USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 12, 2017 To Jul 16, 2017
- sprint
- Harsha Lake
- Bethel, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2017 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, July 12, 2017 | |||||
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS. | |||||
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Wednesday, July 12th & Thursday, July 13th | |||||
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Friday, July 14th & Saturday, July 15th | |||||
1 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 18 |
|||
2 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 66 |
||
3 | Mens U19 4x | 31 |
|||
4 | Mens Elite/Senior 1x | 28 |
|||
5 | Womens Elite/Senior 2- | 7 |
|||
6 | WU192x | Womens U19 2x | 66 |
||
7 | Womens Elite/Senior 2x | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 28 |
|||
9 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 50 |
||
10 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 14 |
|||
11 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 7 |
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, RowHouse (A) |
N. Sanchez/A. Loy/L. Zumpano/N. Cordoves
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
p. ragland/r. wise/K. Hellerstedt/D. Bakke
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
D. Dalpedri/M. Pirie/J. Montano/N. Eastwick
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Sobolewski/A. Thomas/T. Dameris/C. Graff
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
O. Noel/A. Barnes/J. Langelaan/S. Hannon-Kozlowski/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hall/B. Hudson/C. Hawkins/J. Patterson
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Duan/Q. Geczy/J. McCullough/C. Bickhart/
|
|
|||
12 | Womens U19 8+ | 34 |
|||
13 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
14 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 24 |
|||
15 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
16 | Mens U19 4+ | 48 |
|||
17 | Mens Elite/Senior 4+ | 7 |
|||
18 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 14 |
|||
19 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
20 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
21 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 27 |
||
22 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 19 |
|||
23 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 41 |
|||
24 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2- | 5 |
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
T. Renda/T. Wong
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
T. Foster/N. Dawe
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Queenan/C. Bickhart/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (B) |
|
||||
25 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
26 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 17 |
||
27 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 20 |
||
28 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 45 |
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A) |
A. Margotta
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
N. Hannon
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Malbouef
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Boehm
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Zinn
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
D. Koproski
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
A. Loy
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
r. wise
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A) |
C. Lund/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Mendez
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
B. Ptucha
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
L. Degl'Innocenti/
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
S. Long
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
J. Castro
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
D. Chapman
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Thomas
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
J. Meeker
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Cail
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ascoli
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
I. Stone
|
|
|||
The Foundry (A) |
B. Kungl
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
W. Hoyt
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Grieshaber
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
S. Normoyle
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
O. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
p. ragland
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (B) |
A. Martin/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Jensen
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
R. Harding
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
I. Trostle/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
F. Pirie
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
T. Dameris
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
B. Luksik
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
R. Pena
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
F. Berger
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
R. Carpenter
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (C) |
D. Bakke
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (C) |
A. Harkman/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (C) |
A. Siddiqui
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
E. Neault
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (D) |
A. Rosenflanz
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
J. Liu
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (Y) |
P. Tsebro
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 19 |
|||
30 | MU191x | Mens U19 1x | 93 |
||
31 | Womens U19 2- | 48 |
|||
32 | Mens Elite/Senior 4x | 6 |
|||
33 | Womens Elite/Senior 4- | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens Elite/Senior 4- | 5 |
|||
35 | Mens U19 2- | 39 |
|||
36 | WU191x | Womens U19 1x | 67 |
||
37 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
38 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
39 | Mens Elite/Senior 2+ | 0 |
|||
Friday, July 14, 2017 | |||||
Sunday, July 16 | |||||
40 | Womens U19 4x | 35 |
|||
41 | Mens Elite/Senior 2- | 6 |
|||
42 | Womens Elite/Senior 1x | 19 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 14 |
|||
44 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 61 |
||
45 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 38 |
|||
46 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 46 |
||
47 | MU192x | Mens U19 2x | 65 |
||
48 | Mens Elite/Senior 2x | 7 |
|||
49 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 17 |
|||
50 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 21 |
|||
51 | Womens Elite/Senior 8+ | 5 |
|||
52 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 9 |
|||
53 | Mens U19 8+ | 27 |
|||
54 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Massey/N. Hutchins/J. Robison/T. McMullen/T. Wenk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. McDonald/D. Morgenstern/A. Culbert/P. Oyler/M. Meldrim (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
T. Renda/T. Wong/K. Hellerstedt/M. Micatka/B. Pischke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
O. Malle/Z. Heese/J. McDonald/M. Ptucha/B. Garrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: North Jersey, ACRA (A) |
M. Dain/R. Sullivan/T. Sanabria/M. Shadick/G. Kellogg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Martinez/C. Duan/C. Bickhart/C. Gallo/S. Shirol (Cox)
|
|
|||
55 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
56 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 31 |
||
57 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 37 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
J. Grady/T. Sanabria
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A) |
A. Margotta/J. Fallon
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Barnett/P. DiGiovanni
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
N. Hannon/B. Mankowski
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
N. Marchi/D. Fee
|
|
|||
Composite: Greater Dayton, Parkersburg South (A) |
S. Mullins/D. Chapman
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Mason/N. MATEJAK
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Zinn/O. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
T. Brennan/R. Borsy
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
A. Loy/L. Zumpano
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Sanchez/N. Cordoves/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
p. ragland/r. wise
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Mendez/K. Jensen
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
R. Harding/Z. Heese
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
E. Walker/R. Sullivan/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Trentos/B. Hufnagel/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
J. Montano/N. Eastwick
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Amsterdam/E. Neault
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Thomas/R. Sobolewski
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
M. Palacios/S. Stewart
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Strowbridge/P. Collins
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
P. Watson/K. Bowles
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
J. Patterson/B. Hudson
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ascoli/B. Luksik
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
W. Hoyt/R. Pena
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. Horvitz/B. Farnan
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Grieshaber/F. Berger
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
Q. Geczy/J. McCullough/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Marchiony/A. Macklin
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
S. Normoyle/Z. Lewis
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
C. Stich/L. Junkermann
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
E. Leete-Koeckert/R. Carpenter
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
A. Rosenflanz/D. Bakke
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
I. Trostle/L. Degl'Innocenti/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
T. Dameris/C. Graff
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
S. Saveraid/Z. Ramsey
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
T. Ekern/J. Tucker
|
|
|||
58 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
59 | Womens U19 4+ | 58 |
|||
60 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4- | 3 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Nemeh/Z. Wiese/S. Nemeh/S. Malbouef
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
T. Renda/M. Micatka/K. Hellerstedt/T. Wong
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Smith/A. Neils/N. Dawe/T. Foster
|
|
|||
61 | Womens Elite/Senior 4+ | 7 |
|||
62 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 11 |
|||
63 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 29 |
|||
64 | Mens Elite/Senior 8+ | 4 |
|||
65 | Womens Elite/Senior 4x | 4 |
|||
66 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 68 |
|||
67 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 35 |
|||
68 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x | 15 |
|||
69 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2- | 1 |
|||
70 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 26 |
||
71 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 14 |
||
72 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Massey/N. Hutchins/T. McMullen/V. Morrison/J. Robison/A. Sheldon/C. Reid/R. Wenk/T. Wenk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
T. Renda/T. Wong/K. Hellerstedt/D. Bakke/r. wise/M. Micatka/p. ragland/A. Rosenflanz/B. Pischke (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Smith/A. Neils/N. Dawe/Z. Heese/O. Malle/T. Foster/J. McDonald/M. Ptucha/S. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Martinez/N. Pereira/M. Queenan/C. Bickhart/J. McCullough/C. Duan/Q. Geczy/C. Gallo/S. Shirol (Cox)/
|
|
|||
73 | LTA Mixed 4+ | 1 |
|||
74 | TA Mixed 2x | 0 |
|||
75 | AS Mens 1x | 0 |
|||
76 | AS Womens 1x | 0 |
|||
77 | LTA Mixed 2x | 1 |
|||
78 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 4 |
|||
79 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change