School |
M. Goertz/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
I. Loj
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
k. partridge/
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
S. Sawatzky/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
C. Vellinga
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
S. Elson
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
O. Bruin/
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
D. Speksnyder/
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
J. Konstantinou/
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
R. Austin/
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
E. Lazenby
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (CAN) |
N. Maidens
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club |
A. Najjar/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
N. Hare/
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing |
|
||||
Branksome Hall Rowing |
|
||||
Westdale Secondary School |
S. Deathe/
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing |
|
||||
Don Rowing Club |
H. Forgeron
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
E. Andersons
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
O. Guy
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing |
|
||||
Notre Dame College School |
m. elson/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School |
B. Langelaan/
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing |
|
||||
Trinity College School |
A. Black
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
J. Rana
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
K. McMillan
|
|
|||
Barrie Rowing Club |
C. Macdonald
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
E. Atacan
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
N. Murphy
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
M. Crossley
|
|
|||
36 | Junior B Boys (16 and under as of 12/31/18) | 11 |
|||
37 | Adaptive Men 2000m (LTA) | 3 |
|||
38 | Adaptive Men 2000m (TA) | 1 |
|||
39 | Adaptive Men 2000m (A) | 0 |
|||
40 | Adaptive Women 2000m (LTA) | 0 |
|||
41 | Adaptive Women 2000m (TA) | 0 |
|||
42 | Adaptive Women 2000m (A) | 0 |
|||
Events 43 - 46 = 1000m | |||||
43 | Coxswain Men 1000m | 9 |
|||
44 | Coxswain Women 1000m | 17 |
|||
45 | Junior Novice Men 1000m (Age 13-15 as of 12/31/18) | 16 |
|||
46 | Junior Novice Women 1000m (Age 13-15 as of 12/31/18) | 63 |
|||
Events 47 - 58 = 2000m | |||||
47 | Junior A Girls Lightweight (18 and under as of 12/31/18) | 41 |
|||
48 | Junior A Girls (18 and under as of 12/31/18) | 56 |
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
R. Whittaker/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
P. Russell
|
|
|||
Welland Centennial Secondary School |
S. Couroux
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
K. Breen/
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team |
H. Mercuri/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
M. Hemphill
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
B. Hill
|
|
|||
Welland Centennial Secondary School |
M. Thomas/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
K. Smith/
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club |
G. Hutton
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
A. Filan
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
L. Bench/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
R. O'Brien
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
M. Orlando-Jepsen
|
|
|||
Kingston Collegiate and VI |
J. Danby
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
F. Reda
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
M. Battersby/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
L. Hillis
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team |
M. Lawrie/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
G. VandenBroek/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
A. Caromicoli
|
|
|||
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team |
E. Dockray/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
M. Meschkuleit/
|
|
|||
Blessed Trinity High School |
L. Kelly
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
T. Arsenault/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
E. Leavens/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
J. Veerman
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
A. Drysdale/
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
G. Smith
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
M. Poot/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
A. Butler
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
E. Broski
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
K. Masse/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
M. Lachnit/
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing |
|
||||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
T. Chmay/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
K. Zucco
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
L. Large/
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
A. Neilas
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
K. Ross
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
M. Caplice
|
|
|||
St. Thomas Aquinas CSS |
E. Rusin/
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
C. Velimirovic
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
E. Fletcher
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
C. Kuder
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
J. Newsome
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
L. Samuel
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
S. Bradford-Andrew
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
M. Crossley
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
A. MacGregor
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
E. Johnson
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club |
E. Zaltz
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
A. Battista/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
S. Bristow
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
L. Gill
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
E. Tukpeyi
|
|
|||
49 | Junior A Boys Lightweight (18 and under as of 12/31/18) | 68 |
|||
50 | Junior A Boys (18 and under as of 12/31/18) | 41 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
A. Pejovic
|
|
|||
Welland Centennial Secondary School |
D. Law
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
A. Jastremski/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
A. Krol/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
N. Kennedy/
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School |
M. Rodgers
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
Q. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
B. Jancso-Szabo
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
L. Summers
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School |
A. Barry
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
W. Simpson
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
J. White/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
F. Duncan
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
C. DeFrancesco
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
N. MacLean-Max/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
I. Slim
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
A. King/
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
D. Mongeon/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
n. biscaro
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
T. Kypreos/
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing |
D. Halkiw
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
I. Grenville/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
C. Rahe
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CAN) |
B. Maidens
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
S. Zhukov
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
W. Pirie/
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
J. Bresolin
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing |
C. Willcocks/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
R. Mohammed
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
U. Hart
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
R. Trottier
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
S. Steen
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
S. Jain/
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing |
A. Quinn
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
J. Corradini
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
M. hopkins
|
|
|||
St Marys School |
N. Greener
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
S. Bozdag
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
S. Harker
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
k. ruan/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
C. Estabrooks/
|
|
|||
51 | Senior B Women Lightweight (22 and under as of 12/31/18) | 21 |
|||
52 | Senior B Men Lightweight (22 and under as of 12/31/18) | 25 |
|||
53 | Senior B Women (22 and under as of 12/31/18) | 50 |
|||
54 | Senior B Men (22 and under as of 12/31/18) | 44 |
|||
55 | Senior Women Lightweight | 8 |
|||
56 | Senior Men Lightweight | 9 |
|||
57 | Senior Women | 9 |
|||
58 | Senior Men | 16 |
|||
Unaffiliated (CAN) |
J. Trader
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CAN) |
M. Malowany
|
|
|||
University of Toronto |
M. Plaudis/
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) |
B. Button
|
|
|||
Brock University |
I. Pierce
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
M. Seaby
|
|
|||
Western University (UWO) |
E. Davenport/
|
|
|||
OntarioTech University |
D. Hennessy
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CAN) |
T. Hunter
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
M. Tolba/
|
|
|||
University of Ottawa |
N. Romanchuk
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
G. Peeters
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club |
M. Dmytrenko
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CAN) |
M. Forgeron
|
|
|||
Tillsonburg Rowing Club |
Z. Hollingham
|
|
|||
Karachi Boat Club |
A. Qasim
|
|
|||
Events 59 - 62 = 500m | |||||
59 | Parent Offspring Mother-Daughter | 0 |
|||
60 | Parent Offspring Mother-Son | 0 |
|||
61 | Parent Offspring Father-Daughter | 5 |
|||
62 | Parent Offspring Father-Son | 6 |
|||
Events 63 - 66 = 1000m | |||||
63 | University Four Women | 5 |
|||
64 | University Four Men | 7 |
|||
65 | Club Four Women | 9 |
|||
66 | Club Four Men | 14 |
|||
67 | Go the Distance (Age 13 and Over as of 12/31/2018) | 17 |
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
B. Barber
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
T. Beshoff
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
M. Barry/
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
P. DeNew/
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
P. Johnson
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
M. Seaby
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
L. Summers
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
E. Legacy
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
O. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
M. Deathe/
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
M. Roche
|
|
|||
John F. Ross Collegiate Vocational Institute |
K. Harris
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (CAN) |
L. Campeau
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
W. Krawec
|
|
|||
No Drama Fitness |
A. Moriarty
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
M. Crossley
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School |
M. Crossley
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change