OCU Head of the Oklahoma
- Oct 7, 2017 To Oct 8, 2017
- head/sprint
- Downtown, Oklahoma River
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: OKC Riversport
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 7, 2017 | |||||
C/K1 | 10:00 AM | Men's K1, Women's K2, Men's C2, Women's C1 | |||
1a | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
||
1b | 11:00 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
1c | 11:05 AM | Womens Masters 1x AA-D | 10 |
||
1d | 11:05 AM | Womens Masters 1x E-J | 3 |
||
2 | 11:15 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 28 |
||
3 | 11:20 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4x | 10 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
C. Hills/L. Hagge/P. North/E. Beck
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
L. Taten/K. Willems/A. Underdahl/S. Podeszwa
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
E. Walker/B. Moehnke/C. Isac/L. Bonds
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
A. Torrence/J. Trevino/M. Masso/G. Keen/
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
L. KIM/A. Busquets/E. Mcclain/E. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
A. Price/H. Mentgen/V. Barbero/K. Finn
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
L. King/S. Corbett/M. Alvis/C. Cox
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
C. Trevino/H. Soltmann/J. Gartner/S. Glaser/
|
|
|||
4 | 11:30 AM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
5a | 11:45 AM | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
||
5b | 11:45 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 2x | 4 |
||
6 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 13 |
||
7 | 12:00 PM | Womens Youth 1x | 32 |
||
Arkansas Boathouse Club, Inc (A) |
C. Althoff
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
K. Gildersleeve
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
J. Knowles
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
I. Davis
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bogart
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Stublen
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Taylor
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
J. Dolfi
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
L. Howe
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
E. Cole
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
|
||||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Sullins
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
A. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
K. Lay
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
K. Smythe
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
J. Valois
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
L. Brown
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
G. Mahoney
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
S. Lopez
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
|
||||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B) |
S. Talladivedula
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
s. prado
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (C) |
S. Fearon
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (C) |
C. Bremner
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
P. Hinders
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
A. Vandroff
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (D) |
A. Hart
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (D) |
E. Shauf
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D) |
r. mathy
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
A. Long
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (E) |
F. Diamond
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (F) |
P. Hart
|
|
|||
8 | 12:10 PM | Womens Youth Rec 1x | 4 |
||
9 | 12:10 PM | Womens Youth Novice Rec 1x | 4 |
||
10 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
11 | 12:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 19 |
||
12 | 12:40 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
13a | 12:45 PM | Womens Youth 8+ | 13 |
||
13b | 12:45 PM | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
14 | 1:00 PM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 11 |
||
15 | 1:05 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
16 | 1:10 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+ | 6 |
||
17 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+ | 9 |
||
18 | 1:30 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
C/K2 | 1:40 PM | Women's K1, Men's K2, Men's C1, Women's C2 | |||
21a | 2:30 PM | Mens Open 1x | 9 |
||
21b | 2:30 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
21c | 2:35 PM | Mens Masters 1x AA-D | 10 |
||
21d | 2:35 PM | Mens Masters 1x E-J | 11 |
||
22 | 2:45 PM | Womens Youth 4x (Row for the Cure) | 35 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Choat/E. Morales/A. Bonilla/A. Williams
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wilder/M. Zapata/V. Gregory/A. Johnson
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Hammonds/R. Craycroft/J. vanWitzenburg/I. Harrington/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
K. Gildersleeve/S. Dodda/C. Podeszwa/K. Smythe
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
J. Valois/F. Diamond/A. Glasgow/J. Knowles
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
M. Larkin/K. Brock/M. Shaneyfelt/L. Baldwin
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lafferty/R. Junge/D. Flanigan/E. Calvert
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Brenner/S. Ferguson/H. Ondak/A. Fall
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
L. Brown/E. Shauf/C. Bremner/J. Dolfi
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
E. Bonham/k. tonsfeldt/t. lee/L. Howe
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
M. Raggio/K. Bridwell/O. Bedford/M. Miller/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Braz/A. Szabo/B. Newcomb/C. Strates
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
|
||||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
G. Poole/V. Williams/M. Sullins/L. Bollinger
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
H. Pujats/T. Martin/A. Gonzalez/S. Gibbs
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
K. Lay/s. prado/A. Furrh/M. Maggio
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
M. Cowser/K. Wolfe/L. Yandell/C. Tong
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
S. Fearon/S. Kelton/A. Hart/N. Diamond
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
L. Garner/K. Arnold/S. Fletcher/A. Worrell
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
Z. McMillan/A. Wilson/B. Hill/H. Holmes
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
L. Carlson/e. rabinovitsz/a. stein/G. Mahoney
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
O. DeNiro/J. Frisch/E. Kennedy/R. Roberts
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
|
||||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B) |
E. Sheumaker/S. Polma/E. Reed/E. Shields
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
S. Linde/B. Scruggs/E. Segrest/E. Hollas
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
R. Soash/R. LACY/A. Serven/K. Warmuth
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
C. Duan/s. murthy/N. Schwartz/A. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
E. Cole/A. Ginsberg-Klemmt/A. Vandroff/S. Lopez
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (C) |
|
||||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C) |
K. Allen-Kettle/A. Johnston/P. Stowers/O. Hudgens
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
S. Sherry/A. Feeley/M. Olstad/K. Purvis
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
G. Miller/K. Bodor/b. picazio/M. Schofield
|
|
|||
23 | 2:50 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4x | 8 |
||
24 | 3:00 PM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ (Row for the Cure) | 9 |
||
25a | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 2x | 8 |
||
25b | 3:15 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 2x | 2 |
||
26 | 3:20 PM | Womens Masters 2x (Row for the Cure) | 13 |
||
27 | 3:30 PM | Mens Youth 1x | 31 |
||
28 | 3:40 PM | Mens Youth Rec 1x | 5 |
||
29 | 3:40 PM | Mens Youth Novice Rec 1x | 3 |
||
30a | 4:00 PM | Men's Open 8+ | 3 |
||
30b | 4:00 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
30c | 4:00 PM | Men's Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
31a | 4:10 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 15 |
||
31b | 4:10 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
32 | 4:20 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ (Row for the Cure) | 32 |
||
33 | 4:25 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
34 | 4:40 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+ | 9 |
||
35 | 4:45 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+ | 9 |
||
36 | 4:50 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
37 | 5:00 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 10 |
||
PM Sprints | 6:50 PM | Saturday OG&E Night Sprints | |||
PC | 6:50 PM | Parent/Child 2x 500m | 6 |
||
2CF | 7:00 PM | Mens Youth 4x 500m C Final | 0 |
||
2PF | 7:10 PM | Mens Youth 4x 500m Petite Final | 0 |
||
1GF | 7:15 PM | Womens Open 1x Grand Final | 4 |
||
2GF | 7:20 PM | Mens Youth 4x 500m Grand Final | 16 |
||
6C/K F | 7:25 PM | Men's Junior K-2 200m | |||
15C/K F | 7:28 PM | Women's Junior K-2/Men's C-2 200m | |||
16C/K F | 7:31 PM | Women's U14 K-1 200m | |||
5GF | 7:35 PM | Mens Open 2x 500m Grand Final | 6 |
||
6GF | 7:40 PM | Men's Masters 2x 500m Grand Final | 4 |
||
WC H1 | 7:45 PM | World Challenge Heat 1 | 0 |
||
WC H2 | 7:50 PM | World Challenge Heat 2 | 0 |
||
11PF | 7:55 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ 500m Petite Final | |||
11GF | 8:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ 500m Grand Final | 12 |
||
13PF | 8:05 PM | Womens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Petite Final | 0 |
||
13GF | 8:10 PM | Womens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Grand Final | 10 |
||
17C/K F | 8:15 PM | Men's Open K-4 200m | |||
18C/K F | 8:18 PM | Women's Junior K-1/Men's Junior C-1 200m | |||
14GF | 8:20 PM | Mens Collegiate 4+ 500m Grand Final | 6 |
||
21GF | 8:25 PM | Mens Open 1x 500m Grand Final | 6 |
||
22CF | 8:30 PM | Womens Youth 4x 500m C Final | 0 |
||
22PF | 8:40 PM | Womens Youth 4x 500m Petite Final | |||
22GF | 8:45 PM | Womens Youth 4x 500m Grand Final | 18 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hudson/N. Ross/J. Bynoe/D. Zubrick
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
K. Gildersleeve/S. Dodda/C. Podeszwa/K. Smythe
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
J. Valois/F. Diamond/A. Glasgow/J. Knowles
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
M. Larkin/K. Brock/M. Shaneyfelt/L. Baldwin
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
D. Flanigan/R. Junge/L. Garner/E. Calvert
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
E. Bonham/k. tonsfeldt/t. lee/L. Howe
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Duan/y. leung/N. Schwartz/A. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
|
||||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Mihm/M. Palmer/S. Lopez/R. Roberts
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
|
||||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
S. Fearon/S. Kelton/A. Hart/N. Diamond
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Lynch/a. naguib/A. Long/M. Klimchuck
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
|
||||
20C/K F | 8:55 PM | Women's Open K-4 200m | |||
21C/K F | 8:58 PM | Men's Junior K-1 200m | |||
9:01 PM | Men's U14 K-1 200m | ||||
25GF | 9:05 PM | Womens Open 2x 500m Grand Final | 6 |
||
26GF | 9:10 PM | Womens Masters 2x 500m Grand Final | 5 |
||
7C/K F | 9:15 PM | Mens Open K-1 200m | |||
8C/K F | 9:17 PM | Women's Open K-1 200m | |||
33GF | 9:20 PM | Mens PR1 Adaptive 1x 500m Grand Final | 0 |
||
33GF | 9:20 PM | Womens PR1 Adaptive 1x 500m Grand Final | 0 |
||
34GF | 9:25 PM | Mens PR2 Adaptive 1x 500m Grand Final | 0 |
||
34GF | 9:25 PM | Womens PR2 Adaptive 1x500m Grand Final | 0 |
||
32PF | 9:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ 500m Petite Final | |||
31PF | 9:35 PM | Mens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Petite Final | 0 |
||
31GF | 9:40 PM | Mens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Grand Final | 12 |
||
WC B | 9:45 PM | World Challenge Petite Final | 0 |
||
WC A | 9:50 PM | World Challenge Grand Final | 0 |
||
32GF | 9:55 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ 500m Grand Final | 11 |
||
30GF | 10:00 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate 8+ 500m Grand Final | 6 |
||
Sunday, October 8, 2017 | |||||
53 | 8:10 AM | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
||
54 | 8:15 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
55 | 8:25 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 17 |
||
56 | 8:30 AM | Womens Open Rec 1x | 1 |
||
57 | 8:30 AM | Womens Open Novice Rec 1x | 1 |
||
58 | 8:40 AM | Womens Open 2- | 33 |
||
59 | 8:50 AM | Mens Youth 2x | 41 |
||
60 | 8:55 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 21 |
||
61 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
62 | 9:20 AM | Womens Youth 4+ | 15 |
||
63 | 9:25 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
||
64 | 9:35 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 4 |
||
65 | 9:35 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
66 | 9:40 AM | Mixed Youth 8+ | 4 |
||
67 | 9:45 AM | Mixed Youth Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
68 | 9:55 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 15 |
||
69 | 10:25 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 22 |
||
70 | 10:35 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
||
71 | 10:45 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 35 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Hammonds/I. Harrington/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
K. Gildersleeve/K. Smythe
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
F. Diamond/A. Glasgow
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Stublen/I. Davis
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
M. Larkin/K. Brock
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
A. Shaneyfelt/M. Shaneyfelt
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Brenner/H. Ondak
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
k. tonsfeldt/G. Mahoney
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
O. Bedford/C. Poteet
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Braz/A. Szabo
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
|
||||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Sullins/V. Williams
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
T. Martin/S. Gibbs
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
K. Lay/s. prado
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
S. Dodda/C. Podeszwa
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
A. Hart/K. Willems
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
S. Ferguson/H. Holmes
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
A. Torrence/M. Masso
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
O. DeNiro/C. Strates
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
|
||||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B) |
L. KIM/A. Rahman
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
K. Allen-Kettle/O. Hudgens
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Founders Rowing Club (C) |
L. Taten/S. Podeszwa
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
A. Wilson/B. Hill
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
M. Palmer/E. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (C) |
E. Reynolds/R. Tharakan
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C) |
A. Furrh/S. Linde
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
C. Lynch/a. naguib
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (E) |
A. Long/M. Klimchuck
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (F) |
A. Steinwachs/a. seyer
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (G) |
M. Schofield/b. picazio
|
|
|||
72 | 10:55 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 37 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Silverman/C. Evans
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
P. Guerrero/C. Zhang
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
R. Maitland/R. Richards
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Sipes/G. Cook-Burton/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
J. Knowles/N. Diamond
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
G. Regnier/Z. Leischner
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
Z. McMillan/A. Fall
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
e. rabinovitsz/L. Howe
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
J. Trevino/C. Trevino
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Frisch/B. Newcomb
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
|
||||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
L. Bollinger/S. Talladivedula
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
H. Pujats/E. Shields
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
E. Hollas/M. Maggio
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
S. Fearon/S. Kelton
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
A. Hovermale/L. Feagler
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
E. Bonham/L. Carlson
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
M. Raggio/G. Keen
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
L. Andrews/R. Roberts
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
|
||||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B) |
E. Jones/J. Bollinger
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B) |
K. Motta/A. Price
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
B. Scruggs/E. Segrest
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
s. murthy/t. lee
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (C) |
K. Bridwell/M. Miller
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
S. Mihm/E. Cole
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D) |
a. stein/A. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (D) |
J. Gartner/H. Soltmann
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
M. Crumley/A. Vandroff
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (E) |
C. Duan/N. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (E) |
G. Miller/L. LaCivita
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (F) |
P. Hinders/r. mathy
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (F) |
S. Lopez/A. Ginsberg-Klemmt
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (G) |
K. Bodor/E. Bodor
|
|
|||
73 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
74 | 11:15 AM | Mens Collegiate 1x | 6 |
||
75 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open Rec 1x | 1 |
||
76 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open Novice Rec 1x | 3 |
||
77 | 11:30 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
||
78 | 11:35 AM | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
||
79 | 11:40 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
80 | 11:45 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change