Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 28, 2017 To Oct 29, 2017
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 28, 2017 | |||||
NOTE: | Please note this is a provisional schedule -- | ||||
event times are tentative and subject to change. | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Adaptive/Inclusion 2x (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS Athletes) | 5 |
||
01B | 8:00 AM | Adaptive TA 2x (USRowing Classified TA (PR 2) Athletes) | 1 |
||
02A | 8:30 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 9 |
||
02B | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 23 |
|||
03A | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 6 |
||
03B | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 2 |
|||
04A | 8:50 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 18 |
||
04B | 9:05 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 25 |
||
05A | 9:20 AM | Father/Son Doubles - NEW | 12 |
||
05B | Father/Daughter Doubles - NEW | 8 |
|||
05C | 9:30 AM | Mother/Son Doubles - NEW | 1 |
||
05D | Mother/Daughter Doubles- NEW | 2 |
|||
06A | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 10 |
||
06B | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
06C | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
06D | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 4 |
|||
07A | 9:50 AM | Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox - NEW | 4 |
||
07B | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
|||
07C | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
07D | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 15 |
|||
07E | Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 4 |
|||
08A | 10:15 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 37 |
||
08B | 10:35 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 44 |
||
09A | 11:00 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 26 |
||
09B | 11:30 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 33 |
||
10A | 11:50 AM | Mens Alumni Quads | 3 |
||
10B | Womens Alumni Quads | 1 |
|||
11A | Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 9 |
|||
11B | Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 5 |
|||
12A | 1:00 PM | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles | 41 |
||
12B | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles | 15 |
|||
12C | 1:20 PM | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles | 31 |
||
12D | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles | 12 |
|||
13A | 1:40 PM | Mens Club Championship Eights | 40 |
||
13B | 1:55 PM | Womens Club Championship Eights | 46 |
||
14A | 2:15 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
14B | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
14C | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
14D | Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 4 |
|||
15A | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
15B | Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
15C | Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs) | 13 |
|||
15D | Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
16A | 2:45 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
16B | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
16C | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
16D | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 19 |
|||
17A | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
17B | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
17C | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
17D | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
18A | 3:15 PM | Mens Championship Doubles | 12 |
||
18B | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 4 |
|||
18C | Womens Championship Doubles | 9 |
|||
18D | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 2 |
|||
19A | 3:30 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 12 |
||
19B | Mens Light Championship Eights | 2 |
|||
19C | 3:50 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 13 |
||
19D | Womens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
20A | 4:10 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 5 |
||
20B | Womens Championship Quads | 4 |
|||
21A | 4:30 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 21 |
||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
0.7 (30)
|
||||
Charlottesville Postal Workers Rowing Club (A) |
J. Heuisler/D. Bertelli/M. Blanchette/C. Tolsdorf/F. Markey/D. Najjum/C. Lingan/C. Kwalwasser/J. Filby (Cox)
|
15.7 (41)
|
|||
College Boat Club (A) |
A. Voss/M. MacNabb/P. Ciullo/B. Makarenko/D. Mannion/R. Taras/M. Crump/k. chang/L. He (Cox)
|
0.3 (29)
|
|||
Drexel Rowing Alumni (A) |
T. Markham Foulds/I. Krakic/J. Masgai/G. Twardy/M. Gehret/B. McCabe/W. Cartwright/D. Dollin/c. henderson (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Bonner Alumni (A) |
J. McLaughlin/R. Hneleski/m. kirwan/C. Whitehead/C. Hoey/C. O'Brian/T. Mascitelli/L. Connor/M. Cipollone (Cox)/
|
20.5 (43)
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
P. Keith/C. Mathieu/J. Krajewski/J. Absher/A. Roberts/J. Lawrence/V. Merrick/P. Grace/J. Carlson (Cox)
|
1.3 (31)
|
|||
Greyhound Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hughes/S. McKiernan/G. Lange/R. Stone/M. Hastings/W. Waldron/J. Hughes/P. Rufo/L. Ochs (Cox)/
|
20.5 (43)
|
|||
Hamilton College Alumni (A) |
P. Ewing/C. Visentin/G. Meglis/R. DeGrazia/A. Whiteman/P. Lewis/A. Geiduschek/D. Jackson/R. Bottini (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Cellucci/L. Jones/B. McPhilemy/K. Abbey/S. Lindsay/D. Kilpatrick/M. Wachlin/M. Schiavo/S. Avellino (Cox)
|
15.7 (41)
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Scheuritzel/J. Malumed/E. Malumed/J. Stephanik/J. McMichael/G. Adams/W. Ulrich/C. Adams/C. Ulrich (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
S. McGuinn/B. Joyce/J. McGinniss/D. McGuinn/S. Stocks/T. Kilian/P. Buckley/A. Edelman/M. McCann (Cox)
|
8.0 (37)
|
|||
Composite: University Barge, Penn Alumni (A) |
J. Basinski/H. GREENBERG/H. Bodek/P. McGrath/B. Mastalski/C. Morris/R. Steiner/A. Robinson/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
134.5 (68)
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
A. Bowers/M. McGowan/M. Healy/A. Woodward/J. Hreben/P. McElhone/C. Phillips/D. Benson/R. Power (Cox)
|
13.5 (40)
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
J. Purman/R. Hilker/D. Nieves/W. Roman/F. Vandal/A. Craig/D. McCole/D. Fitzpatrick/J. Pfander (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Alumni (A) |
A. Cook/P. Pietra/R. Wegryn/r. Johnson/C. Kaufmann/C. Seybolt/T. Barron/E. Ryan/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
81.9 (59)
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
A. Neri/T. Phillips/M. McCarthy/A. Belack/M. Zborowski/M. Valazza/C. Vergilio/J. Kraus/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Georgetown University (B) |
P. Horvat/F. Smith/M. Allen/c. walsh/P. Heifetz/D. Loomis/P. Foley/b. isdaner/V. Puma (Cox)
|
87.1 (60)
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
J. Fallon/D. Coleman/R. Kirlin/J. Fenningham/T. Spell/M. Santoro/M. Quinn/K. Kennedy/C. Koob (Cox)
|
1.3 (31)
|
|||
Georgetown University (C) |
M. Fergueson/J. Quinn/C. Walter/A. DiSciullo/F. Previti/M. Driscoll/F. Folz/P. McGrath/J. Arsdale (Cox)
|
72.0 (57)
|
|||
Composite: Viking, Navy Masters (C) |
38.7 (49)
|
||||
La Salle College High School (H) |
J. Schaffer/G. Sciolla/B. Matalski/B. Smith/M. Fitzgibbons/B. Ellis/P. Laskow/B. Cody/M. Stickley (Cox)
|
141.1 (69)
|
|||
21B | Mixed Alumni Eights | 3 |
|||
21C | Womens Alumni Eights | 16 |
|||
21D | Corporate Challenge | 2 |
|||
Sunday, October 29, 2017 | |||||
NOTE | Events 19A - 19F are for USRowing | ||||
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline) | |||||
22A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 3 |
||
22B | Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 6 |
|||
22C | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 3 |
|||
22D | Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 4 |
|||
22E | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 3 |
|||
22F | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 5 |
|||
23A | 8:20 AM | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 20 |
||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
T. Skalski/N. Roberts/D. Landis/M. Modres
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
R. Soong/J. Kulak/A. Lebovic/J. Parkhill
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
B. Walker/F. Schmidt/J. Buan/J. Stech
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Grindel/N. Roeer/n. gilligan/J. Casamassima
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Venkatesh/A. Gallagher/J. Kennedy/E. Park
|
|
|||
Composite: North Jersey, ACRA (A) |
T. Gallo/M. Surridge/J. Simon/E. Shatouhy
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich (A) |
L. Mitchell/J. O'Brien/C. Rubich/J. Dunn
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
M. Mallett/M. Keiles/R. Chamberlain/N. Sharma
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Donohue/r. kingston/O. Elden/N. Rudnet
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Roman/J. Bair/L. Tompa/W. Hopeman
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Bilash/C. Wood/T. Laporta/M. Kaplan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Yoh/A. D'Arcangelo/N. Liu/J. Williams
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Kelly/H. Vierschilling/A. Perez/M. Lampert
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
o. mcloone/S. OConnell/Q. Keenan/P. Gray
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
C. Fish/A. Wirtel/C. Mao/B. Mankowski
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
M. Panariello/A. D'Amico/N. Goldman/C. Hecht
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Gonzalez-Nolde/B. Cummings/A. Merlo/J. Heyder
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
A. Cramutola/E. Sooy/N. Harris/N. Herrera
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (C) |
Y. Graf/J. Costello/J. Sanfilippo/T. Russell
|
|
|||
23B | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 19 |
|||
24A | 8:35 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity) | 56 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
J. Irving
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. Carter
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
w. flynn
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club |
C. Ruf
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
A. Mahr/
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
C. Bi/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
D. Nielson
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
E. Meadows
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
L. Iacovelli
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Bucko
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
Y. Gilad
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association |
S. Scarfone/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
S. Solazzo
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
m. hubbard
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School |
K. Kersanskas/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing |
J. Wright
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School |
E. Shuttleworth
|
|
|||
Harveys Lake Rowing Club |
H. Lynett
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School |
A. buchan
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School |
B. McGettigan
|
|
|||
James River High School |
T. Foltz
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
C. Franck
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
D. Brady
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
C. Lauder
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
P. Keenan
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
J. McGlinn
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
B. Mankowski
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
A. Quintiliani
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
M. Kulik
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
J. Karen
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
N. Chiu
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
j. fallon
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
T. Chabowski
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
K. Dworak
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
W. Solie
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
R. Krappe
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
W. Richter
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
H. Burke
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
M. Woods
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy |
E. Cunningham
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
M. Stanaway
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
M. DeGregorio
|
|
|||
The Haverford School |
|
||||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development |
Z. Simpson
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development |
E. Cain
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development |
C. Fogarty
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development |
S. Connell
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development |
M. Malarkey
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
N. Terwiesch/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
D. Walkush
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team |
T. Weil
|
|
|||
24B | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV) | 28 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
J. Grady
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
T. Shanahan
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Kimrey
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
J. Cepis
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing |
F. Kassell
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School |
W. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School |
J. Curran
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School |
R. Hall
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
A. Wirtel
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
E. Hanley
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Wysolovski
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
E. Seidner
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Crocco
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
J. McNicholas
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club |
|
||||
Row New York - Queens |
F. Salas
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
L. Lambropoulos
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy |
E. Rusk
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
S. Lieberman
|
|
|||
TBC Racing |
A. Jones
|
|
|||
The Haverford School |
|
||||
The Haverford School |
|
||||
The Shipley School |
M. Sherman
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
F. Holovacs
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
M. Eagan
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
W. KANE/
|
|
|||
24C | 8:50 AM | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 24 |
||
24D | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV) | 13 |
|||
24E | 9:05 AM | The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 13 |
||
24F | The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 11 |
|||
25A | 9:20 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 69 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Theodore/J. Ouwerkerk/D. Mutascio/D. Bartlett/K. Pang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
B. Jablonski/P. Coomer/J. Marengo/E. Waldstein/J. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
A. Ambraziejus/M. Wilson/R. Beeler/C. Bradley/L. Ames (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Doctor/E. Walters/L. Walters/R. Straub/L. Stratton-Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Konrad/A. Shahi/J. Hickman/T. Guardia/B. Spindler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
S. Lenahan/C. Barricelle/K. Malloy/T. Yu/M. Sweeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
E. Wicks/L. Lukenda/B. Vastola/R. Guerrera/F. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
|
||||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Carvalho/D. Fox/J. Filano/J. Reid/B. Wieand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. French/T. Fan/J. Akhbari/R. Wilkinson/R. Roksvold (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
M. Sloan/C. Lucian/E. McWithey/M. Hunt/L. Burger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
T. Nerveza/B. Minton/C. Monahan/N. Kern/M. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
E. Mortati/P. Rice/M. Mostafa/T. D'Arpino/J. Kelso (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Rebillard/J. Pusey/O. Maier/N. Peyton/S. Kresge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (A) |
K. Kay/J. Perda/N. Quelle/K. Kersanskas/J. Gaggini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
J. Roberts/A. Thomas/A. Khlopin/M. LesStrang/J. Carluccio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
A. Papadopoulos/M. Naumann/G. Rudolfs/O. White/C. Roser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
R. Falcione/M. Moskovitz/J. Passarella/F. McNamara/J. Hoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Martin/S. Turner/L. NELSON/Z. Chulik/J. Markowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
S. Donohue/J. Zampirri/A. Cancelliere/J. Boyle/G. Bautz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
C. Donnelly/N. Calbo/L. McDermott/O. O'Meara/J. Kramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Klein/S. Murrell/R. Hagerty/S. Kendrick/F. Garland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun Rowing Association (A) |
M. Leon/C. Rabena/J. Pathammavong/C. Walker/L. Sanger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Canino/M. khalifa/B. Weisberg/A. Hom/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
P. Cornelius/w. li/M. Rust/O. Finlay/I. Guerrero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
H. Seidman/B. Lilly/C. Shiels/M. Montoni/J. Geller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
N. Kniesly/W. Holmes/J. Lurvey/B. Bosse/O. Fogarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Lyons/Z. Taylor/G. McNicholas/C. Atillasoy/E. Bond (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
R. Klodoski/G. Moroney/D. Rigby/J. Pinsly/M. Rongetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
L. Pusic/C. Garcia/J. Rodriguez/F. Diaz/B. Guzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
R. SANDERS/L. Cusack/t. ryals/W. Durban/N. Cleri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
T. Cvik/C. Marston/L. Tufaro/P. mastellone/A. Angelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. DiMarino/H. LaGatta/M. Van Buskirk/A. Laberee/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
C. Sorrell/P. Micara/J. Kosak/A. Roselli/N. Martens (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
G. Wexler/C. Ward/P. Hull/J. Rathgeber/C. Willens (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
E. Geiger/A. McGuigan/P. Gerlach/C. Sergi/C. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
I. Fitzsimons/b. doman/W. Darling/M. Rahtz/L. McBride (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
J. Wray/S. Madden/S. Pardo/B. Vacher/H. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
|
||||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
C. Gruber/T. Scholtz/D. Piccinich/P. Collins/D. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Williamson/G. Gorman/J. Binder/D. Flogaus/N. Donahue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (B) |
M. McGee/N. Kuranda/I. Leissner/J. Luck/C. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
S. Kenney/G. Johnson/B. Hampton/W. Acken/W. Dempsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (B) |
P. Rogers/C. Feeley/D. Berard/K. stewart/Z. Shieh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederick Gunn School (B) |
R. Kmeta-Suarez/M. Vogtland/N. Franz/W. O'Connor/J. Sittler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (B) |
W. Leslie/M. Dommel/H. Kiley/J. Howland/J. Jaicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (B) |
C. Newberg/N. Lee/N. Kellogg/b. scott/W. Newberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (B) |
A. Danna/R. Danastorg/T. Geib/A. Dattilo/S. Hicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (B) |
D. Gwadz/I. Conway/M. Socolovsky/E. Prince/N. Facchinato-Sitja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
G. Menke/R. Muni/L. Chan/I. Khalifa/A. Panzone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
A. Testa/T. Probst/Z. Rizzuto-Flancbaum/J. Trapp/M. Kaushik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
|
||||
The Lawrenceville School (B) |
J. Rotenberg/F. Serena di Lapigio/M. Lewis Williams/J. Cisneros/B. Getz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
S. Donaldson/S. Fisher/S. Curry/A. Dunkley/O. Filandro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (C) |
K. Wicklund/P. Hegel/T. O'Boyle/P. Piperno/D. Marcano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (C) |
C. Morrison/C. Glennon/C. Dent/R. Sobolewski/A. Jopeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (D) |
M. Mojares/A. Baker/J. Memon/V. Kiechlin/W. Petersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
25B | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 59 |
|||
26A | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 15 |
||
26B | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 3 |
|||
26C | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
26D | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 1 |
|||
26E | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 26 |
|||
26F | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 8 |
|||
26G | Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 23 |
|||
26H | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60 | 9 |
|||
27A | 10:20 AM | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 17 |
||
27B | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 21 |
|||
28A | 10:40 AM | Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 52 |
||
28B | Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 43 |
|||
29A | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
29B | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 0 |
|||
29C | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
29D | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 0 |
|||
29E | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
29F | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 7 |
|||
29G | Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 9 |
|||
29H | Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 0 |
|||
30A | 11:30 AM | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 23 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
M. Dain/J. Irving/J. Grady/T. Sanabria
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Vukasinovic/B. Jancso-Szabo/I. Grenville/L. Foyle/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
A. McElwee/M. McMenamin/A. Pietrewicz/C. Boyle
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
A. Cosentino/M. Greene/N. Janne/G. Morris
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. Kimrey/D. Nielson/L. Iacovelli/J. Cepis
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
V. Fitzpatrick/A. Cronin/M. Weller/J. Savell
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
D. Wakeley/A. Johnson/J. Haigh/N. McHugh
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Keenan/A. Quintiliani/B. Mankowski/A. Wirtel
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. McGlinn/D. Brady/C. Lauder/C. Franck
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Pani/A. Bondorowsky/M. Sachs/J. Richardson Santiago
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Karen/A. Zimny/E. Hanley/K. Dworak
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
N. Karabanov/T. Killian/D. Weston/A. Michailoff
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
R. Krappe/J. Polverari/I. Almogy/I. Aweeka
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Rostek/A. Feteira/W. Grippi/R. Almond
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
J. Chan/E. Anthony/K. Simon/T. Scarpa
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
G. Angiola/T. Tighelaar/S. McMenamin/I. Hedin
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Mahon/D. Scheatzle/J. Hopeman/S. Lieberman
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
|
||||
The Haverford School (A) |
|
||||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A) |
K. Markovic/E. Gieske/S. Williams/C. Ledwith
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Mezzomo/C. Heyder/E. Brunt/J. Fritz
|
|
|||
30B | Mens High School Quads (JV) | 22 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
A. Shatouhy/E. Gabriele/j. hoffman/T. Yadali
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rockley/S. Steen/P. Janes/E. Bowman/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
s. lay/j. monahan/J. Spearman/H. Kaminski
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Aborde/M. Serafin/R. Benedict/W. LaMotta
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Weaver/T. Burnham/J. Mallgrave/J. Reinert
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Mills/J. Lanzilotta/J. O'Brien/H. Roeer
|
|
|||
Loudoun Rowing Association (A) |
C. Rabena/M. Leon/J. Pathammavong/C. Walker
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
M. Paolazzi/S. Cappuccino/T. Yamout/B. Monteiro
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
G. Kingsley/d. george/E. Whalen/A. Kelly
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
B. An/L. An/R. Schierle/N. Sharma
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
A. Lissinna/K. Lissinna/J. Chan/M. Samuel
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
|
||||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Sherman/Z. Abood-Bieber/M. Hamilton/A. Bailey
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
T. Montgomery/A. Saladucha/D. Johnson/S. Rivero
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Murphy/J. Schoen/M. Grossman/D. Peterson
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B) |
K. Okamura/G. Martinez/D. Yang/D. Park
|
|
|||
30C | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 33 |
|||
30D | 12:00 PM | Womens High School Quads (JV) | 20 |
||
31A | Mixed Championship Doubles | 4 |
|||
31B | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
|||
31C | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
31D | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
31E | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 12 |
|||
32A | 12:10 PM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 51 |
||
32B | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 50 |
|||
32C | 12:50 PM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 27 |
||
32D | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 31 |
|||
33A | 1:50 PM | Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 68 |
||
33B | Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 48 |
|||
34A | 2:20 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 36 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
M. Dain/T. Sanabria
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
B. Jancso-Szabo/I. Grenville/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
J. Bucko/Y. Gilad
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
M. Kane/J. Cepis
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
X. McCall/O. Muwwakkil III
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
P. Eells/F. Bruzek
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
E. Hack/V. Butler
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
J. Louser/m. hubbard
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Sandroni/J. Wright
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Martino/W. Neunson
|
|
|||
Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kutz/S. Lynett
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. buchan/B. McGettigan
|
|
|||
Jordan Lake Rowing Club (A) |
M. Sanguily/N. Wirth
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Brown/D. Sprawka
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
A. Zimny/K. Dworak
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
E. Wolff/M. Pagliara
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Karen/T. Chabowski
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
D. Tahbaz/G. de Lasa
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
R. Krappe/J. Polverari
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
J. Ciardiello/G. Littman
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
L. Cusack/R. SANDERS
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Fama/T. Hunt
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. DeGregorio/D. Scheatzle
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rahtz/I. Fitzsimons
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
|
||||
The Haverford School (A) |
T. Scheuritzel/T. Russell
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
B. MacDonald/C. Lawler
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A) |
K. Wiley/S. Nalbone
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
W. Friedrich/J. O'Keefe
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
K. Slusarczyk/J. Russo
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Walkush/N. Terwiesch/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
I. Almogy/I. Aweeka
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B) |
R. Molsbergen/W. Zhao
|
|
|||
34B | Mens High School Doubles (JV) | 29 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
E. Gabriele/M. Shadick
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Vukasinovic/L. Foyle/
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
T. Filip/E. Matos
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
W. Hoffman/J. Curran
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
E. Hanley/F. Skulimowski
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Varela/J. Mejia
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Robbins/J. Kroell
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Palmer/A. douglas/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
L. An/B. An
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
t. ryals/W. Durban
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. O'Neill/J. Raab
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
G. Angiola/E. Anthony
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
T. Tighelaar/S. McMenamin
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Mahon/J. Hopeman
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
H. Baker/R. Stack
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
|
||||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Milkman/M. Groshens/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Carmona/D. Lerner
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Waldhof/D. Wierzbicki/
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
R. Schierle/N. Sharma
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
T. Aly/M. Song
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
H. Terry/A. Rocca/
|
|
|||
Pegasus Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (C) |
H. Jervis/H. Ellinger
|
|
|||
34C | 2:40 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 40 |
||
34D | Womens High School Doubles (JV) | 30 |
|||
35A | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
35B | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
35C | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 6 |
|||
35D | Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 9 |
|||
36A | 3:30 PM | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
36B | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
36C | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
36D | Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
37A | 3:45 PM | Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 68 |
||
37B | Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 47 |
|||
38A | 4:15 PM | Mixed Championship Quads | 2 |
||
38B | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
|||
38C | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
38D | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
38E | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change