Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 28, 2017 To Oct 29, 2017
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 28, 2017 | |||||
NOTE: | Please note this is a provisional schedule -- | ||||
event times are tentative and subject to change. | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Adaptive/Inclusion 2x (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS Athletes) | 5 |
||
01B | 8:00 AM | Adaptive TA 2x (USRowing Classified TA (PR 2) Athletes) | 1 |
||
02A | 8:30 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 9 |
||
02B | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 23 |
|||
03A | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 6 |
||
03B | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 2 |
|||
04A | 8:50 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 18 |
||
04B | 9:05 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 25 |
||
05A | 9:20 AM | Father/Son Doubles - NEW | 12 |
||
05B | Father/Daughter Doubles - NEW | 8 |
|||
05C | 9:30 AM | Mother/Son Doubles - NEW | 1 |
||
05D | Mother/Daughter Doubles- NEW | 2 |
|||
06A | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 10 |
||
06B | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
06C | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
06D | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 4 |
|||
07A | 9:50 AM | Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox - NEW | 4 |
||
07B | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
|||
07C | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
07D | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 15 |
|||
07E | Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 4 |
|||
08A | 10:15 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 37 |
||
08B | 10:35 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 44 |
||
09A | 11:00 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 26 |
||
09B | 11:30 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 33 |
||
10A | 11:50 AM | Mens Alumni Quads | 3 |
||
10B | Womens Alumni Quads | 1 |
|||
11A | Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 9 |
|||
Army Rowing Association (A) |
R. McClintock/J. Montanari/T. Schnack/T. Babbitt/H. Fusselman (Cox)
|
25.0 (44)
|
|||
Army Rowing Association (A) |
R. Beale/R. Davis/W. Barker/P. Linford/A. Appel (Cox)
|
10.5 (38)
|
|||
College Boat Club (A) |
E. Sezgen/N. Mihalich/S. Shepherd/A. Chan/l. he (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Drexel Rowing Alumni (A) |
T. Markham Foulds/G. Twardy/I. Krakic/J. Masgai/A. Abanto (Cox)
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Case/S. Waters/J. Boehm/J. Bellesheim/D. Norris (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
F. Cortes/W. Hiller/R. Victorio/B. Villaruel/V. Granados (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
P. phil/A. Cook/J. Bob/K. Pete/G. Gary (Cox)
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A) |
S. Stroebel/C. Greenbaum/N. Krump/A. Belyakov/M. Welch (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Yale Grad Crew (A) |
D. O'Connell/B. Gitlin/J. Guba/J. Stöckmann/S. Doran (Cox)
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
11B | Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 5 |
|||
12A | 1:00 PM | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles | 41 |
||
12B | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles | 15 |
|||
12C | 1:20 PM | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles | 31 |
||
12D | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles | 12 |
|||
13A | 1:40 PM | Mens Club Championship Eights | 40 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
W. Gore/A. Zook/P. Constantino/R. Jones/J. Christ/J. Franek/R. Weeks/D. Shackelford/L. Roman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
A. Stonnington/T. Marth/M. Pallotta/D. LaFata/J. Leasure/A. Herman/R. Wang/R. McSherry/C. Berlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
College Boat Club (A) |
D. Beery/E. Winstead/G. Miller/J. Watkins/J. Marcon/J. Gillis/L. Katolik/S. Gallagher/A. Olijnyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
D. Vracevic/B. Lee/L. Bulic/Y. Yenen/R. Gasparini/A. Tengdin/B. Rosicky/J. Terek/H. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
C. Stewart/R. Rimmele/J. Grimm/C. Gough/L. Damjan/J. Howley/J. Clark/J. Purtill jr/M. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
R. Gottberg/E. Glavin/Z. Markovich/F. Kosarek/m. Silverstein/D. Zhu/A. Shang/M. Keep/S. Pogrebivsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
K. Tyrrell/A. Pollini/H. Tsavaris/S. Altier/J. Delara/O. Hickey/M. Cerutti/G. Makris/H. Kurihara (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
S. Hyland/A. Molloy/L. Grattan/T. Hirn/J. Jarvis/H. Karlin/B. Carroll/B. Schneider/T. Shemesh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
C. Coffeen/D. Smith/S. Parsons/S. Nicodemo/N. Coury/P. Portela Lomba/J. Cannon/G. Inglima/M. Cooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Hamilton College (A) |
G. Kiefaber/T. Pfeiffer/H. Thomas/H. Potter/C. Berry-Toon/T. Marsh/E. Fischer/J. Hollenberg/H. Raphael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
J. Bauer/J. Brownell/C. Carstensen/P. Drummond/B. James/K. Kane/K. MENNA/v. roca/C. Capozzola (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
Z. Ballard/K. Roller/W. Curtis/J. Brooks/R. Kearney/D. Mennillo/J. McCormick/K. Tryon/J. Syed (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
N. Kagel/R. Lewis/K. Perry/J. Leonetti/A. Merendino/D. Hill/S. Glover/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Syed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
M. McNutt/N. Fowler/D. Hanke/R. Coulson/T. Coffman/D. Pallotta/S. Murphy/C. Verhoog/A. Nagurney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
G. Rubio/J. Dougherty/R. Brown/p. mcguigan/S. Mollahan/R. Morales/C. Kaloudis/P. Tomaszewski/Z. Pepper (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
J. Day/S. Daich/Z. Charlton/J. Maloney/C. DeLeo/T. Kim/J. Arora/M. Chakravarti/C. Cummins (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A) |
A. Buehlmann/C. Cowan/D. Malzahn/J. Pecoraro/J. MacMorris/J. Garabedian/R. Mikesh/R. Gaunay/M. Rys (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
J. Hawkins/D. Gee/C. Seabrook/A. O'Connor/J. Aikens/J. Sullivan/M. Geoghegan/J. Hammerstedt/A. Galimi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (A) |
J. Cirillo/C. Kroh/B. Lee/S. Tulley/C. Burke/H. Ratcliffe/S. Sutton/B. Davidson/K. Naumann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University (A) |
I. Reilly/G. Minnium/L. Bishop/J. Hutter/O. Blaschak/J. Klein/D. Leonardi/P. Kammar/K. Weins (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
J. Brookhart/A. Niedbala/A. Betts/E. Boisse/M. Brachmann/I. Hopper/L. Hutson/C. Rivera/A. Dahill-Baue (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
G. Hall/P. Riley/D. Schell/B. Savidge/B. Rossignol/J. O'Neill/G. Bowling/R. Applin/C. Tanega (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
O. Bennett/P. Johnson/N. Virovoy/J. Razzi/D. McCarthy/J. Pfander/E. Montreuil/T. Patterson/N. Appelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
N. Emms/C. Silva/B. Hanson/A. Barnish/A. Stengle/D. Theiss/C. Levine/W. Schmidt/B. Bruno (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
B. Luksik/P. Regina/A. Black/D. Williams/B. Aston/Z. Sebastian/P. Tomkiewicz/J. Lausch/C. Conte (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
D. Weihs/C. Heimberg/S. Simko/W. Thompson/C. Thompson/J. Kyne/S. Allen/C. Burke/P. Risberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
S. Brush/J. Meehan/B. Moy/K. Bosse/C. Stahl/S. Dineen/M. Planchon/M. Wood/T. Strosser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sullivan/W. Marvin/S. Clancy/N. Burns/M. You/A. Maxwell/W. Curtis/N. Madigan/A. DelleDonne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (B) |
P. Long/J. Koenigsberg/C. Daugherty/D. Ragland/G. Vorwerk/T. Lanphier/A. Seel/M. Birosak/P. Hamilton (Cox)
|
|
|||
College Boat Club (B) |
C. Overing/G. Rauscher II/M. Guerrieri/M. Guerrieri/P. Falcigno/L. Goettner/R. Steiner/N. Tripician/M. Lehman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (B) |
A. Williams/J. Best/R. Fucetola/G. Bentz/A. Fernandez/M. Reilly/N. Arner/D. Regodic/T. Rennar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (B) |
J. Jobling/A. Vorrath/W. Grimes/P. Gow/P. Esty/F. Sherrod/F. Pollevick/N. Silvestri/R. Arrington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona University (B) |
N. Veiga/R. Tamburino/T. Strowbridge/R. Soondar/P. Scollan/A. Scimeca/F. Ruvolo/T. Reynolds/L. Vieweg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (B) |
S. Abramsky/S. Weissman/J. Levy/B. Prevoznak/A. Battisti/L. Mungovan/A. Brown/B. McKenna/D. Norton (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
D. Franke/M. White/T. Mcguane/J. Thompson/M. Thompson/J. Kachel/H. Beckmeyer/T. Palmeri/C. McDonnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B) |
Z. Brigham/W. Daniels/B. Ragan/M. Rosenberg/J. Mihalcik/S. Bruno/J. Guillen-Blanford/J. Skimmons/A. Laskowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (B) |
J. Laptin/r. telesca/G. Read/L. Mersky/W. Purtill/A. Lyman/I. Clemens/M. Grant/D. Michelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (B) |
L. Nordin/T. Rodriguez/A. Petitt/A. Armanca/R. Dubas/A. Wowk/J. Massey/E. Argudo/C. Joslin (Cox)
|
|
|||
13B | 1:55 PM | Womens Club Championship Eights | 46 |
||
14A | 2:15 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
14B | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
14C | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
14D | Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 4 |
|||
15A | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
15B | Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
15C | Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs) | 13 |
|||
15D | Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
16A | 2:45 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
16B | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
16C | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
16D | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 19 |
|||
17A | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
17B | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
17C | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
17D | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
18A | 3:15 PM | Mens Championship Doubles | 12 |
||
18B | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 4 |
|||
18C | Womens Championship Doubles | 9 |
|||
18D | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 2 |
|||
19A | 3:30 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 12 |
||
19B | Mens Light Championship Eights | 2 |
|||
19C | 3:50 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 13 |
||
19D | Womens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
20A | 4:10 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 5 |
||
20B | Womens Championship Quads | 4 |
|||
21A | 4:30 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 21 |
||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
0.7 (30)
|
||||
Charlottesville Postal Workers Rowing Club (A) |
J. Heuisler/D. Bertelli/M. Blanchette/C. Tolsdorf/F. Markey/D. Najjum/C. Lingan/C. Kwalwasser/J. Filby (Cox)
|
15.7 (41)
|
|||
College Boat Club (A) |
A. Voss/M. MacNabb/P. Ciullo/B. Makarenko/D. Mannion/R. Taras/M. Crump/k. chang/L. He (Cox)
|
0.3 (29)
|
|||
Drexel Rowing Alumni (A) |
T. Markham Foulds/I. Krakic/J. Masgai/G. Twardy/M. Gehret/B. McCabe/W. Cartwright/D. Dollin/c. henderson (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Bonner Alumni (A) |
J. McLaughlin/R. Hneleski/m. kirwan/C. Whitehead/C. Hoey/C. O'Brian/T. Mascitelli/L. Connor/M. Cipollone (Cox)/
|
20.5 (43)
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
P. Keith/C. Mathieu/J. Krajewski/J. Absher/A. Roberts/J. Lawrence/V. Merrick/P. Grace/J. Carlson (Cox)
|
1.3 (31)
|
|||
Greyhound Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hughes/S. McKiernan/G. Lange/R. Stone/M. Hastings/W. Waldron/J. Hughes/P. Rufo/L. Ochs (Cox)/
|
20.5 (43)
|
|||
Hamilton College Alumni (A) |
P. Ewing/C. Visentin/G. Meglis/R. DeGrazia/A. Whiteman/P. Lewis/A. Geiduschek/D. Jackson/R. Bottini (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Cellucci/L. Jones/B. McPhilemy/K. Abbey/S. Lindsay/D. Kilpatrick/M. Wachlin/M. Schiavo/S. Avellino (Cox)
|
15.7 (41)
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Scheuritzel/J. Malumed/E. Malumed/J. Stephanik/J. McMichael/G. Adams/W. Ulrich/C. Adams/C. Ulrich (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
S. McGuinn/B. Joyce/J. McGinniss/D. McGuinn/S. Stocks/T. Kilian/P. Buckley/A. Edelman/M. McCann (Cox)
|
8.0 (37)
|
|||
Composite: University Barge, Penn Alumni (A) |
J. Basinski/H. GREENBERG/H. Bodek/P. McGrath/B. Mastalski/C. Morris/R. Steiner/A. Robinson/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
134.5 (68)
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
A. Bowers/M. McGowan/M. Healy/A. Woodward/J. Hreben/P. McElhone/C. Phillips/D. Benson/R. Power (Cox)
|
13.5 (40)
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
J. Purman/R. Hilker/D. Nieves/W. Roman/F. Vandal/A. Craig/D. McCole/D. Fitzpatrick/J. Pfander (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Alumni (A) |
A. Cook/P. Pietra/R. Wegryn/r. Johnson/C. Kaufmann/C. Seybolt/T. Barron/E. Ryan/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
81.9 (59)
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
A. Neri/T. Phillips/M. McCarthy/A. Belack/M. Zborowski/M. Valazza/C. Vergilio/J. Kraus/B. Dorenkott (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Georgetown University (B) |
P. Horvat/F. Smith/M. Allen/c. walsh/P. Heifetz/D. Loomis/P. Foley/b. isdaner/V. Puma (Cox)
|
87.1 (60)
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
J. Fallon/D. Coleman/R. Kirlin/J. Fenningham/T. Spell/M. Santoro/M. Quinn/K. Kennedy/C. Koob (Cox)
|
1.3 (31)
|
|||
Georgetown University (C) |
M. Fergueson/J. Quinn/C. Walter/A. DiSciullo/F. Previti/M. Driscoll/F. Folz/P. McGrath/J. Arsdale (Cox)
|
72.0 (57)
|
|||
Composite: Viking, Navy Masters (C) |
38.7 (49)
|
||||
La Salle College High School (H) |
J. Schaffer/G. Sciolla/B. Matalski/B. Smith/M. Fitzgibbons/B. Ellis/P. Laskow/B. Cody/M. Stickley (Cox)
|
141.1 (69)
|
|||
21B | Mixed Alumni Eights | 3 |
|||
21C | Womens Alumni Eights | 16 |
|||
21D | Corporate Challenge | 2 |
|||
Sunday, October 29, 2017 | |||||
NOTE | Events 19A - 19F are for USRowing | ||||
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline) | |||||
22A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 3 |
||
22B | Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 6 |
|||
22C | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 3 |
|||
22D | Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 4 |
|||
22E | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 3 |
|||
22F | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 5 |
|||
23A | 8:20 AM | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 20 |
||
23B | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 19 |
|||
24A | 8:35 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity) | 56 |
||
24B | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV) | 28 |
|||
24C | 8:50 AM | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 24 |
||
24D | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV) | 13 |
|||
24E | 9:05 AM | The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 13 |
||
24F | The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 11 |
|||
25A | 9:20 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 69 |
||
25B | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 59 |
|||
26A | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 15 |
||
26B | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 3 |
|||
26C | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
26D | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 1 |
|||
26E | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 26 |
|||
26F | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 8 |
|||
26G | Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 23 |
|||
26H | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60 | 9 |
|||
27A | 10:20 AM | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 17 |
||
27B | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 21 |
|||
28A | 10:40 AM | Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 52 |
||
28B | Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 43 |
|||
29A | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
29B | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 0 |
|||
29C | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
29D | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 0 |
|||
29E | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
29F | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 7 |
|||
29G | Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 9 |
|||
29H | Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 0 |
|||
30A | 11:30 AM | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 23 |
||
30B | Mens High School Quads (JV) | 22 |
|||
30C | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 33 |
|||
30D | 12:00 PM | Womens High School Quads (JV) | 20 |
||
31A | Mixed Championship Doubles | 4 |
|||
31B | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
|||
31C | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
31D | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
31E | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 12 |
|||
32A | 12:10 PM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 51 |
||
32B | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 50 |
|||
32C | 12:50 PM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 27 |
||
32D | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 31 |
|||
33A | 1:50 PM | Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 68 |
||
33B | Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 48 |
|||
34A | 2:20 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 36 |
||
34B | Mens High School Doubles (JV) | 29 |
|||
34C | 2:40 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 40 |
||
34D | Womens High School Doubles (JV) | 30 |
|||
35A | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
35B | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
35C | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 6 |
|||
35D | Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 9 |
|||
36A | 3:30 PM | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
36B | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 3 |
|||
36C | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
36D | Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
37A | 3:45 PM | Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 68 |
||
37B | Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 47 |
|||
38A | 4:15 PM | Mixed Championship Quads | 2 |
||
38B | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
|||
38C | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
38D | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
38E | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change