USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 12, 2017 To Jul 16, 2017
- sprint
- Harsha Lake
- Bethel, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2017 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, July 12, 2017 | |||||
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS. | |||||
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Wednesday, July 12th & Thursday, July 13th | |||||
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Friday, July 14th & Saturday, July 15th | |||||
1 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 18 |
|||
2 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 66 |
||
3 | Mens U19 4x | 31 |
|||
4 | Mens Elite/Senior 1x | 28 |
|||
5 | Womens Elite/Senior 2- | 7 |
|||
6 | WU192x | Womens U19 2x | 66 |
||
7 | Womens Elite/Senior 2x | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 28 |
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Waterfield/P. Sheppard
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Oldiges/E. Towe
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. CAFFREY/D. Mohn
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Sears/G. Cawi
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
B. Streets/P. Alexander
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Sorensen/V. Mayor/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A) |
|
||||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Connor/J. Arnott
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. Graciano/C. Wiles-Lafayette
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
H. Awmiller/S. Long
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Jankovic/J. MacGregor
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Couwenhoven/A. Williams
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
A. Vazquez/J. Zerbe
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Clark/W. Meeker/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
I. Barrer/J. Fondriest/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
J. Peacock/M. Shaffer
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Petronic/M. DeGregorio
|
|
|||
The Foundry (A) |
M. Trebilcock/B. Kungl
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. Horvitz/B. Farnan
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
L. Rein/S. Neal
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (A) |
K. Schumann/M. Pitchford
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
A. Smith/K. Cronin/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
W. Massimini/C. Lovejoy
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
T. Johnson/M. Scott
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
C. Graff/S. Notarianni
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
P. Espenshade/D. Scheatzle
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (D) |
H. Hervey/J. Young
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (R) |
|
||||
9 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 50 |
||
10 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 14 |
|||
11 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 7 |
|||
12 | Womens U19 8+ | 34 |
|||
13 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
14 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 24 |
|||
15 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
16 | Mens U19 4+ | 48 |
|||
17 | Mens Elite/Senior 4+ | 7 |
|||
18 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 14 |
|||
19 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
20 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
21 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 27 |
||
22 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 19 |
|||
23 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 41 |
|||
24 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2- | 5 |
|||
25 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
26 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 17 |
||
27 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 20 |
||
28 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 45 |
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A) |
A. Margotta
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
N. Hannon
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Malbouef
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Boehm
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Zinn
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
D. Koproski
|
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
A. Loy
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
r. wise
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A) |
C. Lund/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Mendez
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
B. Ptucha
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
L. Degl'Innocenti/
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
S. Long
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
J. Castro
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
D. Chapman
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Thomas
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
J. Meeker
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Cail
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ascoli
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
I. Stone
|
|
|||
The Foundry (A) |
B. Kungl
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
W. Hoyt
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Grieshaber
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
S. Normoyle
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
O. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
p. ragland
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (B) |
A. Martin/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Jensen
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
R. Harding
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
I. Trostle/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
F. Pirie
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
T. Dameris
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
B. Luksik
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B) |
R. Pena
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
F. Berger
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
R. Carpenter
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (C) |
D. Bakke
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (C) |
A. Harkman/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (C) |
A. Siddiqui
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
E. Neault
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (D) |
A. Rosenflanz
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D) |
J. Liu
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (Y) |
P. Tsebro
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 19 |
|||
30 | MU191x | Mens U19 1x | 93 |
||
31 | Womens U19 2- | 48 |
|||
32 | Mens Elite/Senior 4x | 6 |
|||
33 | Womens Elite/Senior 4- | 2 |
|||
34 | Mens Elite/Senior 4- | 5 |
|||
35 | Mens U19 2- | 39 |
|||
36 | WU191x | Womens U19 1x | 67 |
||
37 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
38 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
39 | Mens Elite/Senior 2+ | 0 |
|||
Friday, July 14, 2017 | |||||
Sunday, July 16 | |||||
40 | Womens U19 4x | 35 |
|||
41 | Mens Elite/Senior 2- | 6 |
|||
42 | Womens Elite/Senior 1x | 19 |
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 14 |
|||
44 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 61 |
||
45 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 38 |
|||
46 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 46 |
||
47 | MU192x | Mens U19 2x | 65 |
||
48 | Mens Elite/Senior 2x | 7 |
|||
49 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 17 |
|||
50 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 21 |
|||
51 | Womens Elite/Senior 8+ | 5 |
|||
52 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 9 |
|||
53 | Mens U19 8+ | 27 |
|||
54 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
55 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
56 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 31 |
||
57 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 37 |
|||
58 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
59 | Womens U19 4+ | 58 |
|||
60 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4- | 3 |
|||
61 | Womens Elite/Senior 4+ | 7 |
|||
62 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 11 |
|||
63 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 29 |
|||
64 | Mens Elite/Senior 8+ | 4 |
|||
65 | Womens Elite/Senior 4x | 4 |
|||
66 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 68 |
|||
612 Endurance (A) |
M. Koehler/
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Grupp
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
W. White
|
|
|||
G2 Community Rowing (A) |
M. Bobay
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
P. Sheppard
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Edmundson
|
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club (A) |
F. FUENTES
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Sears
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
P. Alexander
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Legendre
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
V. Mayor
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A) |
A. Scow/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Arnott
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
K. Cardno
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
E. Walker/
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
J. Clark
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A) |
C. Golze
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
H. Awmiller
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Jankovic
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
J. Puzz
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
J. Zerbe
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Olbrys/
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
E. Muhlhauser
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
J. Fondriest
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
W. Bryden
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. DeLeo
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
J. Holdsworth
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Petronic
|
|
|||
The Foundry (A) |
M. Trebilcock
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
G. Eberst
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
L. Rein
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (A) |
E. Cameron
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
L. Connor
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
M. Bardwell
|
|
|||
612 Endurance (B) |
G. Torvik
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
C. Cornillie
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
W. Arndt
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B) |
B. Streets
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (B) |
J. Bierman/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Connor
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City High Performance Center (B) |
G. Overholser
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
E. Hoster
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
M. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
K. Cronin
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Brownell
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
W. Massimini
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
C. Oldiges
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (B) |
A. DeGrado
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
J. CAFFREY
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (C) |
D. Dalpedri
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
E. Neault
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
H. Hervey
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
P. Espenshade
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
S. Neal
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (D) |
C. Jones
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (D) |
S. Notarianni
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (D) |
H. Mahon
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (E) |
E. Smith
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E) |
A. Williams
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (E) |
A. Smith
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (E) |
J. Hopeman
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (F) |
M. Bagale
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (F) |
D. Scheatzle
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (G) |
E. Merida
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (G) |
T. Pritz/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (H) |
J. Montano
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (I) |
R. Robinson
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (R) |
W. Meeker/
|
|
|||
67 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 35 |
|||
68 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x | 15 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Landuyt
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
R. Ujazdowski
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
E. Walker/
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A) |
A. ROUSE
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
J. king
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center (A) |
S. Long
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
D. Chapman
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Liu
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
J. Meeker
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hutz
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Nelson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Hartwick
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City High Performance Center (B) |
C. Bak
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
M. Orzolek
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (Y) |
P. Tsebro
|
|
|||
69 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2- | 1 |
|||
70 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 26 |
||
71 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 14 |
||
72 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
73 | LTA Mixed 4+ | 1 |
|||
74 | TA Mixed 2x | 0 |
|||
75 | AS Mens 1x | 0 |
|||
76 | AS Womens 1x | 0 |
|||
77 | LTA Mixed 2x | 1 |
|||
78 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 4 |
|||
79 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change