USRowing NE/Mid-Atlantic Masters Championships
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2017 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 8, 2017 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+ | 0 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters D-E 8+ | 5 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x | 2 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters E-F 1x | 2 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
S. Witte
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Hermans
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
5 | Womens Masters C-D 1x | 5 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters AA-C 4+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters G-J 1x | 1 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters AA-D 2x | 4 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x | 3 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
S. Klein
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
B. Harling
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. |
S. Rooney
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
10 | Mens Masters F-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Riverside (A) |
S. Hamilton/J. Saxelby/O. Simanovsky/J. Lambert/C. Hanlon (Cox)
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
L. Haberman/C. Miller/L. Seyler/S. Pape/C. Velez (Cox)
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
G. Barnes/E. Cook/J. Yasaitis/J. Owens/H. Couture (Cox)
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
11 | Mens Masters C-D 1x | 10 |
|||
Baboosic Lake Rowing Club |
J. Kaveney
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
G. Myhr
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
L. Floyd/
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
J. Nelson
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
S. Hornney
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
J. Moss
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
Z. DePace
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
N. Fay
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
P. Riordan
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
E. Demetriou
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
12 | Mixed Masters E-J 2x | 2 |
|||
13 | Mixed Masters AA-D 2x | 4 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters D-E 8+ | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+ | 0 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters E-J 4x | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters AA-C 8+ | 2 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters E-F 1x | 7 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Randle
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club |
G. Bickford
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
s. bedford
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
e. geyh
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
B. Hannon
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
B. Schneider
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. O'Brien
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
20 | Mens Masters G-J 1x | 8 |
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club |
M. Shields
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
R. Lee
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
S. Hamilton
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
H. Spurway
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing |
B. LePard
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
T. Wheatley
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Portland Community Rowing Association |
A. Gilman
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
P. Billings/
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
21 | Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x | 4 |
|||
22 | Womens Masters F-J 4+ | 0 |
|||
23 | Mixed Masters AA-D 4x | 5 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x | 1 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
N. Strom/S. Klein/
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
25 | Womens Masters E-J 2x | 1 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters D-E 4+ | 6 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+ | 1 |
|||
28 | Mens Masters AA-B 1x | 0 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters AA-C 8+ | 3 |
|||
30 | Mixed Masters E-J 4x | 0 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters D-E 8+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters AA-D 4x | 2 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters E-J 2x | 5 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters F-J 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters AA-B 1x | 5 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters AA-D 4x | 3 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x | 1 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
N. Strom
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
38 | Womens Masters D-E 4+ | 6 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x | 0 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters AA-J 2- | 1 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters AA-C 4+ | 7 |
|||
42 | Mixed Masters E-J 4+ | 0 |
|||
43 | Mens Masters E-J 4x | 5 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
S. Hamilton/O. Simanovsky/J. Randle/S. Timpany
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Lynch/D. Stevenson/A. Milia/J. Senner
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Ewing/C. King/J. Stone/P. Donohue
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Tracey/A. O'Brien/J. Yasaitis/C. Harrigan
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
M. Stafford/T. Denny/T. Cox/D. Haedrich
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
44 | Womens Masters AA-D 2x | 5 |
|||
45 | Mixed Masters AA-C 8+ | 2 |
|||
46 | Womens Masters F-J 8+ | 1 |
|||
47 | Mixed Masters AA-D 4+ | 3 |
|||
48 | Mens Masters AA-J 2- | 9 |
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Riverside (A) |
J. Saxelby/J. Lambert
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Donohue/J. Stone
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hornney/M. Totta
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. DeSantis/T. Raymond
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Craft/E. Cook
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
J. Owens/E. Frankenberry
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (C) |
G. Milne/C. Harrigan
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (D) |
D. Jenkins/C. Levy
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (E) |
M. Schonewald/A. O'Brien
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
49 | Womens Masters AA-J Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
50 | Mixed Masters F-J 8+ | 0 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters AS 1x | 0 |
|||
52 | Womens Masters AS 1x | 0 |
|||
53 | Mixed Masters LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
54 | Mixed Masters TA 2x | 0 |
|||
55 | Mixed Masters LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
56 | Mixed Masters AS 2x | 0 |
|||
57 | Mixed Masters Inclusive LTA 4+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change