Pittsford Regatta
- May 27, 2017 To May 28, 2017
- sprint
- Schoen Place
- Pittsford, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Pittsford Crew
- 2017 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 27, 2017 | |||||
C&C | 7:30 AM | Coach and Cox meeting for Masters and Scullers | |||
1 | 8:30 AM | Masters Mens 1x | 3 |
||
2 | 8:45 AM | Boys High School 1x | 4 |
||
Bishop Timon High School (A) |
H. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Schulte
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
P. Grobe
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Shafer
|
|
|||
3 | 8:55 AM | Masters Womens 1x | 4 |
||
4 | 9:05 AM | Girls High School 1x | 2 |
||
5 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
6 | 9:25 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
7 | 9:40 AM | Boys High School 2x | 7 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Hetterich/E. Schneider
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Holt/B. Gohl
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Skeele/B. Sovik
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
J. Sutton/S. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
J. Riley/B. KIESER
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
M. Veresko/B. Veresko
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B) |
J. Marang/M. Solazzo
|
|
|||
8 | 9:55 AM | Girls High School 2x | 3 |
||
9 | 10:05 AM | Boys High School 4x | 1 |
||
10 | 10:10 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
11 | 10:15 AM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 3 |
||
12 | 10:20 AM | Mixed Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
13 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters Rec 8+ | 5 |
||
14 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
15 | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
16 | 11:00 AM | Girls High School 4x | 3 |
||
17 | 11:05 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
18 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
19 | 11:15 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
20 | 11:20 AM | Alumni | 3 |
||
afternoon | High School sweep events, Coaches and Coxswain meeting | ||||
21 | NG4B | Scholastic Novice Girls 4+ B | 10 |
||
22 | NB8B | Scholastic Novice Boys 8+ B | 1 |
||
23 | VG4B | Scholastic Varsity Girls 4+ B | 15 |
||
24 | VB8B | Scholastic Varsity Boys 8+ B | 8 |
||
25 | NBLwt8 | Scholastic Novice Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
26 | NGLwt4 | Scholastic Novice Girls Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
27 | VGLwt4 | Scholastic Varsity Girls Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
28 | VBLwt8 | Scholastic Varsity Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
29 | NG4A | Scholastic Novice Girls 4+ A | 9 |
||
30 | NB8A | Scholastic Novice Boys 8+ A | 5 |
||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
J. Pomroy/W. Gleason/C. Luebstorff/A. McGee/T. Marra/C. Granville/Z. Briggs/T. Figenscher/B. Hosford (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
G. Gardinier/R. Crooks/N. Schaertl/O. Baird/J. Ellender/C. Doherty/B. Sanchez/P. Grace/P. Penna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
B. Wise/J. Kweder/N. Spaulding/N. Freeman/I. Baldauf/L. Huang/M. Nguyen/V. Liu/T. Warzynak (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
K. Bagdon/S. Gower/J. Dushane/N. Lennard/O. Othman/L. Kovach/J. Midtskogen/B. Goldberg/A. Sicko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
C. Huang/K. Beck/M. Fabrizio/A. Osgood/N. Kabel/E. Perotti/c. shea/D. High/C. Allison (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | VG4A | Scholastic Varsity Girls 4+ A | 13 |
||
32 | VB8A | Scholastic Varsity Boys 8+ A | 8 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Hetterich/E. Schneider/A. Cheatle/S. Rosenbloom/I. Doctor/E. Walters/L. Walters/R. Straub/R. Foley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
C. Decatur/G. Marteal/C. Grover/A. Raguso/J. Lantz/D. Van Wijk/A. O'Dowd/L. Wiesner/B. Cooke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Carlson/M. Dibble/M. McKee/G. Oakes/P. Harris/A. Laurin/L. White/F. Farrell/J. Dahlgren (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
N. Walsh/j. french/W. Liou/C. Wilt/C. Vangellow/A. Mixon/T. Marotta/N. Matteson/H. Granville (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
P. Grobe/J. Sutton/S. CONNOLLY/J. Marang/M. Stratton/K. Reed/I. Richards/S. O'Connor/A. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
M. Baldwin/M. Dimperio/J. Copfer/Z. Qin/N. Sizov/A. Le/M. Ahrens/B. Rosenthal/J. Zimmerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kimble/T. Smith/C. Sauer/C. Toomey/D. Grifferty/I. Davis/S. Turley/X. Fallone/J. Cashen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
C. Huang/K. Beck/M. Fabrizio/A. Osgood/N. Kabel/E. Perotti/c. shea/D. High/C. Allison (Cox)
|
|
|||
C&C | Sunday Coaches/Coxswain Meeting | ||||
33 | NB4B | Scholastic Novice Boys 4+ B | 1 |
||
34 | NG8B | Scholastic Novice Girls 8+ B | 5 |
||
35 | VB4B | Scholastic Varsity Boys 4+ B | 13 |
||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Schulte/A. Kelley/j. bennett/J. Shafer/L. Willett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
A. Carpenter/J. Mengel/g. Cullings/D. Van Wijk/A. Sweet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Harris/L. White/B. Terry/F. Farrell/M. Graham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
T. Marotta/J. Suiter/A. Dodd/J. Nied/M. Sampson (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
A. Gioia/M. Stratton/K. Reed/S. CONNOLLY/D. Goodbody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
J. Kunco/A. Le/M. Ahrens/A. Nestor/K. Nicholson (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
S. Turley/I. Davis/D. Grifferty/X. Fallone/M. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
E. Barnes/T. Bauma/M. Bennett/D. Bhatia/Z. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B) |
S. Shvets/M. Marteal/D. Uhlig/I. Durso/T. Chao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
D. Brooks/J. Sickler/B. Kump/A. O'Brien/T. Kaiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B) |
M. Solazzo/I. Richards/B. Sanchez/P. Grace/A. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B) |
A. Maney/C. LIBASCI/V. Panichelli/G. Thompson/E. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
R. Mummery/J. Wiant/S. Tvrdik/C. Johnston/S. Hurwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | VG8B | Scholastic Varsity Girls 8+ B | 8 |
||
37 | NGLwt8 | Scholastic Novice Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
38 | NBLwt4 | Scholastic Novice Boys Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
39 | VBLwt4 | Scholastic Varsity Boys Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
40 | VGLwt8 | Scholastic Varsity Girls Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
41 | NB4A | Scholastic Novice Boys 4+ A | 6 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
I. Doctor/E. Walters/L. Walters/R. Straub/L. Stratton-Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
J. Pomroy/W. Gleason/C. Luebstorff/C. Granville/B. Hosford (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
G. Gardinier/R. Crooks/J. Ellender/O. Baird/P. Penna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
B. Wise/N. Spaulding/N. Freeman/J. Kweder/T. Warzynak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
K. Bagdon/S. Gower/J. Dushane/N. Lennard/A. Sicko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
B. Allison/C. Allison/D. ARMSTRONG/B. Ball/D. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | NG8A | Scholastic Novice Girls 8+ A | 8 |
||
43 | VB4A | Scholastic Varsity Boys 4+ A | 10 |
||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Hetterich/E. Schneider/A. Cheatle/S. Rosenbloom/C. Greenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Holt/A. Pohl/B. Gohl/B. Trask/C. Mooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
C. Grover/G. Marteal/C. Decatur/A. Raguso/B. Cooke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Sovik/J. Wright/G. Sayre/N. VanBoden/H. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Carlson/G. Oakes/M. McKee/M. Dibble/J. Dahlgren (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
N. Walsh/j. french/W. Liou/C. Wilt/H. Granville (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
S. O'Connor/N. Schaertl/J. Sutton/P. Grobe/A. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
M. Baldwin/M. Dimperio/J. Copfer/M. Ahrens/J. Zimmerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kimble/T. Smith/C. Sauer/C. Toomey/J. Cashen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
B. Allison/C. Allison/D. ARMSTRONG/B. Ball/D. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | VG8A | Scholastic Varstiy Girls 8+ A | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change